Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Montreal Fight League

Montreal Fight League
  • Name: Montreal Fight League
  • Headquarters: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
  • Acronyms: MFL
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: mazmas8

MFL Events

MFL 24 Saturday, September 24, 6:00 PM ET
Montreal, QC Canada Region
Middleweight Title Fight Tabet vs. Pye 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gabriel Tabet   vs.   Clayton Pye   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Scott Rodrigues  vs.  Ethan Braam Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Chris Comrie   vs.   Alexandre Noiseux   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kurt Shecapio Blacksmith   vs.   Nicholas Junior   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tristan Gervais   vs.   Guseyn Ruslanzada   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kelvin Krause   vs.   Marshal Dubord   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ryad Hilali   vs.   Gavin Sicotte   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Daniel Skutta   vs.   Norbert Mckenzie   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Chase Stevenson   vs.   Hussien El Jammal   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Maxime Cote   vs.   Victor Mutart   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
William Pelletier   vs.   Cole King   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tyler Sole   vs.   David Beauvais   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Heliam Blanco   vs.   Jesse Mcavoy   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Donald Jones   vs.   Anggelos Ntoumani   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bryce McEachran   defeats   Tisean Caesar-Gabriel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
MFL 23 Saturday, August 13, 6:00 PM ET
Montreal, QC Canada Region
Lightweight Title Fight Chaput vs. Gagne 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Antoine Chaput   defeats   Tristan Gagne   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carl Olivier Prime   defeats   Daniel Skutta   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Marshal Dubord   defeats   Tyler Quigley   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vincent Gagnon   defeats   Heriberto Canuln   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Olivier Belanger Kubiak   defeats   Jeremy Miazga-Grzybek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Comrie   defeats   Ilias Ait Moumen   via Submission, Flying Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tisean Caesar-Gabriel   defeats   Owen Day   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Salikh Bagautdinov   defeats   Camillo Avellan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bruce Oldham   defeats   Ray Been   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Braam   defeats   Alex Bastien   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicolas Junior   defeats   Allo Mohammed   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Olivier Rhein   defeats   Nick Gallipoli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nickita Darii  defeats  Isaiah Sharpe via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sanjay Patel  defeats  Nicholas Michaud via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
William Wright   defeats   Bryan Meus   via Submission, Arm Triangle   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Falcao   defeats   Nick Robins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Maelle Carlier  defeats  Andra Popa via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
William Pelletier   defeats   Bryce McEachran   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Reid Baker   defeats   Edmar Santos   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
MFL 22 Saturday, June 25, 2022
Montreal, QC Canada Region
Ait Moumen vs. McEachran 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ilias Ait Moumen   defeats   Bryce McEachran   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bruce Oldham  vs.  Mathew Castro Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nickita Darii   defeats   Omealy Jackson   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Rodrigues   defeats   Patrick Arseneau   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nick Robins   defeats   Tisean Caesar-Gabriel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Anilowski   defeats   Luqman Abdi   via Submission, Arm Triangle   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Braam   defeats   Martin Aronson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryad Hilali   defeats   Vincent Mercier   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Herrod   defeats   Cain Brandon Iahtail   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vince Nikiforov   defeats   Kelvin Krause   via KO/TKO, Injury   of 3 Bout Page
Alain Majorique   defeats   Simon Yoo   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ligrit Sadiku   defeats   Sajid Aiat   via Submission, Kneebar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Sorensen   defeats   Khajag Elmasdian   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antoine Chaput   defeats   Deven McIntyre   via Submission, Kimura   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Larsen   defeats   Udit Kumar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cédric Caron   defeats   Stephen Mckinnon   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   David Wisdom  defeats  Nicolas Legault via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Cole Pigeon   defeats   Nicolas Junior   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tristan Gagne   defeats   Quinlan Ryan   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   of 3 Bout Page
Ali Forough   defeats   Daniel Chosack Barkay   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Clayton Pye   defeats   Adam Sproule   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryan Meus   defeats   Steve Maclean   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Geno Poirier  defeats  Samy-Philippe Renaud via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Holzheimer   defeats   William Wright   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
MFL 21 Saturday, May 07, 2022
Montreal, QC Canada Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Fuchs vs. Blacksmith 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Quinn Blacksmith   defeats   Jeffrey Fuchs   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Mason Shilaei  defeats  Louis Sutherland via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Hatton   defeats   Nick Fansher   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marc Martin  defeats  Enrico Guerriero via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alain Palafox   defeats   Rodrick Ndongala   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brady St-Denis  defeats  Landon Taillefer via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guseyn Ruslanzada   defeats   Steven Stewart   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jentzen Cook   defeats   Kurt Shecapio Blacksmith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Dontae de Jesus   defeats   Abiel Delgado   via Submission, Armbar   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Braam   defeats   Cherik Azouaou   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Keenan Blais   defeats   Kevin Wilson   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clayton Pye   defeats   Michael Asiffo   via KO/TKO, Slam   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blake Oswald   defeats   Stevie Doxtator   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Olivier Rhein   defeats   Muammal Al-Kanani   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Banville   defeats   Brendan Sutton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jonathan Noumi  defeats  Kash Doxtator via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Maxime Sanon   defeats   Michael Petawabano   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isabella Filippazzo   defeats   Willow Morton   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Julian Brown  defeats  Alejandro Alvarado-Jimenez via Decision   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Mike Keefe  defeats  Zen Bruckschwaiger via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Boussad Menaoum  defeats  Anis Dehiles via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dany Libaski  defeats  Chris Martin via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
MFL 20 Saturday, November 27, 2021
MB, CA Canada Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Rodrigues vs. Gluzman 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Scott Rodrigues   defeats   Alex Gluzman   via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Dejesus   defeats   Kurt Shecapio Blacksmith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Salikh Bagautdinov   defeats   Ryad Hilali   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryce McEachran   defeats   Rymon Echum   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Thompson   defeats   Louis Mianscum   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quinn Blacksmith   defeats   Guillaume Dansereau   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Julian Brown  defeats  Enrico Guerriero via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Caleb Siu  defeats  Bobby Ho via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brett Ozinga   defeats   Samy-Philippe Renaud   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MFL 19 Saturday, July 24, 2021
QC, CA Canada Region
Lightweight Title Fight Kamilov vs. Azoulay 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Charles Azoulay   defeats   Ramil Kamilov   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Olivier Poisson   defeats   Alex Gluzman   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Sharpe   defeats   Luqman Abdi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Anilowski   defeats   Ilias Ait Moumen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mathieu Tarantini   defeats   Sasha Malo   via Submission, Arm Bar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francois Barrieau   defeats   Julien Nyquill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Sampaio   defeats   Bryce McEachran   via Submission, Arm Bar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Rodrigues   defeats   Vince Nikiforov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tayler Gerow  defeats  Isabella Filippazzo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Blake loxton   defeats   Drew Truax   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sammy Lee   defeats   Matthew Paradis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Depelsmaeker   defeats   Chester Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jentzen Cook   defeats   Taj Gordon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tristan Gervais   defeats   Thomas MacAulay   via Submission, Arm Bar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Hollenbeck   defeats   Calen Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Seb Caron   defeats   Robert Burke   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Asiffo   defeats   Olivier Rhein   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Gallipoli   defeats   Ara Nazarian   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Braam   defeats   Keegan Chiason   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Herrod   defeats   Naj Parniyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vincent Gagnon   defeats   Tyler Sole   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
David Nethersole   defeats   Kevin Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tristan Gagne   defeats   Upraaj Sandhu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Birmingham   defeats   Darian McTavish   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Aronson   defeats   Jordan Tecson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Zach Canfield  defeats  Jacob Pighin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kash Doxtator  defeats  Sami Mabsout via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
MFL 18 Saturday, September 19, 2020
QC, CA Canada Region
Bednarek vs. Azizi 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Neil Tousie  defeats  Jonathan Ramundi via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tacari Howe  vs.  Ahmed El Khadiri Ends in a Draw, Junior Exhibition Fight   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Morgane Pouliot  defeats  Brenda Vargas via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Bednarek   defeats   Wassil Azizi   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stevie Doxtator   defeats   Lee Horner   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Keyano Young   defeats   William McLean   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Olivier Poisson   defeats   Keith Henhawk   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andreane Parent  defeats  Ofelia Valeanu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Moher   defeats   Samuel Lavoie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Martiniuk   defeats   Nikita Ponomarenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Chovancek   defeats   Renan Puglia   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Eric Bianchi  defeats  Aaron Kruger via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Abdel Rebai   defeats   Adam Gladue   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ferdaws Nayimi   defeats   Joel Gauthier   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ekaterina Voronova   defeats   Isabella Filippazzo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jay Morissette  defeats  Connor Richardson via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ramil Kamilov   defeats   Duncan Henry   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Sproule   defeats   James Cardinal Lauzon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Javad Mahjoub  defeats  Martin Trempe via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MFL 17 Saturday, August 08, 2020
QC, CA Canada Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Cunningham vs. Caron 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gordon Cunningham   defeats   Louis-Philippe Caron   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Morrisson   defeats   Zachary Baldwin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Liam Gallagher   defeats   Patrick Arseneau   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Safa   defeats   Aymen Echi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Etienne Gagne  defeats  Nicholas De Santis via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Innokentiy Perelmutov   defeats   Keyano Young   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Ostiguy   defeats   Blake loxton   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Alvarado-Jimenez   defeats   Vince Nikiforov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Ponomarenko   defeats   David Doucette   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jonathan Ramundi  defeats  Jonathan Mignault via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zachary Raymond   defeats   Runor Ralph   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geran Buckner   defeats   Jean-Michel Grondin   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nick Gallipoli  defeats  Moe Astal via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jo Gauthier   defeats   Nicky Heinrichs   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Olivier Poisson   defeats   Drew Truax   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Roberts   defeats   Marc André Brisebois   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Azoulay   defeats   Joel Gauthier   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Moher   defeats   Martin Marticorena   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Asher Alfieri  defeats  Mohamed Ado via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
MFL 17 Saturday, March 14, 2020
Oka, QC
MFL 16 Saturday, January 25, 2020
QC, CA Canada Region
Lightweight Title Fight Cooper vs. Freeman 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tylor Freeman   defeats   Matthew Cooper   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Karim Henniene   defeats   Forrest Ayers   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Neil Touisi  defeats  Jessie McPhee via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Tommy Morrisson   defeats   Isaiah Sharpe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Francesco Lepore   defeats   Steven Stewart   via Submission, Guillotine choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Philippe Jolicoeur   defeats   Corey Festa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Liam Gallagher   defeats   Kelvin Krause   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Olivier Poisson   defeats   Matthew Paradis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gordon Cunningham   defeats   Trey Senior   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jamesky Bastien   defeats   Charbel Azar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Steven Szabo  defeats  Zen Bruckschwaiger via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Skylar Synesael   defeats   Antoine Gingras   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastien Boulé   defeats   Jamie Nadjiwan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Claude Lidji   defeats   Tyson Johnson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julien Nyquill   defeats   Lee Sanders   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Russell Granados   defeats   Jay Jenicot   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MFL 15 Saturday, November 16, 2019
QC, CA Canada Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Dao vs. Sako 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Sako   defeats   David Dao   via Decision   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Will Emile   defeats   Gabriel Tabet   via Decision   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Forrest Ayers   defeats   Vince Nikiforov   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Francis Favreau   defeats   Blake loxton   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Gluzman   defeats   Alejandro Alvarado-Jimenez   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Christophe Bourdeau  defeats  Nicholas De Santis via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alessandro Fargnoli  defeats  Paul Martins via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Abdel Rebai   defeats   Toji Nola   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Olivier Poisson   defeats   Mario Villarraga Rico   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Cooper   defeats   JP Prevost   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tylor Freeman   defeats   Nathan Small   via Submission, Guillotine choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dong Wang  defeats  Andrew Samy-Shakarov via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Raphael Quinn   defeats   Francesco Lepore   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Gilmour   defeats   Andrew Greene   via Submission, Guillotine choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charbel Azar   defeats   Jonathan Navarrete   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MFL 14 Saturday, October 05, 2019
QC, CA Canada Region
Flyweight Title Fight Baldwin vs. Noiseux 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zachary Baldwin   defeats   Alexandre Noiseux   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Patrick Arseneau   defeats   Blake loxton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Sako   defeats   Ali Mehdinia   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Vince Nikiforov   vs.   Antonio Cappello   Ends in a Draw, Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Olivier Poisson   defeats   David Doucette   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mylène Lortie   defeats   Aurélie Crapez   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Edrick Paturel   defeats   James Patry   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francesco Lepore   defeats   Jamaal Richer   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
William Beaudet   defeats   Matthieu Afan   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy LaTour   defeats   Don Willis   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Gallagher   defeats   Dylan Magner   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Claude Lidji   defeats   Kelvin Krause   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Sharpe   defeats   Martin Zaanoni   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Karim Ghaddar  vs.  Jason Kim Ends in a Draw, Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Neil Touisi  defeats  Mathew Jao via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   David Chevalier  vs.  Marc-Antoine Thibodeau Ends in a Draw, Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
MFL 13 Saturday, August 17, 2019
Oka, QC Canada Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Beaulieu vs. Dao 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Forrest Ayers   defeats   Antoine Martin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Gluzman   defeats   Nikita Savrov   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
David Dao   defeats   Maxime Beaulieu   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Tabet   defeats   Steven Stewart   via Decision   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Small   defeats   Luke Hogg   via Submission, Arm Triangle   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jeremy LaTour   defeats   Chris Noonan   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Maxime Cote   defeats   Wyatt Price   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vince Nikiforov   defeats   Blake loxton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Cooper   defeats   Arman Dousti   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Cappello   defeats   William Dagenais   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Hollenbeck   vs.   James Patry   Ends in a Draw, Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dean Symons   defeats   Austyn Lizotte   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jamaal Richer   defeats   Walid Ghomari   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamesky Bastien   defeats   Alex Roihman   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alpha Ly   defeats   Darrell Porter   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kelvin Krause   defeats   Marco Page   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MFL 12 Saturday, June 29, 2019
81 ste-philomene, Oka, Quebec j0n1e0 Oka, QC Canada Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Meade vs. Trempe 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Meade   defeats   Martin Trempe   via Submission, Side Choke   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jeffrey Fuchs   vs.   Ande Valentine   Ends in a Draw, Majority Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Amear Bani   defeats   Camillo Avellan   via Submission, Arm Bar   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Luke Hogg   defeats   Ali Mehdinia   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alexandre Noiseux   defeats   Joel Brazeau   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zachary Baldwin   defeats   Amadou Diop   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Patry   defeats   Kelvin Krause   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Blake loxton   defeats   Vince Nikiforov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Gallagher   defeats   Brad Alton   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Cappello   defeats   Samy Lee   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MFL 11 Saturday, April 20, 2019
Oka, QC Canada Region
Dao vs. Morrisson 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Dao   defeats   Tommy Morrisson   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Vince Nikiforov   defeats   Kevin Ostiguy   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Will Emile   defeats   Johnny Stacey   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastien Boulé   defeats   Wesley Taylor   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Forrest Ayers   defeats   Claude Lidji   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Hollenbeck   defeats   Olivier Grimard   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Russell Granados   defeats   Jamesky Bastien   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
MFL 10 Saturday, March 16, 2019
Ratihente High School Oka, QC Canada Region
Middleweight Title Fight Stewart vs. Gilson 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steven Stewart   defeats   Vincent Gilson   via Submission   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Olivier Belanger Kubiak   defeats   Gabriel Tabet   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jamesky Bastien   defeats   Craig Powers   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Mehdinia   defeats   Russell Niere   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Will Emile   defeats   Robin Singh   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wilclif Louis   defeats   CJ Reinhardt   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
JP Provost   defeats   Marco Page   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anas Ghadfi   defeats   Walid Ghomari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
MFL 9 Saturday, February 02, 2019
Ratihente High School Oka, QC Canada Region
Featherweight Title Fight Connor vs. Avellan 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Camillo Avellan   defeats   Seth Connor   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Vincent Gilson   vs.   Karl Max Roseau   Ends in a No Contest, No Contest Injury   5 Rounds Bout Page
Ekaterina Voronova   defeats   Ashley LeTourneau   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Stewart   defeats   Tommy Day   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastien Boulé   defeats   Philippe Perreault   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Sinclair   defeats   L. B.   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kelvin Krause   defeats   Benoit Rivet   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Maximilian Hanson   defeats   Vince Nikiforov   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Tabet   defeats   Johnny Stacey   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Depelsmaeker   defeats   James Patry   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Small   defeats   Karim Hassan   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Edrick Paturel   defeats   Ra Rameo   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Hogg   defeats   Andrew Clark   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruce Miano   defeats   Guillermo Cortez   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ande Valentine   defeats   Lee Sanders   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Boretski   defeats   Abdel Rebai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
MFL 8 Saturday, November 17, 2018
Oka, QC Canada Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Bishop vs. Caron 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Louis-Philippe Caron   defeats   Joseph Bishop   via Submission   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Jordan Preisinger   defeats   Tylor Freeman   via Submission   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Adam Sako   defeats   Landon Seeley   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Bissinger   defeats   Christoph Haller   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jo Maisonneuve   defeats   Noka Kistabich   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike D'or   defeats   Nathan Small   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Alvarado-Jimenez   defeats   Einstein Om   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Sampaio   defeats   Cherik Azouaou   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Karim Henniene   defeats   Francis Tremblay   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Raphael Quinn   defeats   Timur Bekmurzaev   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Olivier Belanger Kubiak   defeats   Chad Baird   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Honore Ishimwe   defeats   Ali Mehdinia   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Gagne   defeats   CJ Reinhardt   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Katuma Mulumba   defeats   Wilclif Louis   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vincent Gilson   defeats   Tommy Day   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Mikkel Vlietstra   defeats   Philippe Perreault   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MFL 7 Saturday, September 15, 2018
Oka, QC Canada Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Bakhouchi vs. Valentine 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mohamed Bakhouchi   defeats   Andre Valentine   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Forrest Ayers   defeats   Christophe Groleau   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Stewart   defeats   Vincent Gilson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Amear Bani   defeats   Vincent Guillette   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 3:09 Total Bout Page
Abdel Rebai   defeats   Kris Archer   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Bissinger   defeats   Ilias Ait Moumen   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MFL 6 Saturday, May 19, 2018
QC, CA Canada Region
Ayers vs. Chauvin 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Forrest Ayers   defeats   Randy Chauvin   via Submission, Arm Bar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Stewart   defeats   Matthieu Afan   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Amear Bani   defeats   Mohammad Reza Khalili   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MFL 5 Saturday, March 10, 2018
Montreal, QC Canada Region
MFL 4 Saturday, January 27, 2018
Montreal, QC Canada Region
MFL 3 Saturday, October 21, 2017
Montreal, QC Canada Region
MFL 2 Saturday, August 19, 2017
Montreal, QC Canada Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : 'Would love to see him and Khamzat': Twitter reacts to Bo Nickal's blowout win to earn UFC contract
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Bo Nickal runs through CFFC champ Donovan Beard in 57 seconds to earn UFC contract
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 56 results: Bo Nickal among five UFC contract earners
  • MMA Weekly : DWCS Week 10: Bo Nickal subs Donavan Beard in just 52 seconds
  • MMAFighting.com : Edson Barboza injured, out of UFC Vegas 63 fight with Ilia Topuria
  • MMA Junkie : Invicta FC 49 fighter Helen Peralta takes shot at Disney in unorthodox weigh-in protest
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 56: Best photos
  • MMA Junkie : Charles Oliveira protege Mateus Mendonca nails scary, 48-second knockout of Ashiek Ajim on DWCS
  • MMAFighting.com : DWCS highlight: Mateus Mendonca flatlines Ashiek Ajim in brutal 48-second knockout
  • MMAFighting.com : DWCS Season 6: Week 10 Results
  • MMA Junkie : Photos: Invicta FC 49 official weigh-ins and faceoffs
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 56 live results
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 56 live results (8 p.m. ET)
  • MMAFighting.com : Chris Barnett details cheek injury, weight issue at UFC 279
  • MMAFighting.com : Aspen Ladd released from UFC roster following latest weight miss
  • MMA Junkie : UFC cuts ties with Aspen Ladd after latest weight miss
  • MMA Junkie : Henry Cejudo skeptical of Conor McGregor not being tested by USADA: 'Of course he's on that sh*t'
  • MMAFighting.com : USADA responds after Conor McGregor’s 2022 drug test history raises questions
  • MMA Junkie : Luke Rockhold: Marlon Vera is 'a big f*cking problem' in UFC bantamweight division
  • MMA Junkie : VIDEO: Aaron Pico's knockouts look incredibly more brutal in super slow-mo