Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Nação Cyborg

Nação Cyborg
  • Name: Nação Cyborg
  • Headquarters: Colombo, Parana, Brazil
  • Acronyms: NC
  • Promotion Links:

NC Events

Nação Cyborg 8 Thursday, May 27, 12:00 AM ET
Br Winners Piraquara Piraquara, PR Brazil Region
Welterweight Title Fight Cado vs. Leal 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luiz Cado   vs.   Carlos Leal   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
José Rodrigo Guelke   vs.   Andre Miranda   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lerryan Douglas   vs.   Wdison Costa   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Elisandra Ferreira   vs.   Keismilyn Shayene   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Wagner Lima   vs.   Silas Alves   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
José Santos   vs.   Thiago Dela Coleta   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Junior Gomes   vs.   Jorge Yepez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ueliton Lopes   vs.   Lucas Paredes   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tayná Lamounier   vs.   Erica Souza   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Otacilio de Oliveira   vs.   Rafael Bronholo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
João Nunes   vs.   Yabna Ferreira   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Daiana Silva   vs.   Tainara Oliveira   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nação Cyborg 8 (Cancelled) Saturday, January 23, 2021
Br Curitiba, PR
Nação Cyborg 7 Saturday, October 17, 2020
Br Spazio Van Curitiba, PR Brazil Region
Featherweight Title Fight Douglas vs. Rios 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lerryan Douglas   defeats   Emerson Rios   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Aline Pires   defeats   Silvania Monteiro   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Matheus Henrique Correia   defeats   Janderson Alicate   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Silas Alves   defeats   Carlisson Diego   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Irmeson Oliveira   vs.   Wagner Lima   Ends in a No Contest, Ended by Accidental Strike   3 Rounds, 9:44 Total Bout Page
Arivaldo Silva   defeats   Diego Santos   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body and Punches   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 10:20 Total Bout Page
João Paulo Santos   defeats   Aleandro Caetano   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cleverson Luiz   defeats   Kleison Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maycon Alcino   defeats   Pedro Henrique   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Luis Felipe   defeats   Andrew Bonfim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Carlos Felipe   defeats   Gislei Ramos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Natan William Ziele   defeats   Bryan Hansen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thay Xavier   defeats   Sarah Barwick   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pepê Duarte   vs.   Aline David   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kesia Zayons   defeats   Shirlei Fontana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jhonatas França   defeats   Arturo Fumaça   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kaike Weigert   defeats   Pedro Junior   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   João Saldanha   defeats   Haleks Machucador   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Head   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Nação Cyborg 6 Saturday, November 09, 2019
Br Spazio Van Curitiba, PR Brazil Region
Flyweight Title Fight Correia vs. Bruno 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matheus Henrique Correia   defeats   Maicon Bruno   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 2 of 5, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Kleberson Tavares   defeats   Alison Vicente   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edivan Santos   vs.   Kerisson Leal   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Giovanna Macedo   defeats   Ana Paula   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
José Assis   defeats   Wellington Serra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jaqueline Jaensch   defeats   Clades Zimermann   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Alisson Murilo   defeats   Felipe Negochadle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Piton   defeats   Gabriel Marques   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Francisca Ribeiro   defeats   Maria Eloisa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriela Rodrigues   defeats   Gabriela Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nação Cyborg 5 Saturday, August 10, 2019
Br Spazio Van Curitiba, PR Brazil Region
Strawweight Title Fight Guimarães vs. Pires 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vanessa Guimarães   defeats   Aline Pires   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Maicon Bruno   defeats   Alex Monteiro   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Janderson Alicate   defeats   Arthur Vieira   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 12:45 Total Bout Page
Luiz Felipe Vitorino   defeats   Lucas Sousa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nação Cyborg 4 Saturday, April 06, 2019
Br Spazio Van Arena Curitiba, PR Brazil Region
Flyweight Title Fight Correia vs. Alves 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matheus Henrique Correia   defeats   Silas Alves   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Bento   defeats   Matheus Souza   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Soares   defeats   Edinelson Cordeiro   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alysson Santos   defeats   Leandro Brito   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thaina Borges   vs.   Patrícia de Jesus   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alisson Murilo   defeats   Wellington Candido   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 3 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Sarah Barwick   defeats   Gabriela Rodrigues   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Nação Cyborg 3 Saturday, September 29, 2018
Br Espaço O Alvo Church Curitiba, PR Brazil Region
Rodrigues vs. Vargas 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Everton Rodrigues   defeats   Diego Vargas   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Melissa Gatto   defeats   Karol Rosa   via Submission, Kimura   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aline Pires   defeats   Clades Zimermann   via Submission, Armbar   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leandro Brito   defeats   Alan Willian   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniela Maria da Silva   defeats   Maria Ribeiro   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriela Santos   defeats   Sarah Barwick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeanderson Santos   defeats   Felipe Piton   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 5:06 Total Bout Page
Felipe Bueno   defeats   Guilherme Góis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fábio Rodrigo   defeats   Gabriel Santos   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nação Cyborg 2 Saturday, July 28, 2018
Br Ginásio Polentão Campo Largo, PR Brazil Region
Leal vs. Guelke 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
José Rodrigo Guelke   defeats   Kerisson Leal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Silas Alves   defeats   Rodrigo Alves   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Franci   defeats   Renan Willian   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Laertes de Paula   defeats   Luis Rogerio Agostino   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Henrique Maia   defeats   Alisson Murilo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Bueno   defeats   Matheus Salvatierra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nação Cyborg 1 Saturday, April 07, 2018
Br Rio Verde Colombo, PR Brazil Region
Vieira vs. Vicente 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alison Vicente   defeats   Sandro Vieira   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fábio Silva   defeats   Julio Juarez   via KO/TKO   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Melissa Gatto   defeats   Kethylen Rothenburg   via Submission, Armbar   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Silas Alves   defeats   Rangel dos Santos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Francielle Franco   defeats   Clades Zimermann   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Zé Pequeno   defeats   Thiago Maceió   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Kevin Lee says he's headed to welterweight 'for the foreseeable future,' teases Mike Perry fight
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White on PFL champ Kayla Harrison joining UFC: 'I don't know if she's ready'
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White: Donald Cerrone to get another UFC fight, but it's must-win
  • MMA Junkie : UFC parts ways with Luke Sanders, four other fighters
  • MMA Weekly : Ferreira-Werdum overturned to a no contest
  • MMA Junkie : Patchy Mix says James Gallagher harassed him all fight week: 'He sent me 40 DMs'
  • MMAFighting.com : Manon Fiorot vs. Maryna Moroz announced for June 5 UFC event
  • MMA Junkie : Amanda Ribas vs. Angela Hill rescheduled for UFC Fight Night on June 5
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 262 'Embedded,' No. 1: Michael Chandler on cusp of 'a dream being realized'
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 262 Embedded, Episode 1: Tony Ferguson goes for a late night run in Houston
  • MMA Weekly : Michael Chandler rooting for a Conor McGregor to set up first title defense
  • MMA Weekly : Michael Chandler rooting for Conor McGregor to set up first title defense
  • MMAFighting.com : New Jersey commission overturns Renan Ferreira’s PFL 3 win over Fabricio Werdum
  • MMA Junkie : Commission overturns Fabricio Werdum's KO loss to Renan Ferreira at 2021 PFL 3
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC 262 promo highlights ‘finishers’ Charles Oliveira and Michael Chandler
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 262 Countdown: Tony Ferguson vs Beneil Dariush
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 262 Countdown: Charles Oliveira vs Michael Chandler
  • MMA Junkie : Johnny Eblen says training with Glover Teixeira was a pivotal moment in his career
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC welterweight Gunnar Nelson engages in grappling match with ‘The Mountain’ from ‘Game of Thrones’
  • MMAFighting.com : Jack Hermansson vs. Edmen Shahbazyan moved from UFC 262 to UFC event on May 22