Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Montreal Fight League

Montreal Fight League
  • Name: Montreal Fight League
  • Headquarters: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
  • Acronyms: MFL
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: mazmas8

MFL Events

MFL 19 Saturday, July 24, 7:00 PM ET
QC, CA Canada Region
Lightweight Title Fight Kamilov vs. Azoulay 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Charles Azoulay   defeats   Ramil Kamilov   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Olivier Poisson   defeats   Alex Gluzman   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Sharpe   defeats   Luqman Abdi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Anilowski   defeats   Ilias Ait Moumen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mathieu Tarantini   defeats   Sasha Malo   via Submission, Arm Bar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francois Barrieau   defeats   Julien Nyquill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Sampaio   defeats   Bryce McEachran   via Submission, Arm Bar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Rodrigues   defeats   Vince Nikiforov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tayler Gerow   defeats   Isabella Filippazzo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Blake loxton   defeats   Drew Truax   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sammy Lee   defeats   Matthew Paradis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Depelsmaeker   defeats   Chester Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jentzen Cook   defeats   Taj Gordon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tristan Gervais   defeats   Thomas MacAulay   via Submission, Arm Bar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Hollenbeck   defeats   Calen Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Seb Caron   defeats   Robert Burke   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Asiffo   defeats   Olivier Rhein   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Gallipoli   defeats   Ara Nazarian   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Braam   defeats   Keegan Chiason   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Herrod   defeats   Naj Parniyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vincent Gagnon   defeats   Tyler Sole   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
David Nethersole   defeats   Kevin Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tristan Gagne   defeats   Upraaj Sandhu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Birmingham   defeats   Darian McTavish   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Aronson   defeats   Jordan Tecson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Zach Canfield   defeats   Jacob Pighin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kash Doxtator   defeats   Sami Mabsout   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
MFL 18 Saturday, September 19, 2020
QC, CA Canada Region
Bednarek vs. Azizi 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Neil Tousie   defeats   Jonathan Ramundi   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tacari Howe   vs.   Ahmed El Khadiri   Ends in a Draw, Junior Exhibition Fight   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Morgane Pouliot   defeats   Brenda Vargas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Bednarek   defeats   Wassil Azizi   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stevie Doxtator   defeats   Lee Horner   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Keyano Young   defeats   William McLean   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Olivier Poisson   defeats   Keith Henhawk   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andreane Parent   defeats   Ofelia Valeanu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Moher   defeats   Samuel Lavoie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Martiniuk   defeats   Nikita Ponomarenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Chovancek   defeats   Renan Puglia   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Eric Bianchi   defeats   Aaron Kruger   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Abdel Rebai   defeats   Adam Gladue   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nayimi Ferdaws   defeats   Joel Gauthier   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ekaterina Voronova   defeats   Isabella Filippazzo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jay Morissette   defeats   Connor Richardson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ramil Kamilov   defeats   Duncan Henry   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Sproule   defeats   James Cardinal Lauzon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Javad Mahjoub   defeats   Martin Trempe   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MFL 17 Saturday, August 08, 2020
QC, CA Canada Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Cunningham vs. Caron 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gordon Cunningham   defeats   Louis-Philippe Caron   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Morrisson   defeats   Zachary Baldwin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Liam Gallagher   defeats   Patrick Arseneau   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Safa   defeats   Aymen Echi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Etienne Gagne   defeats   Nicholas De Santis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Innokentiy Perelmutov   defeats   Keyano Young   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Ostiguy   defeats   Blake loxton   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Alvarado-Jimenez   defeats   Vince Nikiforov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Ponomarenko   defeats   David Doucette   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jonathan Ramundi   defeats   Jonathan Mignault   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zachary Raymond   defeats   Runor Ralph   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geran Buckner   defeats   Jean-Michel Grondin   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nick Gallipoli   defeats   Moe Astal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jo Gauthier   defeats   Nicky Heinrichs   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Olivier Poisson   defeats   Drew Truax   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Roberts   defeats   Marc André Brisebois   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Azoulay   defeats   Joel Gauthier   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Moher   defeats   Martin Marticorena   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Asher Alfieri   defeats   Mohamed Ado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
MFL 17 Saturday, March 14, 2020
Oka, QC
MFL 16 Saturday, January 25, 2020
QC, CA Canada Region
Lightweight Title Fight Cooper vs. Freeman 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tylor Freeman   defeats   Matthew Cooper   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Karim Henniene   defeats   Forrest Ayers   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Neil Touisi   defeats   Jessie McPhee   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Tommy Morrisson   defeats   Isaiah Sharpe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Francesco Lepore   defeats   Steven Stewart   via Submission, Guillotine choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Philippe Jolicoeur   defeats   Corey Festa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Liam Gallagher   defeats   Kelvin Krause   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Olivier Poisson   defeats   Matthew Paradis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gordon Cunningham   defeats   Trey Senior   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jamesky Bastien   defeats   Charbel Azar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Steven Szabo   defeats   Zen Bruckschwaiger   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Skylar Synesael   defeats   Antoine Gingras   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastien Boulé   defeats   Jamie Nadjiwan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Claude Lidji   defeats   Tyson Johnson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julien Nyquill   defeats   Lee Sanders   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Russell Granados   defeats   Jay Jenicot   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MFL 15 Saturday, November 16, 2019
QC, CA Canada Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Dao vs. Sako 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Sako   defeats   David Dao   via Decision   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Will Emile   defeats   Gabriel Tabet   via Decision   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Forrest Ayers   defeats   Vince Nikiforov   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Francis Favreau   defeats   Blake loxton   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Gluzman   defeats   Alejandro Alvarado-Jimenez   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Christophe Bourdeau   defeats   Nicholas De Santis   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alessandro Fargnoli   defeats   Paul Martins   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Abdel Rebai   defeats   Toji Nola   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Olivier Poisson   defeats   Mario Villarraga Rico   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Cooper   defeats   JP Prevost   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tylor Freeman   defeats   Nathan Small   via Submission, Guillotine choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dong Wang   defeats   Andrew Samy-Shakarov   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Raphael Quinn   defeats   Francesco Lepore   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Gilmour   defeats   Andrew Greene   via Submission, Guillotine choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charbel Azar   defeats   Jonathan Navarrete   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MFL 14 Saturday, October 05, 2019
QC, CA Canada Region
Flyweight Title Fight Baldwin vs. Noiseux 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zachary Baldwin   defeats   Alexandre Noiseux   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Patrick Arseneau   defeats   Blake loxton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Sako   defeats   Ali Mehdinia   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Vince Nikiforov   vs.   Antonio Cappello   Ends in a Draw, Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Olivier Poisson   defeats   David Doucette   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mylène Lortie   defeats   Aurélie Crapez   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Edrick Paturel   defeats   James Patry   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francesco Lepore   defeats   Jamaal Richer   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
William Beaudet   defeats   Matthieu Afan   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy LaTour   defeats   Don Willis   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Gallagher   defeats   Dylan Magner   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Claude Lidji   defeats   Kelvin Krause   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Sharpe   defeats   Martin Zaanoni   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Karim Ghaddar   vs.   Jason Kim   Ends in a Draw, Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Neil Touisi   defeats   Mathew Jao   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   David Chevalier   vs.   Marc-Antoine Thibodeau   Ends in a Draw, Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
MFL 13 Saturday, August 17, 2019
Oka, QC Canada Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Beaulieu vs. Dao 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Forrest Ayers   defeats   Antoine Martin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Gluzman   defeats   Nikita Savrov   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
David Dao   defeats   Maxime Beaulieu   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Tabet   defeats   Steven Stewart   via Decision   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Small   defeats   Luke Hogg   via Submission, Arm Triangle   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jeremy LaTour   defeats   Chris Noonan   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Maxime Cote   defeats   Wyatt Price   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vince Nikiforov   defeats   Blake loxton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Cooper   defeats   Arman Dousti   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Cappello   defeats   William Dagenais   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Hollenbeck   vs.   James Patry   Ends in a Draw, Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dean Symons   defeats   Austyn Lizotte   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jamaal Richer   defeats   Walid Ghomari   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamesky Bastien   defeats   Alex Roihman   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alpha Ly   defeats   Darrell Porter   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kelvin Krause   defeats   Marco Page   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MFL 12 Saturday, June 29, 2019
81 ste-philomene, Oka, Quebec j0n1e0 Oka, QC Canada Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Meade vs. Trempe 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Meade   defeats   Martin Trempe   via Submission, Side Choke   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jeffrey Fuchs   vs.   Ande Valentine   Ends in a Draw, Majority Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Amear Bani   defeats   Camillo Avellan   via Submission, Arm Bar   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Luke Hogg   defeats   Ali Mehdinia   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alexandre Noiseux   defeats   Joel Brazeau   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zachary Baldwin   defeats   Amadou Diop   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Patry   defeats   Kelvin Krause   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Blake loxton   defeats   Vince Nikiforov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Gallagher   defeats   Brad Alton   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Cappello   defeats   Samy Lee   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MFL 11 Saturday, April 20, 2019
Oka, QC Canada Region
Dao vs. Morrisson 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Dao   defeats   Tommy Morrisson   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Vince Nikiforov   defeats   Kevin Ostiguy   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Will Emile   defeats   Johnny Stacey   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastien Boulé   defeats   Wesley Taylor   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Forrest Ayers   defeats   Claude Lidji   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Hollenbeck   defeats   Olivier Grimard   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Russell Granados   defeats   Jamesky Bastien   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
MFL 10 Saturday, March 16, 2019
Ratihente High School Oka, QC Canada Region
Middleweight Title Fight Stewart vs. Gilson 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steven Stewart   defeats   Vincent Gilson   via Submission   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Olivier Belanger Kubiak   defeats   Gabriel Tabet   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jamesky Bastien   defeats   Craig Powers   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Mehdinia   defeats   Russell Niere   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Will Emile   defeats   Robin Singh   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wilclif Louis   defeats   CJ Reinhardt   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
JP Provost   defeats   Marco Page   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anas Ghadfi   defeats   Walid Ghomari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
MFL 9 Saturday, February 02, 2019
Ratihente High School Oka, QC Canada Region
Featherweight Title Fight Connor vs. Avellan 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Camillo Avellan   defeats   Seth Connor   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Vincent Gilson   vs.   Karl Max Roseau   Ends in a No Contest, No Contest Injury   5 Rounds Bout Page
Ekaterina Voronova   defeats   Ashley LeTourneau   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Stewart   defeats   Tommy Day   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastien Boulé   defeats   Philippe Perreault   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Sinclair   defeats   L. B.   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kelvin Krause   defeats   Benoit Rivet   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Maximilian Hanson   defeats   Vince Nikiforov   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Tabet   defeats   Johnny Stacey   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Depelsmaeker   defeats   James Patry   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Small   defeats   Karim Hassan   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Edrick Paturel   defeats   RA Rameo   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Hogg   defeats   Andrew Clark   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruce Miano   defeats   Guillermo Cortez   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ande Valentine   defeats   Lee Sanders   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Boretski   defeats   Abdel Rebai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
MFL 8 Saturday, November 17, 2018
Oka, QC Canada Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Bishop vs. Caron 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Louis-Philippe Caron   defeats   Joseph Bishop   via Submission   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Jordan Preisinger   defeats   Tylor Freeman   via Submission   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Adam Sako   defeats   Landon Seeley   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Bissinger   defeats   Christoph Haller   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jo Maisonneuve   defeats   Noka Kistabich   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike D'or   defeats   Nathan Small   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Alvarado-Jimenez   defeats   Einstein Om   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Sampaio   defeats   Cherik Azouaou   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Karim Henniene   defeats   Francis Tremblay   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Raphael Quinn   defeats   Timur Bekmurzaev   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Olivier Belanger Kubiak   defeats   Chad Baird   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Honore Ishimwe   defeats   Ali Mehdinia   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Gagne   defeats   CJ Reinhardt   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Katuma Mulumba   defeats   Wilclif Louis   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vincent Gilson   defeats   Tommy Day   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Mikkel Vlietstra   defeats   Philippe Perreault   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MFL 7 Saturday, September 15, 2018
Oka, QC Canada Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Bakhouchi vs. Valentine 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mohamed Bakhouchi   defeats   Andre Valentine   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Forrest Ayers   defeats   Christophe Groleau   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Stewart   defeats   Vincent Gilson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Amear Bani   defeats   Vincent Guillette   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 3:09 Total Bout Page
Abdel Rebai   defeats   Kris Archer   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MFL 6 Saturday, May 19, 2018
QC, CA Canada Region
Ayers vs. Chauvin 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Forrest Ayers   defeats   Randy Chauvin   via Submission, Arm Bar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Stewart   defeats   Matthieu Afan   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Amear Bani   defeats   Mohammad Reza Khalili   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MFL 5 Saturday, March 10, 2018
Montreal, QC Canada Region
MFL 4 Saturday, January 27, 2018
Montreal, QC Canada Region
MFL 3 Saturday, October 21, 2017
Montreal, QC Canada Region
MFL 2 Saturday, August 19, 2017
Montreal, QC Canada Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Full DWCS fight cards revealed for Season 5, Weeks 6 and 7
  • MMA Junkie : Ryan Spann 'still smiling' despite submission loss to Anthony Smith at UFC Fight Night 192
  • MMA Junkie : 'I just lived my dream, man': Meet Ben 'Big Tuna' Parrish, the unlikeliest winner of Bellator 266
  • MMAFighting.com : Luke Rockhold issues fiery response to Sean Strickland, vows to ‘put him where he belongs back in the trailer park’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 192 post-event facts: Anthony Smith becoming an all-time great finisher
  • MMAFighting.com : Phil Davis willing to step back in to Bellator light heavyweight grand prix
  • MMA Junkie : Phil Davis reflects on 'weird' Bellator 266 bout with Yoel Romero, enjoyed role as 'bad guy'
  • MMAFighting.com : Ion Cutelaba not thrilled about damage done to Devin Clark’s teeth: ‘I looked and I’m not happy’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 192 Promotional Guidelines Compliance pay: Antony Smith's $16k tops card
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 192 Promotional Guidelines Compliance pay: Anthony Smith's $16k tops card
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Tracks: The walkout songs of UFC Fight Night 192 with Bruce Springsteen, Biggie, DMX
  • MMAFighting.com : Anthony Smith explains post-fight confrontation with Ryan Spann, promises ‘I don’t give a f*ck anymore’
  • MMAFighting.com : RIZIN 30 results: Former champ Kai Asakura defeats game Alan Yamaniha, advances to GP semifinals
  • MMA Junkie : Scott Coker voices faith in Yoel Romero after Bellator 266 loss, ponders 5-round main event change
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 37 & Bellator 266 post-fight show: What’s next for Anthony Smith and Yoel Romero?
  • MMA Weekly : Anthony Smith sits atop UFC Vegas 37 bonuses
  • MMA Weekly : Fighters and writers in an uproar over Yoel Romero vs. Phil Davis decision
  • MMA Weekly : Bellator 266 results: Phil Davis wins surprising decision over Yoel Romero
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 266 in Tweets: Pros react to Phil Davis’ win over Yoel Romero
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 266 results: Phil Davis outworks, outwrestles Yoel Romero for split decision