Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Italian Cage Fighting

Italian Cage Fighting
  • Name: Italian Cage Fighting
  • Headquarters: Italy
  • Acronyms: ICF
  • Promotion Links:

ICF Events

Italian Cage Fighting 7: Cogliandro vs Nahaye Saturday, February 09, 12:00 PM ET
It Palazzetto Comunale Galliate, Piemont Europe Western Region
Featherweight Title Fight Cogliandro vs. Nahaye 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alioune Nahaye   defeats   Walter Cogliandro   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:21 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tanio Pagliariccio   defeats   Luca Panzetta   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matteo Caretti   defeats   Seck Ndiobo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Ciardo   defeats   Alessandro Capone   via Submission, Armbar   3:09 Round 2 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Dylan Hazan   defeats   Riccardo Mura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Francesco Giugliani   defeats   Michael Pagani   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Valentino Riva   defeats   Azzouzi Monir   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Riccardo Testa   defeats   Dimitri Doroghean   via Submission, Armbar   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Jamal Azzouzi   defeats   Marco Raffagnini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mircea Pascalau   defeats   Salvatore Menza   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:29 Round 3 of 3, 7:29 Total Bout Page
Enzo Dilucca   defeats   Mattia Di Lorenzo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Italian Cage Fighting 6: Penini vs Nasufovic Saturday, December 15, 2018
It Pala Ferroli Verona, Veneto Europe Western Region
Middleweight Title Fight Penini vs. Nasufovic 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pietro Penini   defeats   Nihad Nasufovic   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Riccardo Nosiglia   defeats   Arkadiusz Jędraczka   via Submission, Rear-naked Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Gianluca Locicero   defeats   Franco De Martiis   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Manolo Zecchini   defeats   Mohamed Sayah   via KO/TKO, Forfait   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angelo Rubino   defeats   Aymard Guih   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Liviu Butuc   defeats   Daniel Wolak   via Submission, Rear-naked Choke   3:44 Round 3 of 3, 13:44 Total Bout Page
Cristian Brinzan   defeats   Francesco Demontis   via KO/TKO, Strike   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matteo Ceglia   defeats   Enzo Tobbia   via Submission, Ankle lock   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luca Barbessi   defeats   Klaus Cuku   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Nicola Bresciani   defeats   Luca Borando   via Submission, Arm Lock   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luca Finocchio   defeats   Bryan Achaari   via Submission, Rear-Naked choke   1:37 Round 3 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page
Khelify Hussem   defeats   Davide Elvezia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dimitri Doroghean   defeats   Matteo Soave   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 3 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Antonio Tropeano   defeats   Mirko Cantoni   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Dennis Shaba   defeats   Alessio Nicolai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Italian Cage Fighting 5: Nuzzi vs Belsanti Saturday, October 20, 2018
It Palazzetto Le Cupole Turin, Piedmont Europe Western Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Nuzzi vs. Belsanti 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Francesco Nuzzi   defeats   Giorgio Belsanti   via Submission, Guillotine choke   4:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Walter Cogliandro   defeats   Souk Khampasath   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:20 Round 3 of 5, 13:20 Total Bout Page
Daniele Miceli   defeats   Raffaele Spallitta   via Submission, Arm triangle choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Damiani   defeats   Marco Saccaro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Magro   defeats   Emanuele Palombi   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seck Ndiobo   defeats   Giuseppe Mancuso   via Submission, Strikes   3:37 Round 2 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Michelangelo Colangelo   defeats   Giovanni Bagnasco   via KO/TKO, Knees   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matteo Caretti   defeats   Nicolò Solinas   via Submission, Rear-Naked choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ozbazaje Meraj   defeats   Facundo Frognier   via Submission, Armlock   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniil Lichi   vs.   Giuseppe Ruggeri   Ends in a Draw   of 3 Bout Page
Federico Palmieri   defeats   Mattia Ricagni   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Ciardo   defeats   Matteo Millefanti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maurizio Salazar   defeats   Valentino Riva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Hazan   defeats   Stefan Istoc   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luca Borando   defeats   Azzouzi Monir   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Italian Cage Fighting 4: Botti vs Lloveras Saturday, September 29, 2018
It Teatro Principe Milan, Lombardy Europe Western Region
Lightweight Title Fight Botti vs. Lloveras 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abner Lloveras   defeats   Alessandro Botti   via KO/TKO   3:46 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Walter Pugliesi   defeats   Yousof Hassanzada   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gianluca Rocca   defeats   Francesco Moricca   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrea Fusi   defeats   Gabriel Conti   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:04 Round 2 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Pietro Penini   defeats   Francesco Demontis   via KO/TKO   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luca Panzetta   defeats   Ashley Rosi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tanio Pagliariccio   defeats   Facundo Frognier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Federico Fasciano   defeats   Marco Esposito   via Submission, Rear-Naked choke   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Alfons Doskja   defeats   Alessio De Gianni   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ingli Nako   defeats   Francesco Lo Galbo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alessandro Rossi   defeats   Marco Raffagnini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Hantig   defeats   Paolo Podda   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Alessio Nicolai   defeats   Vittorio Cozza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Italian Fighting Championship 3 Saturday, May 05, 2018
It Teatro Principe Milan, Lombardy Europe Western Region
Welterweight Title Fight Maguire vs. Paternò 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stefano Paternò   defeats   John Maguire   via KO/TKO, KO   2:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alessandro Botti   defeats   Gert Kocani   via KO/TKO, TKO   0:23 Round 4 of 5, 15:23 Total Bout Page
Francesco Nuzzi   defeats   Percy Herrera   via KO/TKO, TKO   4:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Virgiliu Frasineac   defeats   Jean Dutriaux   via KO/TKO, TKO   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francesco Moricca   defeats   Stefano Tiengo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Walter Pugliesi   defeats   Gabriel Conti   via KO/TKO, TKO   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Walter Cogliandro   defeats   Gianluca Carta   via KO/TKO, TKO   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tanio Pagliariccio   defeats   Silvano Bolognani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alessio De Gianni   defeats   Giovanni Pavese   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michele Riondato   defeats   Carlo D'Ambrosio   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khelify Hussem   defeats   Matteo Caiumi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Salvatore Menza   defeats   Dennis Shaba   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
It PalaSport Dolo, Veneto Europe Western Region
Middleweight Title Fight Aliu vs. Penini 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Leon Aliu   defeats   Pietro Penini   via KO/TKO, Doctor stoppage   3:19 Round 4 of 5, 18:19 Total Bout Page
Gert Kocani   defeats   Manolo Zecchini   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angelo Rubino   defeats   Dez Parker   via KO/TKO, tap out   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Alessandro Botti   defeats   Raffaele Spallitta   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liviu Butuc   defeats   Enzo Tobbia   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Percy Herrera   defeats   Gionata Gensini   via KO/TKO, Injury   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Conti   defeats   Yousof Hassanzada   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Dumitru Girlean   defeats   Daniil Lichi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matteo Zamengo   defeats   Antonio Tropeano   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Elbows   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matteo Millefanti   defeats   Federico Palmieri   via Submission, Armbar   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Matteo Bonatti   defeats   Ivan Antozzi   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Alessio De Gianni   defeats   Lorenzo Gatta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marco Crosara   defeats   Paolo Scaglia   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Nicola Tropi   defeats   Riccardo Pala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
It Teatro Principe Milan, Lombardy Europe Western Region
Nuzzi vs. Biclea 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Francesco Nuzzi   defeats   Petru Biclea   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Virgiliu Frasineac   defeats   Angelo Marchesani di Spalatro   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Walter Pugliesi   defeats   Riccardo Maso   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francesco Moricca   defeats   Riccardo Cumani   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Federico Fasciano   defeats   Luca Barbessi   via Disqualificaton, Elbows to Back of Head   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tanio Pagliariccio   defeats   Gabriel Galluccio   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emanuele Sabatino   defeats   Dumitru Girlean   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marco Doda   defeats   Edwin Velasquez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Basile   defeats   Jose Armando Cruz   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Nicola Sostero   defeats   Jacopo Gorleri   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:53 Round 2 of 3, 3:53 Total Bout Page
Michele Riondato   defeats   Stefano Morotti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Giovanni Pavese   defeats   Antonio Tropeano   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC Fight Night Nashville Tapology coverage is now live
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Luis Pena vs. Steven Peterson - The fighters are making their walk-outs.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Join the UFC Fight Night Nashville live discussion
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Tapology Picks: Steven Peterson 19% Luis Pena 81%
  • Us Steven "Ocho" Peterson (17-7-0) TX, US is the #82nd Top Featherweight MMA fighter.
  • It "Violent Bob Ross" Luis Pena (5-1-0) CA, US is the #109th Top Lightweight MMA fighter.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC on ESPN+ 6 features 12 MMA bouts
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square The event takes place from Bridgestone Arena in Nashville, Tennessee