Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Kars Fighting Championship

Kars Fighting Championship
  • Name: Kars Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Kharkiv, Ukraine
  • Acronyms: KFC
  • Also Known As: KFC League
  • Promotion Links:

KFC Events

Road to Kars FC 2 Saturday, September 19, 11:00 AM ET
Ua Night Club Paprika Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Sergeev vs. Junior 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrey Sergeev   defeats   Nonato Junior   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolai Linnik   defeats   Sergey Smirnov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Sofiia Bagishvili   vs.   Sofia Zagoruyko   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pavel Yurschenko   defeats   Andrey Popovich   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Oleg Andreev   defeats   Mikhail Bovtenko   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   4:15 Round 2 of 3, 9:15 Total Bout Page
Lev Ambartsumyan   defeats   Vladislav Zhukov   via KO/TKO, Kick   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Kilarev   defeats   Andrey Shilivskiy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Maydebura   defeats   Igor Selistrelnik   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Bolotskikh   defeats   Ilya Bekrenev   via Submission, Armbar   0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Porokhovoy   defeats   Artur Zalibetskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
KARS FC 11 Thursday, October 31, 2019
Ua Palace of Sports Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Krasnikov vs. Al Maktum Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrey Krasnikov   defeats   Zaid Al Maktum   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Farzad Ghaderi   defeats   Aidar Abdulrakhman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Shokalo   defeats   Konstantyn Povazhniy   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vadym Fedyn   defeats   Ivan Kirychek   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mkrtych Sarkysian   defeats   Igor Soroka   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karen Ghazaryan   defeats   Igor Goncharov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hadi Azizi   defeats   Oleg Tsyganko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yaroslav Chokobok   defeats   Martin Shahinyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lev Ambartsumyan   defeats   Roman Shumanskiy   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hoossine Bahane   defeats   Omid Kord Manjiri   via Submission, North-South Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tital Kochoyan   defeats   Hedayat Hoosseinnezhad   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mojtaba Nasiri   defeats   Andrey Ivanov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KARS FC Saturday, August 24, 2019
Ua Rivne, Rivnens'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
KARS FC 10 Sunday, May 26, 2019
Ua Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Sergeev vs. Blondyn 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrey Sergeev   defeats   Dmitry Blondyn   via Submission, Armbar   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Shokalo   defeats   Dmitry Stepanenko   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:35 Round 1 Bout Page
Igor Goncharov   defeats   Marvel Martirosyan   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Sergey Smirnov   defeats   Adil Protonov   via Submission, Armbar   2:52 Round 2 Bout Page
Evgeniy Plaksin   defeats   Edward Tokar   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:35 Round 1 Bout Page
KARS Fighting Championship: Pro Cup 5 Saturday, October 06, 2018
Ua Ekvator shopping hall Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Oleinik vs. Merkulov 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexey Oleinik   defeats   Aleksandr Merkulov   via Submission, Armbar   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lev Ambartsumyan   defeats   Ruslan Bitsenko   via KO/TKO   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Sergeev   defeats   Aleksandr Boycun   via Submission, Armbar   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Goncharov   defeats   Evgeniy Odynets   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Tyshchenko   defeats   Egor Brovko   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Novikov   defeats   Nikita Bondarenko   via Submission, North-South Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yaroslav Chokobok   defeats   Andrey Grigorycia   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rustamjon Rusuljan   defeats   Viktor Zhun   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaliy Gubchenko   defeats   Ivan Grishyn   via Submission, Armbar   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KARS Fighting Championship: Pro Cup 4 Sunday, October 01, 2017
Ua Ekvator Shopping Center Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Ambartsumyan vs. Grishin 121 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lev Ambartsumyan   defeats   Ivan Grishin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 2 of 2, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Maxim Soroka   defeats   Denis Yunoshev   via Submission, Armbar   1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Saifullah Gaziev   defeats   Abdullah El Haffa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Golub   defeats   Rafael Piliev   via Submission, North-South Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Krasnikov   defeats   Eduard Docenkov   via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 2 of 2, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Andrey Sergeev   defeats   Evgeny Gavrilenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Klushin   defeats   David Novikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Arslan Nurulaev   defeats   Ruslan Bitsenko   via Submission, Armbar   0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Igor Goncharov   defeats   Vladimir Chernyaev   via Submission, Armbar   0:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ua Ekvator Shopping Centre Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Golub vs. Piliev 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evgeniy Golub   defeats   Rafael Piliev   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Klushin   defeats   Denis Podkorytov   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maxim Soroka   defeats   Igor Pupkus   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Komandor Ogly   defeats   Milshat Khasanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Umit Rustamov   defeats   Azat Basaev   via Submission, Armbar   0:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Orazgeldi Atabayev   defeats   Evgeny Zhukovskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Satar Makhmudov   defeats   Damir Korolev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andrey Sergeev   defeats   Evgeniy Malikhyn   via Submission, Armbar   0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Igor Goncharov   defeats   Ruslan Dmitriev   via Submission, Armbar   0:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Arslan Nurulaev   defeats   Abdugani Shaykulov   via Submission, North South Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
KARS Fighting Championship: Pro Cup 2 Saturday, December 24, 2016
Ua Ekvator Shopping Centre Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Khodzhanipesov vs. Rassolov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shokhrat Khodzhanipesov   defeats   Maxim Rassolov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Khoroshevsky   defeats   Alexander Chalov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nikolai Linnik   defeats   Vladislav Tserkovniy   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Bogdan Pavelko   defeats   Ruslan Ivanov   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   2:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Egor Brovko   defeats   Evgeniy Krasikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Lev Ambartsumyan   defeats   Bogdan Cherednichenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Arslan Nurulaev   defeats   Bogdan Svoryn   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ua Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Ua Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Ua Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
KARS Fighting Championship: Pro Cup 1 Saturday, January 30, 2016
Ua Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
KARS Fighting Championship: Amateur Cup 1 Thursday, November 05, 2015
Ua Warriors Fight Center Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Krasnikov vs. Yarashev 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrey Krasnikov   defeats   Ruslan Yarashev   via Submission, Armbar   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vagif Askerov   defeats   Maxim Nekrasov   via KO/TKO, Knees   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mekan Tommyev   defeats   Oleg Shultsev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Chudnovets   defeats   Azat Akopyan   via Submission, Armbar   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC 253 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square In between bouts, waiting for next fight to begin.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Join the UFC 253 live discussion
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC 253 features 11 MMA bouts
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square The event takes place from UFC Fight Island in Abu Dhabi, Dubai, United Arab Emirates