Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fight1 Promotion

Fight1 Promotion
  • Name: Fight1 Promotion
  • Headquarters: Milano, Italy
  • Acronyms: F1P
  • Promotion Links:

F1P Events

Campionato Regionale: Fight1 Puglia Sunday, November 18, 10:00 AM ET
It Tensostatico Campo Scuola Montefusco Lecce, Italy Europe Western Region
Main Card Dimagli vs. Dileo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damiano Dimagli   defeats   Liborio Dileo   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Daniele Scagliusi   defeats   Leo Cippone   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alex De Valerio   defeats   Antonio Poggioli   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Giuseppe Sardone   defeats   Francesco Lauria   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Damiano Dimagli   defeats   Gabriele D'Ambrosio   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Laerte Pichierri   defeats   Angelo Lella   via Submission, Omoplata   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Francesco Dinoi   defeats   Francesco Forte   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Gianpaolo Tota   defeats   Antonio Poggioli   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Marco Cacciapaglia   defeats   Giuseppe Panaro   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Lorenzo Caforio   defeats   Francesco Forte   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Samir Selmi   defeats   Francesco Mazzotta   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Giuseppe Nigro   defeats   Marco Cacciapaglia   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Iron Fighter 20 Saturday, November 10, 9:00 AM ET
It Centro Sportivo Flora Pordenone, Italy Europe Western Region
Main Card Lapicus vs. Valivakhin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Iuri Lapicus   defeats   Alexey Valivakhin   via Submission, Rear-Naked choke   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giulia Chinello   defeats   Gloria Peritore   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luca Puggioni   defeats   Jefferson Machado De Filippis   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Davide Di Deo   defeats   Silvano Bolognani   via KO/TKO, Medical stoppage   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alessio Palomba   defeats   David Aramyan   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Domen Pavletic   defeats   Fabio Finotto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
PetrosyanMania 5 Saturday, October 20, 2018
It Milan, Italy Europe Western Region
Luctor Cage Fight 2018 Saturday, June 30, 2018
It PalaVinci Montecatini Terme Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Papa vs. Biyong Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ernesto Papa   defeats   Simon Biyong   via Submission, Rear-Naked choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davide Baneschi   defeats   Percy Herrera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pietro Cappelli   defeats   Ivan Vičić   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giacomo Michelis   defeats   Francesco Genovese   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashley Rosi   defeats   Gianluca Carta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Davide Di Deo   defeats   Daniele Idrizi   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eris Dano   defeats   Maicol Vomero   via Submission, Rear-Naked choke   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benjamin Ebert   defeats   Fabrizio Panzani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maurizio Salazar   defeats   Filippo Fornaciari   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Davide Ruggi   vs.   Francesco Gibennini   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Matteo Mendogni   defeats   Stefano Pagni   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Cage Warrior Italy 9 Saturday, June 09, 2018
It PalaSport Sava Sava, Italy Europe Western Region
Main Event La Preziosa vs. Rega Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Simone La Preziosa   defeats   Gianni Rega   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alex Antonicelli   defeats   Francesco D'Agostino   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   0:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daniele Sgherza   defeats   Pasquale Del Core   via Submission, Armbar   3:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Roberto Massa   defeats   Donato Colucci   via KO/TKO, Walk Over   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daniele Scagliusi   defeats   Ivano Binetti   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:35 Round 2 of 2, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Giuseppe Argentiere   defeats   Filippo Tattoli   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   0:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Pietro Micelli   defeats   Samir Selmi   via Submission, Americana   1:30 Round 2 of 2, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Giulia Solito   defeats   Annamaria Rifino   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Paolo Iacoviello   defeats   Alex DeIanni   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mattia De Valerio   vs.   Bouniet Tayeb   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Domenico Laurieri   defeats   Vincenzo Petrachi   via Submission, Bulldog Choke   1:45 Round 2 of 2, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Simone DePascalis   defeats   Stefano Saponaro   via Submission, Americana   1:30 Round 2 of 2, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Damiano Dimagli   vs.   Antonio Scorrano   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bandit MMA 2 Saturday, June 02, 2018
It Bandit Biker's Pub Parma, Italy Europe Western Region
Main Card Labellarte vs. Basso Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Francesco Labellarte   defeats   Francesco Basso   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Daniele Idrizi   defeats   Umberto Rota   via Submission, Armbar   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Giuseppe Aramini   vs.   Francesco Genovese   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lorenzo Piscitelli   defeats   Stefano Gagliolo   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Filippo Fornaciari   defeats   Antonio Carfora   via KO/TKO, Verbal tap-out   0:15 Round 2 of 2, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Matteo Mendogni   defeats   Andrea Mincardi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:25 Round 2 of 2, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Fioravanti Bevilacqua   defeats   Leonardo Carbone   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 2 of 2, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Yari Picucci   defeats   Salvatore Luongo   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 2 of 2, 6:16 Total Bout Page
Davide Ruggi   defeats   Umberto Caramagna   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Gualtieri   defeats   Alberto Scocca   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   3:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Francesco Gibennini   defeats   Danilo Cinielli   via Submission   2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
It Palasport Giovanni Paolo II Pescara, Italy Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Di Deo vs. Armetta Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luca Armetta   defeats   Davide Di Deo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Iuri Lapicus   defeats   Mohamed Salem   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Radu Maxim   defeats   Borko Stojanovic   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michelangelo Colangelo   defeats   Angelo Marchesani di Spalatro   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Campionati Italiani Fight1 Sunday, April 15, 2018
It Monterotondo, Italy Europe Western Region
Campionati Italiani Fight1 Saturday, April 14, 2018
It Monterotondo, Italy Europe Western Region
Campionati Italiani Fight1 Friday, April 13, 2018
It Monterotondo, Italy Europe Western Region
Aspettando PetrosyanMania Saturday, February 17, 2018
It Milan, Italy Europe Western Region
PetrosyanMania 4 Saturday, October 14, 2017
It Monza, Italy Europe Western Region
Campionati Italiani Fight1 Friday, June 02, 2017
It Rimini, Italy Europe Western Region
Fight Clubbing 2017: Road to Bellator Saturday, May 20, 2017
It PalaElettra Pescara, Italy Europe Western Region
Main Event Scolieri vs. Cirillo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Teodoro Scolieri   defeats   Aldo Cirillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tudor Mocanu   defeats   Emanuele Cardone   via Submission, Armbar   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davide Di Deo   defeats   Tommaso Diana   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raffaele D'eligio   defeats   Angelo Marchesani di Spalatro   via Submission, Kneebar   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
La Notte dei Gladiatori 5 Saturday, February 25, 2017
It Lecce, Italy Europe Western Region
PetrosyanMania 3 Saturday, February 25, 2017
It Milan, Italy Europe Western Region
Nardò in the Cage 1 Tuesday, July 14, 2015
It Nardò, Italy Europe Western Region
Iron Fighters 14 Friday, November 14, 2014
It Zoppola, Italy Europe Western Region
Fight Clubbing Pescara Saturday, October 25, 2014
It Pescara, Italy Europe Western Region
Thai Boxe Mania 2014 Saturday, January 25, 2014
It Torino, Italy Europe Western Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Why UFC on FOX 31 winner Zak Ottow had a hunch he'd be a late replacement
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator Hawaii's best moments: 8 from the 808
  • MMA Junkie : Watch MMAjunkie Radio here (1 p.m. ET) with Kayla Harrison and Derek Brunson
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Alexander Gustafsson Take Out Jimi Manuwa (UFC 232 Free Fight)
  • MMAFighting.com : Aaron Chalmers promises to deliver U.K., Irish TV deal before Bellator Newcastle 
  • MMA Junkie : Daily Debate results: Whose star shined brightest between big UFC-Bellator weekend?
  • UFC.com : Cyborg's Super Seven
  • MMA Junkie : Juliana Velasquez expects title shot vs. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane after Bellator 212 win
  • MMAFighting.com : Rewind: Bellator Hawaii
  • MMA Junkie : Rob Font: Size made difference against Sergio Pettis at UFC on FOX 31
  • MMAFighting.com : Coach Brandon Gibson believes multiple long layoffs have ‘prolonged’ Jon Jones’ career
  • MMA Junkie : Joaquim Silva says he choked Jared Gordon unconscious in first round of UFC on FOX 31 thriller
  • MMA Junkie : On back nine of career, Sam Sicilia ready to prove his worth in Bellator
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Dominick Cruz on injury bad luck: ‘It’s just part of my journey and it’s going to be part of my legacy’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on FOX 31 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 213 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Milwaukee: Fight Motion – Slow Motion Highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : Sean Strickland recovering from motorcyle accident
  • MMA Junkie : Anderson Silva shuts down 'Jacare' Souza's UFC title shot criticism: 'It's not my fault'
  • MMAFighting.com : Zabit Magomedsharipov vs. Jeremy Stephens targeted for UFC 235