Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

FightersRep Promotions

FightersRep Promotions
  • Name: FightersRep Promotions
  • Headquarters: California
  • Acronyms: FRP
  • Ownership: George Francis
  • Promotion Links:

FRP Events

FightersRep 7: Fighting Prides Saturday, July 27, 6:00 PM ET
Us AIM Sportsplex Seal Beach, CA US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Wilson Ha   defeats   Iejnno Ortiz   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   John Angulo   defeats   Zev Powell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Erich Taach   defeats   Santos Sillas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yadir Perez   defeats   Eugene Provencio   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Christian Williams   defeats   Brandon Nash   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Denis Kovalev   defeats   Arron Taylor   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Angel Naranjo   defeats   Keita Omura   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hamzeh Trad   defeats   Antonio Grant   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Deonco Williams   defeats   Armen Matousian   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Josh Jenkins   defeats   Eric Sandoval   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mark Kamischke   defeats   Bryce Mongillo   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mark Bautista   defeats   Irvin Balam Nguyen   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Junior Herrera   defeats   Philip Wong   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sean Bradley   defeats   Brandon West   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
FightersRep 6: War Machines Saturday, April 27, 2019
Us AIM Sportsplex Seal Beach, CA US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Wilson Ha   defeats   Oscar Moller   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yadir Perez   defeats   Keita Omura   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Deonco Williams   defeats   Ryan Guffey   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 3:03 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dave Hill   defeats   Merwin Garcia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Erich Taach   defeats   Arron Taylor   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 2:17 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adam Mungarro   defeats   Antonio Grant   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hamzeh Trad   defeats   Eddie Mendez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 3 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Lozano   defeats   Raymond Tiscareno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Galdino Ibarra III   defeats   Brandon Aviles   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cameron Thomson   defeats   Don Walton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gustavo Flores Basurto   defeats   Antonio Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tommy Mai   defeats   Julian Bridges   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eduardo Larios   vs.   Khosrov Sattarov   Ends in a Draw   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Santos Sillas   defeats   Denis Kovalev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eugene Provencio   defeats   Beau Brooks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chris Chow   vs.   Mike Mazariego   Ends in a Draw   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chris Barrientos   vs.   Joseph Rodriguez   Ends in a Draw   of 3 Bout Page
FightersRep 5: Unified Strikers Saturday, February 02, 2019
Us AIM SPORTSPLEX Seal Beach, CA US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Erich Taach   defeats   Benji Nkusi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Brandon Aviles   defeats   David Zelner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Irvin Balam Nguyen   defeats   Noah Ko   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Eric Sandoval   defeats   Anthony Amon   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sukshith Satish Gonda   defeats   Saul Morales   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Brandon Ahrndt   defeats   Levi Trickett   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Luis Schwenke   defeats   Edgar Barberi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   David Acuna   defeats   Ethyn Ewing   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Dane Turney   defeats   Alfonso Alcocer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Torrance Taualii   defeats   Igor Petrovic   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Joshua Fachtmann   defeats   Yenok Kopushyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alejandro Valdivia   defeats   Matthew Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Labib Yasir   defeats   Edwin Esquivel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Brent Murakami   defeats   Carlos Elizarraraz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Nima Golizadeh   defeats   Stanley Sogbandi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Logan Hooper   defeats   Adam Gonzales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gabe Val Verde   defeats   Isaac Cabrera   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 3 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Isaac Henriquez   vs.   Keita Omura   Ends in a Draw   of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   David Rivera   defeats   Parrish Shipley   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Johnny Robles   defeats   Jordan Mims   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
FightersRep 4: The Uprising Saturday, September 08, 2018
Us Sportsmen's Lodge Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Catchweight Title Fight Arpajon vs. Barberi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gabriel Val Verde   defeats   Jason Carter-Edwards   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Zelner   defeats   Chris Le   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 3 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Artur Arutyunyan   defeats   Roberto Hernandez   via Submission   1:28 Round 3 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Dennis Ramirez   vs.   Luis Rodriguez   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 3:10 Total Bout Page
Daniel Arpajon   defeats   Edgar Barberi   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 3:08 Total Bout Page
Sunni Imhotep   defeats   Mario Lopez   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Tenpas   defeats   David Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Rockymore   defeats   Beau Brooks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Cruz   defeats   Michael Reddemann   via Submission   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Juan Soto   defeats   Joel Ramos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Prado   defeats   Mark Batrez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Elvis Shakhbazyan   defeats   Frank Resultay   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mary Almario   defeats   Amanda Asprion   via Submission   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Robles   defeats   Yenok Kopushyan   via Submission   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Elfeghali   defeats   Isaac Olsen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Davis   defeats   Eugene Provencio   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FightersRep 3: Guerrilla Warfare Saturday, April 21, 2018
Us The Alameda Event Center Lynwood, CA US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Benjamin vs. Leyva 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elder Cruz   defeats   Denis Prado   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Brewer   defeats   Travis Lindblom   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Val Verde   defeats   Aaron Chitwood   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Falcone   defeats   Christopher Diercks   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
Jason Allen   defeats   Christopher Fasolino   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Vizcaino   defeats   Caden White   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bruce Paulson   defeats   Ivan Beltran   via Submission   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
Haik Chknavoryan   defeats   Mark Batrez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sun Yoo   defeats   Bryce Novoa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ernesto Leyva   defeats   Khali Benjamin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trevor Wells   defeats   Jesse Velazquez   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Jarett Conner   defeats   Edwin Esquivel   via Submission   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Mascardo   defeats   Artur Arutyunyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mykola Aivazian   defeats   Alberto Fuentes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Ochoa   defeats   Jacob Argo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Elfeghali   defeats   Albert Tadeo   via Submission   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 2:56 Total Bout Page
Mario Lopez   defeats   Christian Cross   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Edgar Barberi   defeats   Sean Horner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hovannes Zakyan   defeats   Rio Lujan   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 3:03 Total Bout Page
FightersRep 2: Return of the King Saturday, January 13, 2018
Us Adrenaline Martial Arts and Fitness San Bernardino, CA US West Region
Flyweight Title Fight Duran vs. Daulley 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Duran   defeats   Tyler Daulley   via Submission   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Roman Puga   defeats   Yenok Kopushyan   via Submission   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Matt Hodge   defeats   John Strohl   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Danny Martinez   defeats   Andres Vasquez   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eugene Provencio   defeats   Tristan Aldrete   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Cross   defeats   Richard Juarez   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roderick Antery   defeats   Jason Allen   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Arutyunyan   defeats   Kevin Gomez   via Submission, Triangle choke   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Mason Iacobellis   defeats   Ian Quinto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trevor Wells   defeats   Jordan Mims   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
FightersRep 1: Road to the Pros Saturday, September 30, 2017
Us Adrenaline Martial Arts and Fitness San Bernardino, CA US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Conner vs. Benjamin 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khali Benjamin   defeats   Jarett Conner   via Submission   1:04 Round 3 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Sidney Trillo   defeats   Toodie Marshall   via Submission, Armbar   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 3:21 Total Bout Page
Robert Duran   defeats   Danny Martinez   via Submission   0:34 Round 2 of 3, 2:34 Total Bout Page
Moises Oropeza   defeats   Tristan Aldrete   via Submission   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edgar Torres   defeats   Angel Romo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
David Rivera   defeats   Albert Tadeo   via Submission   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Mims   defeats   Jesus Sanchez   via Submission   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat: Justin Gaethje’s KO win over Donald Cerrone, UFC Vancouver fallout, UFC Mexico City preview, Bellator Dublin, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Yair Rodriguez discusses Jeremy Stephens, long layoff, tough loss to Frankie Edgar, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Combate Americas signs its third pro wrestler, ‘Thunder Rosa’
  • MMA Weekly : UFC flyweight Sarah Frota tests positive for steroid metabolites
  • MMAFighting.com : Former UFC, Combate Americas fighter Erik Perez signs with Bellator MMA
  • MMAFighting.com : Cal Ellenor out of Bellator Dublin main event against James Gallagher
  • MMAFighting.com : Jeff Hughes on Todd Duffee stoppage: ‘I know it would take a lot for me to say I can’t fight’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC flyweight Sarah Frota suspended 2 years by USADA after testing positive for steroids
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC flyweight Sarah Frota receives 2-year USADA suspension, released from UFC after testing positive for steroids
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vancouver medical suspensions: ‘Cowboy’ Cerrone out 90 days
  • MMAFighting.com : Keri Taylor Melendez to fight Mandy Polk at Bellator 229
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC owners at Endeavor seek to raise over $600 million with IPO
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Yair Rodriguez knock out Korean Zombie with 1 second on the clock (UFC fight video)
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 244: Masvidal vs. Diaz fight card announced
  • MMAFighting.com : Joanna Jedrzejczyk on why she turned down Weili Zhang three times before title capture: ‘She needed me’ 
  • MMAFighting.com : Jai Herbert draws former UFC fighter Cain Carrizosa for first Cage Warriors title defense
  • MMAFighting.com : Zabit Magomedsharipov vs. Calvin Kattar moved to UFC Moscow
  • MMAFighting.com : Eddie Alvarez refutes notion that all the best fighters are competing in UFC: ‘It’s complete crap’
  • UFC.com : Unfiltered Episode 325: Uriah Hall and Brett Okamoto
  • UFC.com : UFC Helps Raise Awareness For Batten Disease