Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Mamba Fighting Championship

Mamba Fighting Championship
  • Name: Mamba Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Abbotsford, British Columbia, Canada
  • Acronyms: MFC
  • Also Known As: Mamba Fight League
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Susy

MFC Events

Mamba Fight League 13 Friday, September 29, 2023
Langley Event Center Langley, BC Canada Region
Pintor vs. Bisla 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Buneet Bisla  defeats  Brayan Hernandez Pintor via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Jag Bhullar   defeats   Brian Crowe   via Submission, North South Choke   1:05 Round 3 of 5, 11:05 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ali Jadidi  defeats  Phil Engeroff via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dmytro Piatnytski   defeats   Milad Baranghari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sasha Tadayoni   defeats   Adai Abozraiq   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Amir Ghassemi  defeats  Justin Cheng via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ashley Watkins   defeats   Sonia Blade   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Batra   defeats   Caleb Ermine   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Dionte Hurtado   defeats   Arjot Gill   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Phil Engeroff  defeats  Kuchlong Kuchlong via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ali Jadidi  defeats  Lee Walton via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rizwan Qureshi   defeats   Kanwarsher Singh Randhawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Reece Anderson  defeats  Michael Perkins via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mamba Fight League 12: Contenders Friday, July 28, 2023
TCC Arena Kamloops, BC Canada Region
Catchweight Title Fight Palani vs. Manahan 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aso Palani   defeats   Connor Manahan   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vincent Yu   vs.   Jesus Rico   Ends in a No Contest   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladyslav Sukmanyuk   defeats   Amogh Madhavan   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Smith   defeats   Wesley Liefke   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
Kulvir Khosa   defeats   Josh Matovka   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joan Montalvo Mesa  defeats  Christopher Cooper via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lizzette Miller  defeats  Nicolette Si-Hei Ling via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Spurrier   defeats   Lucas Oanta   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ty Gerla  defeats  Jaswinder Paul Hothi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Carter Johnson  defeats  Jayson Nolan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mamba Fight Night 11 Friday, November 04, 2022
Aria Banquet Hall Surrey, BC Canada Region
Mein vs. Bhullar 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jag Bhullar   defeats   Lee Mein   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Suraj Banghar  defeats  Grey Patino via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 3 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Phil Engeroff  defeats  Nick Naccarato via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bernie Liu   defeats   Tae Heon Kim   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sonia Blade  defeats  Ashley Watkins via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Terrence Jeffers   defeats   Jody Blakeway   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bardia Rafsanjani  defeats  Nikolas Sahmis via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michael Swierzewski  defeats  Andrew Barnbrook via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julian Koshman   defeats   Derrick Lo   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 3 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joshua Stanley  defeats  Jesse Woodruff via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sam Gruczyznski  defeats  Bobby Asgari via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 3:12 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kulvir Khosa  defeats  Gurnek Ghatarora via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mamba Fight Night 10 Friday, May 06, 2022
Cascade Casino Langley, BC Canada Region
Lightweight Title Fight Stuart vs. Bull 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ian Stuart   defeats   Jesse A. Bull   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daron Karsenti  defeats  Mark Sheane via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ashley Watkins  defeats  May Joy Bosaing via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Giuseppe Joseph Piccolo  defeats  Rob Mackenzie via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Freeman   defeats   Vincent Yu   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sam Gruszczynski  defeats  Bobby Asgari via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hunter Clennan   defeats   Jake Hyrcha   via KO/TKO, Unanimous   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jesse Woodruff  defeats  Matthew Daggitt via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arthur Sahertian  defeats  Jason Cao via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
Mulife Muchali   defeats   Derek Bergen   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:33 Round 3 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   William Renaud  defeats  Gurshan Dhillon via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cam Lucas Simpson   defeats   Astro Sulbaran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryan Mozaffari  defeats  Zi Lei via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adrian Sabado  defeats  Matthew Rusconi-Hoad via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kulvir Khosa  defeats  Ben Henderson via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mamba Fight Night 9 Saturday, November 06, 2021
Abbotsford Center Victoria, BC Canada Region
Voigt vs. Bisla 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Buneet Bisla  defeats  Ty Voigt via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tyler Jackson  defeats  Juan Jackson via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 4 of 4, 11:42 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Athena Stratis  defeats  Lindsay Poyser via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jody Blakeway  defeats  David Kuzminski via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ely Avelar Martinez  vs.  Lev Jackson Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Barnbrook   defeats   Sheldon Sheng   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 2:47 Total Bout Page
Brett Jackson   defeats   Hamid Moradi   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Charles Penwick  defeats  Elia Faragalla via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Derek Bergen  defeats  Garrett Johnson via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 2:35 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sam Gruszczynski  defeats  Jesse Woodruff via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Vincent Yu   defeats   Nathan Buhay   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Maharaj  vs.  Arshdeep Singh Batth Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mamba Fight Night 8 Friday, January 31, 2020
Gradvilla Casino Burnaby, BC Canada Region
Gill vs. Gorsegner 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gagan Gill   defeats   Grant Gorsegner   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keanan Kellar   defeats   Johnny James Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bernie Liu   defeats   Blake Bird   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Sitthikoun   defeats   Joe Westbrook   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 2 of 3, 3:24 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arbaaz Gill  defeats  Aaron Blanchette via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Charles Barnbrook  defeats  Robbie Duhamel via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jag Bhullar   defeats   Karanvir Thiara   via Submission, Kimura   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jody Blakeway  defeats  Colin Robson via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dominick Yeung  defeats  Simon Chahal via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Garrett Johnson  defeats  Kurtis Josephs via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bruce Hamilton   defeats   Rob McConnell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Fiachra Shannon  defeats  Alan Purvis via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rob Mackenzie  defeats  Edwin Dela Cruz via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mamba Fight Night 7 Friday, October 11, 2019
World Champion Club Richmond, BC Canada Region
Bull vs. Aujla 190 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Aman Aujla  defeats  Taylor Bull via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ian Stuart  defeats  Andrey Vasilyev via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arbaaz Gill  defeats  Mark Frias via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kulvir Khosa  defeats  Ranbir Rana via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jesse Woodruff  defeats  Rachon Cobb via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Maharaj  defeats  Roger Litt via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sonia Blade  defeats  May Joy Bosaing via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Mamba Fight Night 6 Friday, March 08, 2019
Abbotsford Event Centre Abbotsford, BC Canada Region
Gill vs. Ruiz 192 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kultar Gill   defeats   Anthony Ruiz   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lance Gibson Jr.   defeats   Myles Merola   via KO/TKO   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konstantin Gaivoronskii   defeats   Blake Bird   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Harkerat Niijar  defeats  Ezra Noah via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Niko Sahamis  defeats  Gabriel Stockless via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Colton Davies  defeats  Bobby Asgari via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mani El-Hefnawi   defeats   Kaylan Rae   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arbaaz Gill   defeats   Aaron Lighting   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jerome Karsenti  defeats  Cezar Bestea via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tara Rae  defeats  Ashley Watkins via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Guido Deangelis   defeats   Dale Darby   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mamba Fight Night 5 Friday, October 05, 2018
Hard Rock Casino Vancouver Coquitlam, BC Canada Region
Ram vs. LaGrasse 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shawna Ram   defeats   Chelsea LaGrasse   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taylor Bull   defeats   Shaun Dillon   via KO/TKO   3:18 Round 3 of 3, 13:18 Total Bout Page
Cole Campbell   defeats   Tom Theocharis   via Submission, Armbar   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Shawn Sitthikoun   defeats   Bernie Liu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Manraj Dhanoa  defeats  Jay Anthony Palafox via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Konstantin Gaivoronskii   defeats   Jesse A. Bull   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ian Stuart   defeats   Jaret Whitford   via Submission, Armbar   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Wong   defeats   Varun Sunder   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Niko Chan   defeats   Sumeet Chahal   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Mamba Fight Night 4 Friday, November 10, 2017
Abbotsford Center Abbotsford, BC Canada Region
Salim vs. Stevenson 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hamza Salim   defeats   Liam Stevenson   via KO/TKO   3:46 Round 3 of 3, 13:46 Total Bout Page
Keanan Kellar   defeats   Kenny Pope   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Gagan Gill   defeats   Ian King   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dale Russell   defeats   Austin Batra   via Submission, Armbar   1:20 Round 3 of 5, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Shawn Sitthikoun   defeats   Brett Zalapski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Konstantin Gaivoronskii   defeats   Brandon Labrecque   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stefan Duncan-Williams   defeats   Elijah Twins   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Blake Bird   defeats   Monty Kandhola   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Mamba Fight Night 3 Saturday, October 22, 2016
Abbotsford Exhibition Park Abbotsford, BC Canada Region
Sinagoga vs. Gill 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gagan Gill   defeats   Dario Sinagoga   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Shawna Ram   defeats   Elysse Stevenson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 3 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Binderpaul Nanara   defeats   Dion Wu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Austin Batra   defeats   Kyle Yamelst   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sheldon Schwartzenberger   defeats   Lee Shawcross   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 2 of 3, 3:19 Total Bout Page
Brandon Labrecque   defeats   Aman Birk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mamba Fight Night 2 Saturday, October 24, 2015
Abbotsford Banquet Hall Abbotsford, BC Canada Region
Filion vs. Tiapis 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Francis Tiapis   defeats   Cody Filion   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Grenier   defeats   Gurpal Sahota   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds Bout Page
Liam Stevenson   defeats   Kenny Pope   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Muhammad Mokaev, Manel Kape's teams scuffle in Manchester; Coach Eric Nicksick provides account
  • MMA Junkie : Muhammad Mokaev on UFC 304 fight moving down to prelims: 'Maybe my style is boring'
  • MMAFighting.com : Manel Kape, Muhammad Mokaev get into explosive brawl at UFC 304 hotel
  • MMA Junkie : For UFC 304's Arnold Allen, sh*t happened – and it was a good thing
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘I’m still top 10’: Joe Joyce hopes win over Derek Chisora puts him back into world title contention
  • MMA Mania : Hotel Fight! Mokaev And Kape Separated In Doorway Brawl
  • MMA Junkie : Manel Kape thinks it's 'too early' for Muhammad Mokaev to go on UFC title run
  • MMAFighting.com : No Bets Barred: Can Leon Edwards and Tom Aspinall retain their titles on home soil at UFC 304?
  • Bad Left Hook : Crawford-Madrimov public workout to feature live fights
  • MMA Mania : Heavyweight? ‘Bad Idea!’ Blaydes ‘Would F*ck Up Pereira'
  • MMA Mania : Heavyweight? ‘Bad Idea!’ Blaydes ‘Would F*ck Up Pereira
  • MMA Junkie : UFC champ Leon Edwards on Belal Muhammad's hate towards him: 'I don't get it'
  • MMAFighting.com : NFL All-Pro Shawne Merriman believes next great heavyweight in MMA will come from NFL
  • Middle Easy : ‘Don’t Blink!’ Jairzinho Rozenstruik Predicts Quick Finish Of Tai Tuivasa At UFC 305 (Exclusive)
  • MMA Junkie : King Green explains issue with 'spoiled kid' Paddy Pimblett before UFC 304: 'They're building you. I had to earn it'
  • MMA Mania : Congrats! ‘UFC Forced Him To Say Yes’
  • Bad Left Hook : Nakatani signs co-promotional deal with Top Rank
  • Bad Left Hook : PODCAST: Is Jake Paul ‘getting better’ at boxing? Is Loma ducking Tank? Plus more!
  • MMAFighting.com : Tom Aspinall trashes the whole idea of UFC pound-for-pound rankings: ‘It’s absolute bullsh*t’
  • MMA Junkie : Paddy Pimblett shoots down idea he'll leave after UFC 304: 'Are you f*cking messing?'