Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Truly Grand Fighting Championship

Truly Grand Fighting Championship
  • Name: Truly Grand Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Afghanistan
  • Acronyms: TGFC
  • Promotion Links:

TGFC Events

TGFC 13 Friday, May 14, 2021
Kabul, AF Asia South Region
Wali Hotak vs. Veliev 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ahmed Wali Hotak   defeats   Orkhan Veliev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Wasim Kohbandi   defeats   Kamil Azizov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Arash Sayed Kheli   defeats   Musaib Shafi   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Ikramuddin Omarkhil   defeats   Saber Sahak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zabiullah Rahimi Faizi   defeats   Qudratullah Mohammadi   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omid Ibrahimi   defeats   Jalal Hajizada   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Waisuddin Azimi   defeats   Fahim Hotak   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 6:09 Total Bout Page
Noorrahman Amiri   defeats   Fareed Naderi   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shahin Atal   defeats   Tamim Sharifi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Massoud Safi   defeats   Omid Fazli   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TGFC 12: Champions Fight Night Saturday, March 20, 2021
Kabul, AF Asia South Region
Hassanzada vs. Khumaev 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ahmad Suhail Hassanzada   defeats   Rashid Khumaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:09 Round 2 of 3, 9:09 Total Bout Page
Shahed Jamil Ahmadzai   defeats   Sukhrob Mirzavaliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdul Bari Gazang   defeats   M. Elham Habibi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page
Saman Shojaie   defeats   Arash Sayed Kheli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omid Ibrahimi   defeats   Ebadullah Sattari   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shesurahman Saifi   defeats   Bunyod Nimankodjajev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naseebullah Rahmani   defeats   Enabuddin Rasoolzada   via Submission, Armbar   4:15 Round 2 of 3, 9:15 Total Bout Page
TGFC 11: Champions Fight Night Season 3 Thursday, February 11, 2021
Kabul, AF Asia South Region
Wali Hotak vs. Barbosa 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ahmed Wali Hotak   defeats   Leonardo Barbosa   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Hamid-Reza Gholipour   defeats   Kami Jutt   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Masoom Mayar   defeats   Rahmatullah Nazari   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Wasim Kohbandi   defeats   Faridullah Rohani   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zubair Usmani   defeats   Sediqullah Ghaznawi   via Submission, Neck Crank   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jawad Abdulrahimzai   defeats   Safiullah Masoud   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hazratullah Tawfiq Ghore   defeats   Atal Shahidzoi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TGFC 10 Friday, March 06, 2020
Asmai Arena Kabul, AF Asia South Region
Hassanzada vs. Hojamov 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ahmad Suhail Hassanzada   defeats   Temur Hojamov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shahid Jamil Ahmadzai   defeats   Sabar Sahak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mobin Hakimi   defeats   Ilkhom Arslanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zubair Usmani   defeats   Ebadullah Sattari   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omid Rasooli   defeats   Sayed Komail Hossaini   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enabuddin Rasoolzada   defeats   Sayed Farzad Alemi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ghulam Sarwar Panjshiri   defeats   Ziullah Amini   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naseebullah Rahmani   defeats   Omid Shuja Nejrabi   via KO/TKO, Punches   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Truly Grand FC 9 Thursday, September 19, 2019
3Sport Studio Kabul, AF Asia South Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Nejrabi vs. Sattari 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Firuz Nejrabi   defeats   Ebadullah Sattari   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Zubair Usmani   defeats   Sayed Komail Hossaini   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdul Wasi Sharifi   defeats   Sayed Nader Shah Khorami   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 3 of 3, 11:14 Total Bout Page
Rezwanullah Attai   defeats   Mohammad Akbar Karimi   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hamedullah Amiri   defeats   Fareed Nadari   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sabar Sahak   defeats   Mohammad Naseer Kohi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Aref Qasimi   defeats   Naseer Ahmad Faizyar   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   4:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sayed Farzad Alemi   defeats   Bashir Totakhail   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khwaja Farshad Sidiqqi   defeats   Mujtaba Temori   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Haroon Nasrat   defeats   Osman Paktia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Ghafour Mohammadi   defeats   Mansour Shah Ibrahimi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Truly Grand FC 8 Sunday, June 16, 2019
3Sport Studio Kabul, AF Asia South Region
Sadiqpour vs. Ahmadi 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ahmad Tahah Sadiqpour   defeats   Taj Wali Ahmadi   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:57 Round 2 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Jamil Khan Marouf   defeats   Wahidullal Delawar   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdul Wasi Sharifi   defeats   Sayed Jamil Ahmadi   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Haseebullah Allah Dad   defeats   Sherzai Muslimyar   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Faisal Aslami   defeats   Rahman Nori   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ezatullah Majroh   defeats   Bashir Totakhail   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rashad Ghafouri   defeats   Abdul Bais Azizi   via Submission, Rear naked choke   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Jawad Khan   defeats   Sayedullah Danish   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Farhad Temori   defeats   Abdul Wahab Kakar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zamanuddin Haidari   defeats   Sayed Rahman   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Truly Grand FC 7: Battle of Warriors Wednesday, December 12, 2018
3Sport Studio Kabul, AF Asia South Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Nejrabi vs. Masoud 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Firuz Nejrabi   defeats   Safiullah Masoud   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Maiwand Andar   defeats   Tamim Rasooli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Sebghatullah Afghan   defeats   Wais Ahmad Khaliqyar   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hamedullah Amiri   defeats   Nasratullah Afghan   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdul Wasi Sharifi   defeats   Zabiullah Rahimi Faizi   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hekmatulah Rahimi   defeats   Wasil Mohsani   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Haseeb Siddiqi   defeats   Enabuddin Rasoolzada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmad Naweed Salehi   defeats   Esmatullah Sherzai   via Submission, Triangle   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ezatullah Majroh   defeats   Ehsanullah Serat   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ebadullah Sattari   defeats   Paiman Mubariz   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Kick   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Truly Grand FC 6 Tuesday, November 27, 2018
3 Sport Studio Kabul, AF Asia South Region
Karimi vs. Saydi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mohammad Akbar Karimi   defeats   Enaamullah Saydi   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Haroon Badakhshi   defeats   Abdul Basit Nekyar   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Haseeb Siddiqi   defeats   Zubair Usmani   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taj Wali Ahmadzai   defeats   Khayrullah Rahmani   via KO/TKO, Punch Referee stoppage   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Faridoon Azad   defeats   Raaz Mohammad Chakari   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:28 Round 2 of 3, 9:28 Total Bout Page
Abdul Hai Mujahid   defeats   Ata Mohammad Siddiqi   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shahid Jamil Ahmadzai   defeats   Ahmad Rahshid Shams   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sohrab Darwishzai   defeats   Maiwand Stanikzai   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Truly Grand FC 4 Saturday, November 17, 2018
Fayzi vs. Kolodko 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abdul Sami Wali Fayzi   vs.   Ruslan Kolodko   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ahmad Fawad Arya   vs.   Petr Birko   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rahmatullah Yousufzai   vs.   Anton Larkov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ismaiel Haidari   vs.   Eduard Lazarevich   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Truly Grand FC: Badakhshi Cup Thursday, October 25, 2018
3Sport Studio Kabul, AF Asia South Region
Adal vs. Atal 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hikmatullah Adal   defeats   Shahin Atal   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ebadullah Sattari   defeats   Anil Farooqi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Noorrahman Amiri   defeats   Sabar Sahak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rabiullah Dehqanzada   defeats   Saber Hotak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Omid Ibrahimi   defeats   Firuz Nejrabi   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rahmatullah Yousufzai   defeats   Ajmal Ghaznawi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jamal Nasar Hotak   defeats   Zahid Jaji   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdul Karim Badakhshi   defeats   Nazir-Ahmad Hashimi   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Shakir Sharifi   defeats   Ghulam Sarwar Panjshiri   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mujtaba Hajizadah   defeats   Bashir Babak   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Truly Grand FC 3 Friday, October 19, 2018
Dunya University Of Afghanistan Kabul, AF Asia South Region
Badakhshi vs. Sangov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abdul Azim Badakhshi   defeats   Mukhammad Sangov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:56 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Sayed Murtaza Sadat   defeats   Zabiullah Rahimi Faizi   via Submission   2:13 Round 4 of 5, 17:13 Total Bout Page
Rahmatullah Yousufzai   defeats   Nazir-Ahmad Hashimi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdul Karim Badakhshi   defeats   Ajmal Ghaznawi   via KO/TKO, Head kick   1:15 Round 3 of 3, 11:15 Total Bout Page
Truly Grand FC: Fight Night Thursday, September 06, 2018
Kabul, AF Asia South Region
Truly Grand FC 2: Champions Night Monday, May 14, 2018
Khurshid Hall Kabul, AF Asia South Region
Ghaznawi vs. Hashimi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nazir-Ahmad Hashimi   defeats   Ajmal Ghaznawi   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sayed Murtaza Sadat   defeats   Mushtaq Abullah   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:43 Round 2 of 3, 9:43 Total Bout Page
Zabiullah Rahimi Faizi   defeats   Shafiqullah Qadari   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Jamal Nasar Hotak   defeats   Jamshid Fedai   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmad Tahah Sadiqpour   defeats   Shadab Mohammad Yar   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender's Series 40: Grading the winners
  • MMAFighting.com : Pros react to Conor McGregor’s terrible first pitch at Chicago Cubs game
  • MMAFighting.com : Trocação Franca: Thiago Santos, Johnny Walker break down their UFC main event, Marcus Almeida previews MMA debut
  • MMA Junkie : DWCS 40 winner AJ Dobson wanted to 'throw caution to the wind' to deliver an exciting fight
  • MMA Junkie : 'You couldn't be f*cking dumber': Dana White unloads on Showtime for brawl between Canelo, Plant
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour with Aleksander Rakic, Lauren Murphy, Mark Coleman, Action Bronson, and Richard Schaefer at 1 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Dana White addresses issues surrounding Nick Diaz-Robbie Lawler and Dan Hooker-Nasrat Haqparast fights
  • MMA Junkie : How ONE Championship's Victoria Souza turned her quest for Zumba classes into an MMA career
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White confirms that Nick Diaz wants rematch with Robbie Lawler to be a middleweight bout
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White’s Contender Series Season 5, Week 4 Results: Four Fighters Earn UFC Contracts
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White: Showtime ‘couldn’t be f*cking dumber’ for Canelo Alvarez vs. Caleb Plant presser fight
  • MMAFighting.com : DWCS Season 5, Week 4 results: AJ Dobson earns finish to cap decision-heavy card
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 40 results: Four more fighters score UFC deals
  • MMA Junkie : Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. 'Bombardier' rescheduled, headlines KSW 64 in October
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 40: Best photos from Las Vegas
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Conor McGregor throws disastrous first pitch at Chicago Cubs game
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor throws out first pitch at Chicago Cubs game, nearly hits fan in front row
  • MMAFighting.com : Matt Brown to fight Bryan Barberena at Dec. 4 UFC event
  • MMA Junkie : Alistair Overeem to retire from combat sports within 18 months: 'I would've liked to finish in UFC'
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 40 live results