Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

World Combat Self Defense Association

World Combat Self Defense Association
  • Name: World Combat Self Defense Association
  • Headquarters: Russia
  • Acronyms: WCSA
  • Promotion Links:

WCSA Events

WCSA: Combat Ring XXX Saturday, December 21, 2019
Ru Dinamo Stadium Ufa, Bashkortostan Russia Region
Ildarbek vs. Gasanbegov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ramazan Gasanbegov   defeats   Alisher Ildarbek   via Submission, Triangle   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amil Nasirov   defeats   Ramis Alkhuzin   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emin Ibishev   defeats   Adel Sagdeev   via Submission, Triangle   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Sheporaytis   defeats   Bakhtiyor Davlatov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dzhakhongir Yekubzhonov   defeats   Ulkanbek Shodibekov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Domozhirov   defeats   Kurbonali Chilaev   via Submission, Guillotine   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WCSA World Cup 2019: 7 Black Sea Cup Sunday, June 30, 2019
Ru Temriuk Resort Krasnodar Krai, RU Russia Region
WCSA Combat Ring 29: Steel Heart 10 Friday, April 26, 2019
Ru Arena Metalurg Magnitogorsk, Chelyabinsk Oblast Russia Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Gudochkin vs. Andreitsev 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Konstantin Andreitsev   defeats   Roman Gudochkin   via Submission   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Didzis Verbickis   defeats   Ivan Ivlev   via Submission, Armbar   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilkhom Nazimov   defeats   Sevak Arekalyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Armen Petrosyan   defeats   Sultan Gizatulin   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 3 of 3, 12:07 Total Bout Page
Saifullo Mirzoev   defeats   Danila Vavilov   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viktoriya Khodko   defeats   Gulnara Garaeva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Khazov   defeats   Kutmanbek Ashirov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davlet Narkuliev   defeats   Shakh Mirzaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Yusupov   defeats   Mukhamad Mukimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bekulan Saipzhanov   defeats   Egor Filidov   via Submission, Choke   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
WCSA Combat Ring 28: Russian Cup 2018 Sunday, December 16, 2018
Ru Stadium Dinamo Ufa, Bashkortostan Russia Region
Yarbilov vs. Ergashev 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shamil Yarbilov   defeats   Maruf Ergashev   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 3 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Emomali Kholboy   defeats   Khunkar Dadaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Spadafora   defeats   Daniil Bukreev   via Submission, Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Temirkhan Temirkhanov   defeats   Galenbek Shakarbekov   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fariz Mamedzade   defeats   Adam Arapkhanov   via Submission, Choke   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Davlet Narkuliev   defeats   Danila Vavilov   via Submission, Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kirill Vavilov   defeats   Kiril Galimov   via Submission, Armbar   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Yusupov   defeats   Evgeny Odinochenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WCSA Combat Ring 27: Steel Heart 9 Friday, October 12, 2018
Ru Metalurg Arena Magnitogorsk, Chelyabinsk Oblast Russia Region
Borisov vs. Magomedov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Akhmed Magomedov   defeats   Andrey Borisov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Magomedov   defeats   Vladimir Byalobzhitsky   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolai Rachek   defeats   Christian Vuapi   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kylychbek Sadirdinov   defeats   Murodali Salimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Spadafora   defeats   Stanislav Ilyuschenkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Armen Petrosyan   defeats   Makhmadsharif Mirzokhodzhaev   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Egor Filidov   defeats   Kirill Vavilov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nizambek Zhunusov   defeats   Umar Shekhov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jemeļjanovs vs. Papadopoulos 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oļegs Jemeļjanovs   defeats   Giorgos Papadopoulos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Timur Gilimzyanov   vs.   Giannis Anagnostopoulos   Ends in a No Contest   3 Rounds Bout Page
Leonardo Sinis   defeats   Aleksejs Povulans   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viktoriya Khodko   defeats   Christina Papasotirou   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Andrejs Kudrjavcevs   defeats   Ioannis Nikas   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Stanislav Ilyuschenkov   defeats   Konstantinos Skordoulis   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Arzu Dzafarov   defeats   Roman Grzejszczyk   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danila Vavilov   defeats   Gerasimos Sioutis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ru Ufa, Bashkortostan Russia Region
Pichulyak vs. Verbickis 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Didzis Verbickis   defeats   Nikita Pichulyak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ilkhom Nazimov   defeats   Dmitry Shulgin   via Submission, Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Yarbilov   defeats   Emomali Ganiev   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Khazov   defeats   Makhmadsharif Mirzokhodzhaev   via Submission, Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Temirkhan Temirkhanov   defeats   Ivan Ivlev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vagiz Ismagilov   defeats   Nurali Khabilzhan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nidzhat Imanov   defeats   Murad Murzagulov   via Submission, Painfull Reception   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Spadafora   defeats   Ivan Gornushenko   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Viktoriya Tskhovrebova   defeats   Samira Badrtdinova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WCSA: Without Compromise 2 Sunday, April 15, 2018
Ru Magnitogorsk Sports Palace Magnitogorsk, Chelyabinsk Oblast Russia Region
WCSA Combat Ring 24: Russian Cup 2017 Sunday, December 17, 2017
Ru Dynamo Sports Complex Ufa, Bashkortostan Russia Region
Featherweight Title Fight Abdyldaev vs. Byalobzhitsky 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Byalobzhitsky   defeats   Bekbolot Abdyldaev   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Kirill Khomitsky   defeats   Christopher Walker   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andrey Borisov   defeats   Firdavs Sattorov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitry Shulgin   defeats   Rusdem Mukhammetshaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sukhrob Budonov   defeats   Ozod Dzhuraev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ingiskhan Ozdoev   defeats   Yakhya Gaziev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Azarbek Abdurakhmanov   defeats   Temirlan Tokov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Khisamutdinov   defeats   Abdulmuslim Nikamamaev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Yunusmagomed Abdulatipov   defeats   Evgeny Mursalimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ilgam Akmurzin   defeats   Firdavs Abdubanopov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WCSA Combat Ring 23: Steel Heart 8 Friday, November 17, 2017
Ru Romazan Ice Palace Magnitogorsk, Chelyabinsk Oblast Russia Region
Khvalchenko vs. Andreitsev 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Konstantin Andreitsev   defeats   Dmitriy Khvalchenko   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Magomedov   defeats   Alexander Zykov   via Submission, Armbar   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Ivlev   defeats   Nurbek Saparaliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmad Akhmadov   defeats   Stanislav Ilyuschenkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitry Gilmutdinov   defeats   Dmitry Belyakov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilkhom Nazimov   defeats   Ali Rayimzhonov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saifullo Mirzoev   defeats   Artur Khaziev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Fazilzhan uulu Iqbal   defeats   Sirodzh Rakhimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WCSA Combat Ring 22: Black Sea Cup 2017 Saturday, June 24, 2017
Ru Sukko Resort Anapa, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Middleweight Title Fight Bayramov vs. Nadirov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Almaskhan Bayramov   defeats   Abdul Nadirov   via N/A   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rashidkhan Fezliev   defeats   Magomedsaigid Rasulov   via N/A   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Agababyan   defeats   Temirlan Tokov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Kurban Bakamaev   defeats   Ali Razhbudinov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Magomedgadzhi Shanavazov   defeats   Magomed Magomedov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
WCSA Combat Ring 21: Russian Cup 2016 Friday, December 23, 2016
Ru Dynamo Sports Complex Ufa, Bashkortostan Russia Region
Muradzade vs. Andreitsev 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Konstantin Andreitsev   defeats   Elmar Muradzade   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gurgen Aloyan   defeats   Ivan Ivlev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emomali Kholboy   defeats   Andrey Borisov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rashid Temirov   defeats   Almatbek Atambekov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vyacheslav Yustus   defeats   Artur Khaziev   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
WCSA Combat Ring 20: Steel Heart 7 Friday, November 18, 2016
Ru Romazan Ice Sports Palace Magnitogorsk, Chelyabinsk Oblast Russia Region
Andreitsev vs. Ganiev 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Konstantin Andreitsev   defeats   Emomali Ganiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Magomedov   defeats   Olivier Dounda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Kurban Radzhabov   defeats   Isa Baishbekov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Ivlev   defeats   Shamil Shakhbiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timur Doronin   defeats   Vyacheslav Dimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Safarbek Sharipov   defeats   Yaroslav Morev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emomali Kholboy   defeats   Dmitry Shulgin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ru Sukko Resort Anapa, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Aleksashin vs. Magomedov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dmitriy Aleksashin   defeats   Magomedkhan Magomedov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Shpedt   defeats   Murad Aslanov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Makhach Sugaibov   defeats   Rashidkhan Fezliev   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ramazan Siraev   defeats   Arifzoda Bakhtovarshoi   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
WCSA Combat Ring 18: X-Fight Friday, April 01, 2016
Ru Ufa, Bashkortostan Russia Region
Middleweight Title Fight Kopylov vs. Nsue 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roman Kopylov   defeats   Felipe Nsue   via N/A   5:00 Round 3 of 5, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Ilgiz Sagodeev   defeats   Eduardo Azevedo   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
WCSA Combat Ring 16: Russian Cup 2015 Sunday, December 20, 2015
Ru Ufa, Bashkortostan Russia Region
Konovalov vs. Shangaraev 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maxim Konovalov   defeats   Ayrat Shangaraev   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Viktor Samarkin   defeats   Alexander Zykov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ernar Barakatov   defeats   Ildar Yakupov   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Mikail Dulgher   defeats   Nadzhmudin Sobirov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:01 Round 1 Bout Page
WCSA Combat Ring 15: Steel Heart 6 Friday, November 20, 2015
Ru Romazan Ice Palace Magnitogorsk, Chelyabinsk Oblast Russia Region
Ivlev vs. Amba Mvolo 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jean Pierre Amba Mvolo   defeats   Ivan Ivlev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Konstantin Andreitsev   defeats   Ruslan Kabdulin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Borisov   defeats   Fedor Babich   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Ayrat Shangaraev   defeats   Evgeny Khazov   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Sorbon Islamov   defeats   Spartak Ghazaryan   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Galamirza Ayvazov   defeats   Dmitry Shulgin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WCSA Combat Ring 14: Black Sea Cup 2015 Wednesday, June 24, 2015
Ru Novorossiysk, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
WCSA Combat Ring 13: Steel Heart 5 Friday, April 10, 2015
Ru Romazan Ice Palace Magnitogorsk, Chelyabinsk Oblast Russia Region
Rachek vs. Aliskerov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artur Aliskerov   defeats   Nikolai Rachek   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Andrey Borisov   defeats   Kasim Sharipov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Zimin   vs.   Daudgadzhi Ibragimov   Ends in a Draw   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elgun Mamedov   defeats   Ivan Ivlev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Magomedov   defeats   Albert Shangaraev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Khisamutdinov   defeats   Ilkhom Nazimov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fatkhidin Sobirov   defeats   Ermukhan Isiniyazov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
WCSA Combat Ring 12: Rachek vs. Duzaev Saturday, December 20, 2014
Ru Ufa, Bashkortostan Russia Region
Rachek vs. Duzaev 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dzhabrail Duzaev   defeats   Nikolai Rachek   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Ermukhan Isiniyazov   defeats   Nidzhat Imanov   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timur Gilimzyanov   defeats   Ivan Ivlev   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Khisamutdinov   defeats   Vladimir Byalobzhitsky   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Ermukhan Isiniyazov   defeats   Rinat Kultumanov   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nidzhat Imanov   defeats   Alexey Durovniy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WCSA Combat Ring 11: Steel Heart 4 Saturday, November 15, 2014
Ru Romazan Ice Palace Magnitogorsk, Chelyabinsk Oblast Russia Region
Rachek vs. Sheraliev 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikolai Rachek   defeats   Azizbek Sheraliev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valeri Kopytov   defeats   Evgeny Aleynikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Konovalov   defeats   Kurban Radzhabov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Magomed Magomedov   defeats   Timur Gilimzyanov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Ivan Ivlev   defeats   Ruslan Khisamutdinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Byalobzhitsky   defeats   Rizvan Mirzabekov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Kasim Sharipov   defeats   Nidzhat Imanov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
WCSA Combat Ring 10: Asian Cup 2014 Saturday, September 06, 2014
Tj Dushanbe, Districts of Republican Subordination Asia Central Region
WCSA Combat Ring 9: Black Sea Cup 2014 Saturday, June 28, 2014
Ru Anapa, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
WCSA Combat Ring 8: Steel Heart 3 Friday, April 04, 2014
Ru Romazan Ice Palace Magnitogorsk, Chelyabinsk Oblast Russia Region
Ataev vs. Silva 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eldar Ataev   defeats   Anderson Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Aliskerov   defeats   Konstantin Andreitsev   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Solekh Khasanov   defeats   Ravil Giniyatov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurban Radzhabov   defeats   Andrejs Zozuļa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Byalobzhitsky   defeats   Artur Iskhakov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Kaplun   defeats   Tural Dzhaniev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WCSA Combat Ring 7: Russian Cup 2014 Saturday, March 22, 2014
Ru Penza, Penzenskaya oblast Russia Region
Tsibarman vs. Kalashnikov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evgeny Tsibarman   defeats   Stanislav Kalashnikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Parzilav Temirbolatov   defeats   Gadzhi Gasangadzhiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eldar Akhmedov   defeats   Ruslan Magomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Magomedov   defeats   Khasan Dudaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valimagomed Alipkachev   defeats   Ildar Yakupov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : UFC 255 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 18's Devin Clark sees Anthony Smith as top-10 proving ground: 'I know I belong'
  • MMA Junkie : PFL champion Emiliano Sordi used $1 million prize to feed people in Argentina struggling in pandemic
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Katlyn Chookagian declares ‘anyone who wants to fight Valentina Shevchenko has to fight me’
  • MMA Junkie : Danny Chavez vs. Jared Gordon set for UFC Fight Night on Feb. 20
  • MMAFighting.com : Tony Ferguson a slight favorite over Charles Oliveira in early odds, but ‘Do Bronx’ already getting heavy bets
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 18: Make your predictions for Curtis Blaydes vs. Derrick Lewis
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 255 medical suspensions: Joaquin Buckley needs clearance to avoid 6-month layoff
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor clear betting favorite against Dustin Poirier in rematch at UFC 257
  • MMAFighting.com : Alonzo Menifield vs. William Knight targeted for UFC event on Feb. 27
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White certified: Conor McGregor vs. Dustin Poirier is official
  • MMA Junkie : Julio Arce vs. Timur Valiev added to UFC Fight Night on Feb. 6
  • MMA Junkie : Dustin Poirier: Conor McGregor rematch at UFC 257 isn't about 'revenge' or 'getting even'
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: The technique behind A.J. McKee’s Bellator 253 submission
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 255 medical suspensions: Alex Perez, Jennifer Maia among nine with potential six-month shutdowns
  • MMAFighting.com : Top prospect Cody Law books next fight against Kenny Champion at Bellator 254
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 15 loses Moicano vs. Fiziev to COVID-19
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator's Aaron Pico still has eye on boxing – but when the time is right
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White flips out over Mike Tyson vs. Roy Jones Jr. stipulations
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White can’t help but laugh at rules and regulations for Mike Tyson vs. Roy Jones Jr. fight