Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Federation of Mixed Martial Arts Ukraine

Federation of Mixed Martial Arts Ukraine
  • Name: Federation of Mixed Martial Arts Ukraine
  • Headquarters: Ukraine
  • Acronyms: FMMAU
  • Promotion Links:

FMMAU Events

Andrey Vasilishin Memorial 2018 Sunday, July 22, 8:00 PM ET
Ua Panorama Entertainment Center Chernivtsi, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Junior Cup Of Ukraine 2018 Sunday, May 27, 2018
Ua Zhytomir, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Ukrainian MMA Championship 2018 Saturday, April 21, 2018
Ua Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
FMMAU: Ukraine vs. Poland Friday, March 23, 2018
Ua Lviv Arena Lviv, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Cup Of Cherkasy 2018 Saturday, March 17, 2018
Ua Cherkasy, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Cup Of Donetsk 2018 Saturday, March 10, 2018
Ua Kramatorsk, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Title Fight Bakayev vs. Ruchiy Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrey Bakayev   defeats   Evgeny Ruchiy   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Denis Shestopalov   defeats   Rostislav Novoselov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Koshkur   defeats   Roman Girenko   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Allah Podolyaka   defeats   Anna Yagmurdzhi   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Vadim Makarov   defeats   Denis Morchenko   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Kiril Khuklevskiy   defeats   Nikita Vorobyov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Daniil Glebskiy   defeats   Roman Girenko   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Kolinichenko   defeats   Artur Topunkov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Yaroslav Lashchenko   defeats   Arsen Sklyarov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Cup Of Khmelnytskyi 2018 Saturday, March 10, 2018
Ua Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Cup Of Odessa 2018 Saturday, March 03, 2018
Ua Odessa, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Title Fight Shlapak vs. Burtenko Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Denis Shlapak   defeats   Alexander Burtenko   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Kolontai   defeats   Igor Ignatiev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Karmen Minosyan   defeats   Alexander Rivonenko   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Fastenko   defeats   Roman Fedosov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Olga Volkova   defeats   Kristina Malcheva   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Kristina Malcheva   defeats   Julia Shibkova   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Denis Ostapenko   defeats   Andrey Kuzmin   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Vadim Burov   defeats   Stanislav Knyazhkovskiy   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Polegay   defeats   Ivan Burduzha   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Burduzha   defeats   Maxim Afanasiev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Cup Of Zhytomyr 2018 Saturday, March 03, 2018
Ua Avangard Sports Complex Zhytomyr, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Junior Cup Of Kiev 2018 Sunday, February 18, 2018
Ua Voskhod Gym Kiev, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Title Fight Tsybulenko vs. Popovich Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ilya Tsybulenko   defeats   Ivan Popovich   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Shepelyev   defeats   Maxim Ghashenko   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Timofei Trokhin   defeats   Rostislav Yevtushenko   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Artur Ozmanov   defeats   Bogdan Vatamanyuk   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Marchenko   defeats   Igor Karpenko   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Cup Of The Center 2018 Saturday, February 17, 2018
Ua Samra Sports Complex Bucha, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Title Fight Sekira vs. Lebedev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dmitriy Sekira   defeats   Yaroslav Lebedev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Bogdan Liuskiy   defeats   Taras Timofeychuk   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Prilipko   defeats   Igor Golovnya   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Fushtey   defeats   Mikhail Saifudinov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Zinchenko   defeats   Ivan Kurelaru   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Mishchenko   defeats   Ilya Maryash   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Terenya   defeats   Alexey Bondarenko   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Telibanov   defeats   Viktor Koshelenko   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandra Pirg   defeats   Olga Golinska   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Cup Of Krivoy Rog 2018 Sunday, February 11, 2018
Ua Krivoy Rog, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Cup Of Vinnytsia 2018 Saturday, February 10, 2018
Ua Vinnytsia, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Cup Of Kherson 2018 Saturday, February 03, 2018
Ua Kherson, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Cup Of Dnipropetrovsk 2018 Saturday, January 27, 2018
Ua Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Odessa Open Cup 2017 Saturday, December 23, 2017
Ua Odessa, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Title Fight Veselov vs. Koliban Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Denis Veselov   defeats   Denis Koliban   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Kozyr   defeats   Mikhail Ozernyuk   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Kalantai   defeats   Igor Grinik   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Fastenko   defeats   Roman Fedosov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Kristina Malcheva   defeats   Lviv Starchilo   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Vitaly Bogdev   defeats   Artur Polischuk   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Abdul Vasi   defeats   Viktor Denisov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Aikhan Adkhailov   defeats   Nuri Nuriyev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Sofia Panarmarchuk   defeats   Julia Shibkova   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Genriet Kiselyova   defeats   Anastasia Kharchenko   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Cup Of Ternopil 2017 Saturday, November 25, 2017
Ua Ternopil Polytechnic Ternopil, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Zaporozhye Open Cup 2017 Saturday, November 11, 2017
Ua Torpedo Sports Club Zaporozhye, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Ivan Gorodnyuk Memorial 2017 Saturday, June 24, 2017
Ua Kolos Sports Complex Berezne, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Ukrainian MMA Championship 2017 Saturday, April 29, 2017
Ua Olmeca Plage Entertainment Complex Kiev, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Andrei Vasylyshyn Memorial 2016 Sunday, July 10, 2016
Ua Chernivtsi, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region
Andrey Vasilishin Memorial 2015 Sunday, July 19, 2015
Ua Panorama Entertainment Center Chernivtsi, Ukraine Europe Eastern Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Luke Rockhold says Brock Lesnar, Jon Jones ‘should be suspended for a long time’
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 6 results: Raymond Cooper III snags No. 1 seed with 18-second TKO
  • MMAFighting.com : Kayla Harrison improves to 2-0 with TKO win over Jozette Cotton
  • MMAFighting.com : Bec Rawlings Bare Knuckle FC 2 open workout video
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 6: Cooper III vs. Kusch live stream online
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 6 results: Cooper III vs. Kusch
  • MMAFighting.com : Francis Ngannou vs. Curtis Blaydes 2 targeted for UFC Beijing
  • MMAFighting.com : Patricio Freire vs. Emmanuel Sanchez headlines Bellator’s upcoming card in Israel
  • MMAFighting.com : Willie Whitehead misses weight by 14 pounds, Bellator 204 fight with Romero Cotton still on
  • MMAFighting.com : Combate Americas announces one-round qualifiers for Copa Combate tournament
  • MMAFighting.com : James Gallagher: Darrion Caldwell wants Patricio Freire next because he’s ‘scared’ of Irish title defense
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 204 weigh-in video, results
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Beat now
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Beat live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Alan Patrick vs. Scott Holtzman booked for UFC 229
  • MMAFighting.com : Family of late MMA fighter Rondel Clark starts foundation to raise awareness about extreme weight cutting
  • MMAFighting.com : Derrick Lewis says Francis Ngannou ‘looked scared from the get-go’ at UFC 226, has ‘never’ experienced that
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Beat live today
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Mike Perry says he fought Donald Cerrone for free, ‘might as well’ fight him for $100K
  • UFC.com : Unfiltered: Anthony Smith and Luis J. Gomez