Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Endo Athletics

Endo Athletics
  • Name: Endo Athletics
  • Headquarters: Crossville, Tennessee
  • Acronyms: EA
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: djmackie

EA Events

ENDO BJJ PRO 1 Saturday, June 05, 6:00 PM ET
Us Cumberland County Community Complex Crossville, TN US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Michael Bartlett   vs.   LeVance Griffin   Confirmed   10 min round plus overtime Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dustin Hurst   vs.   Mike Smith   Confirmed   8 min round plus overtime Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roscoe Roatch   vs.   Don Dees   Confirmed   10 min round plus overtime Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sammy Menendez   vs.   Billy Bryant   Confirmed   6 min round plus overtime Bout Page
ENDO Athletics Jiu-Jitsu PRO 6 Saturday, February 20, 5:00 PM ET
Us The Historic Palace Theatre Crossville, TN US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Chance Gilbride   vs.   Cody Jordan   Confirmed   8 min round plus overtime Bout Page
ENDO Athletics: GrappleMania Saturday, January 23, 7:00 PM ET
Us Cumberland County Community Complex Crossville, TN US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Wrestling)   Aaron Desabrais   vs.   Mahlon Ray   Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
ENDO Athletics Jiu-Jitsu PRO 5 Saturday, July 11, 2020
Us The Historic Palace Theatre Crossville, TN US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Michael Bartlett   defeats   Alex Marin   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Johnny Buck   defeats   Sean Patton   via Decision, Escape time in overtime   1 Round, 0:06 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kevin Paul   defeats   Ted Chittenden   via Submission   2:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dusty McKown   defeats   Don Dees   via Submission, Lapel Choke   3:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Thomas Miller   defeats   Brian Diaz   via Decision, Escape time in overtime   1 Round, 0:10 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roscoe Roatch   defeats   Dave Schumaker   via Submission, Armbar   8:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tek Tanner   defeats   Damian Lott   via Submission, Americana   of 2 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Michael Ballard   defeats   Rocky Lange   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Kalen Woodard   defeats   Benji Bickers   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brian Diaz   defeats   Billy Bryant   via Submission, Americana   5:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Genia Goodin   vs.   Maiko Beesen   Ends in a No Contest, headbutt   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Maximus Jolly   defeats   Matt Holland   via Submission, Armbar   2:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Brian Asheland   defeats   Chris Kramer   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Seth Goodwin   defeats   Skyler Benson   via Submission, Armbar   4:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Eisa Nuri   defeats   Chad Christopher   via Decision, Escape time in overtime   1 Round, 0:02 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Thomas Miller   defeats   Jordan Bell   via Submission, Neck Crank   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brian Diaz   defeats   Zach Sparkman   via Submission, Americana   2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Madison Malone   defeats   Kammi Schock   via Submission   of 2 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Johnny Buck   defeats   Jeremiah Bowman   via Ends in a Draw, Armbar   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sam Acord   defeats   Lance McConnell   via Submission, Armbar   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Billy Bryant   defeats   Lex Phillips   via Decision, Escape time in overtime   1 Round, 0:13 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Maximus Jolly   defeats   Tek Tanner   via Decision, Rear Naked Choke   1 Round, 2:19 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jonathan Blackwell   defeats   Chase Cole   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Eisa Nuri   defeats   JD Scarbrough   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Cameron Hughes   defeats   Jordan Acord   via Submission   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kevin Arellano   defeats   Alex Crowe   via Submission, Bow and Arrow Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Chad Christopher   defeats   Sammy Menendez   via Decision, Escape time in overtime   1 Round, 0:17 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Thomas Miller   defeats   Luke Stair   via Submission   4:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Sean Patton   defeats   Cody Jordan   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jordan Bell   defeats   Jonathan Blackwell   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nathaniel Beaty   defeats   Sammy Menendez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Chase Morales   defeats   Mike Smith   via Submission, Chest Compression   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brian Diaz   defeats   Kevin Kanzelmeyer   via Submission, Kimura   4:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Michael Cairns   defeats   Dustin Hurst   via Submission, Lapel Choke   5:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Cody Jordan   defeats   Lance McConnell   via Submission, Armbar   6:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Ashley Henderson   defeats   Jeremiah Bowman   via KO/TKO, Tap to Strikes   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Zach Sparkman   defeats   Cameron Tompkins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lex Phillips   defeats   Taylor Mayes   via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock   1:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Johnny Buck   defeats   Clay Malone   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Billy Bryant   defeats   Taylor Mayes   via Decision, Escape time in overtime   1 Round, 0:20 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jordan Bell   defeats   Ryan Moore   via Decision, Escape time in overtime   2 Rounds, 6:20 Total Bout Page
ENDO Athletics Jiu-Jitsu PRO 4 Saturday, February 29, 2020
Us The Historic Palace Theatre Crossville, TN US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Clay Dobson   defeats   Jonathan Robbins   via Submission, Kimura   5:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Chance Gilbride   defeats   Cory Robinson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke in Overtime   0:40 Round 2 of 2, 10:40 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jimmie Lowrie   defeats   Ted Chittenden   via KO/TKO, Triangle Choke   5:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Heath Lankford   vs.   Evan Greene   Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jordan Stephenson   defeats   Sam Acord   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Everett Hickman   defeats   David Startup   via Submission, Compression from Knee on Mount   1:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jeremiah Bowman   defeats   Hunter Carter   via Submission, Chest Compression   0:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Thomas Miller   defeats   Ben Corso   via Submission, Kimura   5:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Evan Greene   defeats   James Halloran   via Submission, Armbar   3:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Heath Lankford   defeats   Daniel Palmer   via Submission, collar choke   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Chris Allen   defeats   Logan Neal   via Decision, Escape time in overtime   2 Rounds, 8:40 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Cory Robinson   defeats   Cody Jordan   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   5:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Chance Gilbride   defeats   Michael Ballard   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   TJ Ward   defeats   Cory Sherrock   via Submission, Armbar   4:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Evan Greene   defeats   Damon McCook   via Decision, Guillotine Choke   2 Rounds, 8:44 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   James Halloran   defeats   James Bullock   via Submission, Lapel Choke   5:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Michael Valladeras   defeats   David Weaver   via Submission, Armbar   2:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Heath Lankford   defeats   Brandon Cole   via Submission, Armbar   2:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Chris Allen   defeats   Sam Acord   via Decision, Escape time in overtime   2 Rounds, 8:48 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daniel Palmer   defeats   Jeremiah Bowman   via Decision, Escape time in overtime   2 Rounds, 8:07 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Michael Ballard   defeats   Chris Pemberton   via Submission, Tap to Strikes   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Damon McCook   defeats   Jerry Robinson   via Decision, Escape time in overtime   2 Rounds, 6:23 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Cody Jordan   defeats   Tony Walker   via Submission, Toe Hold   of 2 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Cory Robison   defeats   Christopher McKinney   via Submission, Ninja Choke   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Hunter Carter   defeats   Mark Nash   via Decision, Escape time in overtime   2 Rounds, 6:21 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Chance Gilbride   defeats   Ryan Moore   via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jeremiah Bowman   defeats   Thomas Miller   via Submission, North South Choke   4:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Evan Greene   defeats   Joshua Gonzalez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   James Halloran   defeats   Johnny Charles   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   James Bullock   defeats   Billy Sapp   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   5:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jose Hernandez   defeats   David Weaver   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daniel Palmer   defeats   David Startup   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke in Overtime   0:30 Round 2 of 2, 6:30 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jeremiah Bowman   defeats   Cory Sherrock   via Submission, Lapel Choke   0:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Heath Lankford   defeats   Hunter Gregory   via Decision, Escape time in overtime   2 Rounds, 6:12 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Thomas Miller   defeats   Billy Bryant   via Submission, Arm Triangle   4:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brandon Cole   defeats   Michael Ballard   via Decision, Escape time in overtime   2 Rounds, 6:32 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Cory Sherrock   defeats   Jose Hernandez   via Submission, Americana   2:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
ENDO Athletics Jiu-Jitsu PRO 3 Saturday, December 28, 2019
Us The Historic Palace Theatre Crossville, TN US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Mark Acord   defeats   Ted Chittenden   via Submission   3:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Efrain Rodriguez   defeats   Michael Bartlett   via Decision, Escape time in overtime   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Wrestling)   Billy Sapp   defeats   Aaron Desabrais   via Decision, Pin   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Heath Lankford   defeats   Dustin Hurst   via Decision, Escape time in overtime   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Chance Gilbride   defeats   Sam Acord   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Evan Greene   defeats   Nathaniel Beaty   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Ryan Moore   defeats   Chris Pemberton   via Submission, Neck Crank   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   TJ Ward   defeats   Matt Holland   via Submission, Kimura   4:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jeremy Leichtfuss   defeats   Dan Wilson   via Submission, Kimura   1:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Chance Gilbride   defeats   Ryan Moore   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Michael Bartlett   defeats   Jimmie Lowrie   via Submission, Kneebar   0:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Heath Lankford   defeats   Riley Hanner   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Chance Gilbride   defeats   Chris Pemberton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dustin Hurst   defeats   Billy Sapp   via Submission, Americana   2:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Amber Schatter   defeats   Brittany Leichtfuss   via Submission, Americana   4:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Riley Hanner   defeats   Dwayne Stong   via Submission   8:00 Round 2 of 2, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Cory Sherrock   defeats   Dan Wilson   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   TJ Ward   defeats   Jeremy Leichtfuss   via Submission, Kimura   1:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Endo Athletics Fight Night 1 Saturday, August 24, 2019
Us Christenberry Rec Center Knoxville, TN
2019 ENDO Athletics Crossville NoGi Cup Saturday, August 17, 2019
Us Crossville Martial Arts Crossville, TN US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Billy Sapp   defeats   TJ Daugherty   via Submission, Arm Triangle   5:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nathan Oswalt   defeats   Ryan Moore   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ryan Moore   defeats   Travis Schubert   via Submission, Armbar   1:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   TJ Daugherty   defeats   Nathan Oswalt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke in Overtime   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Billy Sapp   defeats   Nathan Oswalt   via Submission, Americana   4:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   TJ Daugherty   defeats   Travis Schubert   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   TJ Daugherty   defeats   Ryan Moore   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Billy Sapp   defeats   Travis Schubert   via Submission, Kimura   3:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nathan Oswalt   defeats   Travis Schubert   via Decision, Escape time in overtime   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Billy Sapp   defeats   Ryan Moore   via Submission, Straight Arm Lock   2:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kevin Gore   defeats   Luke Seifert   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ryan Moore   defeats   Sam Axley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kevin Gore   defeats   Ryan Moore   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Luke Seifert   defeats   Sam Axley   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kevin Gore   defeats   Sam Axley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ryan Moore   defeats   Luke Seifert   via Decision, Escape time in overtime   2 Rounds Bout Page
Endo Athletics Jiu-Jitsu PRO 2 Saturday, June 15, 2019
Us The Historic Palace Theatre Crossville, TN US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Breck Still   defeats   Michael Bartlett   via Decision, Escape Time   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Francisco Vazquez   defeats   Michael Ballard   via Submission, Achilles Lock   2:56 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jonathan Robbins   defeats   Jordan Stephenson   via Submission   5:32 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Evan Greene   defeats   Chase Price   via Submission   2:51 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Timmy Eisenbraun   defeats   Dakota Swallows   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:07 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dylan O'Sullivan   defeats   Nathaniel Beaty   via Submission   7:52 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Casey Wilbanks   defeats   Ryan Moore   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kalen Woodard   defeats   Johnny Charles   via Submission   1:44 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Javontae Trowel   defeats   Chris Pemberton   via Submission, forearm choke   1:55 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Joe Hinchman   defeats   Dustin Hurst   via Submission   7:19 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bekah Price   defeats   Amanda Stagner   via Submission   1:27 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sam Acord   defeats   Michael Ballard   via Submission, Belly down armbar   1:11 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dustin Hurst   defeats   Billy Sapp   via Submission, Technical   0:55 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Matt Holland   defeats   Doug Howe   via Submission, Kimura   1:08 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Wrestling)   Aaron Desabrais   defeats   Ben Sapp   via Submission, Pin   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Josh Bryant   defeats   Lee Poke   via Decision, Escape Time   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Heath Lankford   defeats   Brandon Clark   via Submission, baseball bat choke   2:58 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Chris Allen   defeats   Chase Price   via Decision, Escape Time   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Taylor McWilliams   defeats   Levi Brady   via Decision, Escape Time   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Josh Raposa   defeats   Scott Farmer   via Decision, Escape Time   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Michael Bowman   defeats   Will Chittenden   via Decision, Escape Time   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dwayne Stong   defeats   Mark Nash   via Decision, Escape Time   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Chris Bond   defeats   Alex James   via Decision, Escape Time   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ryan Moore   defeats   Sam Axley   via Submission, Armbar   5:40 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcus McDavid   defeats   Ben Corso   via Decision, Escape Time   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Claribel Alvarez   defeats   Amanda Stagner   via Decision, Escape Time   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Matt Holland   defeats   RJ Howe   via Submission, Ezekiel Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lee Poke   defeats   Dakota Swallows   via Submission, ezekiel choke   5:14 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Chris Pemberton   defeats   Adam Fogelsanger   via Submission, triangle Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Endo Athletics Jiu-Jitsu PRO 1 Saturday, January 19, 2019
Us The Historic Palace Theatre Crossville, TN US Southeast Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 20 weigh-in results: Rozenstruik vs. Gane set; one fighter blows weight, one bout canceled
  • MMA Junkie : Alex Oliveira vs. Ramazan Kuramagomedov off Saturday's UFC Fight Night 186
  • MMAFighting.com : Ramazan Kuramagomedov out of Alex Oliveira fight at UFC Vegas 20 due to illness
  • MMA Junkie : 5 burning questions heading into UFC Fight Night 186
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 20 weigh-in video: Jairzinho Rozenstruik vs. Ciryl Gane
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch UFC Vegas 20 weigh-in video live now
  • MMA Junkie : Kelvin Gastelum wants to go 3-0 in 2021, ready to return as soon as late March
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 186 weigh-in results and live video stream
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 20 weigh-in video at 12 p.m. ET
  • MMA Junkie : Holly Holm: Claressa Shields has tools, ambition to excel in MMA
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Jones shows off striking ahead of heavyweight move: ‘I move pretty good for a fat boy’
  • UFC.com : Alexander Hernandez Keeps It Rolling
  • MMA Junkie : With UFC return looming, Kevin Lee refreshed by forced break: 'I was just starting to hate it'
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: Mateus Santos taps out opponent with never-before-seen submission, more
  • MMA Junkie : John Lineker vs. Stephen Loman added to ONE on TNT IV in April
  • UFC.com : Rozenstruik Promises “Lessons Will Be Learned”
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Chris Leben staying retired ‘unless I’m fighting Jake Paul or something crazy like that, that’s it. I’m done’
  • MMA Junkie : ONE Championship 129 results: 16-year-old Victoria Lee submits Sunisa Srisen in pro debut
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: 16-year-old prospect Victoria Lee taps Sunisa Srisen to win MMA debut at ONE Championship
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 20 weigh-in video