Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Federation of Mixed Martial Arts Ukraine

Federation of Mixed Martial Arts Ukraine
  • Name: Federation of Mixed Martial Arts Ukraine
  • Headquarters: Ukraine
  • Acronyms: FMMAU
  • Promotion Links:

FMMAU Events

Odessa Open Cup 2018 Sunday, September 23, 2018
Ua Odessa, Odessa Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Andrey Vasilishin Memorial 2018 Sunday, July 22, 2018
Ua Panorama Entertainment Center Chernivtsi, Chernivets'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Junior Cup Of Ukraine 2018 Sunday, May 27, 2018
Ua Zhytomyr, Zhytomyrs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Ukrainian MMA Championship 2018 Saturday, April 21, 2018
Ua Dnepropetrovsk, Dnipropetrovsk Oblast Europe Eastern Region
FMMAU: Ukraine vs. Poland Friday, March 23, 2018
Ua Lviv Arena Lviv, Lviv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Cup Of Cherkasy 2018 Saturday, March 17, 2018
Ua Cherkasy, Cherkas'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Cup Of Donetsk 2018 Saturday, March 10, 2018
Ua Kramatorsk, Donetsk Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Middleweight Title Fight Bakayev vs. Ruchiy 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrey Bakayev   defeats   Evgeny Ruchiy   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Denis Shestopalov   defeats   Rostislav Novoselov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Koshkur   defeats   Roman Girenko   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Allah Podolyaka   defeats   Anna Yagmurdzhi   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Vadim Makarov   defeats   Denis Morchenko   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Kiril Khuklevskiy   defeats   Nikita Vorobyov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Daniil Glebskiy   defeats   Roman Girenko   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Kolinichenko   defeats   Artur Topunkov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Yaroslav Lashchenko   defeats   Arsen Sklyarov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Cup Of Khmelnytskyi 2018 Saturday, March 10, 2018
Ua Khmelnytskyi, Khmel'nyts'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Cup Of Odessa 2018 Saturday, March 03, 2018
Ua Odessa, Odessa Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Welterweight Title Fight Shlapak vs. Burtenko 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Denis Shlapak   defeats   Alexander Burtenko   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Kolontai   defeats   Igor Ignatiev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Karmen Minosyan   defeats   Alexander Rivonenko   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Fastenko   defeats   Roman Fedosov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Olga Volkova   defeats   Kristina Malcheva   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Kristina Malcheva   defeats   Julia Shibkova   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Denis Ostapenko   defeats   Andrey Kuzmin   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Vadim Burov   defeats   Stanislav Knyazhkovskiy   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Polegay   defeats   Ivan Burduzha   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Burduzha   defeats   Maxim Afanasiev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Cup Of Zhytomyr 2018 Saturday, March 03, 2018
Ua Avangard Sports Complex Zhytomyr, Zhytomyrs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Junior Cup Of Kiev 2018 Sunday, February 18, 2018
Ua Voskhod Gym Kiev, Kyiv city Europe Eastern Region
Middleweight Title Fight Tsybulenko vs. Popovich 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ilya Tsybulenko   defeats   Ivan Popovich   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Shepelyev   defeats   Maxim Ghashenko   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Timofei Trokhin   defeats   Rostislav Yevtushenko   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Artur Ozmanov   defeats   Bogdan Vatamanyuk   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Marchenko   defeats   Igor Karpenko   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Cup Of The Center 2018 Saturday, February 17, 2018
Ua Samra Sports Complex Bucha, Kyivs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Sekira vs. Lebedev 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dmitriy Sekira   defeats   Yaroslav Lebedev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Bogdan Liuskiy   defeats   Taras Timofeychuk   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Prilipko   defeats   Igor Golovnya   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Fushtey   defeats   Mikhail Saifudinov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Zinchenko   defeats   Ivan Kurelaru   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Mishchenko   defeats   Ilya Maryash   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Terenya   defeats   Oleksiy Bondarenko   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Telibanov   defeats   Viktor Koshelenko   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandra Pirg   defeats   Olga Golinska   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Cup Of Krivoy Rog 2018 Sunday, February 11, 2018
Ua Kryvyi Rih, Dnipropetrovsk Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Cup Of Vinnytsia 2018 Saturday, February 10, 2018
Ua Vinnytsia, Vinnyts'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Cup Of Kherson 2018 Saturday, February 03, 2018
Ua Kherson, Khersons'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Cup Of Dnipropetrovsk 2018 Saturday, January 27, 2018
Ua Dnepropetrovsk, Dnipropetrovsk Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Odessa Open Cup 2017 Saturday, December 23, 2017
Ua Odessa, Odessa Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Middleweight Title Fight Veselov vs. Koliban 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Denis Veselov   defeats   Denis Koliban   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Kozyr   defeats   Mikhail Ozernyuk   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Kalantai   defeats   Igor Grinik   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Fastenko   defeats   Roman Fedosov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Kristina Malcheva   defeats   Lviv Starchilo   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Vitaly Bogdev   defeats   Artur Polischuk   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Abdul Vasi   defeats   Viktor Denisov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Aikhan Adkhailov   defeats   Nuri Nuriyev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Sofia Panarmarchuk   defeats   Julia Shibkova   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Genriet Kiselyova   defeats   Anastasia Kharchenko   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Cup Of Ternopil 2017 Saturday, November 25, 2017
Ua Ternopil Polytechnic Ternopil, Ternopil's'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Zaporozhye Open Cup 2017 Saturday, November 11, 2017
Ua Torpedo Sports Club Zaporizhzhia, Zaporiz'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Ivan Gorodnyuk Memorial 2017 Saturday, June 24, 2017
Ua Kolos Sports Complex Berezne, Rivnens'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Ukrainian MMA Championship 2017 Saturday, April 29, 2017
Ua Olmeca Plage Entertainment Complex Kiev, Kyiv city Europe Eastern Region
Andrei Vasylyshyn Memorial 2016 Sunday, July 10, 2016
Ua Chernivtsi, Chernivets'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Andrey Vasilishin Memorial 2015 Sunday, July 19, 2015
Ua Panorama Entertainment Center Chernivtsi, Chernivets'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Dnepropetrovsk Open Cup 2013 Sunday, November 24, 2013
Ua Dnepropetrovsk, Dnipropetrovsk Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Polezhay vs. Nakhniy 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Boris Polezhay   defeats   Vladimir Nakhniy   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Vadim Orischak   defeats   Roman Plakhotnichenko   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Astapov   defeats   Mikhail Mankuliev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Kislica   defeats   Ivan Lykholat   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Prokopenko   defeats   Anatoly Salinchuk   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : LFA 94 results: Lupita Godinez claims title from Vanessa Demopoulos in bloody affair
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 12 Results: Hall vs. Silva
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 255 poster released: Champs Deiveson Figueiredo, Valentina Shevchenko look to defend
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Paris Artis lands frightening head kick knockout at CFFC 87
  • MMA Junkie : Anderson Silva in one word: What fighters think of the UFC legend
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 250 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Alexander Hernandez: ‘I’m constantly battling a chip on my shoulder’ ahead of UFC Vegas 12
  • MMA Junkie : Thiago Moises: Bobby Green can't hang with me on the ground
  • MMAFighting.com : Nick Maximov vs. Matheus Scheffel slated for DWCS event on Nov. 17
  • MMA Junkie : Douglas Lima gave Gegard Mousasi 'way too much respect,' not done at middleweight
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Dustin Jacoby plans to ‘strike first’ vs. Justin Ledet in octagon return nearly 9 years in the making
  • MMA Junkie : Beginning and end: Adrian Yanez ecstatic to make UFC debut alongside 'idol' Anderson Silva
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 250: Adam Borics hopes active 2021 leads to title contention
  • MMAFighting.com : Thiago Moises views streaking Bobby Green as ‘a step to take me to the top 15’
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Vegas 12 preview show
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter Mailbag: So ... now what for Israel Adesanya?
  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva reflects back on some of his biggest wins over Chael Sonnen, Vitor Belfort and Forrest Griffin
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 250 post-event facts: Gegard Mousasi reclaims his throne
  • MMA Weekly : Two new champions crowned with 4 titles on the line at ONE: Inside the Matrix
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 39 faceoff video highlights, photo gallery