Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

National Championship Pankration

National Championship Pankration
  • Name: National Championship Pankration
  • Headquarters: Russia
  • Acronyms: NCP
  • Promotion Links:

NCP Events

NCP: Pankration National Championship 29 Sunday, June 16, 3:00 PM ET
Ru Rostov, Rostovskaya oblast' Russia Region
Shamilov vs. Pridatko 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artur Shamilov   vs.   Sergey Pridatko   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aleksey Raskoshnyy   vs.   Evgeniy Galochkin   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kirill Moroz   vs.   Khikmatillo Abdullaev   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Artur Sirazhudinov   vs.   Murad Aliev   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Said Boboev   vs.   Vyacheslav Danilov   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gasrat Agabaev   vs.   Nikolay Shakhobov   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Slavik Shamoyan   vs.   Mikhail Kolinichenko   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Eskar Ramazanov   vs.   Murad Gadzhiev   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Armen Avanesov   vs.   Vadim Pavlikov   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Daniil Makavchuk   vs.   Magomed Shamilov   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rodion Kuzmin   vs.   Mikhail Kolinichenko   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Maksim Akhmedov   vs.   Artem Andriyash   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Oleg Kozlov   vs.   Aleksandr Yudin   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Musa Pashaliev   vs.   Yuriy Nechaev   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Konstantin Senkin   vs.   Kamil Khalilov   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sergey Shevtsov   vs.   Denis Kuzmenko   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Eduard Bagratunyan   vs.   Maksim Kurbatov   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Denis Grigorenko   vs.   Aleksandr Stenich   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aleksey Firsov   vs.   Zurab Khatsiev   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
NCP: Pankration National Championship 28 Sunday, October 07, 2018
Ru Stage Club Taganrog, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
Lightweight Title Fight Khalibekov vs. Manzhuev 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oleg Manzhuev   defeats   Vazir Khalibekov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vadim Pavlikov   defeats   Vadim Khegay   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kikmatullo Zokhidzhonov   defeats   Pavel Rybin   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Khabil Magomedov   defeats   Temirlan Tokov   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Sergey Muralov   defeats   Andrey Yalymov   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikhail Lezhenko   defeats   Suliko Khamberyan   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vadim Kulikov   defeats   Konstantin Senkin   via KO/TKO, Knee   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Arkadiy Karmanukov   defeats   Daniil Saule   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maksim Kurbatov   defeats   Aleksandr Epifanov   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artur Ganzheev   defeats   Vladimir Shmelev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Maksim Kolosov   defeats   Vladislav Skobelev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Sergey Ignatenko   defeats   Roman Kovalchuk   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vyacheslav Danilov   defeats   Abdulla Abdulazizov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yaroslav Ivanov   defeats   Bogdan Murza   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zakhar Shudrya   defeats   Vladislav Chepenko   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yakov Ekimov   defeats   Artur Melkonyan   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ru Stage Club Taganrog, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
Malishenko vs. Shevchenko 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuriy Malishenko   defeats   Maksim Shevchenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Tyagunov   defeats   Roman Fedorenko   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergey Bilitinskiy   defeats   Zakir Daudov   via KO/TKO, Refusal   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Igor Kurochkin   defeats   Slavik Shamoyan   via Submission, Guillotine choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Grigoryev   defeats   Artem Sklyarov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bichiko Daraselia   defeats   Aleksandr Popinako   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Eduard Dukov   defeats   Aleksey Babich   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artur Orvarov   defeats   Vladislav Kolosov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shamkhal Shamkhalov   defeats   Vadim Kheray   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Gonchapov   defeats   Murad Gadzhiev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Pridatko   defeats   Nikita Kobzar   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Manzhuev   defeats   Vladimir Shmelev   via KO/TKO, Head kick and punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Arsen Faikov   defeats   Piotr Dotsenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Kiknadze   defeats   Dmitriy Kalyuzhniy   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Valeriy Shirobokov   defeats   Artur Navtalyan   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
NCP: Pankration National Championship 26 Thursday, February 22, 2018
Ru Stage Club Taganrog, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
Amelin vs. Dzhankhontov 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magomed Dzhankhontov   defeats   Ivan Amelin   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Albert Malakurbanov   defeats   Egor Khachidze   via Submission, Kimura   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergey Yaskovets   defeats   Yuriy Malishenko   via KO/TKO, Refusal   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ruslan Kerimov   defeats   Razmik Khechoyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daniil Saule   defeats   Aleksandr Epifanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Valeriy Shirobokov   defeats   Sergey Sidorenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Viktor Volokhov   defeats   Vladimir Grigoryev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Dubinin   defeats   Dmitriy Chernyy   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vasiliy Beskrovniy   defeats   Dmitriy Kiknadze   via Submission, Triangle   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artem Bagratyan   defeats   Aleksey Babich   via Submission, North South Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Kurochkin   defeats   Valery Bochalov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Kolosov   vs.   Vladimir Shmelev   Ends in a No Contest, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
NCP: Pankration National Championship 25 Friday, December 15, 2017
Ru Stage Club Taganrog, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
Muralov vs. Dubinin 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Muralov   defeats   Vladimir Dubinin   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Kazanskiy   defeats   Nikolay Shakhobov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuriy Drugov   defeats   Mikhail Kozlov   via Submission, Arm   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rizvan Abdurakhmanov   defeats   Dmitriy Markin   via Submission, Rear naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bichiko Daraselia   defeats   Dayirbek Baystan   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Shmelev   defeats   Dzhokhar Boronbaev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksandr Belolipetsky   defeats   Artem Lysikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Valeriy Shirobokov   defeats   Bakytbek Uulu Askar   via Submission, Rear naked Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Magomedov   defeats   Kurstan Tashiev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Makhov Mukhamadali   defeats   Ivan Amelin   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Eduard Solopov   defeats   Dmitriy Kiknadze   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
NCP Friday, September 15, 2017
Ru Taganrog, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
NCP Friday, June 16, 2017
Ru Taganrog, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
NCP: Pankration National Championship 23 Friday, February 24, 2017
Ru Stage Club Taganrog, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Muralov   defeats   Radzhab Magomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Damir Chechuhov   defeats   Ilya Chumakov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 Bout Page
Artem Belakh   defeats   Aleksey Golubyatnikov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:06 Round 1 Bout Page
Dmitry Surnev   defeats   Nikolai Syutkin   via Submission, Straight Armbar   4:34 Round 1 Bout Page
Artem Lysikov   defeats   Artem Ryabinkin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:20 Round 1 Bout Page
Denis Zhukov   defeats   Kirill Moroz   via Submission, Armbar   0:54 Round 1 Bout Page
Oleg Evseev   defeats   Viktor Osipov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:11 Round 1 Bout Page
Vitaly Lebedev   defeats   Arsentiy Petrov   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Oleg Perevertunov   defeats   Dmitry Surnev   via KO/TKO, Retirement   6:18 Round 1 Bout Page
NCP: Pankration National Championship 22 Friday, September 16, 2016
Ru Stage Club Taganrog, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
Kolesnik vs. Moldobaev 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Viktor Kolesnik   defeats   Almaz Moldobaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ilya Freimanov   defeats   Dmitriy Zadorozhny   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   4:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladislav Galaychuk   defeats   Artem Belozerniy   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Makar Novomlinov   defeats   Nikita Pudik   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergey Muralov   defeats   Dmitry Dyakov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vyacheslav Yurovskikh   defeats   Sergey Kazaryan   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Grigory Krestoforsky   defeats   Dmitry Surnev   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Maria Kozlova   defeats   Alina Shchekina   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ru Oracul Casino Krasnodar, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Ru Stage Club Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
NCP: Pankration National Championship 19 Friday, February 26, 2016
Ru Oracul Casino Krasnodar, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
NCP: Pankration National Championship 17 Friday, November 27, 2015
Ru Oracul Casino Krasnodar, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
NCP Friday, August 28, 2015
Ru Krasnodar, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
NCP Friday, May 22, 2015
Ru Taganrog, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
NCP Saturday, December 13, 2014
Ru Taganrog, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
NCP Saturday, September 06, 2014
Ru Taganrog, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
NCP Saturday, May 31, 2014
Ru Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
NCP Saturday, March 01, 2014
Ru Taganrog, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
NCP: Pankration National Championship 8 Friday, August 02, 2013
Ru Taganrog, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
NCP: Pankration National Championship 7 Saturday, June 29, 2013
Ru Red Kotelshchik Sports Palace Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
NCP: Pankration National Championship 4 Sunday, August 26, 2012
Ru Millerovo, ROS Russia Region
Topolskov vs. Mustapaev 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dmitry Surnev   vs.   Dmitry Tikhonov   Ends in a Draw   Round 1 Bout Page
Vadim Topolskov   defeats   Ruslan Mustapaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White’s Contender Series Season 3, Week 2 results: Miles Johns, Miguel Baeza earn contracts on decision-filled night
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 18 results: No finishes earned, but two contracts awarded
  • MMA Junkie : Video allegedly shows B.J. Penn in altercation with strip-club bouncer
  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMA Junkie rankings, June 25: Rafael Lovato Jr., Angela Lee debut; Chan Sung Jung returns
  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMA Junkie rankings, June 18: Rafael Lovato Jr., Angela Lee debut; Chan Sung Jung returns
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White admits UFC 'may have pushed' Darren Till too soon
  • MMA Junkie : Five fights official for UFC on ESPN+ 16, including return of Todd Duffee
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White’s Contender Series: Season 3, Week 2 Results
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 18 live results
  • UFC.com : RESULTS: DANA WHITE'S CONTENDER SERIES - SEASON 3, EPISODE 2
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie Radio kicks off tonight at 8 p.m. ET with guests Daniel Cormier, Colby Covington
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White: If I'm wrong about Brendan Loughnane, 'knock yourself out' and sign him
  • MMAFighting.com : Glover Teixeira vs. Nikita Krylov among new additions to UFC Vancouver 
  • MMAFighting.com : Suckerpunch Entertainment partners with Russian MMA team to expand global reach
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White mum on Jose Aldo's plans after new long-term UFC contract signed
  • MMA Junkie : Daily Debate results: What was the biggest surprise from Saturday's UFC, Bellator, BKFC cards?
  • MMA Junkie : Diego Sanchez is 'here to be the greatest of all time' – still after all these years
  • MMA Junkie : Live video stream: Dana White's Contender Series 18 pre-show from UFC Apex (7:15 p.m. ET)
  • MMAFighting.com : Contender Series winner Yorgan De Castro eyeing Boston card for UFC debut
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White’s State of the UFC: Jon Jones is the greatest of all time (video)