Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Victoria Fight League
VFL Events
Victoria Fight League 11
Saturday, June 01, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alvaro Fresno defeats Wilbert Huaman via KO/TKO | 2:42 Round 3 of 3, 12:42 Total Bout Page | |
Raymison Bruno defeats Alberto Ibañez via Submission, Armbar | 0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Allal Abbassi defeats Carlos Del Rio via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vladislav Albu defeats Carlos Comino via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Miguel Pueyo defeats Nicolae Somnic via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Leandro Dos Santos defeats Antonio Fofirca via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adrian Guti defeats Marc Gomez via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Victoria Fight League: Zaragoza
Saturday, May 11, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Samuel Blasco defeats Cristian Valencia via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:29 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Jordi Sensarrich Fillo defeats Gregorio Fernandez Ruis via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Raymison Bruno defeats Manuel Alias via Submission, Kneebar | 1:08 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Gabriel Berzosa defeats Alvaro Aguilar via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elisey Saikyn defeats Miguel Garcia via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Richard Jacome defeats Oswaldo Jair via Submission, Armbar | 0:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Marti Paredes defeats Antonio Izquierdo via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jefferson Batista vs. Enrique Jamanca Ends in a Draw, Draw | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alin Butaciu defeats Alejandro Lobera via Submission, Leg Triangle Choke | 2:44 Round 2 of 2, 5:44 Total Bout Page | |
Cristian Joita defeats Cristian Olmos via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adrian Guti defeats Alberto Breton via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Ponce defeats Miguel Pueyo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Guillermo Gasca defeats Renato Sadaque via KO/TKO | 2:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
Victoria Fight League 8
Friday, October 19, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alvaro Fresno defeats Alberto Ibañez via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cristian Valencia defeats Leandro Mendes via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Antonio Marti defeats Allal Abbassi via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:56 Round 2 of 2, 5:56 Total Bout Page | |
Carlos Rodriguez defeats Anthony Leivas via Disqualificaton, Illegal Punch | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Alejo Artagabetia vs. Enrique Jamanca Ends in a Draw, Draw | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Carlos Comino defeats Briniuc Andrei Ionut via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 1:44 Round 2 of 2, 4:44 Total Bout Page | |
Diego Visanzay defeats Cristian Soler via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alejandro Lobera defeats Alex Garcia via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Franklin Benitez defeats Reyes Camacho via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Guillermo Gasca defeats Eric Fuentes via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:38 Round 2 of 2, 3:38 Total Bout Page |
Victoria Fight League 7
Saturday, June 02, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Fabia Sintes defeats Joel Navarro via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Aitor Corral defeats Denis Constantin via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joel Navarro defeats Miguel Pueyo via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Fabia Sintes defeats Jose Serral via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luis Calderon defeats Max Siewruk via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
D. G. Levante defeats Oscar Mauricio via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jonatan Gorriz vs. Kevin Hernandez Ends in a Draw, Draw | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vladislav Albu defeats Dmitry Giliov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Nicolae Somnic defeats Juan Lopez via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Richard Jacome defeats Liam Arjona via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Oriol Arenas defeats Manuel Alias via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Simone Serra defeats Pavel Starikov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
Victoria Fight League 6
Saturday, February 10, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Cristian Valencia defeats Izan Racionero via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alvaro Ucendo defeats Joel Navarro via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jose Prieto defeats Alvaro Milla via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alejo Artagabetia defeats Enrique Jamanca via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Richard Jacome defeats Roger Auquilla via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Gimeno defeats Efren Galan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Liam Arjona defeats David Piña via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alberto Campos defeats Alejandro Gurpegui via KO/TKO, Retirement | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Max Siewruk defeats Sergio Rodríguez via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Willman Junior Cuellar defeats Alexei Paschevici via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Victoria Fight League 5
Friday, December 01, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
José Jimenez defeats Willian Alves via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alvaro Fresno defeats Walid Ouardi via KO/TKO, Slam and Punches | 1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Vasquez defeats Samuel Blasco via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page | |
Cristian Valencia defeats Jon Ander via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches | 0:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Josep Roger defeats Armen Nargizyan via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jose Suarez defeats Joel Navarro via Submission, Toe Hold | 2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Andrea Meneses Garcia defeats Sheila Medina via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Dani Fos defeats Alejandro Escribano via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jose Martinez defeats Yegor Gnyd via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:30 Round 2 of 2, 5:30 Total Bout Page | |
Adrian Campos defeats Adrian Galvez via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ignacio Godoy defeats Alex Marian via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Oscar Lopez defeats Eduardo Heredia via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Victoria Fight League 4
Friday, September 08, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
José Jimenez defeats Filipo dos Santos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jose Aguilar defeats Cristian Valencia via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Josep Roller defeats Adrian Campos via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Marian defeats Alois Abellan via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hector Gonzalez defeats Javier Agudo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Roberto Soriano defeats Carlos Comino via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page | |
Fabio Wellinton defeats Josep Claramonte via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Victoria Fight League 3
Saturday, May 13, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
José Jimenez defeats Raul Joshua Stir via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alejandro Gonzalvez defeats Jairo Zaragoza via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cristian Valencia vs. Alberto Campos Ends in a Draw, Draw | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Manuel Alias defeats Alan Matrin via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jihad Saghir defeats Vintila Marian via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Victoria Fight League 2
Friday, March 10, 2017
Massanassa, Comunitat Valenciana
Europe Western Region
Victoria Fight League 1
Friday, December 09, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Samuel Blasco defeats Edison Nazareno via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cristian Valencia defeats Pascual Garcia via KO/TKO, Retirement | of 2 Bout Page |