Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

FMR Fighting Championship

FMR Fighting Championship
  • Name: FMR Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Moscow, Russia
  • Acronyms: FMR
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Only_one1

FMR Events

FFC: Selection 4 Saturday, October 24, 10:00 AM ET
Ru Krylya Sovetov UIC Moscow, RU Russia Region
FFC: Selection 3 Saturday, September 19, 7:00 AM ET
Ru Krylya Sovetov UIC Moscow, RU Russia Region
Toha vs. Mukadamshoev 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yakin Mukadamshoev   defeats   Abdel Fatah Toha   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Murad Idrisov   defeats   Iskandar Mamadaliev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alisher Pukhakov   defeats   Magomed Gadzhiev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Pedro Olivio Adilson   defeats   Tohir Sodikov   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Umed Muzofirbekov   defeats   Javohir Marupaliev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gasim Magomadshapiev   defeats   Eraj Miskinshoev   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Temur Saidov   defeats   Ramazon Toshkulov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Davron Toychibekov   defeats   Abdumuslim Khachparov   via Submission   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Dodkhudo Sangakov   defeats   Nasirillo Naymanov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jamolov Kurbonsho   defeats   Aleksey Aksenov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Akhmed Odilbekov   defeats   Ural Karimov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Muslim Mirzoakhmadov   defeats   Akhadjon Khudoyberdiev   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Umar Khadzhiev   defeats   Mansur Aliev   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nafasbek Lashkarbekov   defeats   Shakhzod Abdurakhmonov   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed-Gadzhi Khayrullaev   defeats   Sarvar Khusanboev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kafiz Sakibekov   defeats   Ruvayd Tushiev   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Mekhroch Mamadshoev   defeats   Zafarjon Sultonov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Rakhmat Marufjoni   defeats   Zaman Kamchybekov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kurbonali Nazirshoev   defeats   Nurbolot Imanali   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sheyk-Akhmat Tokaev   defeats   Begzod Shokirmatov   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alibek Sadikov   defeats   Umar Nemonov   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Abdusalam Magomedov   defeats   Sorbon Ashurov   via Submission, Kimura   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Muso Kabirov   defeats   Shakzhod Shapolatov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Amirsho Vakhabov   defeats   Khamza Mammadov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jumakhon Isoev   defeats   Sanjarbek Kurbonov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Syymyk Cholponbek Uulu   vs.   Mikhail Kuznetsov   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Salim Betrozov   defeats   Sahzod Gapparov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksandr Gorokhov   defeats   Magomedaslam Ismailov   via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khamzat Nurutdinov   defeats   Abdulatif Bokizhanov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maksudchon Atoboev   defeats   Shokhrukh Odinoko   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Emin Aleskerov   defeats   Umar Munin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Murad Chanakanov   defeats   Umid Egamov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Aliev   defeats   Murakhbar Karakuzoev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksey Prokopiev   defeats   Sunatullo Ismoilov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Arsen Rysbekov   defeats   Rizvon Mirsaidov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladislav Sofronov   defeats   Tolibjoni Chutzoda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daler Abdumomunov   defeats   Khayotbek Abdullayev   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Farrukh Miravazkhonov   defeats   Nurbek Nurmatov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Naib Isaev   defeats   Akhmadzhon Samedov   via Submission, Guillotine   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Amirkhon Shomirzoev   defeats   Abdulaziz Bakhtiyorula Razhabbekov   via Submission, North-South Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rakhmon Askarshoi   defeats   Bunyodjon Rozmatov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Azamat Saydali Uulu   defeats   Mekhromuz Khalilov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shokhmukhammad Akramov   defeats   Shukhrat Kholboef   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
FFC: Selection 2 Saturday, July 18, 2020
Ru SK Krylya Sovetov Moscow, RU Russia Region
Khoshimov vs. Dekterev 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zokirjon Khoshimov   defeats   Mikhail Dekterev   via Submission, Kimura   0:35 Round 2 of 2, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Umar Nemonov   defeats   Azamat Saparbay Uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Davlatmand Chuponov   defeats   Adkham Mamadaliev   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Gadzhiev   defeats   Islom Sharopov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Amdin Akdodov   defeats   Ramazan Avytov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Makhram Kholimbekov   defeats   Arsen Oshroev   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bekhruz Kurbonov   defeats   Islombek Zaripov   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mukhammad Salimov   defeats   Khozh-Baudi Sapraliev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Safarmamad Akhmadov   vs.   Muslimbek Khomidov   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Gomzyakov   defeats   Oybek Sadullaev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Abdurazak Mansurov   defeats   Khusrav Mamadnasirov   via Submission   4:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sarvar Akimbekov   defeats   Asadbek Abdurakhmonov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Inal Khasbulatov   defeats   Muin Rakhmonov   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bobur Nabiev   defeats   Islam Gasankeldiev   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Evgeniy Chugaev   defeats   Emomakhdi Orzuzoda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mekhroch Mamadshoev   defeats   Umed Dzhumaev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andi Shonazarov   defeats   Zhamshidbek Akhmadzhonov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Odilbekov   defeats   Anton Tyupin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Khalim Ramonov   defeats   Abubakar Ortsuev   via KO/TKO   4:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Temur Saidov   defeats   Oleg Bunin   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Iskandar Mamadaliev   defeats   Ulanbek Juraev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sievush Yatimov   defeats   Islambek Almazbek Uulu   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shomusalom Mamadaslamov   defeats   Aktilek Attokulov   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rasul Samedov   defeats   Zhoboldu Abdimalik Uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shakhrilo Iskandarov   defeats   Shavkat Sultanboyef   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ayub Khusmatov   defeats   Elis Seydakmatov   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zhasurbek Bazarbaev   defeats   Sharifchon Niezzoda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sunatillo Sayfidinov   defeats   Makhmadradzhab Talbanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds Bout Page
Andrey Abukhanov   defeats   Sherzodi Sadullo   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Muslim Mirzoakhmadov   defeats   Umrbek Rasulov   via Submission, Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sheyk-Akhmat Tokaev   defeats   Firdavs Bedilov   via KO/TKO, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bunyod Machidov   defeats   Khayotbek Abdullayev   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Askhat Usman Uulu   defeats   Parviz Mamadaslamov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Abdulkhamid Salimov   defeats   Zhakhongir Shukurov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kurbonali Nazirshoev   defeats   Akhad Sobrzhanov   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Abdulaziz Bakhtiyorula Razhabbekov   defeats   Islom Raimov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Orozbek Abdirashitbekov   defeats   Yusuf Khuseynov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Umar Khadzhiev   defeats   Muzafar Gafurov   via Submission   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Mansur Aliev   defeats   Sokhib Inatov   via Submission   4:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Melisbek Medetbekov   defeats   Amirbek Ibragimov   via Submission, Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gamlet Akopyan   defeats   Bekhruz Igamov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Islam Albekov   defeats   Mukhridin Davlatzoda   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khurram Nazarshoev   defeats   Kylymbek Zhayloobek uulu   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   0:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
FFC: Selection Saturday, February 22, 2020
Ru Krylya Sovetov UIC Moscow, RU Russia Region
Kalutsky vs. Mirzoev 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Azam Mirzoev   defeats   Ivan Kalutsky   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Muslim Elchibekov   defeats   Khuseyn Barotov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Umed Muzofirbekov   defeats   Renat Bogdanov   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 2 of 2, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Bekhruz Kurbonov   defeats   Pavel Vishnyakov   via Submission, Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Avazbek Akyolov   defeats   Zelimkham Anzorov   via KO/TKO   3:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Firuz Nazaraliev   defeats   Aytylek Borombek Uulu   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Amil Kheirbekov   defeats   Igteyor Toymad   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ali Reza Bakhtiyari   defeats   Suleyman Saidov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zhumgalbek Zhusupakun   defeats   Intizor Bekmurodov   via Submission, Choke   1:01 Round 2 of 2, 6:01 Total Bout Page
Sayed Safarmamadov   defeats   Islambek Salimov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Bakhtiari   defeats   Ariet Zhumaly   via Submission, Choke   3:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bakhtiyar Semetey Uulu   vs.   Makhrambek Shokuliev   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shodruz Shermamadov   defeats   Zhoomart Kadyrov   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Azizkhan Chorshanbiev   defeats   Bakyt Omurkanov   via KO/TKO   3:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Askat Ysman Uulu   defeats   Dzhamshed Urusmamadov   via Submission, Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nadirkhan Zagidov   defeats   Farugbek Doronbek Uulu   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Azamat Saydali Uulu   defeats   Zaur Dzhaubaev   via Submission   3:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Azreil Kubanychbek Uulu   defeats   Vladislav Mishin   via Submission, Choke   3:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khabib Bulachov   defeats   Tokhir Sherdilov   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bakhtiyar Toktaraliev   defeats   Tabalta Nursultanov   via Submission, Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Arsen Oshroev   defeats   Didov Khalilov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alisher Yakubov   defeats   Ozgorbek Bergilikov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sarvar Akimbekov   defeats   Khamzat Detsiev   via KO/TKO   3:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rustambek Ibraimov   defeats   Firdavs Safarov   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 2 of 2, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Ruvayd Tushiev   defeats   Sherzat Tolonov   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Firdavs Bobokov   defeats   Mikhail Kuznetsov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Khikmat Boroniev   defeats   Bakhtiyor Yuldashev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dzhakhongir Zulfikorzoda   defeats   Sarvar Abdusamatov   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Murod Bodurov   defeats   Feruz Isamiddinov   via Submission   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maysalbek Aybekov   defeats   Kazbek Omarov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Argen Chyrakbaev   defeats   Faromuz Sanakbarov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nafasbek Lashkarbekov   defeats   Amantur Esenov   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 2 of 2, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Yokubi Abdurakhim   defeats   Magomed Shakhmurzaev   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 2 of 2, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Zhenishbek Torogeldi   defeats   Dzhobir Gulmamadov   via Submission, Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khumayunmirzo Tukhtamuradov   defeats   Makhadi Yusupov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Orifjon Bekodiev   defeats   Razzak Satimbaev   via Submission, Choke   3:39 Round 2 of 2, 8:39 Total Bout Page
Talgarbek Yryskulov   defeats   Bekhruz Kayumov   via Submission, Choke   3:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ibrokhim Kasimov   defeats   Evgeniy Chugaev   via Submission, Choke   4:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Surush Broimshoev   defeats   Dastan Shekerbek Uulu   via KO/TKO   3:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Niyaziddin Rysbaev   defeats   Musa Zalimkhanov   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Amantur Bektemir   defeats   Akobirsho Khalifaev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kutmanbek Kalmuratov   defeats   Shavkat Shaykhmamadov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Inal Khasbulatov   defeats   Fayzulin Kayomov   via Submission, Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maksudchon Atoboev   defeats   Durusbek Aladashov   via Submission, Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Doniyor Rikhsibaev   defeats   Ali Turatbekov   via Submission, Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dodkhudo Sangakov   defeats   Abdymanap Sagynbek Uulu   via KO/TKO   3:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ilyor Yakubov   defeats   Tinchybek Tilakov   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Said-Magomed Elmurziev   defeats   Sukhrob Mallaev   via Submission, Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
FFC 3 Sunday, December 01, 2019
Ru Luzhniki Arena Moscow, RU Russia Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Saparov vs. Tobatov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Faizy Tobatov   defeats   Beslan Saparov   via KO/TKO   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurban Zaynulabidov   defeats   David Mikropulo   via Submission, Choke   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Murid Dzhonmirzoev   defeats   Ali Bakhtiari   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Emomali Kurbonov   defeats   Alexander Nikitin   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amrali Saidoshurov   defeats   Ruslan Aliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akmaljon Mamurov   defeats   Imran Baybatyrov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhyrgalbek Chomonov   defeats   Ivan Aratskiy   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yusuf Imomerbekov   defeats   Edik Khuntsarya   via Submission, Choke   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdusalom Shamsov   defeats   Bokhodyr Kholmurodov   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fuad Guseynov   defeats   Ruslan Bayadilev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Reza Bakhtiyari   defeats   Nurtilek Taabaldiev   via Submission, Choke   3:52 Round 2 of 2, 8:52 Total Bout Page
Murid Dzhonmirzoev   defeats   Nursultan Abdrasul Uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Bakhtiari   defeats   Nadzhib Parvani   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
FFC 2 Sunday, March 24, 2019
Ru Moscow, RU Russia Region
Middleweight Title Fight Khasanov vs. Gulomov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Solekh Khasanov   defeats   Marat Gulomov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kurban Zaynulabidov   defeats   Kazim Zhakhangirov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Faizy Tobatov   defeats   Suren Petrosyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muslimbek Omonov   defeats   Jemsit Ataev   via Submission   4:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Djamal Rustem   defeats   Ali Bakhtiari   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Petr Berg   defeats   Oshurov Shorukh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Aliev   defeats   Dastan Sabirov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mabat Odinaev   defeats   Mikhail Dekterev   via Submission, Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Murid Dzhonmirzoev   defeats   Anton Savosin   via Submission, Armbar   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gusar Magomedov   vs.   Shukhrat Khakimov   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Zaur Kortiev   defeats   Ismail Ataev   via KO/TKO   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FFC Sunday, November 25, 2018
Ru Hall of the Russian State University of Physical Culture Moscow, RU Russia Region
Welterweight Title Fight Brusov vs. Odilbekov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artur Odilbekov   defeats   Alexander Brusov   via KO/TKO, .   of 3 Bout Page
Khuaja Naseer Sadiqi   defeats   Pavel Sundukov   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jahongir Saidjamolov   defeats   Arsen Nersesyan   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Akmaljon Mamurov   defeats   Eldar Gadzhiev   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Marsel Nurlanbek   defeats   Rador Pirmamadov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurban Zaynulabidov   defeats   Eduard Babayan   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Marat Gulomov   defeats   Anton Andreev   via Submission   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Aziz Khonjonov   defeats   Suleyman Saidov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Abdulbari Murtazaliev   defeats   Andrey Kayro   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bokhodyr Kholmurodov   defeats   Mikhail Khokhlov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Kaysarov   defeats   Abbas Attabaev   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sunnat Daminov   defeats   Tamaz Kverselava   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nazir Kishukov   defeats   Aleksandr Shchankin   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Conor McGregor says he’s boxing Manny Pacquiao next in the Middle East
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor reveals Dana White texts regarding pre-COVID-19 plans, says he’s boxing Manny Pacquiao
  • MMA Junkie : Cage Warriors 115 live results
  • MMA Weekly : Conor McGregor agrees to be Diego Sanchez’s final UFC fight
  • MMA Junkie : 'You can't cancel Colby Covington': UFC contender responds to 'woke mob' in wake of recent criticism
  • MMAFighting.com : Dricus Du Plessis signs with the UFC, meets Markus Perez on Fight Island
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator Europe 8 predictions: Is it Fabian Edwards or Costello van Steenis in Italy?
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 breakdown: Will Jan Blachowicz pull off another stunner, or can Dominick Reyes finally break through?
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: Boxer turns opponent into statue with devastating punch, more
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 faceoff video highlights, photo gallery
  • MMAFighting.com : Amanda Nunes, Nina Ansaroff announce birth of daughter
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC 253 weigh-in staredowns
  • MMA Weekly : Israel Adesanya and Paulo Costa have to be separated during UFC 253 face-off
  • MMA Junkie : Israel Adesanya vs. Paulo Costa may not prove historical, but certainly should not be missed | Opinion
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 video: Dominick Reyes, Jan Blachowicz intense at final faceoff
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 253 video: Paulo Costa taunts Israel Adesanya with white belt leading to scuffle
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 video: Israel Adesanya, Paulo Costa have to be separated
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator Europe 8 weigh-in results: Edwards, Van Steenis, full card hit marks
  • MMA Junkie : 1-year-old boy receives life-saving treatment, with help of Bellator's 'Pitbull' brothers
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 253 weigh-in results: Two title fights official, two fighters miss by four pounds