Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Jash-Muun Fighting Championship

Jash-Muun Fighting Championship
  • Name: Jash-Muun Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Novosibirsk, Russia
  • Acronyms: JMFC
  • Promotion Links:

JMFC Events

JMFC 8 Saturday, November 02, 2019
Kg Gazprom arena Kyzyl-Kiya, Batken Province Asia Central Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Dykanov vs. Khusanov 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Metan Dykanov   defeats   Makhmud Khusanov   via Submission, Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Maksat Inamzhan   defeats   Sukhrob Isroilov   via Submission   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Doolotbek Narmatov   defeats   Zhoodar Yarmakhamat   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mederbek Kamilov   defeats   Muzaffar Abdukodirov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdykadyr Kalbaev   defeats   Sardor Tolkinov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Almaz Abdullaev   defeats   Asadbek Fozilov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniyar Zulpukar   defeats   Mashrapzhon Samiev   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davlyat Kurolov   defeats   Abdykakhar Musaev   via KO/TKO, Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Zakip Uulu Abdumalik   defeats   Diyor Makhmudov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mederbek Kadyraliev   defeats   Mukhiddin Ergashev   via Submission, Triangle   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vokhidzhon Tashmatov   defeats   Azizbek Sadyrzhan Uulu   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bekbolot Sayipzhan Uulu   defeats   Zhakhongir Yuldashev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bakhodir Tillabaev   defeats   Jamal Egemberdiev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Umar Mukhammet   defeats   Kudrat Rakhmonov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyntchtyk Kanybek   defeats   Sanzhar Mamadzhonov   via KO/TKO, Knee   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniyar Zaripbek Uulu   defeats   Mashrapzhon Samiev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asad Kakharov   defeats   Bakhtiyar Zholdos Uulu   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tashtanbek Tokbolot   defeats   Kyyal Temirlan   via Submission, Armbar   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ymanbek Abdylbaky Uulu   defeats   Sherkhan Erali Uulu   via Submission, Triangle   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibragim Rakhman Uulu   defeats   Doolotbek Zhetimish Uulu   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JMFC 7 Saturday, August 31, 2019
Ru KTC Eurasia Novosibirsk, Novosibirskaya oblast Russia Region
Flyweight Title Fight Kurakin vs. Nurdinov 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zhyrgalbek Nurdinov   defeats   Aleksandr Kurakin   via KO/TKO, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kanzharbek Toychubekov   defeats   Aleksey Gemonov   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kayratbek Umarov   defeats   Mikhail Lobachev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dilovar Dzhabborov   defeats   Ruslanbek Dzhurabaev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dzhumabek Gayurov   defeats   Shokhrukh Adakhamov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erlan Batyrov   defeats   Viktor Matveev   via KO/TKO, Refusal to fight injury   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ashyrali Tashybek   defeats   Leonid Khramkom   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seyit Zaydul Uulu   defeats   Aleksey Matulevich   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bekbolot Aytmatov   defeats   Kurbanali Sadykov   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dastan Eldiyarbek   defeats   Khayrullo Saburov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khondamir Kurbonov   defeats   Abdykayim Abdianan Uulu   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Furkhad Sotvoldiev   defeats   Pavel Lavrov   via KO/TKO, Head-Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gamlet Karapetyan   defeats   Mirzo Ganiboev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JMFC 6 Saturday, June 15, 2019
Ru KTC Eurasia Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk Oblast Russia Region
Welterweight Title Fight Tashybek vs. Bomazyuk 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Egor Bomazyuk   defeats   Ashyrali Tashybek   via Submission   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Rustam Shukurbek   defeats   Yunus Khasaev   via Decision   2 Rounds Bout Page
Maxim Voronov   defeats   Omurbek Mamedov   via Disqualificaton   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Semyon Chukomin   defeats   Viktor Nikitin   via Submission, Choke   3:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dzhumabek Gayurov   defeats   Muhammad Akbaraliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khayrullo Saburov   defeats   Seyit Zaydul Uulu   via Submission, Choke   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Umedzhon Asoev   defeats   Damir Sabirov   via Submission, Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amir Suleymanov   defeats   Erlan Adylbek   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladislav Glotov   defeats   Khondyamir Karbonov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zakhir Dzhaborov   defeats   Leonid Kuznetsov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   0:54 Round 3 of 3, 10:54 Total Bout Page
JMFC 5 Saturday, April 13, 2019
Ru Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk Oblast Russia Region
Rakhmonov vs. Saburov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sayfullo Saburov   defeats   Shukhratbek Rakhmonov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shokhrukh Adakhamov   defeats   Sergey Shaportov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zhyrgalbek Nurdinov   defeats   Shaykhsabo Naimov   via KO/TKO, Kick   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Viktor Nikitin   defeats   Denis Zavyalov   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Emonali Sydykov   vs.   Artur Khalimov   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Argen Nurbek Uulu   defeats   Orozbek Bakytbek Uulu   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Semyon Chukomin   defeats   Alexander Ezhov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Maksim Asanov   defeats   Azizbek Abdulaev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Pavel Ardyshev   defeats   Anton Lebedev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Asan Uulu Dastan   defeats   Furkhat Sotboldiev   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Azamat Anarbek, Uulu   defeats   Anton Tolmachov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Begali Omuraliev   defeats   Umedzhon Asoev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Suyunduk Mamasydykov   defeats   Mederbek Sadirbaev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
JMFC 4 Saturday, December 08, 2018
Ru Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk Oblast Russia Region
Matveev vs. Tazhibaev 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniyar Tazhibaev   defeats   Viktor Matveev   via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rahmatdjon Sulaymanov   defeats   Daniel Orozbaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yulia Ostroverkhova   defeats   Tunzala Imanly   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hoshim Abdulov   defeats   Aleksey Shushakov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Islam Sadyrbek Uulu   defeats   Davalet Baktybek Uulu   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Losunov   defeats   Aleksandr Sanzhaev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Semyon Chukomin   defeats   Mukhammad Kamolov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Smirnov   defeats   Furkhad Sotvoldiev   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Farrukhbek Tozhidinov   defeats   Dilmurat Asanov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Rustam Shukurbek   defeats   Kirill Safronov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Pavel Ardyshev   defeats   Mekhrubon Latipov   via Submission, Choke   2:04 Round 2 of 2, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Argen Bolotbekov   defeats   Abdukhalim Paymonidinzoda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds Bout Page
Timur Samiev   defeats   Timofey Sentyaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Erlan Muratov   defeats   Maksim Shanin   via N/A   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ashyrali Tashybek   defeats   Khayrullo Saburov   via N/A   2:24 Round 2 of 2, 7:24 Total Bout Page
JMFC 3 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Ru Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk Oblast Russia Region
Ovsepyn vs. Losunov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wigen Ovsepyn   vs.   Dmitriy Losunov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Egor Bomazuk   vs.   Alexey Litvinov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
JMFC 2 Sunday, August 26, 2018
Ru Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk Oblast Russia Region
Losunov vs. Kubatbek Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dmitriy Losunov   defeats   Jurabek Kubatbek   via KO/TKO, Kick to the body   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dilovar Dzhabborov   defeats   Dzhumabek Gayurov   via Submission, Armbar   4:43 Round 2 of 3, 9:43 Total Bout Page
Maksat Inamzhan   defeats   Erali Akbarali   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Shipachev   defeats   Nikolay Smelov   via Submission, Choke   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JMFC 1 Sunday, February 11, 2018
Ru Novosibirsk, Novosibirskaya oblast Russia Region
Zhunusov vs. Zavyalov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Atabek Zhunusov   vs.   Denis Zavyalov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : With career chapter over, Fabricio Werdum ranks his favorite UFC submission wins
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 257 'Embedded,' No. 2: Sara McMann's in-flight workout
  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMA Junkie rankings, Jan. 19: Where does big win leave Max Holloway?
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 257 Embedded, Episode 2: ‘I’m the weirdo that works out on the plane’
  • MMAFighting.com : Douglas Andrade: ‘Monstrous dehydration’ led to departure from bantamweight division
  • MMA Junkie : Dustin Poirier: Khabib Nurmagomedov's future still 'gray area' after Dana White meeting
  • MMAFighting.com : Veteran Tyson Nam believes he should have been making ‘big show money’ in UFC a long time ago
  • MMA Junkie : Ottman Azaitar details training with plethora of MMA stars ahead of UFC 257
  • MMAFighting.com : Francisco Figueiredo wants to prove worth, vet flyweight contenders for UFC champ and brother Deiveson
  • MMA Junkie : Matt Frevola: Unbeaten Ottman Azaitar 'hasn't been tested' prior to UFC 257 matchup
  • MMA Junkie : Marina Rodriguez: Amanda Ribas striking with me would be risk at UFC 257
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Fight Island 8 preview show
  • MMA Junkie : How UFC 257's Amanda Ribas won't allow growing hype to derail focus
  • MMAFighting.com : Report: New details emerge in lawsuit against Conor McGregor
  • MMA Weekly : Michael Chiesa defeat Diego Sanchez ahead of UFC Fight Island 8
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Neil Magny knock out Craig White ahead of UFC Fight Island 8
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor sued by woman accusing UFC star of sexual assault in 2018
  • MMA Junkie : Another Conor controversy: Welcome to UFC 257 fight week | Opinion
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC bantamweight Andre Ewell gets USADA warning after ostarine positive
  • UFC.com : Michael Chiesa Welcomes A True Test in Neil Magny