Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

FMR Fighting Championship

FMR Fighting Championship
  • Name: FMR Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Moscow, Russia
  • Acronyms: FMR
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Only_one1

FMR Events

FFC: Selection 7 Saturday, June 12, 12:00 PM ET
Ru Krylya Sovetov UIC Moscow, RU Russia Region
FFC: Selection 6 Saturday, March 20, 8:00 AM ET
Ru Krylya Sovetov UIC Moscow, RU Russia Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Shermamadov vs. Abdullaev 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shodruz Shermamadov   vs.   Khikmatillo Abdullaev   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Makhram Kholimbekov   defeats   Abdurazak Mansurov   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Murid Dzhonmirzoev   defeats   Nurdavlet Mamatali Uulu   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yakin Mukadamshoev   defeats   Denilson Matos   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Supyan Dzhabrailov   defeats   Muslim Mirzoakhmadov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sheyk-Akhmat Tokaev   defeats   Pavel Grachev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arsen Kaziev   defeats   Kurbonsho Jamolov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shakhbulat Abuev   defeats   Muslim Mutazaev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Doston Bozorov   defeats   Mark Medvedev   via Submission   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Kafiz Sakibekov   defeats   Bekhruz Komilov   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Iskandar Mamadaliev   defeats   Davron Toychibekov   via Disqualificaton   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nikita Akhrarov   defeats   Sunatullo Makhmadiev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikhail Daurbekov   defeats   Azreil Kubanychbek Uulu   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomedrasul Isagadzhiev   defeats   Damir Demirov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Magomedrasul Magomedov   defeats   Eskender Seydametov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kasim Magamedshapiev   defeats   Begimkul Arzamkulov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Makhmud Khazamov   defeats   Aydimamad Abdurakhmonov   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ruvayd Tushiev   defeats   Ozodbek Anvarjanov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anvar Abdullaev   defeats   Makamagomed Khayrullaev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Muslim Annakulov   defeats   Akhmed Odilbekov   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vadim Kachmazov   defeats   Zurab Khatsiev   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Georgiy Tskhovrebov   defeats   Sunatillo Nurov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dilshod Zaripov   defeats   Iskandar Akborov   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ibragim Kagirkhadzhiev   defeats   Shakhboz Sharipkhon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ramzan Belokiev   defeats   Abdulmuslim Khuchbarov   via Decision   2 Rounds Bout Page
Asadulla Rustamov   defeats   Khusniddin Boymirzaev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Murad Gamzatov   defeats   Farruh Muhammadjonov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shamil Magomedov   defeats   Pulod Sherov   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mekhron Ummanov   defeats   Aleksey Aksenov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shorukh Oshurov   defeats   Mukhtorjon Majidov   via Submission   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Aslan Tashtiev   defeats   Abubakr Dzhangshiev   via Submission   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Ruslan Margishvili   defeats   Edgar Gulyan   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nodir Alidodov   defeats   Muhammadali Abduvahobov   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Manuchekhr Karimov   defeats   Baatyrbek Kalybay Uulu   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Tima Patriotov   defeats   Stepan Smyntyna   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Salamu Magamadov   defeats   Fakhriyor Mamurov   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fazliddin Asoev   defeats   Atsalam Dzaurov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shamil Zakirasulov   defeats   Nuriddin Odinabekov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ali Belyaev   defeats   Farkhod Gazibekov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vadim Radaev   defeats   Almardon Jalolov   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Vyacheslav Lovin   defeats   Kabi Zavurbegov   via Submission, Guillotine   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Imam Magomedov   defeats   Refat Abdullaev   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Salagaev   defeats   Farukh Khan   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dzhambulat Bagaev   defeats   Masud Kodirov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Vadim Tsurkan   defeats   Shukhratjon Abdulloev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Al-Abjad Shukrishoev   defeats   Magomed Bashir Musiev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nazomjon Samiev   defeats   Karim Rakhmatulloev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Murodjon Anorboev   defeats   Musa Ibragimov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Abdurashid Kurbanov   defeats   Mukhammadamin Salokhidinzoda   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Akhmed Goylubiev   defeats   Botirjon Abdukhamedov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Lochinbek Mamatkulov   defeats   Abdurauf Kurbonov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oktambek Mullaboev   defeats   Aues Masaev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ravshan Odinazoda   defeats   Azizbek Rasulov   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
FFC: Selection 5 Saturday, December 12, 2020
Ru USK Krylia Sovetov Moscow, RU Russia Region
Tokaev vs. Shermamadov 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shodruz Shermamadov   defeats   Sheyk-Akhmat Tokaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Khikmatillo Abdullaev   defeats   Juma Davlatmamadov   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 2 of 2, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Akbar Abdullaev   defeats   Asadulla Rustamov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ali Bukhsaev   defeats   Kafiz Sakibekov   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Siyovush Yatimov   defeats   Inal Khasbulatov   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Doston Bozorov   defeats   Mansur Aliev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Valter Ignacio   defeats   Curtis Saha Touyem   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Murad Chanakanov   defeats   Islom Sharopov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nadirkhan Zagidov   vs.   Kurbonali Nazrishoev   Ends in a Draw, Overturned by Commission of Judges and Promoter   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Bunyod Majidov   defeats   Manzhan Unamov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vasif Dzhaparov   defeats   Abdulvagab Abdulgalimov   via Submission, Choke   2:35 Round 2 of 2, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Magomedrasul Isagadzhiev   defeats   Khusniddin Shermatov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Maksudchon Atoboev   defeats   Evgeniy Chugaev   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Muslim Mirzoakhmadov   defeats   Nurtilek Isroilov   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Eskender Seydametov   vs.   Ulanbek Juraev   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dodikhudo Sangakov   defeats   Alimurad Makhmudov   via Submission   1:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Farugbek Doronbek Uulu   defeats   Shakhzod Abdurakhmonov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shomusalom Mamadaslamov   defeats   Ramazan Daudov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zaur Gadzhiev   defeats   Nosir Khalilov   via Submission   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Azizjon Kenzhaev   defeats   Murotjon Boltabay Ogly   via KO/TKO   4:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ismail Makhmudov   defeats   Georgiy Tskhovrebov   via KO/TKO   4:00 Round 2 of 2, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Khozh-Baudi Sapraliev   defeats   Murad Nazarshoev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sayfulla Dzhamaldinov   defeats   Firuz Odinamamadov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mardon Marufjonov   defeats   Khuseyn Barotov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Khetag Tsgoev   defeats   Bekbol Nazarbekov   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Salamu Magamadov   defeats   Sunnatullo Eshmonov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Abdurakhman Abdulloev   defeats   Lochinbek Mamatkulov   via Submission, Choke   4:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mukhtorjon Majidov   defeats   Khamzat Baytaev   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Almardon Jalolov   defeats   Artur Dadaev   via Submission, Choke   4:28 Round 2 of 2, 9:28 Total Bout Page
Makamagomed Khayrullaev   defeats   Ramazan Gadzhimagomedov   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mark Medvedev   defeats   Urison Kokulbekov   via Submission, Choke   3:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andrey Orekhovsky   defeats   Doniyorbek Zhuraev   via Submission, Choke   2:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fakhriddin Fayzuloev   defeats   Magomedaslam Ismailov   via Submission   3:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Erbolot Odil Uulu   defeats   Rakhmon Askarshoi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Emil Musaev   defeats   Furkat Altiboev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nursultan Torobek Uulu   defeats   Yakub Saydulaev   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Samir Aliev   defeats   Avaldin Asildin Uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Baatyrbek Kalybay Uulu   defeats   Shakhrom Kakhorzoda   via Submission, Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ergash Davronov   defeats   Bobosher Radzhabov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Almaz Samatov   defeats   Mukhriddin Eshonkulov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jahongir Jaloliddinov   defeats   Murat Tezadov   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shamsidin Mirzoev   defeats   Magomed Aldamov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shakhzod Ubaytov   defeats   Marat Margiev   via Submission, Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vadim Kachmazov   defeats   Dilafruz Najafov   via KO/TKO   0:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Adlan Beksultanov   defeats   Ruslan Zhuruntaev   via Submission   0:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sherzod Khusunov   defeats   Shakhzod Haydarzoda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Fakhriyor Mamurov   defeats   Akhmed Ibragimov   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ibragim Kagirkhadzhiev   defeats   Bekmurat Mamaduraimov   via Submission, Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rasul Samadov   defeats   Muslim Esmurzaev   via Submission, Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
FFC: Selection 4 Saturday, October 24, 2020
Ru Krylya Sovetov UIC Moscow, RU Russia Region
Shamsov vs. Mukhtarov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abdusalom Shamsov   defeats   Ramazan Mukhtarov   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Avazbek Akyolov   defeats   Khumoyunmirzo Tukhtamuradov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Davron Toychibekov   defeats   Muslim Mutazaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Makhram Kholimbekov   defeats   Ali Bukhsaev   via Submission   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Magomedsharipov   vs.   Sunatillo Nurov   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Doston Bozorov   defeats   Bastur Odinaev   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Akhmedula Magomedaliev   defeats   Maksudchon Atoboev   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kurbonsho Jamolov   defeats   Nikita Akhrarov   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kasim Magamedshapiev   defeats   Charna Ismoilov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alan Balaev   defeats   Bakhtovar Khalifaev   via KO/TKO   3:20 Round 2 of 2, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Aalambek Zhashanov   vs.   Muslim Mirzoakhmadov   Ends in a No Contest, Overturned by a referees commision   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Akbar Abdullaev   defeats   Kurbon Aminov   via KO/TKO   4:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikhail Daurbekov   defeats   Zhasurbek Bazarbaev   via Submission   4:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Firuz Abdulkarimov   defeats   Ramazan Zelimkhanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shakhboz Sharipkhon   defeats   Nursultan Abdurasul Uulu   via KO/TKO   4:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khikmatillo Abdullaev   vs.   Amirsho Vakhabov   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Aliev   defeats   Rezuan Kodzokov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Murad Chanakanov   defeats   Rajabali Nazarov   via Submission   2:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shakhzod Abdurakhmonov   defeats   Sunnatullo Eshmonov   via Submission   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Vasif Dzhaparov   defeats   Khurshed Odinaev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jasurbek Djuraev   defeats   Shakhrier Alidodov   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Inal Khasbulatov   defeats   Mukhamadchon Rakhimov   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oriz Alibekov   defeats   Shokbozbek Anvarov   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ayndi Tokalov   defeats   Jumanazar Kodiraliev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shorukh Oshurov   defeats   Zhavlonbek Odilov   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gadzhi Arslanov   defeats   Daler Rabiev   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Abdumuslim Khachparov   defeats   Ergash Davronov   via Submission, Choke   3:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sirojiddin Umarov   defeats   Rustam Magomedov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Isatillo Rayimov   vs.   Daniyar Mukhammedov   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nodir Alidodov   defeats   Oybek Mullaboyev   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Islam Kartlykov   defeats   Halim Ramonov   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Muslim Annakulov   defeats   Aktilek Zulpukar Uulu   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mutrib Odilshoev   defeats   Mikhail Kuznetsov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zokirjon Khoshimov   defeats   Abdulaziz Rajjabekov   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khaydar Khudoerov   defeats   Rezhavali Murzaev   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ruslan Seku   defeats   Khabib Burkhonov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ayub Murtazov   defeats   Akzhigit Arstan Uulu   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Yusuf Juraev   defeats   Umidjon Akramov   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
FFC: Selection 3 Saturday, September 19, 2020
Ru Krylya Sovetov UIC Moscow, RU Russia Region
Shamsov vs. Sakha 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abdusalom Shamsov   defeats   Usman Sakha   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yakin Mukadamshoev   defeats   Abdel Fatah Toha   via KO/TKO   4:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Murad Idrisov   defeats   Iskandar Mamadaliev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alisher Pukhakov   defeats   Magomed Gadzhiev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Pedro Olivio Adilson   defeats   Tohir Sodikov   via KO/TKO   3:33 Round 2 of 2, 8:33 Total Bout Page
Umed Muzofirbekov   defeats   Javohir Marupaliev   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gasim Magomadshapiev   defeats   Eraj Miskinshoev   via Submission, Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Temur Saidov   defeats   Ramazon Toshkulov   via Submission, Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Davron Toychibekov   defeats   Abdumuslim Khachparov   via Submission   2:58 Round 2 of 2, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Dodikhudo Sangakov   defeats   Nasirillo Naymanov   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kurbonsho Jamolov   defeats   Aleksey Aksenov   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Akhmed Odilbekov   defeats   Ural Karimov   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Muslim Mirzoakhmadov   defeats   Akhadjon Khudoyberdiev   via Submission, Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Umar Khadzhiev   defeats   Mansur Aliev   via Submission, Choke   4:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nafasbek Lashkarbekov   defeats   Shakhzod Abdurakhmonov   via KO/TKO   3:47 Round 2 of 2, 8:47 Total Bout Page
Magomed-Gadzhi Khayrullaev   defeats   Sarvar Khusanboev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kafiz Sakibekov   defeats   Ruvayd Tushiev   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 2 of 2, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Mekhroch Mamadshoev   defeats   Zafarjon Sultonov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Rakhmat Marufjoni   defeats   Zaman Kamchybekov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kurbonali Nazrishoev   defeats   Nurbolot Imanali   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sheyk-Akhmat Tokaev   defeats   Begzod Shokirmatov   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alibek Sadikov   defeats   Umar Nemonov   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Abdusalam Magomedov   defeats   Sorbon Ashurov   via Submission, Kimura   0:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Muso Kabirov   defeats   Shakzhod Shapolatov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   2:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Amirsho Vakhabov   defeats   Khamza Mammadov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jumakhon Isoev   defeats   Sanjarbek Kurbonov   via Submission, Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Syymyk Cholponbek Uulu   vs.   Mikhail Kuznetsov   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Salim Betrozov   defeats   Sahzod Gapparov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   1:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksandr Gorokhov   defeats   Magomedaslam Ismailov   via KO/TKO, Injury   2:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khamzat Nurutdinov   defeats   Abdulatif Bokizhanov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maksudchon Atoboev   defeats   Shokhrukh Odinoko   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Emin Aleskerov   defeats   Umar Muini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Murad Chanakanov   defeats   Umid Egamov   via Submission, Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Aliev   defeats   Murakhbar Karakuzoev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksey Prokopiev   defeats   Sunatullo Ismoilov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Arsen Rysbekov   defeats   Rizvon Mirsaidov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladislav Sofronov   defeats   Tolibjoni Chutzoda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daler Abdumomunov   defeats   Khayotbek Abdullayev   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Farrukh Miravazkhonov   defeats   Nurbek Nurmatov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   0:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Naib Isaev   defeats   Akhmadzhon Samedov   via Submission, Guillotine   4:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Amirkhon Shomirzoev   defeats   Abdulaziz Bakhtiyorula Razhabbekov   via Submission, North-South Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rakhmon Askarshoi   defeats   Bunyodjon Rozmatov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Azamat Saydali Uulu   defeats   Mekhromuz Khalilov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shokhmukhammad Akramov   defeats   Shukhrat Kholboef   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
FFC: Selection 2 Saturday, July 18, 2020
Ru SK Krylya Sovetov Moscow, RU Russia Region
Khoshimov vs. Dekterev 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zokirjon Khoshimov   defeats   Mikhail Dekterev   via Submission, Kimura   0:35 Round 2 of 2, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Umar Nemonov   defeats   Azamat Saparbay Uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Davlatmand Chuponov   defeats   Adkham Mamadaliev   via Submission, Choke   4:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Gadzhiev   defeats   Islom Sharopov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Amdin Akdodov   defeats   Ramazan Avytov   via Submission, Choke   4:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Makhram Kholimbekov   defeats   Arsen Oshroev   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bekhruz Kurbonov   defeats   Islombek Zaripov   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mukhammad Salimov   defeats   Khozh-Baudi Sapraliev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Safarmamad Akhmadov   vs.   Muslimbek Khomidov   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Gomzyakov   defeats   Oybek Sadullaev   via KO/TKO   3:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Abdurazak Mansurov   defeats   Khusrav Mamadnasirov   via Submission   4:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sarvar Akimbekov   defeats   Asadbek Abdurakhmonov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Inal Khasbulatov   defeats   Muin Rakhmonov   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bobur Nabiev   defeats   Islam Gasankeldiev   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Evgeniy Chugaev   defeats   Emomakhdi Orzuzoda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mekhroch Mamadshoev   defeats   Umed Dzhumaev   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andi Shonazarov   defeats   Zhamshidbek Akhmadzhonov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Odilbekov   defeats   Anton Tyupin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Halim Ramonov   defeats   Abubakar Ortsuev   via KO/TKO   4:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Temur Saidov   defeats   Oleg Bunin   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Iskandar Mamadaliev   defeats   Ulanbek Juraev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Siyovush Yatimov   defeats   Islambek Almazbek Uulu   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shomusalom Mamadaslamov   defeats   Aktilek Attokulov   via Submission   1:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rasul Samedov   defeats   Zhoboldu Abdimalik Uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shakhrilo Iskandarov   defeats   Shavkat Sultanboyef   via Submission, Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ayub Khusmatov   defeats   Elis Seydakmatov   via Submission   2:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zhasurbek Bazarbaev   defeats   Sharifchon Niezzoda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sunatillo Sayfidinov   defeats   Makhmadradzhab Talbanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Abukhanov   defeats   Sherzodi Sadullo   via Submission, Choke   1:33 Round 2 of 2, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Muslim Mirzoakhmadov   defeats   Umrbek Rasulov   via Submission, Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sheyk-Akhmat Tokaev   defeats   Firdavs Bedilov   via KO/TKO, Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bunyod Majidov   defeats   Khayotbek Abdullayev   via Submission   3:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Askhat Usman   defeats   Parviz Mamadaslamov   via Submission, Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Abdulkhamid Salimov   defeats   Zhakhongir Shukurov   via Submission, Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kurbonali Nazrishoev   defeats   Akhad Sobrzhanov   via Submission   3:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Abdulaziz Bakhtiyorula Razhabbekov   defeats   Islom Raimov   via Submission, Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Orozbek Abdirashitbekov   defeats   Yusuf Khuseynov   via KO/TKO   4:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Umar Khadzhiev   defeats   Muzafar Gafurov   via Submission   1:27 Round 2 of 2, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Mansur Aliev   defeats   Sokhib Inatov   via Submission   4:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Melisbek Medetbekov   defeats   Amirbek Ibragimov   via Submission, Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gamlet Akopyan   defeats   Bekhruz Igamov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Islam Albekov   defeats   Mukhridin Davlatzoda   via KO/TKO   3:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khurram Nazarshoev   defeats   Kylymbek Zhayloobek uulu   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   0:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
FFC: Selection Saturday, February 22, 2020
Ru Krylya Sovetov UIC Moscow, RU Russia Region
Kalutsky vs. Mirzoev 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Azam Mirzoev   defeats   Ivan Kalutsky   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Muslim Elchibekov   defeats   Khuseyn Barotov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Umed Muzofirbekov   defeats   Renat Bogdanov   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 2 of 2, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Bekhruz Kurbonov   defeats   Pavel Vishnyakov   via Submission, Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Avazbek Akyolov   defeats   Zelimkham Anzorov   via KO/TKO   3:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Firuz Nazaraliev   defeats   Aytylek Borombek Uulu   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Amil Kheirbekov   defeats   Igteyor Toymad   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ali Reza Bakhtiyari   defeats   Suleyman Saidov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jumgalbek Jusupakun Uulu   defeats   Intizor Bekmurodov   via Submission, Choke   1:01 Round 2 of 2, 6:01 Total Bout Page
Sayed Safarmamadov   defeats   Islambek Salimov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Bakhtiari   defeats   Ariet Zhumaly   via Submission, Choke   3:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bakhtiyar Semetey Uulu   vs.   Makhrambek Shokuliev   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shodruz Shermamadov   defeats   Zhoomart Kadyrov   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Azizkhan Chorshanbiev   defeats   Bakyt Omurkanov   via KO/TKO   3:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Askat Ysman Uulu   defeats   Dzhamshed Urusmamadov   via Submission, Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nadirkhan Zagidov   defeats   Farugbek Doronbek Uulu   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Azamat Saydali Uulu   defeats   Zaur Dzhaubaev   via Submission   3:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Azreil Kubanychbek Uulu   defeats   Vladislav Mishin   via Submission, Choke   3:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khabib Bulachov   defeats   Tokhir Sherdilov   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bakhtiyar Toktaraliev   defeats   Tabalta Nursultanov   via Submission, Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Arsen Oshroev   defeats   Didov Khalilov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alisher Yakubov   defeats   Ozgorbek Bergilikov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sarvar Akimbekov   defeats   Khamzat Detsiev   via KO/TKO   3:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rustambek Ibraimov   defeats   Firdavs Safarov   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 2 of 2, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Ruvayd Tushiev   defeats   Sherzat Tolonov   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Firdavs Bobokov   defeats   Mikhail Kuznetsov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Khikmat Boroniev   defeats   Bakhtiyor Yuldashev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dzhakhongir Zulfikorzoda   defeats   Sarvar Abdusamatov   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Murod Bodurov   defeats   Feruz Isamiddinov   via Submission   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maysalbek Aybek Uulu   defeats   Kazbek Omarov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Argen Chyrakbaev   defeats   Faromuz Sanakbarov   via KO/TKO   3:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nafasbek Lashkarbekov   defeats   Amantur Esenov   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 2 of 2, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Yokubi Abdurakhim   defeats   Magomed Shakhmurzaev   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 2 of 2, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Zhenishbek Torogeldi   defeats   Jobir Gulmamadov   via Submission, Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khumoyunmirzo Tukhtamuradov   defeats   Makhadi Yusupov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Orifjon Bekeldiev   defeats   Razzak Satimbaev   via Submission, Choke   3:39 Round 2 of 2, 8:39 Total Bout Page
Talgarbek Yryskulov   defeats   Bekhruz Kayumov   via Submission, Choke   3:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ibrokhim Kasimov   defeats   Evgeniy Chugaev   via Submission, Choke   4:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Surush Broimshoev   defeats   Dastan Shekerbek Uulu   via KO/TKO   3:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Niyaziddin Rysbaev   defeats   Musa Zalimkhanov   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Amantur Bektemir   defeats   Akobirsho Khalifaev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kutmanbek Kalmuratov   defeats   Shavkat Shaykhmamadov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Inal Khasbulatov   defeats   Fayzulin Kayomov   via Submission, Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maksudchon Atoboev   defeats   Durusbek Aldashov   via Submission, Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Doniyor Rikhsibaev   defeats   Ali Turatbekov   via Submission, Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dodikhudo Sangakov   defeats   Abdymanap Sagynbek Uulu   via KO/TKO   3:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ilyor Yakubov   defeats   Tinchybek Tilakov   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Said-Magomed Elmurziev   defeats   Sukhrob Mallaev   via Submission, Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
FFC 3 Sunday, December 01, 2019
Ru Luzhniki Arena Moscow, RU Russia Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Sattarov vs. Tobatov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Faizy Tobatov   defeats   Rakhmatullo Sattarov   via KO/TKO   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurban Zaynulabidov   defeats   David Mikropulo   via Submission, Choke   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Murid Dzhonmirzoev   defeats   Ali Bakhtiari   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Emomali Kurbonov   defeats   Alexander Nikitin   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amrali Saydoshurov   defeats   Ruslan Aliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akmaljon Mamurov   defeats   Imran Baybatyrov   via Submission, Choke   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhyrgalbek Chomonov   defeats   Ivan Aratskiy   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yusuf Imomerbekov   defeats   Eduard Khuntsaryan   via Submission, Choke   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdusalom Shamsov   defeats   Bokhodyr Kholmurodov   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fuad Guseynov   defeats   Ruslan Bayadilev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Reza Bakhtiyari   defeats   Nurtilek Taabaldi Uulu   via Submission, Choke   3:52 Round 2 of 2, 8:52 Total Bout Page
Murid Dzhonmirzoev   defeats   Nursultan Abdurasul Uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Bakhtiari   defeats   Nadzhib Parvani   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
FFC 2 Sunday, March 24, 2019
Ru Moscow, RU Russia Region
Middleweight Title Fight Khasanov vs. Gulomov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Solekh Khasanov   defeats   Marat Gulomov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kurban Zaynulabidov   defeats   Kazim Jahangirov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Faizy Tobatov   defeats   Suren Petrosyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muslimbek Omonov   defeats   Jemsit Ataev   via Submission   4:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Djamal Rustem   defeats   Ali Bakhtiari   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Petr Berg   defeats   Shorukh Oshurov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Aliev   defeats   Dastan Sabirov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mabat Odinaev   defeats   Mikhail Dekterev   via Submission, Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Murid Dzhonmirzoev   defeats   Anton Savosin   via Submission, Armbar   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gusar Magomedov   vs.   Shukhrat Khakimov   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Zaur Kortiev   defeats   Ismail Ataev   via KO/TKO   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FFC Sunday, November 25, 2018
Ru Hall of the Russian State University of Physical Culture Moscow, RU Russia Region
Welterweight Title Fight Brusov vs. Odilbekov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artur Odilbekov   defeats   Alexander Brusov   via KO/TKO, .   of 3 Bout Page
Khuaja Naseer Sadiqi   defeats   Pavel Sundukov   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jahongir Saidjamolov   defeats   Arsen Nersesyan   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Akmaljon Mamurov   defeats   Eldar Gadzhiev   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Marsel Nurlanbek   defeats   Rador Pirmamadov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurban Zaynulabidov   defeats   Eduard Babayan   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Marat Gulomov   defeats   Anton Andreev   via Submission   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Aziz Khonjonov   defeats   Suleyman Saidov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Abdulbari Murtazaliev   defeats   Andrey Kayro   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bokhodyr Kholmurodov   defeats   Mikhail Khokhlov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Kaysarov   defeats   Abbas Attabaev   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sunnat Daminov   defeats   Tamaz Kverselava   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nazir Kishukov   defeats   Aleksandr Shchankin   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Angela Hill releases statement after UFC Vegas 26 fight cancellation
  • MMA Weekly : Marina Rodriguez more than willing to fight Joanna Jedrzejczyk
  • The Athletic : It’s time to have that conversation with Cowboy Cerrone, plus other UFC Fight Night takeaways
  • MMA Junkie : Marina Rodriguez eyes Joanna Jedrzejczyk after UFC on ESPN 24 main event win
  • MMA Weekly : Alex Morono goes off on Diego Sanchez’ “Fake Coach” and his Death Punch
  • MMA Junkie : Geoff Neal to take time off from MMA: 'My body hasn't been right'
  • MMAFighting.com : Canelo vs. Saunders in Tweets: Pros react to Canelo Alvarez’s win over Billy Joe Saunders
  • MMA Weekly : Alex Morono earns bonus with finish of ‘Cowboy’ at UFC Vegas 26
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Vegas 26 post-fight show
  • MMAFighting.com : Canelo Alvarez adds WBO super middleweight title to collection after Billy Joe Saunders fails to get off the stool in the eighth
  • MMAFighting.com : Canelo Alvarez vs. Billy Joe Saunders full fight video highlights
  • MMA Junkie : Donald Cerrone won't retire after UFC on ESPN 24 loss: 'I'll never go out like this'
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 26 bonuses: Alex Morono wins $50k for TKO of Donald Cerrone
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 26 results: Rodriguez outstrikes Waterson for unanimous decision victory
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 24 bonuses: Gregor Gillespie gets $100,000 because Diego Ferreira missed weight
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 26 in Tweets: Pros react to Marina Rodriguez’s decision win, Alex Morono’s TKO of Donald Cerrone
  • MMAFighting.com : Marina Rodriguez punishes Michelle Waterson, avoids late comeback attempt to win in UFC Vegas 26 main event
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 26 post-fight press conference video
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter reacts to Marina Rodriguez's win over Michelle Waterson at UFC on ESPN 24
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 24 results: Marina Rodriguez's boxing shines in decision win over Michelle Waterson