Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Gêmeos Fight Championship

Gêmeos Fight Championship
  • Name: Gêmeos Fight Championship
  • Headquarters: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
  • Acronyms: GFC
  • Promotion Links:

GFC Events

GFC 11 Saturday, September 18, 2021
Natal, RN Brazil Region
Flyweight Title Fight Conceição vs. Bernardo 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rose Conceição   defeats   Rafaela Bernardo   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas da Silva   defeats   Alberti Tiago Rocha   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vinicius Alves   defeats   Juliano Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bryan Felipe   defeats   Wesley Micael   via Submission   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 12:59 Total Bout Page
Eriquis Camilo Soares   defeats   Leandro Rodrigues   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
João Carvalho   defeats   João Paulo da Costa   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Judson da Silva   defeats   Bruno Campos   via KO/TKO   3:11 Round 3 of 3, 13:11 Total Bout Page
Artur Vinicius   defeats   Kauan Lima   via Submission   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Uesllei Rodrigues   defeats   Breno Marcos Ribeiro   via Submission   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emanuel Messias   defeats   Arthur Henrique   via Submission   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruan Diego   defeats   Elias Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruber Junior   vs.   Isac Marques   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gerdeson Souto   defeats   Antônio Medeiros   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Gleydson Guerreiro   defeats   João Marcos da Silva   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Thatyany Azevedo   defeats   Mari Coutinho   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
GFC 10 Thursday, June 06, 2019
Natal, RN Brazil Region
GFC 9 Saturday, September 08, 2018
Natal, RN Brazil Region
GFC 8 Saturday, April 07, 2018
Escola Municipal Ferreira Itajubá Natal, RN Brazil Region
Conrado vs. Sales 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magnus Conrado   defeats   Euclides Sales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Francisco Ferreira   defeats   Junior Melo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thyago Inácio   defeats   Jean dos Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Flavio Henrique Mafra   defeats   Charles Vieira   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maurilton Moreno   defeats   Berg da Silva   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
GFC 7 Saturday, October 07, 2017
Ferreira Itajuba State School Gymnasium Natal, RN Brazil Region
Trindade vs. Marcos 143 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ítalo Trindade   defeats   João Marcos   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gian Souza   defeats   Fabio Conceicao   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erimilson da Silva   defeats   Jose Carlos da Silva   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Junior Capoeira   vs.   Antony Matheus   Ends in a No Contest, Promotion Overturned   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruno Ramos   defeats   Jeildson Ferreira   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
GFC 6 Saturday, April 08, 2017
Natal, RN Brazil Region
GFC 5 Sunday, September 11, 2016
Natal, RN Brazil Region
GFC 4 Sunday, October 11, 2015
Natal, RN Brazil Region
GFC 3 Sunday, July 05, 2015
Natal, RN Brazil Region
GFC 2 Saturday, February 14, 2015
Sacred Family Gymnasium Natal, RN Brazil Region
Ferreira vs. Florencio Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Handesson Ferreira   defeats   Edilson Florencio   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Duarte   defeats   Felipe Todo Torto   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elielton Fernandes   defeats   Gilson Grilo   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Soares   defeats   Giliarde Giliarde   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:30 Round 3 of 3, 14:30 Total Bout Page
Kleberson Sousa   defeats   Matheus Chumbinho   via KO/TKO, Knee   4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jackson Filho   defeats   Glaydson Daniel   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ismael Laurentino   defeats   Hugo Nogueira   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thyago Inácio   defeats   Yuri Cinderlei   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
GFC 1 Saturday, November 08, 2014
Natal, RN Brazil Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • Contender Series 2022 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Claudio Ribeiro vs. Iván Valenzuela - The fighters are making their walk-outs.
  • Join the Contender Series 2022 live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Claudio Ribeiro 30% Iván Valenzuela 70%
  • Claudio Ribeiro (9-2-0) SP, BR is the #6th Pro Mens Middleweight in Brazil.
  • Iván "Bam Bam" Valenzuela (8-1-0) D.F., MX is the #3rd Pro Mens Middleweight in Mexico.
  • Contender Series 2022 features 5 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from UFC APEX in Las Vegas, Nevada