Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Open League of Martial Arts

Open League of Martial Arts
  • Name: Open League of Martial Arts
  • Headquarters: Moscow, Russia
  • Acronyms: OLMA
  • Also Known As: Open League Kickboxing
  • Promotion Links:


Open League on VK: https://vk.com/openleaguerussia

OLMA Events

Moscow, RU Russia Region
Dugarov vs. Vasilenko 159 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrey Vasilenko   defeats   Zorigto Dugarov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Magomedrasul Surkhaev   defeats   Shakhrom Rakhimzoda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kurban Mustapaev   defeats   Anton Orlov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Abdulrashid Isaev   defeats   Sergey Lomakin   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilyas Yakhyaev   defeats   Dmitriy Malytsaev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akhmed Valkaev   defeats   Andrey Soloviev   via N/A, Ground and Pound   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asan Tutishoev   defeats   Artur Lavrushkin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:50 Round 3 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Shermukhammad Sherov   defeats   Magomed Shakhbanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Open Martial Arts League: Stage 87 Sunday, January 22, 2023
Station Troparevo Moscow, RU Russia Region
Open Martial Arts League: Stage 86 Sunday, December 18, 2022
Semenovskaya Metro Station Moscow, RU Russia Region
Orlov Residential Complex Moscow, RU Russia Region
Meleschenkov vs. Orlov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Orlov   defeats   Andrey Meleschenkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Terzi Afanasiy   defeats   Samvel Usubyan   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Lavrushkin   defeats   Filip Kharanutov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Alexey Elentsov   defeats   Sievush Afizov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Avliyom Amirzoda   defeats   Fakhredin Alidodov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Kurban Mustapaev   defeats   Ilmir Safarkhanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:35 Round 3 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Alikhan Bagaudinov   defeats   Akhmad Ramazanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Muradov   defeats   Rustamjon Aliev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dzhabrail Indarbaev   defeats   Mukhamadchon Khomidchon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Open Martial Arts League: Stage 84 Friday, July 15, 2022
Malaya Semenovskaya 12 Building 2 Moscow, RU Russia Region
Gasiev vs. Abasov 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Arsen Gasiev   defeats   Magomed Abasov   via Submission, Kimura   0:38 Round 2 of 2, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Open Martial Arts League: Stage 83 Sunday, May 22, 2022
Nizhnyaya Pervomaiskaya 52 63w Moscow, RU Russia Region
Open Martial Arts League: Stage Finals Sunday, February 27, 2022
Triumph Sport Place Lyubertsy, МО Russia Region
Umaev vs. Kachalov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rasul Umaev   defeats   Askhayu-Ali Kachalov   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Musaev   defeats   Vasiliy Sokolov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erkin Pratov   defeats   Salimboy Tukhtaev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asan Tutishoev   defeats   Murad Khamidov   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ismail Umaev   defeats   Saidakram Saidakhmvnov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Open Martial Arts League: Stage 82 Sunday, February 20, 2022
Moscow, RU Russia Region
Open Martial Arts League: Flow Moscow Sunday, November 21, 2021
Stavropolskaya St. Moscow, RU Russia Region
Kachalov vs. Klimov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Askhayu-Ali Kachalov   defeats   Sergey Klimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ilya Kharitonov   defeats   Ibrahim Kuramagamedov   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Juriy Tchernikh   defeats   Beslan Bekizov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Erkin Pratov   defeats   Abu-Khuseyn Ozdoev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramazan Nurmagomedov   defeats   Nestor Izotov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Agasi Akopyan   defeats   Islambek Almazbek Uulu   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Namri Gulmirov   defeats   Shamil Abdulvakhidov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Pavel Persianov   defeats   Ilya Orlov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Open Martial Arts League: Stage 81 Sunday, November 14, 2021
Moscow, RU Russia Region
Open Martial Arts League: Stage 80 Saturday, June 19, 2021
Orlov Complex Moscow, RU Russia Region
Kaptyug vs. Kim 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ernest Kim   defeats   Artem Kaptyug   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Vyacheslav Gorbunov   defeats   Romin Kubotov   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Islam Aliev   defeats   Andrey Soloviev   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arman Kazaryan   defeats   Magomed Aliev   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Khoroshevtsev   defeats   Azim Abdullaev   via Decision   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Open Martial Arts League: Stage 79 Sunday, May 23, 2021
Moscow, RU Russia Region
Open Martial Arts League: Stage 78 Sunday, March 21, 2021
Moscow, RU Russia Region
Open Martial Arts League: Stage 77 Sunday, August 23, 2020
Klin, МО Russia Region
Open Martial Arts League: Stage 76 Sunday, January 26, 2020
Pervomaysk, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast Russia Region
Open Martial Arts League: Stage 75 Saturday, December 28, 2019
Pervomaysk, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast Russia Region
Open Martial Arts League: Stage 74 Sunday, November 17, 2019
Pervomaysk, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast Russia Region
Open Martial Arts League: Stage 73 Sunday, November 03, 2019
Pervomaysk, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast Russia Region
Welterweight Title Fight Hajiyev vs. Khasanov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nurlan Khasanov   defeats   Abulkadir Hajiyev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Gusein Razakov   defeats   Rustamjon Aliev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Gusein Ozdoev   defeats   Akhmed Zakaryaev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Open Martial Arts League: Stage 72 Sunday, October 20, 2019
Pervomaysk, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast Russia Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Achilaev vs. Kubotov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gadzhi Achilaev   defeats   Romin Kubotov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Abdullaev   defeats   Ilman Baytemirov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Asabali Omarov   defeats   Mukhidin Mukhidinov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Gamzat Mamedov   defeats   Khabib Guseinov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Akraman Khantaev   defeats   Farid Gorbatchev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Akhmed Zakaryaev   defeats   Ilkhomjon Mirzoev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ilyas Magomedov   defeats   Filip Kharanutov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Open Martial Arts League: Stage 71 Sunday, October 06, 2019
Pervomaysk, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast Russia Region
Open Martial Arts League: Stage 70 Sunday, September 22, 2019
Pervomaysk, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast Russia Region
Hotel Park Berloga Chemal, Altay Republits Russia Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Dayneko vs. Kolosov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Dayneko   defeats   Maxim Kolosov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikita Kochetkov   defeats   Oskar Dolchin   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Romanov   defeats   Vyacheslav Gorbunov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Norik Tadevosyan   defeats   Shomansur Goibnazarov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amiran Choloyan   defeats   Grigoriy Shchetinin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elmar Gasanov   defeats   Alexey Dyachkov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Doroshenko   defeats   Dzhabrail Indarbaev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Edgar Sargsyan   defeats   Erentsen Magliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dilovar Dzhabborov   defeats   Abu-Khuseyn Ozdoev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Vadim Anisimov   defeats   Farkhod Rakhimzoda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Mustapaev   defeats   Sergey Trusov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elmurad Tokhtabaev   defeats   Ilkhonbek Dzhumanov   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Moscow, RU Russia Region
Goibnazarov vs. Khazari 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shomansur Goibnazarov   defeats   Aslan Khazari   via KO/TKO, Refusal to Fight   Round 2 of 3, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksey Yanchenko   defeats   Alexey Dyachkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Grigoriy Shchetinin   defeats   Aleksandr Grechushchev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dzhabrail Indarbaev   defeats   Rustamjon Aliev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erentsen Magliev   defeats   Hamlet Saydoyan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abu-Khuseyn Ozdoev   defeats   Anatoly Dagaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vadim Anisimov   defeats   Erbol Dzhakypov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Dombrov   defeats   Baysal Nurlanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elmurad Tokhtabaev   defeats   Islambek Almazbek Uulu   via Submission, Armbar   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Novosibirsk, Novosibirskaya oblast Russia Region
Dzhumanov vs. Verdiev 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sadig Verdiev   defeats   Ilkhonbek Dzhumanov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anushevron Tukhtaev   defeats   Roman Amirarslanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Doroshenko   defeats   Solomon Demin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amiran Choloyan   defeats   Mikhail Borisov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elmar Gasanov   defeats   Artem Mikel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Dorn   defeats   Norik Tadevosyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Karachurin   defeats   Artem Tolmachev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rustamzhon Negmatov   defeats   Yunus Khasaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ilya Mikolkin   defeats   Bayramov Bakhtiyarov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Open Martial Arts League: Stage 62 Sunday, May 19, 2019
Pervomaysk, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast Russia Region

  • MMAFighting.com : Manel Kape calls Jean Silva a ‘good promoter’ but says he never attacked Muhammad Mokaev at UFC PI
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 60 post-event facts: Virna Jandiroba making mark on strawweight record book
  • MMA Junkie : UFC's Virna Jandiroba: 'The weirdness of everything I do' would create problems for Zhang Weili in title fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Belal Muhammad scoffs at Colby Covington’s callout: ‘He understands he’s a joke now’
  • MMA Mania : ‘Sign The Contract!’
  • MMA Junkie : Mike Perry: Conor McGregor can't fire me from BKFC after Jake Paul loss
  • MMAFighting.com : Virna Jandiroba expects to be unique challenge for UFC champ Zhang Weili: ‘I fight weird’
  • Middle Easy : Jake Paul And Alex Pereira Agree To Fight In Boxing, ‘The Problem Child’ Accuses Conor McGregor Of Being ‘Scared’
  • MMA Junkie : Alex Pereira responds to Jake Paul's call out for boxing match: 'Let's go!!'
  • MMAFighting.com : Dustin Poirier hopes Mike Tyson vs. Jake Paul gets cancelled: ‘The guy is 60 years old’
  • MMA Mania : Perry Takes Aim At McGregor After BKFC Firing
  • Middle Easy : Conor McGregor Verbally Cuts Mike Perry From BKFC After KO Loss, Calls Jake Paul ‘P**sbag’; ‘Platinum’ Responds
  • MMA Junkie : Miranda Maverick hopes she 'proved something' by dominating lesser opponent at UFC on ESPN 60
  • MMA Mania : Paul Vs. Perry, The Morning After: Fight Somebody Your Own Size
  • MMAFighting.com : Jake Paul promises to ‘decapitate’ and ‘dethrone’ Alex Pereira in boxing match; Pereira responds
  • MMA Mania : Paul vs. Perry, The Morning After: Fight Somebody Your Own Size
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 60 Promotional Guidelines Compliance pay: Program total passes $27 million
  • MMA Mania : Biggest Winners, Loser From ‘Paul Vs. Perry’
  • MMA Mania : Biggest Winners, Loser From ‘Paul vs. Perry’
  • MMAFighting.com : Mike Perry reacts to Conor McGregor proclaiming that he’s ‘fired’ from BKFC