Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Nação Cyborg Fights

Nação Cyborg Fights
  • Name: Nação Cyborg Fights
  • Headquarters: Colombo, Parana, Brazil
  • Acronyms: NC, Nação Cyborg
  • Promotion Links:

Nação Cyborg Events

Nação Cyborg 13 Saturday, July 09, 1:00 PM ET
PR, BR Brazil Region
Nação Cyborg 12 Saturday, March 12, 2022
Hospital Club Car Colombo, PR Brazil Region
Rodrigues vs. Laurentino 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Davi Rodrigues   defeats   Luis Rafael Laurentino   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   3:15 Round 2 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Bryan Hansen   defeats   Ciro Gasparim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Kerisson Leal   defeats   Mario Fumagalli   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maycon Alcino   defeats   Fernando Santos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Silverio   defeats   Natan Mota   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rayla Nascimento   defeats   Elane Macario   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wellington Serra  defeats  Felipe Macedo via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nação Cyborg 11 Saturday, December 18, 2021
Mondri Gastronomia São José dos Pinhais, PR Brazil Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Murilo vs. Viscondi 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Erick Viscondi   defeats   Alisson Murilo   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Wagner Lima   defeats   Hamyrez Oliveira   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Bueno   defeats   Claudenilson Nunes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mirela Vargas   defeats   Ariele Ribeiro   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Bento   defeats   Loibe Neto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abenin Silva   defeats   Davi Meneses   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Geovanna Moura   defeats   Gabriely Prado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thay Xavier   defeats   Amanda Louise   via KO/TKO, Punches (Standing TKO)   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Christian Soneca  defeats  Jaques Almeida via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alex Prado  defeats  Alvarez Marin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Juliana Silva  defeats  Nicole Bueno via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nação Cyborg 10 Thursday, October 21, 2021
Place Eventos Bocaiúva do Sul, BR Brazil Region
Atomweight Title Fight Ferreira vs. Ribeiro 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elisandra Ferreira   defeats   Maria Ribeiro   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Cláudia Leite   defeats   Tayná Lamounier   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:36 Round 5 of 5, 24:36 Total Bout Page
Daiana Silva   defeats   Carolina Kerr   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stéfane Soares   defeats   Kethylen Rothenburg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sarah Barwick   defeats   Midian Fernandes Vicente   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:03 Round 2 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Aline David   defeats   Milena Alves   via KO/TKO, Knees to the Body   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andreia Oro   defeats   Sil Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Lu Corpinho   vs.   Gabriely Prado   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Renata Fernandes  defeats  Rayane Canetti via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Juliana Silva  defeats  Quelli Cristina via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nação Cyborg 9 Thursday, July 29, 2021
PR, BR Brazil Region
Silva vs. Lima 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Arivaldo Silva   defeats   Wagner Lima   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
William Macário   defeats   Lucas Paredes   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:50 Round 2 of 5, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Guto Inocente   defeats   Alison Vicente   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Eduardo Dinis   defeats   Silas Alves   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:54 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Petros Cabelinho  defeats  Fernando Aparecido via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matheus Nogueira  defeats  Vinicius Dionizio via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fábio Silva   defeats   Defu Monteiro   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:12 Round 2 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Cláudia Leite   defeats   Priscila de Souza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vitor Oristanio   defeats   Leonardo Diniz   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marcos Carvalho  defeats  Wellington Serra via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Luan Videogame  defeats  Gabriel Rodrigues via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aline David   defeats   Sarah Barwick   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Nação Cyborg 8 Thursday, May 27, 2021
Winners Piraquara Piraquara, PR Brazil Region
Monteiro vs. Inocente 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Guto Inocente   defeats   Defu Monteiro   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wagner Lima   defeats   Silas Alves   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brendson Ribeiro   defeats   Flavio Magon   via Submission   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Elisandra Ferreira   defeats   Keismilyn Shayene   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Paredes   defeats   Bruno Ramos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tayná Lamounier   defeats   Daniela Antonelli   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   4:57 Round 3 of 3, 14:57 Total Bout Page
Yabna Ferreira   defeats   João Nunes   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nação Cyborg 8 (Cancelled) Saturday, January 23, 2021
Curitiba, PR
Nação Cyborg 7 Saturday, October 17, 2020
Spazio Van Curitiba, PR Brazil Region
Featherweight Title Fight Douglas vs. Rios 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lerryan Douglas   defeats   Emerson Rios   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Aline Pires   defeats   Silvania Monteiro   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Matheus Henrique Correia   defeats   Janderson Alicate   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Silas Alves   defeats   Carlisson Diego   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Irmeson Oliveira   vs.   Wagner Lima   Ends in a No Contest, Ended by Accidental Strike   3 Rounds, 9:44 Total Bout Page
Arivaldo Silva   defeats   Diego Santos   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body and Punches   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 10:20 Total Bout Page
João Paulo Santos   defeats   Aleandro Caetano   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cleverson Luiz   defeats   Kleison Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maycon Alcino   defeats   Pedro Henrique   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Luis Felipe  defeats  Andrew Bonfim via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Carlos Felipe  defeats  Gislei Ramos via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Natan Ziele   defeats   Bryan Hansen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thay Xavier   defeats   Sarah Barwick   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pepê Duarte  vs.  Aline David Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kesia Zayons  defeats  Shirlei Fontana via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jhonatas França  defeats  Arturo Fumaça via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kaike Weigert  defeats  Pedro Junior via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   João Saldanha  defeats  Haleks Machucador via KO/TKO, Kick to the Head   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Nação Cyborg 6 Saturday, November 09, 2019
Spazio Van Curitiba, PR Brazil Region
Flyweight Title Fight Correia vs. Bruno 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matheus Henrique Correia   defeats   Maicon Bruno   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 2 of 5, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Kleberson Tavares   defeats   Alison Vicente   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edivan Santos   vs.   Kerisson Leal   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Giovanna Macedo   defeats   Ana Paula   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
José Assis   defeats   Wellington Serra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jaqueline Jaensch   defeats   Clades Zimermann   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Alisson Murilo   defeats   Felipe Negochadle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Piton   defeats   Gabriel Marques   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Francisca Ribeiro   defeats   Maria Eloisa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriela Rodrigues   defeats   Gabriela Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nação Cyborg 5 Saturday, August 10, 2019
Spazio Van Curitiba, PR Brazil Region
Strawweight Title Fight Guimarães vs. Pires 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vanessa Guimarães   defeats   Aline Pires   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Maicon Bruno   defeats   Alex Monteiro   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Janderson Alicate   defeats   Arthur Vieira   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 12:45 Total Bout Page
Luiz Felipe Vitorino   defeats   Lucas Sousa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nação Cyborg 4 Saturday, April 06, 2019
Spazio Van Arena Curitiba, PR Brazil Region
Flyweight Title Fight Correia vs. Alves 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matheus Henrique Correia   defeats   Silas Alves   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Bento   defeats   Matheus Souza   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Soares   defeats   Edinelson Cordeiro   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alysson Santos   defeats   Leandro Brito   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thaina Borges   vs.   Patrícia de Jesus   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alisson Murilo   defeats   Wellington Candido   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 3 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Sarah Barwick   defeats   Gabriela Rodrigues   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Nação Cyborg 3 Saturday, September 29, 2018
Espaço O Alvo Church Curitiba, PR Brazil Region
Rodrigues vs. Vargas 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Everton Rodrigues   defeats   Diego Vargas   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Melissa Gatto   defeats   Karol Rosa   via Submission, Kimura   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aline Pires   defeats   Clades Zimermann   via Submission, Armbar   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leandro Brito   defeats   Alan Willian   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniela da Silva   defeats   Maria Ribeiro   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriela Santos   defeats   Sarah Barwick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeanderson Santos   defeats   Felipe Piton   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 5:06 Total Bout Page
Felipe Bueno   defeats   Guilherme Góis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fábio Rodrigo   defeats   Gabriel Santos   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nação Cyborg 2 Saturday, July 28, 2018
Ginásio Polentão Campo Largo, PR Brazil Region
Leal vs. Guelke 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
José Rodrigo Guelke   defeats   Kerisson Leal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Silas Alves   defeats   Rodrigo Alves   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Franci   defeats   Renan Willian   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Laertes de Paula   defeats   Luis Rogerio Agostino   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Henrique Maia   defeats   Alisson Murilo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Bueno   defeats   Matheus Salvatierra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nação Cyborg 1 Saturday, April 07, 2018
Rio Verde Colombo, PR Brazil Region
Vieira vs. Vicente 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alison Vicente   defeats   Sandro Vieira   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fábio Silva   defeats   Julio Juarez   via KO/TKO   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Melissa Gatto   defeats   Kethylen Rothenburg   via Submission, Armbar   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Silas Alves   defeats   Rangel dos Santos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Francielle Franco   defeats   Clades Zimermann   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Zé Pequeno   defeats   Thiago Maceió   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Nação Cyborg Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov emotional paying tribute to late father during UFC Hall of Fame induction
  • MMA Weekly : Israel Adesanya and Sean Strickland have heated exchange at UFC 276 Press Conference | Video
  • MMAFighting.com : Daniel Cormier comes clean about ‘towel-gate’ during UFC Hall of Fame induction ceremony
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Hall of Fame: Daniel Cormier admits to using towel trick to make weight at UFC 210
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 6 Results: Harrison vs. Young
  • MMA Junkie : Justin Gaethje schedules nose surgery before 'one last run toward the title'
  • UFC.com : Fighters React To 2022 UFC Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Hall of Famer Khabib Nurmagomedov names Conor McGregor win as top career moment
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Anik: Sean Strickland ‘built a fight with Israel Adesanya’ at wild UFC 276 press conference
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie Radio #3273: UFC 276 preview, Kenny Florian interview, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Max Holloway and Alexander Volkanovski get heated ahead of UFC 276: ‘Oh, Max came to play!’
  • UFC.com : Pedro Munhoz Will Always Give His All
  • MMA Junkie : 'Your Pornhub is just filled with cartoons': Sean Strickland, Israel Adesanya get in heated exchange at UFC 276 news conference
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 276 pre-fight news conference: Best photos
  • MMAFighting.com : Sean Strickland goes after Israel Adesanya in fiery exchange at UFC 276 press conference
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 276 staredowns: Volkanovski, Holloway trade words; Strickland gets on tiptoes for Pereira
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 276 video: Press conference faceoffs with Strickland-Pereira, Munhoz-O'Malley, More
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 276 video: Max Holloway comes shirtless to faceoff, trades words with Alexander Volkanovski
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 276 video: Israel Adesanya, Jared Cannonier won't break handshake at faceoff
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 276 Main Event Face-off Video: Israel Adesanya vs. Jared Cannonier