Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

World Combat Self Defense Association

World Combat Self Defense Association
  • Name: World Combat Self Defense Association
  • Headquarters: Russia
  • Acronyms: WCSA
  • Promotion Links:

WCSA Events

WCSA Combat Ring 29: Steel Heart 10 Friday, April 26, 12:00 PM ET
Ru Arena Metalurg Magnitogorsk, Chelyabinsk Oblast Russia Region
Gudochkin vs. Andreitsev 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roman Gudochkin   vs.   Konstantin Andreitsev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Danila Vavilov   vs.   Saifullo Mirzoev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ivan Ivlev   vs.   Didzis Verbickis   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Armen Petrosyan   vs.   Sultan Gizatulin   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shakh Mirzaev   vs.   Davlet Narkuliev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ilkhom Nazimov   vs.   Sevak Arekalyan   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bekulan Saipzhanov   vs.   Daniil Bukreev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dmitriy Yusupov   vs.   Mukhamad Mukimov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nikolai Rachek   vs.   Alexander Stolyarov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Victoria Khodko   vs.   Gulnara Garaeva   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Evgeny Khazov   vs.   Erlan Ulukbekov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
WCSA Combat Ring 28: Russian Cup 2018 Sunday, December 16, 2018
Ru Stadium Dinamo Ufa, Bashkortostan Russia Region
Yarbilov vs. Ergashev 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shamil Yarbilov   defeats   Maruf Ergashev   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 3 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Emomali Kholboy   defeats   Khunkar Dadaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Spadafora   defeats   Daniil Bukreev   via Submission, Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Temirkhan Temirkhanov   defeats   Galenbek Shakarbekov   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fariz Mamedzade   defeats   Adam Arapkhanov   via Submission, Choke   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Davlet Narkuliev   defeats   Danila Vavilov   via Submission, Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kirill Vavilov   defeats   Kiril Galimov   via Submission, Armbar   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Yusupov   defeats   Evgeny Odinochenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WCSA Combat Ring 27: Steel Heart 9 Friday, October 12, 2018
Ru Metalurg Arena Magnitogorsk, Chelyabinsk Oblast Russia Region
Borisov vs. Magomedov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Akhmed Magomedov   defeats   Andrey Borisov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Magomedov   defeats   Vladimir Byalobzhitsky   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolai Rachek   defeats   Christian Vuapi   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kylychbek Sadirdinov   defeats   Murodali Salimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Spadafora   defeats   Stanislav Ilyuschenkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Armen Petrosyan   defeats   Makhmadsharif Mirzokhodzhaev   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Egor Filidov   defeats   Kirill Vavilov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nizambek Zhunusov   defeats   Umar Shekhov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emilianov vs. Papadopoulos 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oleg Emilianov   defeats   Giorgos Papadopoulos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Timur Gilimzyanov   vs.   Giannis Anagnostopoulos   Ends in a No Contest   3 Rounds Bout Page
Leonardo Sinis   defeats   Aleksejs Povulans   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victoria Khodko   defeats   Christina Papasotirou   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Andrejs Kudrjavcevs   defeats   Giannis Nikas   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Stanislav Ilyuschenkov   defeats   Konstantinos Skordoulis   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Arzu Dzafarov   defeats   Roman Grzejszczyk   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danila Vavilov   defeats   Makis Sioutis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ru Ufa, Bashkortostan Russia Region
Pichulyak vs. Verbickis 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Didzis Verbickis   defeats   Nikita Pichulyak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ilkhom Nazimov   defeats   Dmitry Shulgin   via Submission, Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Yarbilov   defeats   Emomali Ganiev   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Khazov   defeats   Makhmadsharif Mirzokhodzhaev   via Submission, Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Temirkhan Temirkhanov   defeats   Ivan Ivlev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vagiz Ismagulov   defeats   Nurali Khabilzhan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nidzhat Imanov   defeats   Murad Murzagulov   via Submission, Painfull Reception   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Spadafora   defeats   Ivan Gornushenko   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Viktoria Tskhovrebova   defeats   Samira Badrtdinova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WCSA: Without Compromise 2 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Ru Magnitogorsk Sports Palace Magnitogorsk, Chelyabinsk Oblast Russia Region
WCSA Combat Ring 24: Russian Cup 2017 Sunday, December 17, 2017
Ru Dynamo Sports Complex Ufa, Bashkortostan Russia Region
Featherweight Title Fight Abdyldaev vs. Byalobzhitsky 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Byalobzhitsky   defeats   Bekbolot Abdyldaev   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Kirill Khomitsky   defeats   Christopher Walker   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andrey Borisov   defeats   Firdavs Sattorov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitry Shulgin   defeats   Rusdem Mukhammetshaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sukhrob Budonov   defeats   Ozod Dzhuraev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ingiskhan Ozdoev   defeats   Yakhya Gaziev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Azarbek Abdurakhmanov   defeats   Temirlan Tokov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Khisamutdinov   defeats   Abdulmuslim Nikamamaev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Yunusmagomed Abdulatipov   defeats   Evgeny Mursalimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ilgam Akmurzin   defeats   Firdavs Abdubanopov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WCSA Combat Ring 23: Steel Heart 8 Friday, November 17, 2017
Ru Romazan Ice Palace Magnitogorsk, Chelyabinsk Oblast Russia Region
Khvalchenko vs. Andreitsev 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Konstantin Andreitsev   defeats   Dmitriy Khvalchenko   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Magomedov   defeats   Alexander Zykov   via Submission, Armbar   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Ivlev   defeats   Nurbek Saparaliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmad Akhmadov   defeats   Stanislav Ilyuschenkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitry Gilmutdinov   defeats   Dmitry Belyakov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilkhom Nazimov   defeats   Ali Rayimzhonov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saifullo Mirzoev   defeats   Artur Khaziev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Fazilzhan uulu Iqbal   defeats   Sirodzh Rakhimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WCSA Combat Ring 22: Black Sea Cup 2017 Saturday, June 24, 2017
Ru Sukko Resort Anapa, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Middleweight Title Fight Bayramov vs. Nadirov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Almaskhan Bayramov   defeats   Abdul Nadirov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Rashidkhan Fezliev   defeats   Magomedsaigid Rasulov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Agababyan   defeats   Temirlan Tokov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Kurban Bakamaev   defeats   Ali Razhbudinov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Magomedgadzhi Shanavazov   defeats   Magomed Magomedov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
WCSA Combat Ring 21: Russian Cup 2016 Friday, December 23, 2016
Ru Dynamo Sports Complex Ufa, Bashkortostan Russia Region
Muradzade vs. Andreitsev 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Konstantin Andreitsev   defeats   Elmar Muradzade   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gurgen Aloyan   defeats   Ivan Ivlev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emomali Kholboy   defeats   Andrey Borisov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rashid Temirov   defeats   Almatbek Atambekov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vyacheslav Yustus   defeats   Artur Khaziev   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
WCSA Combat Ring 20: Steel Heart 7 Friday, November 18, 2016
Ru Romazan Ice Sports Palace Magnitogorsk, Chelyabinsk Oblast Russia Region
Andreitsev vs. Ganiev 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Konstantin Andreitsev   defeats   Emomali Ganiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Magomedov   defeats   Olivier Dounda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Kurban Radzhabov   defeats   Isa Baishbekov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Ivlev   defeats   Shamil Shakhbiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timur Doronin   defeats   Vyacheslav Dimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Safarbek Sharipov   defeats   Yaroslav Morev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emomali Kholboy   defeats   Dmitry Shulgin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ru Sukko Resort Anapa, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Aleksashin vs. Magomedov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dmitriy Aleksashin   defeats   Magomedkhan Magomedov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Evgeny Shpedt   defeats   Murad Aslanov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Makhach Sugaibov   defeats   Rashidkhan Fezliev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ramazan Siraev   defeats   Arifzoda Bakhtovarshoi   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
WCSA Combat Ring 18: X-Fight Friday, April 01, 2016
Ru Ufa, Bashkortostan Russia Region
Middleweight Title Fight Kopylov vs. Nsue 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roman Kopylov   defeats   Felipe Nsue   via N/A   of 5 Bout Page
Ilgiz Sagodeev   defeats   Eduardo Azevedo   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
WCSA Combat Ring 16: Russian Cup 2015 Sunday, December 20, 2015
Ru Ufa, Bashkortostan Russia Region
Konovalov vs. Shangaraev 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maxim Konovalov   defeats   Ayrat Shangaraev   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Viktor Samarkin   defeats   Alexander Zykov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ernar Barakatov   defeats   Ildar Yakupov   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
WCSA Combat Ring 15: Steel Heart 6 Friday, November 20, 2015
Ru Romazan Ice Palace Magnitogorsk, Chelyabinsk Oblast Russia Region
Ivlev vs. Amba Mvolo 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jean Pierre Amba Mvolo   defeats   Ivan Ivlev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Konstantin Andreitsev   defeats   Ruslan Kabdulin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Borisov   defeats   Fedor Babich   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Ayrat Shangaraev   defeats   Evgeny Khazov   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Sorbon Islamov   defeats   Spartak Ghazaryan   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Galamirza Aivazov   defeats   Dmitry Shulgin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WCSA Combat Ring 14: Black Sea Cup 2015 Wednesday, June 24, 2015
Ru Novorossiysk, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
WCSA Combat Ring 13: Steel Heart 5 Friday, April 10, 2015
Ru Romazan Ice Palace Magnitogorsk, Chelyabinsk Oblast Russia Region
Rachek vs. Aliskerov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artur Aliskerov   defeats   Nikolai Rachek   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Andrey Borisov   defeats   Kasim Sharipov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Zimin   vs.   Daudgadzhi Ibragimov   Ends in a Draw   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elgun Mamedov   defeats   Ivan Ivlev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Magomedov   defeats   Albert Shangaraev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Khisamutdinov   defeats   Ilkhom Nazimov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fatkhidin Sobirov   defeats   Ermukhan Isiniyazov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
WCSA Combat Ring 12: Rachek vs. Duzaev Saturday, December 20, 2014
Ru Ufa, Bashkortostan Russia Region
Rachek vs. Duzaev 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dzhabrail Duzaev   defeats   Nikolai Rachek   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Ermukhan Isiniyazov   defeats   Nidzhat Imanov   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timur Gilimzyanov   defeats   Ivan Ivlev   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Khisamutdinov   defeats   Vladimir Byalobzhitsky   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Ermukhan Isiniyazov   defeats   Rinat Kultumanov   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nidzhat Imanov   defeats   Alexey Durovniy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WCSA Combat Ring 11: Steel Heart 4 Saturday, November 15, 2014
Ru Romazan Ice Palace Magnitogorsk, Chelyabinsk Oblast Russia Region
Rachek vs. Sheraliev 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikolai Rachek   defeats   Azizbek Sheraliev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valeri Kopytov   defeats   Evgeny Aleynikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Konovalov   defeats   Kurban Radzhabov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Magomed Magomedov   defeats   Timur Gilimzyanov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Ivan Ivlev   defeats   Ruslan Khisamutdinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Byalobzhitsky   defeats   Rizvan Mirzabekov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Kasim Sharipov   defeats   Nidzhat Imanov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
WCSA Combat Ring 10: Asian Cup 2014 Saturday, September 06, 2014
Tj Dushanbe, Districts of Republican Subordination Asia Central Region
WCSA Combat Ring 9: Black Sea Cup 2014 Saturday, June 28, 2014
Ru Anapa, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
WCSA Combat Ring 8: Steel Heart 3 Friday, April 04, 2014
Ru Romazan Ice Palace Magnitogorsk, Chelyabinsk Oblast Russia Region
Ataev vs. Silva 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eldar Ataev   defeats   Anderson Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Aliskerov   defeats   Konstantin Andreitsev   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Soleh Khasanov   defeats   Ravil Giniyatov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurban Radzhabov   defeats   Andrejs Zozuļa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Byalobzhitsky   defeats   Artur Iskhakov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Kaplun   defeats   Tural Dzhaniev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WCSA Combat Ring 7: Russian Cup 2014 Saturday, March 22, 2014
Ru Penza, Penzenskaya oblast Russia Region
Tsibarman vs. Kalashnikov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evgeny Tsibarman   defeats   Stanislav Kalashnikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Parzilav Temirbolatov   defeats   Gadzhi Gasangadzhiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eldar Akhmedov   defeats   Ruslan Magomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Magomedov   defeats   Khasan Dudaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valimagomed Alipkachev   defeats   Ildar Yakupov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WCSA Combat Ring 6: Russian Cup 2013 Sunday, December 01, 2013
Ru Ufa, Bashkortostan Russia Region
Nasrudinov vs. Khudinsha 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nasrudin Nasrudinov   defeats   Ivan Khudinsha   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Artur Zaynullin   defeats   Saidmukhammet Charyev   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khusein Abdulakimov   defeats   Faiz Davlatov   via KO/TKO, Punches   of 2 Bout Page
Nizamuddin Ramazanov   defeats   Rinat Kultumanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Namig Aliev   defeats   Vyacheslav Dimov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aziz Baymatov   defeats   Ildar Balagutdinov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
WCSA Combat Ring 5: Steel Heart 2 Friday, November 15, 2013
Ru Romazan Ice Palace Magnitogorsk, Chelyabinsk Oblast Russia Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Muin Gafurov   defeats   Azad Bakhtiyar   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 Bout Page
Nikolai Rachek   defeats   Alexey Maksimov   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Konstantin Andreitsev   defeats   Ilya Gunenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 3 Bout Page
Sultan Gizatulin   defeats   Viktor Erashov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 Bout Page
Nasrudin Nasrudinov   defeats   Nahid Alizade   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 Bout Page
Eldar Akhmedov   defeats   Saidmukhammet Charyev   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Alistair Overeem explains why he’s not ready to start talking about title shots just yet
  • MMAFighting.com : Jiu-jitsu legend Ralph Gracie charged with felony assault
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN+ 7 produces a sellout in St. Petersburg, Russia
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie's Stock Watch: UFC on ESPN+ 7 edition
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie's Stock Watch: UFC on ESPN 7+ edition
  • MMA Weekly : Khabib Nurmagomedov on Dustin Poirier fight: “I have to maul him, like I do with everybody’
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov on Dustin Poirier: ‘I have to maul him, like I do with everybody’
  • MMA Weekly : Islam Makhachev and Arman Tsarukyan take UFC St. Petersburg Fight of the Night honors
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC St. Petersburg bonuses: Magomed Mustafaev, Sergey Pavlovich rewarded for violent finishes
  • MMA Junkie : Khabib Nurmagomedov impressed by Dustin Poirier, but will 'maul him like I do with everybody'
  • MMA Junkie : UFC St. Petersburg bonuses: Islam Makhachev's battle with Arman Tsarukyan takes Fight of the Night
  • MMA Weekly : Fighters blown away by Alistair Overeem’s knees from the clinch
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC St. Petersburg in Tweets: Pros react to Alistair Overeem vs. Alexei Oleinik, more
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC St. Petersburg results: Alistair Overeem weathers storm, KOs Aleksei Oleinik in first round
  • MMAFighting.com : Alistair Overeem vs. Alexei Oleinik full fight video highlights
  • MMA Weekly : UFC St. Petersburg Main Card Highlights: Alistair Overeem scores big finish
  • MMA Weekly : Alistair Overeem bludgeons Aleksei Oleinik to earn first round TKO at UFC Russia main event
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter reacts to Alistair Overeem's TKO of Aleksei Oleinik at UFC on ESPN+ 7
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC St. Petersburg post-fight press conference video
  • MMA Junkie : UFC St. Petersburg video: Watch the post-event press conference