Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

IOMAF International

IOMAF International
  • Name: IOMAF International
  • Headquarters: Russia
  • Acronyms: IOMAF
  • Also Known As: International Oriental Martial Arts Federation
  • Promotion Links:

IOMAF Events

World Cup MMA: Star Fighter Day 2 Saturday, June 16, 2018
Ru Vityazevo Resort Anapa, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Title Fight Biyakaev vs. Shaydabekov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Temerlan Shaydabekov   defeats   Shakhban Biyakaev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Batyrkhan Gazikhanov   defeats   Oleg Manzhuev   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andrey Shikov   defeats   Magomedsaid Eldarov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ekper Gadzhiekperov   defeats   Igor Shirokov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shamil Abdullaev   defeats   Ruslan Akhmedov   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
World Cup MMA: Star Fighter Day 1 Thursday, June 14, 2018
Ru Vityazevo resort Anapa, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Title Fight Shaydabekov vs. Pakhnyuk Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Temerlan Shaydabekov   defeats   Daniil Pakhnyuk   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Manzhuev   defeats   Fizuli Gadzhimuradov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Shakhban Biyakaev   defeats   Marabudin Ustarov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Shamil Abdullaev   defeats   Aleksandr Oganesov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Ekper Gadzhiekperov   defeats   Zalimkhan Khalitov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Batyrkhan Gazikhanov   defeats   Eduard Pakhtusov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Ru Moscow, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Babayev vs. Samidinov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sanjarbek Babayev   defeats   Nuralez Samidinov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bekmurza Adilbekov   defeats   Nabi Mamedov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Arsen Aslanov   defeats   Adembek Beshir-Oglu   via Submission, Triangle   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Ashakhan Zainulbidov   defeats   Khamzat Aguev   via Submission, Trangle armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rashid Hasibuiih   defeats   Arslan Surkhaev   via KO/TKO, Kicks and Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
World Cup MMA: Star Fighter Finals Friday, June 16, 2017
Ru Vityazevo, Redort Anapa, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Gasanov vs. Petrenko Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magomed Gasanov   defeats   Evgeny Petrenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dzhalil Rizakov   defeats   Shamil Osmanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Oktay Aslanbegov   defeats   Chingizkhan Rizakov   via Submission, Tapout   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Timur Natkho   defeats   Akhmed Mustafaev   via Submission, Triangle   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ruslan Cheuzh   defeats   Shamil Asildarov   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
IOMAF 2017 Russian Championship: Day 2 Saturday, February 11, 2017
Ru Moscow, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Title Fight Saipulaev vs. Umarov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magomed Saipulaev   defeats   Muboriz Umarov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
World Cup MMA: Star Fighter 2016 Thursday, June 16, 2016
Ru Anapa Resort Anapa, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Tokov vs. Zurab Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Echilov Zurab   defeats   Tamerlan Tokov   via KO/TKO, Kick   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ziiad Sadaily   defeats   Magomedemin Akhmedov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Robert Babaev   defeats   Viktor Kabanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gerey Pashaev   defeats   Kirill Malyshev   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dzhandar Temrezov   defeats   Aleksandr Sauskhin   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Eldar Bidzhiev   defeats   Ekper Gadzhiekperov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Seyfulla Aslanov   defeats   Muslim Israilov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 6 results: Raymond Cooper III snags No. 1 seed with 18-second TKO
  • MMAFighting.com : Kayla Harrison improves to 2-0 with TKO win over Jozette Cotton
  • MMAFighting.com : Bec Rawlings Bare Knuckle FC 2 open workout video
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 6: Cooper III vs. Kusch live stream online
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 6 results: Cooper III vs. Kusch
  • MMAFighting.com : Francis Ngannou vs. Curtis Blaydes 2 targeted for UFC Beijing
  • MMAFighting.com : Patricio Freire vs. Emmanuel Sanchez headlines Bellator’s upcoming card in Israel
  • MMAFighting.com : Willie Whitehead misses weight by 14 pounds, Bellator 204 fight with Romero Cotton still on
  • MMAFighting.com : Combate Americas announces one-round qualifiers for Copa Combate tournament
  • MMAFighting.com : James Gallagher: Darrion Caldwell wants Patricio Freire next because he’s ‘scared’ of Irish title defense
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 204 weigh-in video, results
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Beat now
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Beat live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Alan Patrick vs. Scott Holtzman booked for UFC 229
  • MMAFighting.com : Family of late MMA fighter Rondel Clark starts foundation to raise awareness about extreme weight cutting
  • MMAFighting.com : Derrick Lewis says Francis Ngannou ‘looked scared from the get-go’ at UFC 226, has ‘never’ experienced that
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Beat live today
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Mike Perry says he fought Donald Cerrone for free, ‘might as well’ fight him for $100K
  • UFC.com : Unfiltered: Anthony Smith and Luis J. Gomez
  • MMAFighting.com : Kongo to face Timothy Johnson at Bellator 208