Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Carlos Llinas International Productions

Carlos Llinas International Productions
  • Name: Carlos Llinas International Productions
  • Headquarters: Detroit, Michigan
  • Acronyms: CLIP

CLIP Events

CLIP: Motor City Cagefights 7 Friday, October 18, 6:00 PM ET
Us Sound Board at Motor City Casino Detroit, MI US Midwest Region
Super Heavyweight Title Fight Brown vs. Parisian 315 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Charles Brown   vs.   Josh Parisian   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sean Dunn   vs.   Cody Baker   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ali Rahal   vs.   Jesse Walthers   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Justin Street   vs.   Loc Houck   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mike Johnson   vs.   Usama Rahman   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Austin Limberger   vs.   Eric Lyon   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ken Hunt   vs.   Micheal Gillmore   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Darious Morris   vs.   Joel Berman   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Joel Harkey   vs.   Eric Jacks   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kaelen Doan   vs.   Alex Morgan   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Trenten Mckeown   vs.   Keenan Gosselin   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Devin Sullivan   vs.   Brock Freeze   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
CLIP: Motor City Cagefights 6 Friday, July 26, 6:30 PM ET
Us Sound Board at Motor City Casino Detroit, MI US Midwest Region
Chalbeck vs. Moinicken 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Chalbeck   defeats   Jake Moinicken   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Chauvin   defeats   Robert Fretenborough   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Brundage   defeats   Mike Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dante Brown   defeats   Kevin O. Walker Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Gathings Jr.   defeats   Sean Dunn   via Submission, Armbar   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Loc Houck   defeats   Joel Berman   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Usama Rahman   defeats   Justin Street   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Dinaj   defeats   Justin Lawson   via Submission, Neck Crank   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jackson Ross   defeats   Joseph Echols   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:14 Round 2 of 3, 3:14 Total Bout Page
Garrett Wooden   defeats   Eriyon Adams   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Jake Methric   defeats   Jamal Buckner   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Josh Guthrie   defeats   Awstin Martinez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyron Scott   defeats   Devin Shepherd   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CLIP: Motor City Cagefights 5 Friday, April 12, 2019
Us Sound Board at Motor City Casino Detroit, MI US Midwest Region
Smallman vs. King 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marco Smallman   defeats   Jason King   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Floyd Jones   defeats   Ali Rahal   via Submission, Guillotine   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christina Ricker   defeats   Larkyn Dasch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Munib Alsalmani   defeats   Usama Rahman   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Chalbeck   defeats   Loc Houck   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Justin Street   defeats   Joel Berman   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shannon Goughary   defeats   Tabatha Ann Watkins   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:32 Round 2 of 3, 9:32 Total Bout Page
Jared Chauvin   defeats   Cody Baker   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Daniel Winston   defeats   Quintez Bozell   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ty Wildmo   defeats   Justin Lawson   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tristin Canada   defeats   Joseph Echols   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Jacks   defeats   Jake Moinicken   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
CLIP: Motor City Cagefights 4 Friday, November 16, 2018
Us Sound Board at Motor City Casino Detroit, MI US Midwest Region
Flyweight Title Fight Bazzi vs. Street 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesse Bazzi   defeats   Justin Street   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:43 Round 5 of 5, 22:43 Total Bout Page
Munib Alsalmani   defeats   Keaten Gatzmer   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Collin Anglin   defeats   Murjan Flowers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dante Brown   defeats   Dustin Babler   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hayley Turner   defeats   Taylor Turner   via Submission, Armbar   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Ken Hunt   vs.   Isiah Jones   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Latavious Harris   defeats   Andre Sanders   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:23 Round 3 of 5, 6:23 Total Bout Page
Corey Green   defeats   Shane Ostrowski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Addo   defeats   Josh Guthrie   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:19 Round 2 of 3, 3:19 Total Bout Page
Ty Wildmo   defeats   Taylor Antles   via Submission   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Decker   defeats   Gene Verstreate   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CLIP: Motor City Cagefights 3 Saturday, June 09, 2018
Us Sound Board at Motor City Casino Detroit, MI US Midwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Bazzi vs. Eschtruth 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesse Bazzi   defeats   Tim Eschtruth   via Submission, Guillotine   1:12 Round 2 of 5, 6:12 Total Bout Page
Jordan McGuire   defeats   Murjan Flowers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Street   defeats   Munib Alsalmani   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mickey Marsack   defeats   Delvery Wofford   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Mike Johnson   defeats   Darryol Humphery   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Brueckner   defeats   Andrew Crushshon   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Noble   defeats   Ken Hunt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Brundage   defeats   Daniel Anglemyer   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Martin   defeats   Andre Sanders   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Kowalski   defeats   Shaun Neal   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
CLIP: Motor City Cagefights 2 Friday, February 09, 2018
Us Sound Board at Motor City Casino Detroit, MI US Midwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Moore vs. Mandell 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Derrick Mandell   defeats   Taylor Moore   via Decision, Unanimous Decision   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Lou Radecki   defeats   Brandon Noble   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Chauvin   defeats   Dante Brown   via Decision, Unanimous Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Chalbeck   defeats   Quintez Bozell   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Doug Babler   defeats   Delvery Wofford   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:13 Round 3 of 3, 11:13 Total Bout Page
Parris Boyd   defeats   Mike Dinaj   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Berry   defeats   Loc Houck   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andre Sanders   defeats   Latavious Harris   via Decision, Unanimous Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Kowalski   defeats   James Martin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Taylor Antles   vs.   Tristin Canada   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC Fight Night Mexico City Tapology coverage is now live
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Askar Askarov vs. Brandon Moreno - Round 2 is in progress.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Join the UFC Fight Night Mexico City live discussion
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Tapology Picks: Brandon Moreno 31% Askar Askarov 69%
  • Mx Brandon "The Assassin Baby" Moreno (15-5-0) BC, MX is the #6th Top Flyweight MMA fighter.
  • Ru Askar "Bullet" Askarov (10-0-0) Dagestan Republic, RU is the #12th Pro Mens Flyweight in Russia.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC on ESPN+ 17 features 12 MMA bouts
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square The event takes place from Arena Ciudad de Mexico in Mexico City, Mexico