Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

German Mixed Martial Arts Federation

German Mixed Martial Arts Federation
  • Name: German Mixed Martial Arts Federation
  • Headquarters: Germany
  • Acronyms: GEMMAF
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: GEMMAF

GEMMAF Events

GEMMAF: Deutsche Meisterschaften 2022 Saturday, November 26, 2022
Fightschool Hannover Hanover, NDS Europe Western Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Schwabe vs. Kurrer 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tim Schwabe   defeats   Keno Kurrer   via KO/TKO, Punch to Ground & Pound   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timon Huss   defeats   Sven Dolezal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emir-Can Al   defeats   Denis Nebert   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kharim El Wehiby   defeats   Andreas Dik   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Altin Zenuni   defeats   Jannis Clement   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lorenzo Bartsch   defeats   Mert Basbudak   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sandra Gielen   defeats   Stella Lutz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Schwabe   defeats   Aaron Fazel   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:28 Round 2 of 2, 3:28 Total Bout Page
Keno Kurrer   defeats   Ahmet Can Yener   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Timon Huss   defeats   Lukas Bögeholz   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sven Dolezal   defeats   Christian Fischer   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Emir-Can Al   defeats   Alex Friesen   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Nebert   defeats   Said El Kourouchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Andreas Dik   defeats   Tobias Schröter   via Submission, Kimura   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kharim El Wehiby   defeats   Thomas Lex   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Altin Zenuni   defeats   Lukas Roszak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mert Basbudak   defeats   Elberd Sigauri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lorenzo Bartsch   defeats   Konstantin Kusminych   via Submission, Armbar   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tobias Schröter   defeats   Henry Lehmann   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:27 Round 2 of 2, 3:27 Total Bout Page
Andreas Dik   defeats   Kai Ibe   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Lex   defeats   Joscha Gantert   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kharim El Wehiby   defeats   Roman Stößel   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Lorenzo Bartsch   defeats   Denis Boc   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Konstantin Kusminych   defeats   Kevin Kloos   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
GEMMAF Qualifiers Saturday, June 25, 2022
Göttingen, Lower Saxony Europe Western Region
GEMMAF Saturday, September 25, 2021
Süddeutsche GEMMAF Meisterschaften 2020 Saturday, February 29, 2020
Frankenland Halle Ebersdorf bei Coburg, Bavaria Europe Western Region
Gebele vs. Sowa 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julius Gebele   defeats   Thomas Sowa   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Resch   defeats   Devid Bondarenko   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:54 Round 3 of 3, 8:54 Total Bout Page
Robin Schöttgen   defeats   Janis Harpeng Harpeng   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hamza Dadeviren   defeats   Mario Köhler   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Phyllis-Yasmin Leineweber   defeats   Viola Schmitt   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anna Gaul   defeats   Onhintz de Olano Dietrich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Drescher   defeats   Ralf Kraft   via Submission, Armbar   2:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Paul Stumpf   defeats   Fabian Toncic   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:41 Round 2 of 2, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Martin Resch   defeats   Stephen Hazizowic   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Janis Harpeng Harpeng   defeats   Nikolai Tolnai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Robin Schöttgen   defeats   Felix Kittel   via Submission, Knee Bar   2:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mario Köhler   defeats   Collin Dietrich   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Viktor Heckel   defeats   Nico Buksbaum   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Fayaz Malekzada   defeats   Berwan Prüfer   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rabi Azizi   defeats   Tuan Phan Duc   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jerome Reisner   defeats   Christian Eger   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:20 Round 2 of 2, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Stephen Hazizowic   defeats   Jan-Niklas Janßen   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
David Bondarenko   defeats   Jerome Reisner   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Janis Harpeng Harpeng   defeats   David Rauscher   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Robin Schöttgen   defeats   Philipp-Roy Spengler   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Felix Kittel   defeats   Stefan Siegritz   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hamza Dadeviren   defeats   Khalil El Bay   via Submission, Split   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bruce Rintschenk   defeats   Joshua Dietrich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
GEMMAF: Deutsche Meisterschaften 2019 Saturday, October 05, 2019
Stadthalle Falkensee Berlin, DE Europe Western Region
Pruszynski vs. Gebele 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julius Gebele   defeats   Martin Pruszynski   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Hans Büscher   defeats   David Övermann   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hannes Vetter   defeats   Patrick Drescher   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Schickedanz   defeats   Martin Resch   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Tony Sipos   defeats   Maximilian Kasch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elias Kopp   defeats   Lucas Werner   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
Khalil El Bay   defeats   Nils Heinrich   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julius Gebele   defeats   Hans Büscher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Pruszynski   defeats   David Övermann   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hannes Vetter   defeats   Julius Bernsdorf   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marc Zindler   defeats   Patrick Drescher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Schickedanz   defeats   Alex Hoffmann   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Martin Resch   defeats   Robert Volker   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Sipos   defeats   Julian Schickle   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Werner   defeats   Nils Heinrich   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elias Kopp   defeats   Khalil El Bay   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ebersdorf, Lower Saxony Europe Western Region
Gromoll vs. Deininger 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Philipp Gromoll   defeats   Johannes Deininger   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julius Bernsdorf   defeats   Hannes Vetter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Resch   defeats   David Bondarenko   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Sipos   defeats   Julian Schickle   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nils Heinrich   defeats   Roman Cosmin   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Timo Moosmann   defeats   Tziamos Panagiotis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:56 Round 3 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Julius Bernsdorf   defeats   Daniel Sutter   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hannes Vetter   defeats   Tolga Atik   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
David Bondarenko   defeats   Johann Lowen   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Sipos   defeats   Felix Kittel   via Submission, Armbar   1:11 Round 2 of 2, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Julian Schickle   defeats   Florian Wiese   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rabi Azizi   defeats   Tziamos Panagiotis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Timo Moosmann   defeats   Danny Ruhnau   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Köhler   defeats   Hamsat Jushaes   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:47 Round 3 of 3, 8:47 Total Bout Page
Martin Resch   defeats   Janis Jurack   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Philipp Schuler   defeats   Saman Astarabadi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Julian Schickle   defeats   Pasi Chanderkant   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arijan Topallaj   defeats   Felix Kittel   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Sipos   defeats   Mario Köhler   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 2 of 2, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Florian Wiese   defeats   Philipp-Roy Spengler   via Submission, Americana   2:10 Round 2 of 2, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Göttingen, Lower Saxony Europe Western Region
Alimohammadi vs. Pruszynski 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Martin Pruszynski   defeats   Ali Alimohammadi   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marc Zindler   defeats   Sebastian Nitsche   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:11 Round 3 of 3, 6:11 Total Bout Page
Robert Schickedanz   defeats   Alex Hoffmann   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Kalabalik   defeats   Jonny Kleinschmidt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anatoliy Adzhamyan   defeats   Jan-Felix Cordes   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Apolonov   defeats   Hassan Pamirzad   via Submission, Verbal   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Nitsche   defeats   Alex Friesen   via Submission, Armbar   1:02 Round 2 of 2, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Marc Zindler   defeats   Tolga Atik   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Robert Schickedanz   defeats   Tobias Balzer   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alex Hoffmann   defeats   Martin Barthel   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Muhammad Kalabalik   defeats   Fabian Steinhoff   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:58 Round 2 of 2, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Anatoliy Adzhamyan   defeats   Elias Kopp   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:59 Round 2 of 2, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Jan-Felix Cordes   defeats   Chris Ruhnau   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Roman Apolonov   defeats   Jameson Tucker   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hassan Pamirzad   defeats   Ian Odin Krause   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:47 Round 2 of 2, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Mirweis Fakoori   defeats   Aras Bari   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 2 of 2, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Maximilian Müller   defeats   Armands Rudrjavcevs   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alex Friesen   defeats   Isam Altunsöz   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gregor Przypadlo   defeats   Sebastian Nitsche   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tolga Atik   defeats   Frederick Schindler   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Marc Zindler   defeats   Ronny Steiner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Martin Barthel   defeats   Sven Dolezal   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Robert Schickedanz   defeats   Robin Wern   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tobias Balzer   defeats   Joshua Dahlke   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Elias Kopp   defeats   Aras Bari   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anatoliy Adzhamyan   defeats   Onur Basaran   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:41 Round 2 of 2, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Jan-Felix Cordes   defeats   Khalil El Bay   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chris Ruhnau   defeats   Patrick Sanders   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jonas Dilly   defeats   Jameson Tucker   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dresden, SN Europe Western Region
Schickedanz vs. Barthel 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Schickedanz   defeats   Martin Barthel   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page
Kevin Enz   defeats   Julian Schickle   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamad El Haj Ali   defeats   Bill Schreiber   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Sigauri   defeats   Ken Unger   via KO/TKO, Kick to the body   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Schickedanz   defeats   Simon Kohrs   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 2 of 2, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Martin Barthel   defeats   Tobias Schröter   via Submission, Armbar   1:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kevin Enz   defeats   Soren Radtke   via Submission, Kimura   1:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Julian Schickle   defeats   Michael Stolzer   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 2 of 2, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Khalil El Bay   defeats   Bill Schreiber   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Skunde   defeats   Mohamad El Haj Ali   via KO/TKO, Kick to the body   0:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Simon Kohrs   defeats   Felix Weber   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Schickedanz   defeats   Tobias Franck   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tobias Schröter   defeats   Hannes Munzer   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:34 Round 3 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Martin Barthel   defeats   Conny Raschke   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Soren Radtke   defeats   Felix Kittel   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Enz   defeats   Erik Gallegos Condori   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Julian Schickle   defeats   Burak Bulut   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bill Schreiber   defeats   Marco Floriano Faldon   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Khalil El Bay   defeats   Chris Ruhnau   via Submission, Armbar   1:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mohamad El Haj Ali   defeats   Czakai Simon   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nick Skunde   defeats   Patrick Sanders   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GEMMAF Saturday, April 13, 2019
Leipzig, Saxony Europe Western Region
GEMMAF Saturday, April 06, 2019
GEMMAF: Westdeutsche Meisterschaften 2019 Saturday, January 19, 2019
Eventum Wittlich Wittlich, Rhineland-Palatinate Europe Western Region
Gebele vs. Stamer Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julius Gebele   defeats   Jannis Stamer   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
Robert Volker   defeats   Ismail Cimen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maximilian Kasch   defeats   Abdulkadir Ersoy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eduard Kexel   defeats   Georg Angenendt   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Feim Sallaj   defeats   Tobias Blaschke   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Larissa Niggemann   defeats   Renaná Bruckstein   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
Viktor Heckel   defeats   Derek Ozone   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clara Danssmann   defeats   Maryna Ivashko   via Submission, Armbar   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Julius Gebele   defeats   David Övermann   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakob Jackowski   defeats   Aleksandar Ferina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hannes Vetter   defeats   Leon Toncic   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Volker   defeats   Martin Barthel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ismail Cimen   defeats   Stephen Hazizowic   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdulkadir Ersoy   defeats   Max Bormann   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Maximilian Kasch   defeats   Yannick Keßel   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Eduard Kexel   defeats   Lucas Werner   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Georg Angenendt   defeats   Patrick Sanders   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Feim Sallaj   defeats   Jakob Kowalewski   via KO/TKO, Kicks   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Renaná Bruckstein   defeats   Jennifer Wegner   via Submission, Armbar   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakob Jackowski   defeats   Max Ulmann   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Max Bormann   defeats   Kevin Kummer   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Abdulkadir Ersoy   defeats   Steffen Kalz   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Barthel   defeats   Julius Maus   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Volker   defeats   Philipp Schuler   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Hazizowic   defeats   Nicolas Anielski   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:16 Round 2 of 3, 3:16 Total Bout Page
Lucas Werner   defeats   Nils Heinrich   via Submission, Punches   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UFD GYM Dusseldorf, NRW Europe Western Region
Lightweight Title Fight Hintzen vs. Savrakidis 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pascal Hintzen   vs.   Orestis Savrakidis   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Besart Berisha   defeats   Michael Fricke   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bashar Faraj   vs.   Jonas Jansen   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Patrick Drescher   vs.   Dominic Wenzlaff   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kanj Kanj   vs.   Adam Ozdoev   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Wladimir Holodenko   vs.   Frederik Schultejohann   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dominic Wenzlaff   vs.   Jonas Jansen   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
GEMMAF: Ostdeutsche Meisterschaften 2018 Saturday, March 17, 2018
MMA Berlin Berlin, DE Europe Western Region
Lightweight Title Fight Schmidt vs. Kopp 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elias Kopp   defeats   Armin Schmidt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lukas Licht   vs.   Wladislaw Keilbach   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Harris Rahimi   defeats   Wladimir Holodenko   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • UFC Fight Night Tapology coverage is now live
  • Derrick Lewis vs. Serghei Spivac - The fighters are making their walk-outs.
  • Join the UFC Fight Night live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Derrick Lewis 49% Serghei Spivac 51%
  • Derrick "The Black Beast" Lewis (26-10-0, 1 NC) TX, US is the #7th Top Heavyweight MMA fighter.
  • Serghei "Polar Bear" Spivac (15-3-0) MD is the #12th Top Heavyweight MMA fighter.
  • UFC Fight Night features 11 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from UFC Apex in Las Vegas, Nevada