Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Kaliningrad MMA Federation

Kaliningrad MMA Federation
  • Name: Kaliningrad MMA Federation
  • Headquarters: Kaliningrad, Russia
  • Acronyms: KMMAF

KMMAF Events

Ru Kaliningrad, Kaliningradskaya oblast Russia Region
Lichkovakha vs. Khaled 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oleg Lichkovakha   defeats   Ibrahim Khaled   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   4:59 Round 3 of 3, 14:59 Total Bout Page
Akhmad Gasanov   defeats   Sergey Alekseevich   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sherdarbek Shermamatov   defeats   Ivan Chernik   via KO/TKO, Refusal to Fight   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Valeriy Dashkevich   defeats   Intigam Nasirli   via Submission, Guillotine   4:43 Round 2 of 3, 9:43 Total Bout Page
Akhmedula Magomedaliev   defeats   Muso Vistokadamov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anastasia Feofanova   defeats   Donna Cheli   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manolo Scianna   defeats   Vladislav Bezobrazov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grant Babakekhyan   defeats   Eduard Tomal   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Lunev   defeats   Sergey Sarov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arturas Liutika   defeats   Sergey Kaminskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valentin Grigoriev   defeats   Anatoly Shingarenko   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   4:05 Round 2 of 3, 9:05 Total Bout Page
Karamatullo Sufiev   defeats   Uays Aliaskhabov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Viktor Mityukov   defeats   Dmitry Lichmanov   via Submission, Guillotine   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Ismailov   defeats   Egor Belousov   via Decision, Unanimous after extra round   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khusein Aliev   defeats   Sevak Khachatryan   via Submission, Armbar   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Junior Cup Of Kaliningrad 2019 Saturday, December 14, 2019
Ru Kaliningrad, Kaliningradskaya oblast Russia Region
Ru Kaliningrad, Kaliningradskaya oblast Russia Region
Bachurin vs. Mamchenko 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikita Mamchenko   defeats   Ivan Bachurin   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rasul Tezekbaev   defeats   Ivan Kibala   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anton Volkov   defeats   Alexander Khanin   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   3:52 Round 2 of 2, 8:52 Total Bout Page
Intigam Nasirli   defeats   Mikhail Chervyakov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dzhobir Gulmirzoev   defeats   Vasily Razumovsky   via Submission, Guillotine choke   3:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anatoly Shingorenko   defeats   Vitaliy Yakovlev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aydemir Kazbekov   defeats   Sardor Khodzhanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Lichkovakha   defeats   Boston Anarbaev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Vasilyev   defeats   Alexander Shingarenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shakhpur Salaev   defeats   Vitaly Kositsyn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Sitnikov   defeats   Sandzharbek Shermatov   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 2 of 2, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Ru Yunost Sports Palace Kaliningrad, Kaliningradskaya oblast Russia Region
Banikonis vs. Gasanov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Akhmad Gasanov   defeats   Edgaras Banikonis   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Repalov   defeats   Roman Karasev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anatoly Makarkin   defeats   Dmitriy Kurakin   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:38 Round 2 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Alexey Ilyenko   defeats   Vytautas Sadauskas   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Strogiy   defeats   Anton Petrushin   via KO/TKO   4:50 Round 3 of 3, 14:50 Total Bout Page
Dzhobir Gulmirzoev   defeats   Evgeniy Shcherbin   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Kibala   defeats   Evgeny Kovalenko   via Submission, Armbar   4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Žygimantas Linauskas   defeats   Grant Babakekhyan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Khanin   defeats   Boris Krutikhin   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Vysotsky   defeats   Daler Urunov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Batiy Kazanov   defeats   Vladislav Zemaitis   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Osyushkin   defeats   Alexander Shingarenko   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Arsen Bogandov   defeats   Talgatbek Turduev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Muso Vistokadamov   defeats   Sardor Khodzhanov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:30 Round 2 of 2, 9:30 Total Bout Page
Petr Pomortsev   defeats   Saidrizo Goziev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   0:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Baltic Bears Saturday, June 24, 2017
Ru Guryevsk, Kaliningrad Oblast Russia Region
Baltic Fights Saturday, June 25, 2016
Ru Guryevsk, Kaliningrad Oblast Russia Region
Baltic Fights: Battle Of Preysish-Eilau Saturday, January 30, 2016
Ru Bagrationovsk House Of Culture Багратионовск, Kaliningrad Russia Region
Pomortsev vs. Prilipkin 121 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Petr Pomortsev   defeats   Vladimir Prilipkin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Baltic Fights: Baltic Challenge 8 Saturday, December 05, 2015
Ru Amber Sports Palace Kaliningrad, Kaliningradskaya oblast Russia Region
Zabolotny vs. Njatah Nya 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dmitriy Zabolotny   defeats   Donald Njatah Nya   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitry Smolyakov   defeats   Lukas Batovsky   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anastasia Feofanova   defeats   Margarita Muknaeva   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arsen Dzhabiev   defeats   Marius Bogdanas   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shakhpur Salaev   defeats   Abdulmalik Mugidinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Eremenko   defeats   Arnoldas Ragaźinskas   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Lichkovakha   defeats   Eduard Zagdai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vyacheslav Vorobyov   defeats   Nizam Yarmagomedov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Fakhrudin Vystokomzoda   defeats   Sardor Khodzhanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Shingarenko   defeats   Valentin Grigoriev   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 3 of 3, 11:41 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Prilipkin   defeats   Kiril Etevich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Baltic Fights: Athletes Day 2015 Saturday, August 08, 2015
Ru Kaliningrad, Kaliningradskaya oblast Russia Region
Pomortsev vs. Bagyan 132 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Petr Pomortsev   defeats   Narek Bagyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:56 Round 2 of 2, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Igor Oleksiy   defeats   Sergey Ermolaev   via Submission, Armbar   1:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Strogiy   defeats   Mikhail Moreplavec   via Submission, Armbar   0:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladislav Zhemaitis   defeats   Ramazan Balasanov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Baltic Fights: Russia vs. Lithuania 2 Saturday, February 22, 2014
Ru Gusev, Kaliningrad Oblast Russia Region
Novakovskiy vs. Vaičys 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Novakovskiy   defeats   Ričardas Vaičys   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Filatov   defeats   Karolis Zaltauskas   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Marius Bagdonas   defeats   Evgeny Osyushkin   via Disqualificaton   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tommy Claussen   defeats   Evgeny Avilov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Raimondas Zeniauskas   defeats   Efim Podnebesny   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Karasiov   defeats   Roberts Senfelds   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Lichkovakha   defeats   Paulius Mockevićius   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Igor Budanov   defeats   Sergey Drob   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladislav Shcheblykin   defeats   Nikolay Karpachov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Zhernakov   defeats   Vyacheslav Belyaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Viktor Tomasević   defeats   Genadiy Arakelyan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Baltic Fights: Baltic Cup 2013 Monday, November 25, 2013
Ru Kaliningrad, Kaliningradskaya oblast Russia Region
Mor vs. Votchin 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anton Mor   defeats   Timur Votchin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Baltic Fights: Safety In Numbers Thursday, January 17, 2013
Ru Svetlogorsk Sports Complex Svetlogorsk, Kaliningrad Oblast Russia Region
Lichkovakha vs. Shuvalkin 132 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oleg Lichkovakha   defeats   Roman Shuvalkin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 2 of 2, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Baltic Fights: Mamonovo Open Cup 2012 Sunday, August 19, 2012
Ru Mamonovo City Stadium Mamonovo, Kaluzhskaya oblast' Russia Region
Abdykadyrov vs. Aivazov 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mirbek Abdykadyrov   defeats   Ruslan Aivazov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Karasiov   defeats   Babur Batyrov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Dobrov   defeats   Alexey Erofeev   via Submission, Armbar   3:23 Round 2 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Alexander Zhernakov   defeats   Genadiy Arakelyan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Filatov   defeats   Ilya Kuznesov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Oleksiy   defeats   Alexey Sokolov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilyasbek Khashimov   defeats   Sardor Dadakhanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Shestakov   defeats   German Zabolotniy   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Baltic Fights: Kaliningrad vs. Lithuania 1 Saturday, January 28, 2012
Ru Gusev, Kaliningrad Oblast Russia Region
Shcheblykin vs. Ceponis 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladislav Shcheblykin   defeats   Vaidas Ceponis   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mirbek Abdykadyrov   vs.   Arvydas Zilius   Ends in a No Contest   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Matygin   defeats   Raimondas Sinica   via KO/TKO, Knee, Punches   2:11 Round 2 of 2, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Gobernik   defeats   Mantas Lilionis   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:51 Round 2 of 2, 9:51 Total Bout Page
Ramūnas Paliunis   defeats   Vladimir Karasiov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Dricus Du Plessis signs with the UFC, meets Markus Perez on Fight Island
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator Europe 8 predictions: Is it Fabian Edwards or Costello van Steenis in Italy?
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 breakdown: Will Jan Blachowicz pull off another stunner, or can Dominick Reyes finally break through?
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: Boxer turns opponent into statue with devastating punch, more
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 faceoff video highlights, photo gallery
  • MMAFighting.com : Amanda Nunes, Nina Ansaroff announce birth of daughter
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC 253 weigh-in staredowns
  • MMA Weekly : Israel Adesanya and Paulo Costa have to be separated during UFC 253 face-off
  • MMA Junkie : Israel Adesanya vs. Paulo Costa may not prove historical, but certainly should not be missed | Opinion
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 video: Dominick Reyes, Jan Blachowicz intense at final faceoff
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 253 video: Paulo Costa taunts Israel Adesanya with white belt leading to scuffle
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 video: Israel Adesanya, Paulo Costa have to be separated
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator Europe 8 weigh-in results: Edwards, Van Steenis, full card hit marks
  • MMA Junkie : 1-year-old boy receives life-saving treatment, with help of Bellator's 'Pitbull' brothers
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 253 weigh-in results: Two title fights official, two fighters miss by four pounds
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 faceoffs live video stream (11 a.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 faceoffs: Shane Young confuses Dana White
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 faceoffs: Main event drama and a Haka War Cry
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 253 weigh-in results: Championship doubleheader set, but two fighters miss weight
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 weigh-in results: All title fighters hit marks, but two come in heavy on 'Fight Island'