Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Impact Promotions

Impact Promotions
  • Name: Impact Promotions
  • Headquarters: Panama City Beach, Florida, United States
  • Acronyms: IPMMA
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: MikeGotti850

IPMMA Events

Beatdown at the Beach 16 Saturday, January 16, 6:00 PM ET
Us Laketown Wharf Panama City Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Carter vs. Muszynski 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Johnny Carter   vs.   J.D. Muszynski   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Josh Faglier   vs.   Don Buck   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Elijah Thomas   vs.   Kyler Johnson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Beatdown at the Beach 15 Saturday, November 14, 6:00 PM ET
Us Captain Anderson's Event Center Panama City Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Langford vs. Sanders 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Moses Sanders   defeats   Tyler Langford   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gerald Williams   defeats   Gabe Schierberg   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Hester   defeats   Elijah Thomas   via Submission, Verbal   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Marlen Morgan   defeats   Shawn Ridley   via Submission, Americana   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyler Johnson   defeats   Brett Hirst   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hayden Bowling   defeats   Brandon McDonald   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Vizcarrondo   defeats   Chuck Holmes   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Navarro   defeats   Quinton Warren   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Maeda   defeats   Isaiah Turner   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:40 Round 3 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Nate Campbell   defeats   Nathan Altland   via Submission   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   J.D. Muszynski   defeats   Don Buck   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Beatdown at the Beach 14: Chokes on the Coast Saturday, September 26, 2020
Us Impact Fitness Panama City, FL US Southeast Region
Wilson vs. Ridley 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maurice Wilson   defeats   Shawn Ridley   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Tyler Rainville   defeats   Josh Faglier   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elijah Thomas   defeats   Brandon McDonald   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Joshua Jacobs   defeats   Nathan Altland   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Jawaski Bethly   defeats   Josh Hall   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Beatdown at the Beach 13 Saturday, August 01, 2020
Us Laketown Wharf Upper Grand Lagoon, FL US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Thomas vs. Langford 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tyler Langford   defeats   Rae Thomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Watson   defeats   Maurice Wilson   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Riley Saia   defeats   Brandon McDonald   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Hayden Bowling   defeats   Jake Bunkley   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Thompson   defeats   Nate Campbell   via Submission   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Sellers   defeats   Brett Hirst   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marlen Morgan   defeats   Carlos Vizcarrondo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Hall   defeats   Quinton Warren   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Beatdown at the Beach 12 Saturday, June 13, 2020
Us Laketown Wharf Panama City Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Beatdown at the Beach 11 (cancelled) Saturday, March 21, 2020
Us Laketown Wharf Panama City Beach, FL
Beatdown at the Beach 10 Saturday, February 01, 2020
Us Laketown Wharf Panama City Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Hall vs. Muszynski 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
J.D. Muszynski   defeats   Josh Hall   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Thompson   defeats   Joshua Jacobs   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Hensley   defeats   Deonte Simon   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Gerald Williams   defeats   Mike Richey   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabe Schierberg   defeats   Shawn Ridley   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Sistrunk   defeats   Darian Perry   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Beatdown at the Beach 9 Saturday, December 07, 2019
Us Laketown Wharf Panama City Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Sistrunk vs. Grace 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Sistrunk   defeats   Brandon Grace   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   David Mercado   defeats   Ryker Summerlin   via Submission, Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
Tywon Thompson   defeats   Keith Collins   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Hensley   defeats   Clayton Perry   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Waylon Wilder   defeats   Daniel Whisenant   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malik Anbar   defeats   Henry Lee   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Perez   defeats   J.T. Streeter   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dean Williams Jr.   defeats   Mike Richey   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabe Schierberg   defeats   Houszton Belew   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Langford   defeats   Jared Davis   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Shelton   defeats   Chris Wright   via Submission, Arm Triangle   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Moses Sanders   defeats   Dylan Berry   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Beatdown at the Beach 8 Saturday, September 28, 2019
Us Laketown Wharf Panama City Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Anthony vs. Berry 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dylan Berry   defeats   Blake Anthony   via Submission, Arm Bar   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Williams   defeats   Jarvis Eafford   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Davian Green   defeats   Vic Davis   via KO/TKO, Slam   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elijah Thomas   defeats   Josh Faglier   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Sistrunk   defeats   Josh Hall   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Watson   defeats   Shawn Ridley   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Beatdown at the Beach 7 Saturday, August 10, 2019
Us Laketown Wharf Panama City Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Schierberg vs. Aiken 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Harrison Aiken   defeats   Gabe Schierberg   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Riley Saia   defeats   Josh Faglier   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Sistrunk   defeats   MaShawn Knight   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominique Williams   defeats   Jacob Katzev   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elijah Thomas   defeats   Keith Collins   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Ridley   defeats   Tywon Thompson   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rae Thomas   defeats   Jacoby Cryderman   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Deandre Lewis   defeats   Jason Ward   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Beatdown at the Beach 6 Saturday, May 25, 2019
Us Laketown Wharf Panama City Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Berry vs. Mack 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dylan Berry   defeats   Zabreon Mack   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davian Green   defeats   Vic Davis   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Gabe Schierberg   defeats   Shawn Ridley   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Williams   defeats   Quentin Eafford   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rae Thomas   defeats   Deandre Lewis   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Impact Pro-Am 1 Friday, March 22, 2019
Us Laketown Wharf Panama City Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Wright vs. Saia 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rodney Wright   defeats   Riley Saia   via Submission, Keylock   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Shelton   defeats   Corre Bently   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Berry   defeats   Ethan Vann   via Submission, Arm Lock   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Gabe Schierberg   defeats   Devonte Riles   via KO/TKO, Unable to Answer Bell   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Micah Downs   defeats   Rae Thomas   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Beatdown at the Beach 5 Saturday, February 16, 2019
Us Laketown Wharf Panama City Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Adams vs. Perry 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darian Perry   defeats   Joshua Adams   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarvis Eafford   defeats   John Conner   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Jacob Katzev   defeats   Austin Godwin   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabe Schierberg   defeats   Davian Green   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Arnold   defeats   William Kyle Riley   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vic Davis   defeats   Shawn Ridley   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer Bell   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Beatdown at the Beach 4 Saturday, December 08, 2018
Us Laketown Wharf Panama City Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Graham vs. Tippins 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cameron Graham   defeats   Stan Tippins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Blake Anthony   defeats   Rakim Thorpe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sedriques Dumas   defeats   Gabriel Henson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Adams   defeats   Gabe Schierberg   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Williams   defeats   Drake Garrett   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Arnold   defeats   Kriston Savage   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Conner   defeats   Noah Machan   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
William Kyle Riley   defeats   Scott Bryan   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Godwin   defeats   Jason Ward   via Submission, North South Choke   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
Vic Davis   defeats   Lamar Freeman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luai Baratat   defeats   Davian Green   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Beatdown at the Beach 4 (postponed) Monday, October 22, 2018
Us Laketown Wharf Panama City Beach, FL
Beatdown at the Beach 3 Saturday, August 18, 2018
Us Laketown Wharf Panama City Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Anthony vs. Mack 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Blake Anthony   defeats   Zabreon Mack   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Graham   defeats   Justin Bonds   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Xavier Morales   defeats   Tywon Thompson   via Submission, Kimura   2:06 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Riley Saia   defeats   Stephen Burton   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashley Averitt   defeats   Courtney Schweinsberg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Wright   defeats   Justin Heinekamp   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Berry   defeats   Michael Cutter   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kirkland James   defeats   Trey Carr   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
David Arnold   defeats   Kriston Savage   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Beatdown at the Beach 2 Friday, June 29, 2018
Us Laketown Wharf Resort Panama City, FL US Southeast Region
Super Heavyweight Title Fight St. Fort vs. Graham Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cameron Graham   defeats   Jean St. Fort   via Disqualificaton   of 3 Bout Page
Blake Anthony   defeats   Rae Thomas   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jarvis Eafford   defeats   Riley Saia   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Conner   defeats   Damian Powe   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Bailey   defeats   Christopher Lavant   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Adams   defeats   Cody Evans   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Woods   defeats   Stephen Burton   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zabreon Mack   defeats   Shawn Malkuian   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Beatdown at the Beach 1 Saturday, April 21, 2018
Us Laketown Wharf Upper Grand Lagoon, FL US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Rochelle vs. Lavant 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stevie Rochelle   defeats   Christopher Lavant   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Damian Powe   defeats   Quinton Warren   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Xavier Morales   defeats   Tywon Thompson   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Sedriques Dumas   defeats   Jeremiah Hunter   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Riley Saia   defeats   Will Flint   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Blake Anthony   defeats   Chris Wright   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Graham   defeats   Lamar Freeman   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Rodney Wright   defeats   Rae Thomas   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 20's Mounir Lazzez ready to compete in three weight classes if necessary
  • MMA Junkie : Viviane Araujo happy to draw another big name in Roxanne Modafferi at UFC on ESPN 20
  • MMA Junkie : Matt Schnell recounts 'dark days' during layoff ahead of UFC on ESPN 20
  • MMA Junkie : Video: What is Joanna Jedrzejczyk's ideal scenario for UFC return in 2021?
  • MMAFighting.com : No longer anxious, Carlos Felipe vows to make Justin Tafa ‘surrender’ at UFC Fight Island 7
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Game on the 'Gram: Max Holloway's best posts before UFC on ABC 1
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Game on the 'Gram: Calvin Kattar's best posts before UFC on ABC 1
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor can't be serious with his thoughts on Khabib's retirement
  • MMAFighting.com : Alessio Di Chirico ‘not impressed’ with Joaquin Buckley’s surge, ‘but he’s much better than that clown Kevin Holland’
  • MMA Junkie : Kicking off with a bang: Recapping the best new year main events in UFC history
  • MMA Weekly : Carlos Condit meets Matt Brown in hardcore fans’ fantasy match-up at UFC Fight Island 7
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter Mailbag: Which UFC fighters will break through in 2021?
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Fight Island 7 preview show
  • MMA Junkie : UFC's Kevin Holland focused on 'bigger and better' 2021: 'Give me a chance to eat, I'm going to eat'
  • UFC.com : Statement on Eduarda Neves Santanna
  • MMA Junkie : Roxanne Modafferi 'stoked' to move past rematches, draw new name at UFC on ESPN 20
  • MMA Weekly : Watch the UFC on ABC 1: Holloway vs. Kattar cold open video
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 257: Conor McGregor vs. Dustin Poirier news conference to be held Thursday
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Anik hopes relationship between Dana White and the MMA media can improve in 2021
  • MMA Junkie : Boxing star Ryan Garcia willing to do MMA, fight Conor McGregor to 'prove a point'