Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

FightersRep Promotions

FightersRep Promotions
  • Name: FightersRep Promotions
  • Headquarters: California
  • Acronyms: FRP
  • Ownership: George Francis
  • Promotion Links:

FRP Events

FightersRep 9 Friday, February 28, 9:00 PM ET
Us Aim Sports Complex Seal Beach, CA US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Ygor Gorbachev   defeats   Arron Taylor   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Carlos Trejo   defeats   Gabriel Guillen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Christian Adame   defeats   Kenneth Villata   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   John Garcia   defeats   Milton Arguello   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ethan Quiachon   defeats   Anthony Warken   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gabriel Silva   defeats   Christian Williams   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Steve Paranelli   defeats   Sergio Coronado   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cy Hanson   defeats   Khosrov Sattarov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matthew Edwards   defeats   Quincy Holland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Christian O’Bryant   defeats   Galdino Ibarra III   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Audrey Winters   defeats   Angela Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Denis Kovalev   defeats   Santos Sillas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shane Collins   defeats   Eric Sandoval   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Lozano   defeats   Davit Yeghiazaryan   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pedro Sam Caceres   defeats   Alberto Vallecillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
FightersRep 8 Saturday, September 21, 2019
Us AIM Sportsplex Seal Beach, CA US West Region
Trejo vs. Martinez 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Noche Nwofor   defeats   Fidel Jimenez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Khosrov Sattarov   defeats   Dennis Archilla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gabriel Silva   defeats   Denis Kovalev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   David Secaida   defeats   Angel Naranjo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Edgar Barberi   defeats   Ngabo Sekiyoba   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jonathan Santana   defeats   Roman Gonzales   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds, 0:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Christian O’Bryant   defeats   Kai Bucher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Trejo   defeats   Esteban Jorge Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shane Collins   defeats   Christian Tobias   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 3 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
FightersRep 7: Fighting Prides Saturday, July 27, 2019
Us AIM Sportsplex Seal Beach, CA US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Wilson Ha   defeats   Iejnno Ortiz   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   John Angulo   defeats   Zev Powell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Erich Taach   defeats   Santos Sillas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zimri Tapia   defeats   Christian O’Bryant   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yadir Perez   defeats   Eugene Provencio   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Christian Williams   defeats   Brandon Nash   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Denis Kovalev   defeats   Arron Taylor   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Angel Naranjo   defeats   Keita Omura   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hamzeh Trad   defeats   Antonio Grant   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Deonco Williams   defeats   Armen Matousian   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Josh Jenkins   defeats   Eric Sandoval   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mark Kamischke   defeats   Bryce Mongillo   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mark Bautista   defeats   Irvin Balam Nguyen   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Junior Herrera   defeats   Philip Wong   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sean Bradley   defeats   Brandon West   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
FightersRep 6: War Machines Saturday, April 27, 2019
Us AIM Sportsplex Seal Beach, CA US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Wilson Ha   defeats   Oscar Moller   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yadir Perez   defeats   Keita Omura   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Deonco Williams   defeats   Ryan Guffey   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 3:03 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dave Hill   defeats   Merwin Garcia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Erich Taach   defeats   Arron Taylor   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 2:17 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adam Mungarro   defeats   Antonio Grant   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hamzeh Trad   defeats   Eddie Mendez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 3 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Lozano   defeats   Raymond Tiscareno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Galdino Ibarra III   defeats   Brandon Aviles   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cameron Thomson   defeats   Don Walton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gustavo Flores Basurto   defeats   Antonio Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tommy Mai   defeats   Julian Bridges   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eduardo Larios   vs.   Khosrov Sattarov   Ends in a Draw   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Santos Sillas   defeats   Denis Kovalev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eugene Provencio   defeats   Beau Brooks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chris Chow   vs.   Mike Mazariego   Ends in a Draw   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chris Barrientos   vs.   Joseph Rodriguez   Ends in a Draw   of 3 Bout Page
FightersRep 5: Unified Strikers Saturday, February 02, 2019
Us AIM SPORTSPLEX Seal Beach, CA US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Erich Taach   defeats   Benji Nkusi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Brandon Aviles   defeats   David Zelner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Irvin Balam Nguyen   defeats   Noah Ko   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Eric Sandoval   defeats   Anthony Amon   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sukshith Satish Gonda   defeats   Saul Morales   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Brandon Ahrndt   defeats   Levi Trickett   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Luis Schwenke   defeats   Edgar Barberi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   David Acuna   defeats   Ethyn Ewing   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Dane Turney   defeats   Alfonso Alcocer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Torrance Taualii   defeats   Igor Petrovic   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Joshua Fachtmann   defeats   Yenok Kopushyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alejandro Valdivia   defeats   Matthew Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Labib Yasir   defeats   Edwin Esquivel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Brent Murakami   defeats   Carlos Elizarraraz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Nima Golizadeh   defeats   Stanley Sogbandi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Logan Hooper   defeats   Adam Gonzales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gabe Val Verde   defeats   Isaac Cabrera   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 3 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Isaac Henriquez   vs.   Keita Omura   Ends in a Draw   of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   David Rivera   defeats   Parrish Shipley   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Johnny Robles   defeats   Jordan Mims   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
FightersRep 4: The Uprising Saturday, September 08, 2018
Us Sportsmen's Lodge Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Catchweight Title Fight Arpajon vs. Barberi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gabriel Val Verde   defeats   Jason Carter-Edwards   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Zelner   defeats   Chris Le   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 3 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Artur Arutyunyan   defeats   Roberto Hernandez   via Submission   1:28 Round 3 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Dennis Ramirez   vs.   Luis Rodriguez   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 3:10 Total Bout Page
Daniel Arpajon   defeats   Edgar Barberi   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 3:08 Total Bout Page
Sunni Imhotep   defeats   Mario Lopez   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Tenpas   defeats   David Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Rockymore   defeats   Beau Brooks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Cruz   defeats   Michael Reddemann   via Submission   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Juan Soto   defeats   Joel Ramos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Prado   defeats   Mark Batrez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Elvis Shakhbazyan   defeats   Frank Resultay   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mary Almario   defeats   Amanda Asprion   via Submission   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Robles   defeats   Yenok Kopushyan   via Submission   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Elfeghali   defeats   Isaac Olsen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Davis   defeats   Eugene Provencio   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
FightersRep 3: Guerrilla Warfare Saturday, April 21, 2018
Us The Alameda Event Center Lynwood, CA US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Benjamin vs. Leyva 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elder Cruz   defeats   Denis Prado   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Brewer   defeats   Travis Lindblom   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Val Verde   defeats   Aaron Chitwood   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Falcone   defeats   Christopher Diercks   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
Jason Allen   defeats   Christopher Fasolino   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Vizcaino   defeats   Caden White   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bruce Paulson   defeats   Ivan Beltran   via Submission   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
Haik Chknavoryan   defeats   Mark Batrez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sun Yoo   defeats   Bryce Novoa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ernesto Leyva   defeats   Khali Benjamin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trevor Wells   defeats   Jesse Velazquez   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Jarett Conner   defeats   Edwin Esquivel   via Submission   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Mascardo   defeats   Artur Arutyunyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mykola Aivazian   defeats   Alberto Fuentes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Ochoa   defeats   Jacob Argo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Elfeghali   defeats   Albert Tadeo   via Submission   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 2:56 Total Bout Page
Mario Lopez   defeats   Chris Cross   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Edgar Barberi   defeats   Sean Horner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hovannes Zakyan   defeats   Rio Lujan   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 3:03 Total Bout Page
FightersRep 2: Return of the King Saturday, January 13, 2018
Us Adrenaline Martial Arts and Fitness San Bernardino, CA US West Region
Flyweight Title Fight Duran vs. Daulley 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Duran   defeats   Tyler Daulley   via Submission   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Roman Puga   defeats   Yenok Kopushyan   via Submission   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Matt Hodge   defeats   John Strohl   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Danny Martinez   defeats   Andres Vasquez   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eugene Provencio   defeats   Tristan Aldrete   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Cross   defeats   Richard Juarez   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roderick Antery   defeats   Jason Allen   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Arutyunyan   defeats   Kevin Gomez   via Submission, Triangle choke   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Mason Iacobellis   defeats   Ian Quinto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trevor Wells   defeats   Jordan Mims   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
FightersRep 1: Road to the Pros Saturday, September 30, 2017
Us Adrenaline Martial Arts and Fitness San Bernardino, CA US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Conner vs. Benjamin 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khali Benjamin   defeats   Jarett Conner   via Submission   1:04 Round 3 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Sidney Trillo   defeats   Toodie Marshall   via Submission, Armbar   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 3:21 Total Bout Page
Robert Duran   defeats   Danny Martinez   via Submission   0:34 Round 2 of 3, 2:34 Total Bout Page
Moises Oropeza   defeats   Tristan Aldrete   via Submission   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edgar Torres   defeats   Angel Romo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
David Rivera   defeats   Albert Tadeo   via Submission   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Mims   defeats   Jesus Sanchez   via Submission   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White has ‘four to five locations’ for UFC 249
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White to Mike Tyson on UFC 249: ‘I’m gonna try to pull of Tony vs. Khabib… and get some normalcy’
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Chael Sonnen defends Dana White after he lashed out at media over coronavirus concerns
  • MMAFighting.com : Defense attorneys: 2012 DUI, COVID-19 could throw curveball in Jon Jones case
  • UFC.com : Where We Stand: Women's Bantamweight Division
  • UFC.com : Felicia Spencer Eyes One Dream After Another
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC full fight video: Watch Georges St-Pierre’s dominant win over Dan Hardy
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Georges St-Pierre’s welterweight title fight with Dan Hardy: UFC 111 free fight video
  • MMAFighting.com : Thiago Santos suggests title fight with Dominick Reyes in wake of Jon Jones arrest
  • MMA Weekly : Jon Jones arrest video for DWI and negligent gun use released
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Police lapel video shows Jon Jones undergoing sobriety tests, being placed under arrest for DWI
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov’s manager defends UFC 249 moving ahead as scheduled: ‘These guys want to fight’
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side chat with Michael Chiesa live now
  • MMA Weekly : Jon Jones arrest: Albuquerque police officers detail his DWI, negligent gun use arrest
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Chat with Michael Chiesa | Live 1:30 p.m. ET / 10:30 a.m. PT
  • MMAFighting.com : Paddy Pimblett motivated by doubters ahead of quick finish at CW 113: ‘It was light work’
  • MMA Weekly : Video: Fighters react to Jon Jones being arrested for DWI and Gun Charge
  • MMAFighting.com : Israel Adesanya trolls Jon Jones following latest arrest
  • MMA Weekly : Shannon Knapp discusses how Invicta FC is handling the coronavirus pandemic
  • UFC.com : On This Day in UFC History: UFC 111