Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fight1 Promotion

Fight1 Promotion
  • Name: Fight1 Promotion
  • Headquarters: Milano, Italy
  • Acronyms: F1P
  • Promotion Links:

F1P Events

Luctor Cage Fight 2018 Saturday, June 30, 1:00 PM ET
It PalaVinci Montecatini Terme Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Papa vs. Biyong Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ernesto Papa   defeats   Simon Biyong   via Submission, Rear-Naked choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davide Baneschi   defeats   Percy Herrera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pietro Cappelli   defeats   Ivan Vičić   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giacomo Michelis   defeats   Francesco Genovese   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashley Rosi   defeats   Gianluca Carta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Davide Di Deo   defeats   Daniele Idrizi   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eris Dano   defeats   Maicol Vomero   via Submission, Rear-Naked choke   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benjamin Ebert   defeats   Fabrizio Panzani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maurizio Salazar   defeats   Filippo Fornaciari   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Davide Ruggi   vs.   Francesco Gibennini   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Matteo Mendogni   defeats   Stefano Pagni   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Cage Warrior Italy 9 Saturday, June 09, 2018
It PalaSport Sava Sava, Italy Europe Western Region
Main Event La Preziosa vs. Rega Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Simone La Preziosa   defeats   Gianni Rega   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alex Antonicelli   defeats   Francesco D'Agostino   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   0:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daniele Sgherza   defeats   Pasquale Del Core   via Submission, Armbar   3:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Roberto Massa   defeats   Donato Colucci   via KO/TKO, Walk Over   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daniele Scagliusi   defeats   Ivano Binetti   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:35 Round 2 of 2, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Giuseppe Argentiere   defeats   Filippo Tattoli   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   0:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Pietro Micelli   defeats   Samir Selmi   via Submission, Americana   1:30 Round 2 of 2, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Solito Giulia   defeats   Annamaria Rifino   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Paolo Iacoviello   defeats   Alex DeIanni   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mattia De Valerio   vs.   Bouniet Tayeb   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Domenico Laurieri   defeats   Vincenzo Petrachi   via Submission, Bulldog Choke   1:45 Round 2 of 2, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Simone DePascalis   defeats   Stefano Saponaro   via Submission, Americana   1:30 Round 2 of 2, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Damiano Dimagli   vs.   Antonio Scorrano   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bandit MMA 2 Saturday, June 02, 2018
It Bandit Biker's Pub Parma, Italy Europe Western Region
Main Card Labellarte vs. Basso Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Francesco Labellarte   defeats   Francesco Basso   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Daniele Idrizi   defeats   Umberto Rota   via Submission, Armbar   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Giuseppe Aramini   vs.   Francesco Genovese   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lorenzo Piscitelli   defeats   Stefano Gagliolo   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Filippo Fornaciari   defeats   Antonio Carfora   via KO/TKO, Verbal tap-out   0:15 Round 2 of 2, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Matteo Mendogni   defeats   Andrea Mincardi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:25 Round 2 of 2, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Fioravanti Bevilacqua   defeats   Leonardo Carbone   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 2 of 2, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Yari Picucci   defeats   Salvatore Luongo   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 2 of 2, 6:16 Total Bout Page
Davide Ruggi   defeats   Umberto Caramagna   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Gualtieri   defeats   Alberto Scocca   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   3:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Francesco Gibennini   defeats   Danilo Cinielli   via Submission   2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
It Palasport Giovanni Paolo II Pescara, Italy Europe Western Region
Main Event Title Fight Di Deo vs. Armetta Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luca Armetta   defeats   Davide Di Deo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Iurie Lapicus   defeats   Mohamed Salem   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Radu   defeats   Borko Stojanovic   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michelangelo Colangelo   defeats   Angelo Marchesani di Spalatro   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Campionati Italiani Fight1 Sunday, April 15, 2018
It Monterotondo, Italy Europe Western Region
Campionati Italiani Fight1 Saturday, April 14, 2018
It Monterotondo, Italy Europe Western Region
Campionati Italiani Fight1 Friday, April 13, 2018
It Monterotondo, Italy Europe Western Region
Campionati Italiani Fight1 Friday, June 02, 2017
It Rimini, Italy Europe Western Region
Fight Clubbing 2017: Road to Bellator Saturday, May 20, 2017
It PalaElettra Pescara, Italy Europe Western Region
Main Event Scolieri vs. Cirillo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Teodoro Scolieri   defeats   Aldo Cirillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tudor Mocanu   defeats   Emanuele Cardone   via Submission, Armbar   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davide Di Deo   defeats   Tommaso Diana   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raffaele D'eligio   defeats   Angelo Marchesani di Spalatro   via Submission, Kneebar   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Luan Santiago still has nightmares with injury that cost him Brave title win
  • MMAFighting.com : Kamaru Usman to serve as official backup for UFC 228 main event, ‘dreamt’ this is how he becomes champion
  • MMAFighting.com : Wanderlei Silva officially kicks off campaign for a seat in the Brazilian congress
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: ‘Minotouro’ stopped using supplements after contaminated product caused failed drug test
  • MMAFighting.com : James Gallagher releases statement following KO loss: ‘I’m still the s**t’
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘Pitbull’ has strong words for Caldwell, Gallagher after Bellator 204
  • MMAFighting.com : Garry Tonon is comfortable forging his MMA path with the world watching
  • MMAFighting.com : Fightweets: What’s UFC’s Plan B if Khabib Nurmagomedov or Conor McGregor fall out?
  • MMAFighting.com : Ketlen Vieira: Holly Holm is tougher than Amanda Nunes
  • MMAFighting.com : James Vick stands by calling Justin Gaethje ‘Homer Simpson of MMA’
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 204 highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : Darrion Caldwell stops Noad Lahat in featherweight debut, calls out Patricio Freire
  • MMAFighting.com : VIDEO: Ricky Bandejas knocks James Gallagher out cold at Bellator 204
  • MMAFighting.com : Ricky Bandejas confident James Gallagher win leads to title shot: ‘This will be his first real fight’
  • MMAFighting.com : Valentina Shevchenko still has doubts Nicco Montano will show up for UFC 228
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 204 results: Caldwell vs. Lahat
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL to return to D.C. for playoff semifinals
  • MMAFighting.com : Rousimar Palhares weighs in at 218 pounds, grappling match now at openweight
  • MMAFighting.com : Undefeated Logan Storley not sweating missing out on Bellator welterweight Grand Prix
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 204 live stream online