Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

American Kombat Alliance

American Kombat Alliance
  • Name: American Kombat Alliance
  • Headquarters: Louisiana
  • Acronyms: AKA
  • Also Known As: Bishop Fight Promotions
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: bishoppromotions

AKA Events

AKA 12 Friday, November 13, 6:00 PM ET
Us George's Pond at The Hirsch Coliseum Shreveport, LA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Jones vs. Lee 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steve Jones   defeats   Josh Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Donovan Beard   defeats   Jessie Henry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Metzger   defeats   Hunter Jones   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Annette Nichols   defeats   Taylor Pace   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Michael Manno   defeats   Charles Levy   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Sandra Jerez   defeats   Sarah Davila   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Roppolo   defeats   Vincent Brown   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Coby Bradford   defeats   Brandon Delrie   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   0:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dimas Chapas   defeats   Jordan Woodle   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ari Cobb   defeats   Jessie Clark   via Submission, Triangle Armbar   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota Smith   defeats   Rashad Turner   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 3 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Jordan Pate   defeats   Benton Mitchell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Logan Sanders   defeats   Miguel Dacruz   via Submission   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alonso Escobedo   defeats   Cody Isenhour   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rite of Passage 12 Saturday, August 22, 2020
Us George's Pond at Hirsch Coliseum Shreveport, LA
Rite of Passage 11 Friday, March 06, 2020
Us Alexandria Riverfront Center Alexandria, LA US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Jones vs. Anthony 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steve Jones   defeats   Christopher Anthony   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chauncey Foxworth   defeats   Nick Gay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Loren Thibodeaux   defeats   Michael Murphy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dimas Chapas   defeats   Robert Link   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Williams   defeats   Donovan Beard   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matty Costello   defeats   Coby Bradford   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Jessie Henry   defeats   Andrew Horowitz   via Submission, Armbar   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Chavana   defeats   Ali Baqueri   via KO/TKO, Punches from Mount   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blane Wallace   defeats   Mitch Daigue   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:10 Round 3 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Cody Gibson   defeats   Johnie Hudson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Pate   defeats   Donald Wilkinson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Benton Mitchell   defeats   Kishane Lewis   via KO/TKO, Punches from Mount   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Rite of Passage 10 Friday, November 15, 2019
Us Horseshoe Casino Bossier City, LA US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Butler vs. Wright 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Colin Wright   defeats   Jesse Butler   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Dillon Fraley   defeats   Josh Foster   via Submission, Armbar   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Manno   defeats   Carlos Talavera   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeb Ross   vs.   Enrique Owens   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jessie Henry   defeats   Juan Chavana   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:11 Round 3 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Matty Costello   vs.   Torey Yancy   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Annette Nichols   defeats   Reba Klimt   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Woodle   defeats   Ghazi Khan   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Meagan Cates   vs.   Tori Land   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Edward Luna   vs.   Blane Wallace   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dimas Chapas   vs.   Wade Taylor   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Coby Bradford   defeats   Chris Roppolo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Pate   vs.   Mike Tucci   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rite of Passage 9 Friday, August 23, 2019
Us Horseshoe Riverdome Bossier City, LA US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Owens vs. Whitney 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Lombardo   defeats   Justin Thornton   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enrique Owens   defeats   Darren Whitney   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aylin Villalobos   defeats   Annette Nichols   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathanial Blennerhasset   defeats   Chris Williams   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Yannis   defeats   Edgardo Guzman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabe Clark   defeats   Roderrick Walker   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dimas Chapas   defeats   Christopher Keeton   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:42 Round 3 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Hailey Hobbs   defeats   Angelica Guzman   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Gary Thompson   defeats   Ali Baqueri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Blane Wallace   defeats   Dominic Papillion   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Juan Thomas Smith   defeats   Ricky Collins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rite of Passage 8 Friday, July 12, 2019
Us Horseshoe Casino Bossier City, LA US Southeast Region
Bosnick vs. Butler 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesse Butler   defeats   David Bosnick   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Steve Jones   defeats   Montrel James   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julian Orozco   defeats   Carlton Lofton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page
Hunter Jones   defeats   Darnell Trotter   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Annette Nichols   defeats   Jessie Clark   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 3 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Jesse Marsalia   defeats   Steven Battley   via Submission, Armbar   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Roderrick Walker   defeats   Robert Link   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Chris Williams   defeats   Juan Chavana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darren Whitney   defeats   Justice Lamparez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matty Costello   defeats   Darren McQueen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Blane Wallace   defeats   Jordan Pate   via Submission, Armbar   1:22 Round 3 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Gavin Leverich   defeats   Rylan Melancon   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zeke Wilson   defeats   Ghazi Khan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:18 Round 3 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Rite of Passage 7 Friday, May 17, 2019
Us Horseshoe Casino Bossier City, LA US Southeast Region
Kelley vs. Brossett 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tony Kelley   defeats   Andy Brossett   via Submission, Guillotine   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Stahl   defeats   Cory Roscoe Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Manno   defeats   Josh Thompson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Don Doyle   defeats   Jaccob Charles   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Josh Isaacs   defeats   Jack Entzel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gavin Leverich   defeats   Mike Martinez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Rashaad Robinson   defeats   Jacob James   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Blane Wallace   defeats   Christopher Keeton   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:24 Round 3 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Darrian Hayes   defeats   Zeke Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gary Thompson   defeats   Diagwon Weatherspoon   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:23 Round 3 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Rite of Passage 6 Saturday, January 05, 2019
Us Horseshoe Casino Riverdome Bossier City, LA US Southeast Region
Johnson vs. Gladney 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cory Roscoe Johnson   defeats   King Gladney   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Miller   defeats   Elliot Conn   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Jones   defeats   Josh Davila   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Freeman   defeats   Devonaire Jones   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:49 Round 2 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Annette Nichols   defeats   Meagan VanDevender   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Dennis Hughes   defeats   Darren Whitney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Thompson   defeats   Jessie Henry   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Nick Lusher   defeats   Austin Chandler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Williams   defeats   Jonathan King   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davin Scott   defeats   Zeke Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jerry Wilkins   defeats   Ryan Currie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Donald Wilkinson   defeats   Armando Salazar   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Ethan Hughes   defeats   Matthew Boyd   via Submission, Armbar   1:56 Round 3 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Rite of Passage 5 Saturday, October 27, 2018
Us Horseshoe Casino Bossier City, LA US Southeast Region
Krantz vs. Charles 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Derrick Krantz   defeats   Hayward Charles   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:47 Round 2 of 3, 9:47 Total Bout Page
Chase Eastham   defeats   Sijin Kurian   via Submission, Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brant Moore   defeats   Andy Brossett   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dillon Fraley   defeats   Roland Landry   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hunter Jones   defeats   Corris Grant   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerry Wilkins   defeats   Monte Clawson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paris Moran   defeats   Enrique Owens   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darren McQueen   defeats   Jawaski Bethly   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Savana Rodriguez   defeats   Hailey Hobbs   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Garcia   defeats   Christian Tellez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Davis   defeats   Edgardo Guzman   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Mike Martinez   defeats   Zach Mixon   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 3:23 Total Bout Page
Juan Thomas Smith   defeats   Rashaad Robinson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ark-La-Tex Konflict 1 Saturday, September 01, 2018
Us Bossier Civic Center Bossier City, LA US Southeast Region
Retic vs. Butler 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesse Butler   defeats   Anthony Retic   via Submission, Guillotine   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Zach Albritton   defeats   Jesus Martinez   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:23 Round 2 of 3, 9:23 Total Bout Page
Michael Stahl   defeats   Jhun Boniaby   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Steve Jones   defeats   Romalice Thomason   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Freeman   defeats   Carlton Lofton   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ariel Juarez   defeats   Trevor Ollison   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Holmes   defeats   Michael Manno   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Corris Dandre   defeats   Darnell Trotter   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Don Doyle   defeats   Dennis Hughes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Enrique Owens   defeats   Jose Garcia   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Tellez   defeats   Zeke Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Melvin Lopez   defeats   Lachlan Kritsonis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Westermeyer   defeats   Jordan Johnson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Markus Thomas   defeats   Josh Jones   via Submission, Ankle Lock   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Juan Thomas Smith   defeats   Miguel Dacruz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rite of Passage 4 Friday, July 27, 2018
Us Horseshoe Casino and Hotel Bossier City, LA US Southeast Region
Norwood vs. Henry 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nolan Norwood   defeats   Quentin Henry   via Submission, Guillotine   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colin Wright   defeats   Kendrik Williams   via Submission, Armbar   2:32 Round 3 of 5, 12:32 Total Bout Page
Kalvin Hackney   defeats   Christian Fulgium   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Gay   defeats   Jared Owens   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Joseph Holmes   defeats   Josh Thompson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Dakota Hope-Lewis   defeats   Don Doyle   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Boyd   defeats   DJ Thomas   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Manno   defeats   Jimmy Young   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Davis   defeats   John Jackson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zane Howze   defeats   Jarrett Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Woodle   defeats   Trey Rutledge   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Hailey Hobbs   defeats   Kara Walton   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Williams   defeats   Markus Thomas   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Rite of Passage 3 Friday, March 16, 2018
Us Horseshoe Casino Bossier City, LA US Southeast Region
Krantz vs. Young 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Derrick Krantz   defeats   Artenas Young   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Quentin Henry   defeats   Marcus Andrusia   via Submission, Guillotine   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jasmine Crawford   defeats   Candace Maricle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Clay   defeats   Brant Moore   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Kyle Marks   defeats   Josh Thompson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Holton Manly   defeats   Jarrett Smith   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Manno   defeats   Kweayon Clark   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Garcia   defeats   Caleb Simmons   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chassidy McMillon   defeats   Hailey Hobbs   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cory Roscoe Johnson   defeats   Josh Anderson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeniece Gamez   defeats   Cade Dement   via Submission, Guillotine   1:53 Round 3 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Dillon Fraley   defeats   Andrew Davis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rite of Passage 2 Friday, December 01, 2017
Us Horseshoe Casino Riverdome Bossier City, LA US Southeast Region
Moore vs. Flores 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Greg Hardy   defeats   Kenneth Woods   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brant Moore   defeats   Spencer Flores   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Jones   defeats   Raymond Knight   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Metzger   defeats   Doug Franklin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hailey Cowan   defeats   Christina Adcock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Thompson   defeats   Michael Manno   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kelby Pearah   defeats   John Jackson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Cannon   defeats   Evan Hill   via Submission, Guillotine   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Carlos Arriola   defeats   Miguel Dacruz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Foster   defeats   Gabe Peterson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rite of Passage 1 Friday, August 18, 2017
Us Horseshoe Riverdome Bossier City, LA US Southeast Region
Williams vs. Landry 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kendrik Williams   defeats   Rocky Landry   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Katherine Roy   defeats   Brandi Narvaez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hailey Cowan   defeats   Anel Cantu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dillon Fraley   defeats   Christopher Miller   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Andrew Davis   defeats   Jake Foster   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Don Doyle   defeats   Kory Marcantel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeb Ross   defeats   Tiquinton Fisher   via Submission, Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Simmons   defeats   Cody Isenhour   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:11 Round 3 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Mike Tyson vs. Roy Jones Jr.: Live round-by-round updates
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyson vs. Jones Jr. Results: Live updates of undercard and main event
  • MMA Junkie : Anthony Smith eliminated distractions heading into UFC on ESPN 18
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC signs Francisco Figueiredo, brother of flyweight champion Deiveson Figueiredo
  • MMA Weekly : Mike Tyson and Roy Jones Jr. weigh in then face-off with plexiglass between them (video)
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Get to know some of UFC on ESPN 18's rising fighters
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Vegas 15/Mike Tyson vs. Roy Jones Jr. preview show
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 15: Smith vs. Clark Live Results
  • MMA Junkie : Diego Maradona's eternal fighting spirit carries on through Argentine UFC fighters
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyson vs. Jones Jr. weigh-in results: Mike Tyson outweighs Roy Jones Jr. by over 10 pounds
  • MMA Junkie : Rising UFC prospect Khaos Williams says self-belief, hard work the key to success
  • MMA Junkie : Rising UFC prospect Khaos Williams says self-belief, hard work, the key to success
  • MMAFighting.com : Mike Tyson vs. Roy Jones Jr. weigh-in video LIVE now
  • MMAFighting.com : Jake Paul wants to ‘beat up’ Dillon Danis and then target his best friend Conor McGregor
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 15 face-offs video features new last-minute main event
  • MMA Weekly : Mike Tyson vs. Roy Jones Jr. gets Dan Hardy’s War Room breakdown
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 18 faceoff video highlights, photo gallery
  • MMAFighting.com : Mike Tyson vs. Roy Jones Jr. weigh-in video at 5 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 15 weigh-in staredowns
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Game on the 'Gram: Gina Mazany's best posts before UFC on ESPN 18