Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Road Fighting Championship Russia

Road Fighting Championship Russia
  • Name: Road Fighting Championship Russia
  • Headquarters: Saint Petersburg, Russia
  • Acronyms: RFCH
  • Promotion Links:

RFCH Events

RFCH 7 Saturday, December 14, 2019
Kg Jalal-Abad, Dzhalal-Abadskaya Asia Central Region
Nematov vs. Akbaraliev 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shakhboz Nematov   vs.   Muhammad Akbaraliev   Rumored   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bekzod Turgunboev   vs.   Bakhtiyar Karabalaev   Rumored   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Temur Mamyrbekov   vs.   Bekbolot Anaraliev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Boston Anarbaev   defeats   Egen Zhumaev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Altynbek Artykbaev   defeats   Bobur Abdulazizov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhyldyzbek Uraimov   defeats   Zhakhangir Azizov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
RFCH 6 Saturday, June 22, 2019
Kg Palace of Sport Bishkek, Chuy Province Asia Central Region
Mashrapov vs. Nzeugang 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tilek Mashrapov   defeats   Kamche Nzeugang   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Rzaev   defeats   Bekbolot Abdyldaev   via Decision, U   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kanat Keldibekov   defeats   Vasily Razumovsky   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhyldyzbek Uraimov   defeats   Konstantin Cherednichenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Isabek Mahamataliev   defeats   Farukh Abdullaev   via Submission, Triangle   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azizbek Satibaldiev   defeats   Ulan Tamgabaev   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Mashrapov   defeats   Daniyar Aliev   via KO/TKO, 2   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Myktybek Orolbaev   defeats   Shamil Mutalimov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chyngyz Begmatov   defeats   Batur Khalilov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:08 Round 2 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Baysal Dzhamalov   defeats   Nizom Jonboev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manas Temirbekov   defeats   Abdulaziz Dzhurabaev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilyas Mamatkarim Uulu   defeats   Ali Yakubzhanov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bekzat Saparbaev   defeats   Zhakhangir Nasridinov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Boston Anarbaev   defeats   Sukhrodzhidin Akhmatzhanov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aytibay Tayrov   defeats   Zhalibek Formanov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bakhtiyar Toychubaev   defeats   Bakhodir Ruzada   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFCH 5 Friday, December 07, 2018
Ru Grand Restaurant Tsin Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Kadimov vs. Gasanov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Emil Gasanov   defeats   Emil Kadimov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   4:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zanysh Uraimov   defeats   Aleksandr Kazantsev   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aso Khisholov   defeats   Irakli Chkhvirkia   via KO/TKO, Refusal to fight   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Malik Makhmudov   defeats   Mukhiz Kabirov   via Submission, Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Husniddin Ganiev   defeats   Zhaloliddin Tolipov   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zhyldyzbek Uraimov   defeats   Vladislav Yakovlev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oyatullo Muminov   defeats   Vlad Novgorodtsev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   0:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bektarkan Kapnazar   defeats   Nikita Nesteruk   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Akmal Nuridinov   defeats   Asliddin Odilov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 2 of 2, 6:01 Total Bout Page
Ivan Sakovtsev   defeats   Manas Uulu Azhimukhamed   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Murodylzhon Tursinov   defeats   Kubot Shaykhov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Anar Gadzhiev   defeats   Konstantin Cherednichenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Bulat Zhumabaev   defeats   Bakbergen Anvarov   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   3:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksandr Abramov   defeats   Maksim Kamaldinov   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Abdurakhman Gafurov   defeats   Charna Ismoilov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Elaman Childebay   defeats   Gamid Kazhiakhmedov   via KO/TKO   3:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sanal Shalaev   defeats   Chyngyz Mansurov   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 2, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Sarbashev   defeats   Andrew Katowicki   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
RFCH 4 Saturday, July 28, 2018
Ru Grand Restaurant Qin Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Welterweight Title Fight Taliev vs. Ismailov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Muhammad Shukur Khuzhaev   defeats   Vitaly Boytsov   via KO/TKO   3:10 Round 1 Bout Page
Makhamad Isabek Taliev   defeats   Mansur Ismailov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   0:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fayzullo Muminov   defeats   Nikolay Sabitov   via KO/TKO, Head kick   0:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Emil Gasanov   defeats   Aleksey Panfilov   via Submission, Armbar   3:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zakhar Podolskiy   defeats   Vaysiddin Satorzoda   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daniyar Akunov   defeats   Shakhrukh Aliev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bagysh Zharmamatov   defeats   Anar Gadzhiev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   4:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khongor Opinov   defeats   Alexey Mishen   via Submission, Armbar   1:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Erlan Taktarsunov   defeats   Ferda Gasanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Elaman Childebay   defeats   Ikrom Abdikulov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomedzagid Nabiev   defeats   Konstantin Cherednichenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dovud Idibekov   defeats   Bektarkan Kapnazar   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Argen Maratbekov   defeats   Farkhod Ibragimov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Almaskhan Bayramov   defeats   Sardor Shukurov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shadybek Taychibekov Uulu   defeats   Denis Ulyanov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Belek Aliev   defeats   Sergey Derepaskin   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee and Punches   3:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kurmagomed Usaev   defeats   Azhibek Askarov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shakhrukh Tazhiddinov   defeats   Dmitriy Anichkin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 2 of 2, 6:29 Total Bout Page
RFCH 3 Saturday, March 03, 2018
Ru Restaurant Amrots Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Ilin vs. Mahamataliev 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ilya Ilin   vs.   Isabek Mahamataliev   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dmitriy Anichkin   vs.   Maksat Kalykov   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Omurbek Ashirbekov   defeats   Farkhod Mashrapov   via Submission, Armbar   of 2 Bout Page
Nikita Elov   defeats   Muzaffar Abdukodirov   via KO/TKO, Knees   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksandr Abramov   defeats   Akyl Akmatov   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 2 of 2, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Ravshanbek Rakhmatov   defeats   Zhanybek Kubatbek   via Submission   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Daniyar Mamanov   vs.   Akhmed Mustafaev   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Fayzullo Mahamakatov   defeats   Aleksey Matey   via Submission, Guillotine choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gulla bagudzhaev   vs.   Kemal Batchaev   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nursultan Bekmamatov   defeats   Abdudzhabor Gadoev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Ayur Mongysh   defeats   Khongor Opinov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vakhab Guseynov   vs.   Omatilo Mominov   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Abdulvasid Yulchiev   vs.   Bektur Omurkulov   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
RFCH 2 Saturday, December 30, 2017
Ru Amper Club Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Akmatov vs. Baev 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Baev   defeats   Akyl Akmatov   via KO/TKO, Submission to Punches   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Validzhon Dzhabirov   vs.   Murod Khaibulaev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alimurod Makhudov   vs.   Abdurakhman Zhurabaev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Muzaffar Abdukodirov   vs.   Artur Telekaev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Abdullo Khudoerov   defeats   Bogdan Buntovsky   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Islambek Yuldashev   vs.   Fayzulo Talant   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Khasan Dzhuraev   vs.   Ruslan Frolov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shakhboz Nematov   defeats   Nursultan Bekmamatov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Bekmamat Abdibaev   defeats   Rustam Abdikarimov   via Submission, Kimura   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFCH 1 Sunday, November 05, 2017
Ru Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Fury vs. Wilder 2, UFC Auckland and Bellator post-show
  • MMAFighting.com : Wilder vs. Fury 2 in Tweets: Pros react to Tyson Fury’s knockout of Deontay Wilder
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyson Fury tastes Deontay Wilder’s blood in the middle of lopsided TKO win
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyson Fury finishes Deontay Wilder in seventh round to cap off dominant performance
  • MMA Weekly : Dan Hooker and Paul Felder transported to hospital following UFC Auckland Fight of the Night
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyson Fury vs. Deontay Wilder 2 full fight video highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : Ex-champ Brent Primus makes quick work of Chris Bungard at Bellator 240
  • MMA Weekly : Bellator 240 and Bellator Dublin results: Brent Primus continues run back to the title
  • MMA Weekly : Conor McGregor continues to make mark in boxing
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Auckland bonuses: Dan Hooker, Paul Felder take home ‘Fight of the Night’ following five round slugfest
  • MMA Weekly : Dan Hooker and Paul Felder put on UFC Auckland Fight of the Night performance
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Auckland results: Dan Hooker earns split nod, may have retired Paul Felder
  • MMAFighting.com : Dan Hooker wins split decision in five-round war, Paul Felder hints at retirement after UFC Auckland main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Dan Hooker vs. Paul Felder UFC Auckland scorecard
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Auckland in Tweets: Pros react to Dan Hooker’s split decision over Paul Felder
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Auckland live blog: Paul Felder vs. Dan Hooker
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Auckland video: Marcos Rogerio de Lima face plants Ben Sosoli with flurry of punches in first round
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Auckland video: Marcos Rogerio de Lima faceplants Ben Sosoli with flurry of punches in first round
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator Dublin results: Leah McCourt earns decision win in main event
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Auckland video: Zubaira Tukhugov blasts Kevin Aguilar with barrage of punches to earn first round TKO