Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

New Fighting Generation

New Fighting Generation
  • Name: New Fighting Generation
  • Headquarters: Minsk, Belarus
  • Acronyms: NFG
  • Promotion Links:

NFG Events

NFG Grand Prix Sunday, March 20, 2022
Tikhonov vs. Bulat 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrey Tikhonov   defeats   Valeriy Bulat   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Bezobrazov   defeats   Murad Charyev   via KO/TKO   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reza Ghorbankhani   defeats   Artem Luferchik   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdulmanap Magomedov   defeats   Andrey Skolysh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Valeriy Bulat   defeats   Aman Berdigulyev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Tikhonov   defeats   Vasily Ostapets   via Submission, Armbar   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valeriy Dashkevich   defeats   Nikita Slepko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Buloychik   defeats   Alexander Bakun   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 10:50 Total Bout Page
Artem Lukyanov   defeats   Alexander Bandarenko   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Yan Saskavets   defeats   Evgeniy Rebikov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NFG 16: Mortal Kombat Saturday, November 28, 2020
Prime Hall Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Middleweight Title Fight Elhamivarmezani vs. Masalski 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pavel Masalski   defeats   Maziar Elhamivarmezani   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kirill Grishenko   defeats   Ahmed Jabbar Al Rubaye   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Mishkevich   defeats   Mohammed Naemi   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:15 Round 3 of 3, 11:15 Total Bout Page
Rustam Mohammad   defeats   Mergen Orazmyradov   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Romanov   defeats   Andrey Skolysh   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 3 of 3, 10:27 Total Bout Page
Anton Larkov   defeats   Aleksandr Zmushko   via Submission   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Fedorovich   defeats   Touli Saparmyradov   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Kirill Grishenko   defeats   Vladimir Davidovich   via Submission   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Jabbar Al Rubaye   defeats   Vitaliy But   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viktor Azatyan   defeats   Bekmurat Rustamov   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Litoshik   defeats   Gennadiy Matveenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Road to NFG 4 Saturday, May 09, 2020
Alekseevich vs. Kudin 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Alekseevich   defeats   Aleksandr Kudin   via KO/TKO   4:58 Round 2 of 3, 9:58 Total Bout Page
Pavel Pahomenko   defeats   Pavel Rodionov   via Submission, Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Zmushko   defeats   Alexander Vanteev   via KO/TKO   3:25 Round 3 of 3, 13:25 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Pozhnyak   defeats   Andrey Skolysh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Zakharenko   defeats   Alexey Kostarev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Gramovich   defeats   Makar Yanuk   via Submission, Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rustam Dzhaychiev   defeats   Igor Kindruk   via Submission   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mergen Orazmyradov   defeats   Sergey Vladislav   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Khanenya   defeats   Valery Emelyanenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pavel Glushanin   defeats   Andrey Mizhukursky   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Babashko   defeats   Vladislav Trusevich   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Tolkach   defeats   Vadim Vozniy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Road to NFG 3 Saturday, April 25, 2020
Prime Hall Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Fedorovich vs. Sereda 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anton Fedorovich   defeats   Denis Sereda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Kulak   defeats   Pavel Sakevich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdula Taikhanov   defeats   Nikolay Pirozhnik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Turhan Suleymanov   defeats   Ilya Berezhnov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Zhukovsky   defeats   Vladislav Kovalev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Andrey Skolysh   defeats   Sergey Vladislav   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Pozhnyak   defeats   Valery Emelyanenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Kostarev   defeats   Nikolay Knyshev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:15 Round 3 of 3, 14:15 Total Bout Page
Denis Zakharenko   defeats   Ahmadjon Mamatkulov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Sirotin   defeats   Matvei Hmarik   via Submission, Armbar   2:31 Round 3 of 3, 12:31 Total Bout Page
Road to NFG 2 Saturday, April 18, 2020
Buriy vs. Alekseevich 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Alekseevich   defeats   Vladimir Buriy   via Submission, Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Rozhkov   defeats   Pavel Nesterenok   via Submission   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Mishkevich   defeats   Alexander Svirid   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Kudin   defeats   Ivan Golub   via Submission, Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Sereda   defeats   Artem Mashko   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Anton Fedorovich   defeats   Dmitry Pastukhov   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Ivan Kulak   defeats   Makar Yanuk   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Sakevich   defeats   Kirill Dobrov   via Submission   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Pirozhnik   defeats   Valery Emelyanenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdula Taikhanov   defeats   Vladislav Pozhnyak   via Submission, Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NFG 15: Battlefield Saturday, March 14, 2020
Prime Hall Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Pina vs. Kutsy 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vadim Kutsy   defeats   Flávio Pina   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Modified MMA)   Korney Tarasov  defeats  Egor Adysev via Submission, Kimura   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Burmistrov   defeats   Issa Salem   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Liliya Kazak   defeats   Annabelle Merlier-Lemoine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Novitskiy   defeats   Toryalai Malekzada   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karar Rahim Ali   defeats   Andrey Zhukovsky   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Sleptsov   defeats   Aman Berdigulyev   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick and Punches   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Alex Sadovski   defeats   Muntazer Qasim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karyna Chaplinskaya   defeats   Ksenya Novikova   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Ivan Kulak   defeats   Andrey Skolysh   via Submission   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NFG 14: Battle of the Champions Friday, December 06, 2019
Falcon Club Arena Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Odintsov vs. Rodrigues 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikhail Odintsov   defeats   João Paulo Rodrigues   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdul Sami Wali Fayzi   defeats   Oleg Fedkov   via Submission, Choke   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 7:29 Total Bout Page
Pavel Burmistrov   defeats   Ilya Berezhnov   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Romanov   defeats   Evgeny Ogurtsov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petr Birko   defeats   Ahmad Suhail Hassanzada   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maziar Elhamivarmezani   defeats   Boris Byk   via KO/TKO, Kick   0:53 Round 3 of 3, 10:53 Total Bout Page
Viktor Azatyan   defeats   Sajjad Mohammad Alibari   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ilya Berezhnov   defeats   Aleksandr Zmushko   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Burmistrov   defeats   Evgeniy Gunderchuk   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Pavel Masalski   defeats   Vasiliy Gatalskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Sobolev   defeats   Vladislav Kutko   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Anton Larkov   defeats   Sergey Serpitovskiy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NFG 13: Tempest from the East Friday, September 27, 2019
Prime Hall Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Kudin vs. Bova 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexei Kudin   defeats   Evgeny Bova   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rustam Mohammad   defeats   Ruslan Sagaidak   via Submission   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdul Sami Wali Fayzi   defeats   Evgeny Katser   via KO/TKO   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Kovalev   defeats   Belek Aliev   via Submission   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Masalski   defeats   Behrooz Sharifi   via Submission, Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petr Birko   defeats   Bakytbek Uulu Islambek   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Pahomenko   defeats   Mojtaba Akbari   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Zhukovsky   defeats   Yaroslav Gaykovoi   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Sagaidak   defeats   Anton Petrushin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rustam Mohammad   defeats   Vladislav Pozhnyak   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Artisyuk   defeats   Pavel Sakevich   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Ramil Ismagilov   defeats   Fedor Bondar   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Road to NFG 1 Tuesday, August 20, 2019
Shopping Center Gallery Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Elhamivarmezani vs. Kovalev 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maziar Elhamivarmezani   defeats   Vladislav Kovalev   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 3 of 3, 11:26 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Mishkevich   vs.   Dmitry Zasinets   Ends in a No Contest   3 Rounds Bout Page
Vladislav Mishkevich   defeats   Evgeny Artisyuk   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 3 of 3, 12:04 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Romanov   defeats   Denis Troyan   via KO/TKO   3:58 Round 3 of 3, 13:58 Total Bout Page
Dmitry Zasinets   defeats   Anatoliy Ivanovich   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Cadelia   defeats   Anton Toloshko   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Artisyuk   defeats   Aman Berdigulyev   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Mishkevich   defeats   Dmitry Kovalkov   via KO/TKO   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Troyan   defeats   Sergey Serpitovskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Romanov   defeats   Alexander Vanteev   via KO/TKO   3:06 Round 3 of 3, 13:06 Total Bout Page
NFG 12: Rumble in Castle Friday, May 17, 2019
Prime Hall Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Odintsov vs. Kvarnstrom 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikhail Odintsov   defeats   Jerry Kvarnstrom   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Yankovskiy   defeats   Roman Rozhkov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 12:30 Total Bout Page
Xavier Boucaud   defeats   Ruslan Kolodko   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Zhvirblia   defeats   Andrey Krasnikov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Petr Birko   defeats   Didzis Verbickis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Timanovskiy   defeats   Ahmed Jabbar Al Rubaye   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Kovalev   defeats   Oleg Kucheraviy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pavel Burmistrov   defeats   Turhan Suleymanov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:36 Round 2 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Yankovskiy   defeats   Arseniy Fomenkov   via Submission, Kimura   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Rozhkov   defeats   Vladislav Kovalev   via Submission, Armbar   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Katser   defeats   Vasiliy Anufriev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Mishkevich   defeats   Igor Savitsky   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viktor Makarenko   defeats   Vladislav Pozhnyak   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduard Lazarevich   defeats   Aleksandr Potapenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Vanteev   defeats   Maksim Drobnitsa   via Submission, Armbar   3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
NFG 11: Grand Prix Road to WWFC Saturday, February 09, 2019
Prime Hall Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Kolodko vs. Fazli 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ruslan Kolodko   defeats   Zabihulah Fazli   via Submission, Armbar   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Kovalev   defeats   Turhan Suleymanov   via Submission, Triangle   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Pavel Masalski   defeats   Wasi Sharifi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Petr Birko   defeats   Mahfoz Wafa   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:50 Round 2 of 2, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Alexander Gorbaty   defeats   Alexander Karpov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 2 of 2, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Yankovskiy   defeats   Boris Byk   via Submission, Kimura   3:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Roman Rozhkov   defeats   Arseniy Fomenkov   via Submission, Armbar   3:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitry Zasinets   defeats   Egor Khramenya   via KO/TKO   4:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Pavel Ponomarenko   defeats   Yuriy Prokhorenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Turhan Suleymanov   defeats   Evgeny Ogurtsov   via Submission, Armbar   3:17 Round 3 of 3, 13:17 Total Bout Page
Alexander Kovalev   defeats   Petr Soldatenko   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Katser   defeats   Alexander Mironov   via KO/TKO   4:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
New Fighting Generation 10: Day 2 Sunday, September 09, 2018
Dreamland Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
New Fighting Generation 10: Day 1 Saturday, September 08, 2018
Dreamland Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Yankovskiy vs. Vrona 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eduard Lazarevich   defeats   Artem Shulga   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Eduard Lazarevich   defeats   Andrey Odintsov   via Decision, Split   Rounds Bout Page
Andrey Odintsov   defeats   Turhan Suleymanov   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Vladislav Yankovskiy   vs.   Valentin Vrona   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Roman Rozhkov   vs.   Igor Kramenya   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Petr Birko   vs.   Gennadiy Zhuk   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alexander Kovalev   vs.   Vladislav Mishkevich   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Pavel Monid   vs.   Mark Savagin   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Maria Chirko   vs.   Anna Krasnozhon   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kiril Yanovskiy   defeats   Ilya Gorelikov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Vanteev   defeats   Artur Krugov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
New Fighting Generation 9 Friday, July 06, 2018
Babruysk, Mogilev Province Europe Eastern Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Chenovik vs. Kuzmenok 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vadim Chenovik   defeats   Alexey Kuzmenok   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Polupanov   defeats   Bogdan Kinchak   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Bachilo   defeats   Maxim Reshetov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Anton Petrushin   defeats   Andrey Tikhonov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Artem Shulga   defeats   Alexander Vanteev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Kulak   defeats   Yuri Chigirev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Artem Murtazaev   defeats   Vladimir Khodko   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
New Fighting Generation 8 Sunday, November 26, 2017
New Fighting Generation 7 Saturday, July 29, 2017
NFG 6 Sunday, March 05, 2017
Molodechno Sports Complex Maladzyechna, Minsk Province Europe Eastern Region
Faley vs. Savitsky 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Faley   defeats   Igor Savitsky   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Pavel Produkho   defeats   Sergey Vasilenko   via KO/TKO, Thorax Injury   2:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Fedkov   defeats   Ivan Tamkovich   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Buriy   defeats   Anton Rusak   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladislav Yankovskiy   defeats   Andrey Zhukovsky   via Submission, Armbar   2:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Viktor Makarenko   defeats   Valeriy Skarbovskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gennadiy Zhuk   defeats   Sergey Ersh   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Avdeychik   defeats   Akmaldzhon Aripov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 2 of 2, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Anton Kozlovskiy   defeats   Dmitriy Besetsky   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Pavel Dyakov   defeats   Dmitriy Mikhailov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:17 Round 2 of 2, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Ilya Berezhnov   defeats   Viktor Okunevich   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Evgeny Ogurtsov   defeats   Sergey Simash   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anton Larkov   defeats   Adlan Saparniyazov   via Submission, Armbar   4:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nazar Yaroshevich   defeats   Valeriy Lapin   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
New Fighting Generation 5 Sunday, February 05, 2017
New Fighting Generation 4 Sunday, December 04, 2016
Dynamo Sports Complex Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Lightweight Title Fight Makarenko vs. Dyakov 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Viktor Makarenko   defeats   Pavel Dyakov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eugenia Linkevich   defeats   Slava Dubrovskaya   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vadim Volosach   defeats   Dmitriy Smolyak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexey Sugak   defeats   Rodion Pyanskiy   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Pavel Produkho   defeats   Didar Redzhepov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Valeriy Skarbovskiy   defeats   Allamurat Ishniyazov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Mikhailov   defeats   Gasanali Abdurakhmonov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergey Ersh   defeats   Ilya Kuchko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Morunov   defeats   Maxim Kuzmenko   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Ogurtsov   defeats   Viktor Okunevich   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
New Fighting Generation 3 Sunday, August 14, 2016
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oleg Fedkov   defeats   Allamurat Ishniyazov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 2 Bout Page
New Fighting Generation 2 Sunday, February 28, 2016
Minsk Institute Of Management And Entrepreneurship Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
New Fighting Generation 1 Sunday, December 13, 2015

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 304 fight card: Edwards vs. Muhammad 2
  • MMA Mania : Ngannou Says PFL Debut Targeted For October
  • MMA Junkie : Jon Jones reacts to ABC lifting ban on 12-6 elbows: 'Undefeated then, undefeated now'
  • Bad Left Hook : Benavidez to stay at light heavyweight
  • MMA Junkie : Bruno Silva wants spot on Noche UFC to face former champ Brandon Moreno
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 304 Embedded, episode 2: ‘When I f*cking hit him on the chin, he’s going down’
  • Bad Left Hook : Munguia signs multi-fight deal with Top Rank
  • MMAFighting.com : Marina Rodriguez vs. Iasmin Lucindo booked for UFC 307
  • MMA Mania : Rule Change! 12-To-6 Elbow Rule Finally Eliminated, Jones Reacts
  • MMAFighting.com : Association of Boxing Commissions approve rule changes for 12-to-6 elbows, definition for a downed fighter
  • MMA Junkie : ABC lifts ban on 12-6 elbows from MMA Unified Rules
  • MMA Mania : ‘I’m Not Leaving UFC!’ Pimblett Clarifies Free Agency Comments
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Anik ‘pretty confident’ Paddy Pimblett re-signs with UFC — maybe before UFC 304
  • UFC.com : Last Time In Manchester
  • MMAFighting.com : Francis Ngannou reveals PFL debut against Renan Ferreira currently targeted for October
  • Bad Left Hook : 2024 Olympics Men’s Boxing Preview: Schedule, seeding, medal picks
  • UFC.com : Fighters on the Rise | UFC 304: Edwards vs Muhammad 2
  • MMA Mania : Mix vs. Higo Title Fight Headlines Bellator Paris
  • MMA Junkie : Francis Ngannou says PFL debut vs. Renan Ferreira in the works for October
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 304 'Embedded,' No. 2: Inside 'Meatball' Molly McCann's Polpetta Italian deli at Baltic Market