Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Alaska Fighting Championship

Alaska Fighting Championship
  • Name: Alaska Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Alaska, United States
  • Acronyms: AFC
  • Promotion Links:

AFC Events

Alaska Fighting Championship 160 Wednesday, August 18, 7:00 AM ET
American Legion Post 28 Anchorage, AK Alaska Region
Flyweight Title Fight Hickman vs. Hall 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hunter Hickman   defeats   Shane Hall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Nate Grinnell   defeats   Jose Constanzo   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:45 Round 2 of 3, 9:45 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Harrington   defeats   Ernesto Zarate   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Kunneman   defeats   Deven Paulsen   via Submission, Americana   3:24 Round 2 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Chris Trefon   defeats   Nelson Mattias   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alaska Fighting Championship 159 Wednesday, June 23, 2021
American Legion Post 28 Anchorage, AK Alaska Region
Plambeck vs. Hall 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shane Hall   defeats   Daniel Plambeck   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dannesh Bastani   defeats   Donovan Galbreath   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Constanzo   defeats   Enoka Sautia   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Deven Paulsen   defeats   Dustin Black   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nadia Barcelona   defeats   Heather Olson   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hunter Hickman   defeats   Sam O'Donnell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alaska FC 160 (cancelled) Wednesday, May 13, 2020
Alaska Airlines Center Anchorage, AK
Alaska FC 159 (cancelled) Wednesday, April 08, 2020
Alaska Airlines Center Anchorage, AK
Alaska FC 158 Wednesday, March 11, 2020
Alaska Airlines Center Anchorage, AK Alaska Region
Featherweight Title Fight Sierra vs. Duckworth 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tyson Duckworth   defeats   Jeremiah Sierra   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Cody Rice   defeats   Alonzo Leisholmn Jr.   via Submission, Armbar   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Flowers   defeats   Chris Johnson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ernesto Zarate   defeats   David Booker   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Chance Staggs   defeats   Grier Sanders   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sam O'Donnell   defeats   Raymond McCubbin   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harold Atchak   defeats   Austin Kinney   via Submission, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alaska FC 157 Wednesday, February 26, 2020
Alaska Airlines Center Anchorage, AK Alaska Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Rodriguez vs. Mazurek 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Victor Rodriguez   defeats   Jared Mazurek   via KO/TKO, Hammerfists and Punches   3:33 Round 2 of 5, 8:33 Total Bout Page
Carlton Minus   defeats   Schon Ellis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Terry   defeats   John George   via Submission, Verbal Submission Due To Forearm Injury   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Hull   defeats   Chris Johnson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Lealao   defeats   Alton Prince   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Aschenbrenner   defeats   Les Morgan   via Submission, Guillotine   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Easterly   defeats   Ethan Aloysis   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alaska FC 156 Wednesday, January 22, 2020
Alaska Airlines Center Anchorage, AK Alaska Region
Kuamo'o-Malama vs. Galbreath 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Donovan Galbreath   defeats   Chad Kuamo'o-Malama   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Booker   defeats   Tristyn DeHart   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 6:09 Total Bout Page
Deven Paulsen   defeats   Michael Williams   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Zach Renner   defeats   Ted Moses Whitman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Harrington   defeats   Ethan Aloysis   via Submission, Guillotine   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Hall   defeats   Sam O'Donnell   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alaska FC 155 Wednesday, December 11, 2019
Alaska Airlines Center Anchorage, AK Alaska Region
Flowers vs. Phillips 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Phillips   defeats   Jason Flowers   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   0:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Deven Paulsen   defeats   Alex Perue   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marv Alexie   defeats   Jerry Jones Jr.   via Submission, Guillotine   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Washington   defeats   Don Jones   via Submission, Strikes   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alaska FC 154: 145 lb Tournament Wednesday, November 20, 2019
Alaska Airlines Center Anchorage, AK Alaska Region
Duckworth vs. Aschenbrenner 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tyson Duckworth   defeats   Alex Aschenbrenner   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Easterly   defeats   Anthony Webb   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Aschenbrenner   defeats   Isaac Baker   via Submission, Guillotine   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garrett Howell   defeats   Deven Paulsen   via Submission, Guillotine   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyson Duckworth   defeats   Alex Aschenbrenner   via Submission, Armbar   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Baker   defeats   Sam O'Donnell   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donovan Galbreath   defeats   Justin Hadley   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Aschenbrenner   defeats   Sam O'Donnell   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyson Duckworth   defeats   Isaac Baker   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alaska FC 153 Wednesday, October 09, 2019
Alaska Airlines Center Anchorage, AK Alaska Region
Novelli vs. Plazola 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Novelli   defeats   Mike Plazola   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:58 Round 2 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Maika Graf   defeats   Justin Hadley   via Submission, Verbal   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Baker   defeats   Alex Perue   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tre Evan-McClennaham   defeats   Quinzell Lawson   via Submission, Guillotine   2:19 Round 3 of 3, 12:19 Total Bout Page
Tom McCoy   defeats   Chad Lealao   via Disqualificaton, Knee to Downed Opponent   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marv Alexie   defeats   Sam O'Donnell   via Submission   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samisoni Finau   defeats   Alton Prince   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Theodore Nicolai   defeats   Austin Kinney   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Alaska FC 152 Wednesday, September 18, 2019
Alaska Airlines Center Anchorage, AK Alaska Region
Welterweight Title Fight Milner vs. Johnson 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tyler Milner   defeats   Charlie Johnson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:05 Round 2 of 5, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Dimanche Lek   defeats   Geremy Martyn   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dannesh Bastani   defeats   Justin Trenton   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John George   defeats   Isaac Baker   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:57 Round 2 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Tre Evan-McClennaham   defeats   Saul Gonzales   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Pierce   defeats   Gil Powers   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tristyn DeHart   defeats   Austin Kinney   via Submission   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Aschenbrenner   defeats   Sam O'Donnell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alaska FC 151 Wednesday, August 21, 2019
Alaska Airlines Center Anchorage, AK Alaska Region
Staggs vs. Berberich 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kris Berberich   defeats   Chance Staggs   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Abdill   defeats   Hunter Hickman   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Jones   defeats   Zack McCone   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Mario Herrera   defeats   Onosai Moana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Truman Turner   defeats   Chris Johnson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Caleb Miller   defeats   Alex Aschenbrenner   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Hall   defeats   Marv Alexie   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Isaac Baker   defeats   Les Morgan   via Submission, Armbar   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alaska FC 150 Wednesday, July 17, 2019
Alaska Airlines Center Anchorage, AK Alaska Region
Duckworth vs. Booker 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tyson Duckworth   defeats   David Booker   via Submission, Armbar   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Phillips   defeats   Jesse Hull   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:47 Round 3 of 3, 12:47 Total Bout Page
Jason Flowers   defeats   Bear Rogers   via Submission, Guillotine   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Onosai Moana   defeats   Chris Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John George   defeats   Chante Stafford   via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zack McCone   defeats   Tre Evan-McClennaham   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaden Worth   defeats   Ethan Aloysis   via Submission, Armbar   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tristyn DeHart   defeats   Devon Phillips   via Submission, Guillotine   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Alaska FC 149 Wednesday, June 19, 2019
Alaska Airlines Center Anchorage, AK Alaska Region
Mazurek vs. Berberich 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jared Mazurek   defeats   Kris Berberich   via Submission, Kneebar   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah Sierra   defeats   Kyle Dela Rosa   via Submission, Guillotine   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Zimmer   defeats   Onosai Moana   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Kuamo'o-Malama   defeats   Corey Dahlberg   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 3 of 3, 10:38 Total Bout Page
Justin Trenton   defeats   Isaiah Edwards   via Submission, Americana   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tre Evan-McClennaham   defeats   Ethan Aloysis   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Baker   defeats   Alex Aschenbrenner   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam O'Donnell   defeats   Cole Aquino   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alaska FC 148 Wednesday, May 22, 2019
Alaska Airlines Center Anchorage, AK Alaska Region
Welterweight Title Fight Flowers vs. Johnson 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Charlie Johnson   defeats   Jason Flowers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Uros Medic   defeats   Alonzo Leisholmn Jr.   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Escamilla   defeats   Onosai Moana   via KO/TKO   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Edwards   defeats   Charlie Gallant   via KO/TKO   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Niall Atkinson   defeats   Tre Evan-McClennaham   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chante Stafford   defeats   Archie Fultze   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Baker   defeats   Sam O'Donnell   via Submission, Armbar   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marv Alexie   defeats   Levi Mitchell   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alaska FC 147 Wednesday, April 17, 2019
Alaska Airlines Center Anchorage, AK Alaska Region
Berberich vs. Booker 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kris Berberich   defeats   David Booker   via Submission, Armbar   4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrik White   defeats   Tre Evan-McClennaham   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob McNaulty   defeats   Marv Alexie   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chance Staggs   defeats   Chante Stafford   via Submission, Guillotine   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah Sierra   defeats   Isaac Baker   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Kuamo'o-Malama   defeats   David Cathey   via Disqualificaton, Cathey attacked Kuamo'o between rounds   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Aloysis   defeats   Kyle Trout   via Submission, Guillotine   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam O'Donnell   defeats   Cole Aquino   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alaska FC 146 Wednesday, March 27, 2019
Alaska Airlines Center Anchorage, AK Alaska Region
Plazola vs. Askew 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jarel Askew   defeats   Mike Plazola   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 6:16 Total Bout Page
Enoka Sautia   defeats   Chris Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Preston Micheletto   defeats   Jeremiah Sierra   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Cody Rice   defeats   Daniel Christensen   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Phillips   defeats   Bear Rogers   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chance Staggs   defeats   Benjamin Boss   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Les Morgan   defeats   Nick O'Donnell   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Renner   defeats   Sam O'Donnell   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alaska FC 145 Wednesday, February 13, 2019
Alaska Airlines Center Anchorage, AK Alaska Region
Berberich vs. Zane 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zach Zane   defeats   Kris Berberich   via Submission, Toe Hold   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tevin Dyce   defeats   Justin Cook   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kelvin Bowen   vs.   Tyson Duckworth   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Aschenbrenner   defeats   Noah Abdill   via Submission, Armbar   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Preston Micheletto   defeats   Shaun Alstrom   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Onosai Moana   defeats   Douglas McFresh   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah Sierra   defeats   Sam O'Donnell   via Submission, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alaska FC 144 Wednesday, January 16, 2019
Alaska Airlines Center Anchorage, AK Alaska Region
Heun vs. Faavale 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jake Heun   defeats   Mika Faavale   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Al Matavao   defeats   Aaron Phillips   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Booker   defeats   Caleb Miller   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:09 Round 2 of 3, 9:09 Total Bout Page
Enoka Sautia   defeats   Charlie Gallant   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Hull   defeats   Bryan Dyer   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Niall Atkinson   defeats   Joshua Gale   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kodi Alan Stephens   defeats   Marv Alexie   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John George   defeats   Sam O'Donnell   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alaska FC 143: Rodriguez vs. Wareham Wednesday, November 28, 2018
Alaska Airlines Center Anchorage, AK Alaska Region
Flyweight Title Fight Rodriguez vs. Wareham 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Codie Wareham   defeats   Wendy Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:29 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dominick Meriweather   defeats   Tyson Duckworth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Onosai Moana   vs.   Chad Kuamo'o-Malama   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Phillips   defeats   Isaiah Edwards   via Submission, Armbar   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derek Chalifour   defeats   Les Morgan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Preston Micheletto   defeats   Sam O'Donnell   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob McNaulty   defeats   Marlon Sergio   via Submission, Neck Crank   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John George   defeats   Cole Aquino   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alaska FC 142 Wednesday, October 17, 2018
Alaska Airlines Center Anchorage, AK Alaska Region
Medic vs. Flowers 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Uros Medic   defeats   Jason Flowers   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Booker   defeats   Aaron Ulroan   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Enoka Sautia   defeats   Onosai Moana   via Submission, Elbows   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Williams   defeats   Archie Fultze   via KO/TKO, Knee To The Body   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Preston Micheletto   defeats   Tristin Lowe   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob McNaulty   defeats   Marv Alexie   via Submission, North-South Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Higgins   defeats   Daniel Silook   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Aschenbrenner   defeats   Devin Simeonoff   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alaska FC 141 Wednesday, September 19, 2018
Alaska Airlines Center Anchorage, AK Alaska Region
Meriweather vs. Booker 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dominick Meriweather   defeats   David Booker   via Submission, Guillotine   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Plazola   defeats   Cody Rice   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page
Aaron Phillips   defeats   Jason Hughes   via Submission, Strikes   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Dela Rosa   defeats   Tristin Lowe   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enoka Sautia   defeats   Alton Prince   via KO/TKO, Shoulder Injury   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kris Berberich   defeats   Les Morgan   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Farmer   defeats   Marv Alexie   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Jacob McNaulty   defeats   Cole Aquino   via Submission, Kimura   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alaska FC 140 Wednesday, May 16, 2018
Alaska Airlines Center Anchorage, AK Alaska Region
Buchholz vs. Minus 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carlton Minus   defeats   Justin Buchholz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nic Herron-Webb   defeats   John Stern   via Submission, Guillotine   3:12 Round 3 of 3, 13:12 Total Bout Page
Cody Rice   defeats   Jason Flowers   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrik White   defeats   James Mitchell   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Casey Johnson   defeats   Jacob McNaulty   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Zimmer   defeats   Timmy Barnett Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Tristin Lowe   defeats   Alex Aschenbrenner   via Submission, Shoulder Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marv Alexie   defeats   Cole Aquino   via Submission, Guillotine   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alaska FC 139 Wednesday, April 18, 2018
Alaska Airlines Center Anchorage, AK Alaska Region
Mazurek vs. Ulroan 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jared Mazurek   defeats   Aaron Ulroan   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Branham   defeats   Casey Johnson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wendy Rodriguez   defeats   Anne Hansen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Booker   defeats   Elijah Terrell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chance Staggs   defeats   John George   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:27 Round 2 of 3, 8:27 Total Bout Page
Tae Sung Yoon   defeats   Ross Grainger   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Williams   defeats   Kris Berberich   via Submission, Guillotine   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Cole Aquino   defeats   Marlon Sergio   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Alaska FC 138: Ryan vs. Lopez Wednesday, March 28, 2018
Alaska Airlines Center Anchorage, AK Alaska Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Ryan vs. Lopez 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tony Lopez   defeats   Brian Ryan   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 3 of 5, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Uros Medic   defeats   Nathan Feitosa   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Wendy Rodriguez   defeats   Carolyn Biskup-Roe   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Rodriguez   defeats   Caleb Miller   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob McNaulty   defeats   Archie Fultze   via Submission, Guillotine   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Mitchell   defeats   Eddie Tomasek   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Donavan Phillips   defeats   Alofa Olomua   via KO/TKO, Submission to Punches   1:23 Round 3 of 3, 11:23 Total Bout Page
Chance Staggs   defeats   Tristin Lowe   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 6:16 Total Bout Page

Champions

 
Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Vacant

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Dennis Bryant

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Vacant

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Jarel Askew

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Vincent Fricilone

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Nick Novelli

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Toby Misech

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Terrence Mitchell


Alaska Fighting Championship is Alaska’s premier Mixed Martial Arts event. Founded back in July 2004, AFC 1 featured an action-packed night with UFC veterans Jeremy Horn and Rich Franklin. AFC has come a long way in cultivating its own professional fighters, some of which have fought in the UFC. Much like the days of discovering gold in Alaska, the AFC has mined many a gritty competitor from the ranks of hardy, “Last Frontier” Alaskan men and women. The reputation of tough Alaskan men and women and the harsh elements they train in has attracted global attention.

Last updated 01.22.2020, 4:46 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMA Junkie : Alistair Overeem expects 'physical specimen' Curtis Blaydes to rebound at UFC 266
  • MMA Weekly : Brian Ortega on rivalry with Alexander Volkanovski: ‘I’ll fight you in the f*cking elevator if you want’ | UFC 266 Video
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 266 lineup undergoes fight week changes: Karl Roberson out, separate bout rescheduled
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC veteran James McSweeney signs with GLORY to return to kickboxing but adds ‘my MMA career has come to an end’
  • MMA Junkie : Insider's Scoop: A UFC featherweight standstill, broken jaw updates, and more
  • MMAFighting.com : Karl Roberson scratched from UFC 266, Nick Maximov faces Cody Brundage
  • MMA Junkie : Lauren Murphy recognizes how good Valentina Shevchenko is, but 'everybody has weaknesses'
  • MMA Weekly : Alexander Volkanovski trashes Brian Ortega, explains why he doesn’t like him | UFC 266 Video
  • MMA Junkie : Valentina Shevchenko doubts Lauren Murphy has figured her out: 'It's kind of hard to surprise me'
  • MMAFighting.com : Nick Diaz skips UFC 266 media day, expected to make first fight week appearance at press conference
  • MMA Weekly : Robbie Lawler weighs in on Nick Diaz bout weight class change: ‘I’m ready to fight’ | UFC 266 Video
  • MMA Junkie : Nick Diaz skips UFC 266 media day as fight week twists continue
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 266 Embedded, Episode 3: ‘I’m way more of a dangerous fighter’
  • MMA Junkie : Alexander Volkanovski: Brian Ortega lacks professionalism needed to be UFC champion
  • MMA Junkie : Brian Ortega rips Alexander Volkanovski's 'horrible' attempt to hype UFC 266 title fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Jake Paul issues ‘final’ message to Tommy Fury: ‘You’re too busy taking molly instead of taking fights’
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour with Rakic, Murphy, Coleman, Bronson, and Schaefer now
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 266 pre-event facts: Inside the numbers on Nick Diaz's return
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 266 'Embedded,' No. 3: Nick Diaz arrives at his first fight week in 6 years
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 266 loses Manon Fiorot vs. Mayra Bueno Silva due to positive COVID-19 tests