Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Extreme Warriors Championship

Extreme Warriors Championship
  • Name: Extreme Warriors Championship
  • Headquarters: Boksburg, South Africa
  • Acronyms: EWC
  • Promotion Links:

EWC Events

EWC 13 Saturday, April 27, 2019
Za Hoërskool Florida Roodepoort, GP South Africa Region
Welterweight Title Fight Diego vs. Brown Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adolphe Diego   defeats   Stiaan Brown   via N/A   of 5 Bout Page
Phillip Lombard   defeats   Leslie Van Rensburg   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Simon Domingos   defeats   Joshua Standers   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Vince Nkosi   defeats   Christo Coskey   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Marius Odendaal   defeats   Sthembiso Hadebe   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Alfah Nkosi   defeats   Abel Khoza   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Henco Hodgman   defeats   Douglas Morela   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jaco Du Plessis   defeats   Kelvin Boluka   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Philani Shabalala   defeats   Tylor Louw   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Reginald Mnguni   defeats   Eric Van Rooyen   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Shaun Guest   defeats   Murad Mutalimov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Christiaan De Bruin   defeats   Iwan Cilliers   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Kenan Raubenheimer   defeats   Michael Bezuidenhout   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
EWC 12 Saturday, March 30, 2019
Za Hoërskool Florida Roodepoort, GP South Africa Region
Flyweight Title Fight Mulamba vs. Plaatjies Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julio Plaatjies   defeats   Christian Mulamba   via Submission   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Adolphe Diego   defeats   Ruffus Mantshiumba   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marius Odendaal   defeats   Kyle Sham   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Bush Mong   defeats   Kelvin Boluka   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Sean Frost   defeats   Henco Hodgman   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Philani Shabalala   defeats   Gerhardt Oberholzer   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Glody Mundeke   defeats   Kyle Kleinhans   via Submission, Verbal   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrick Ndongala   defeats   Allistar Kunene   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julian Accut   defeats   Tylor Louw   via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 3 Bout Page
EWC 11 Saturday, February 23, 2019
Za Hyundai Weltevreden Park Roodepoort, GP South Africa Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Gcinumkhondo vs. Barros Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eduardo Barros   defeats   Martin Gcinumkhondo   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antonia Moreira de Fatima   defeats   Christine Wolmarans   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:59 Round 2 of 5, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Khutso Legodi   defeats   Yebo Ntambwe   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julian Accut   defeats   Mbiya Kalala   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Clint Luow   defeats   Neo Ntatisang   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dirk Smit   defeats   Guelor King   via Disqualificaton, Opponent Disqualification   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Stiaan Brown   defeats   Stephan Diedericks   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:39 Round 3 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Ruffus Mantshiumba   defeats   Letsholo Makgalemela   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adolphe Diego   defeats   Henco Hodgman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Diego Bandu   defeats   Joshua Standers   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Guide Moyo   defeats   Batista Tange   via Submission, Punches   of 3 Bout Page
Eddy Mazu   vs.   Teboho Ntene   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Tresor Lisaka   defeats   Joseph Mbombo   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Godfrey Kheila   defeats   Nelk Angtenda   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Prince Lola   defeats   Edwin Albrecht   via Submission, Verbal   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
EWC 10 Saturday, November 24, 2018
Za Hyundai Weltevreden Park Johannesburg, GP South Africa Region
Mulamba vs. Ntene Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christian Mulamba   defeats   Teboho Ntene   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adolphe Diego   defeats   Morgan Hunter   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yebo Ntambwe   defeats   Eric Van Rooyen   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hugur Nzungu   defeats   Elie Godogo   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
Eduardo Barros   defeats   Lameck Kodzanga   via KO/TKO, Spinning Backfist and Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Elliot   defeats   Jared Parsons   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Guelor King   defeats   Barend Van Der Walt   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Godfrey Kheila   defeats   Hanro Enslin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Mbombo   defeats   Gerhard Eksteen   via Submission, Verbal Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Bandu   defeats   Preston Vos   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Gerhardt Oberholzer   defeats   Kgaugelo Moishela   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wilker Serrao   defeats   Eddy Mazu   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sinamandia   defeats   Letsholo Makgalemela   via Submission, Verbal Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guide Moyo   defeats   Ruffus Mantshiumba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
EWC 9 Saturday, October 27, 2018
Za Hyundai Weltevreden Park Johannesburg, GP South Africa Region
Middleweight Title Fight Christopher vs. Botha Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
JT Botha   defeats   Saul Christopher   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Martin Gcinumkhondo   defeats   Keegan Delafield   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Eric Van Rooyen   defeats   Reginald Mnguni   via Submission, Arm Bar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Cato   defeats   Elise Nyembo   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mbiya Kalala   defeats   Chris Le Roux   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Guide Moyo   defeats   Dumisani Gonchamo   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dean Theunis   defeats   Quinton Uys   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruffus Mantshiumba   defeats   Dylan Gibbley   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alfah Nkosi   defeats   Abel Khoza   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
EWC 8 Saturday, March 31, 2018
Za Club La Boom Boksburg, GP South Africa Region
Flyweight Title Fight Plaatjies vs. Tshitamba Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julio Plaatjies   defeats   Asiashu Tshitamba   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Billy Oosthuizen   defeats   Aldo Booysen   via Submission, Verbal Submission   of 5 Bout Page
Benjamin Mukendi   defeats   Danie Swart   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 2 of 5, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Donald Mabusela   defeats   Batista Tange   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Eukola   defeats   Ivan Murray   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mahlatsi Legodi   defeats   Yebo Ntambwe   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Max Potgieter   defeats   Guide Moyo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Teboho Ntene   defeats   Neo Ntatisang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Mulamba   defeats   Lameck Kodzanga   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Roelof Van Wyk   defeats   Francois Collins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CJ Nyirenda   defeats   Robert Swanepoel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mbiya Kalala   defeats   Mohamad Dabaul   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
EWC 7 Wednesday, February 28, 2018
Za Pretoria, GP South Africa Region
EWC 6 Saturday, December 09, 2017
EWC 5 Saturday, October 28, 2017
Za Boksburg, GP South Africa Region
Visser vs. Mujokeri 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Deon Visser   defeats   Saul Mujokeri   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Dumwa   defeats   Neo Ntatisang   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Keegan Delafield   defeats   Bizau Yannick   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Victor Chiweshe   defeats   Nomore Rucka   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Junior Kabamba   defeats   Anthony Dick   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Christian Eukola   defeats   Brendon Veltman   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
EWC 4 Saturday, September 09, 2017
Marques vs. Law 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stevo Law   defeats   Nasser Marques   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Cobus Pelser   defeats   Christian Mulamba   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dewald Mulder   defeats   Maurice Munday Kabamba   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshwynn Wenke   defeats   Bizau Yannick   via Submission, Strikes   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Aldo Booysen   defeats   Jordan Chetty   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elvis Ngwalangwala   defeats   Emmanuel Kalonji   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Timothy Dumwa   defeats   Eddy Mazu   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Hugur Nzungu   defeats   Clarry Skinner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yebo Ntambwe   defeats   Eric Van Rooyen   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler O'Brien   defeats   Storm Stifler   via Submission, Leg Lock   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Herbert Matsveru   defeats   Siyabonga Zulu   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:52 Round 2 of 3, 9:52 Total Bout Page
Emmanuel Edoan   defeats   Victor Chiweshe   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
EWC 3 Saturday, July 29, 2017
Za La Boom Boksburg, GP South Africa Region
Tshitamba vs. Swart 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Asiashu Tshitamba   defeats   Danie Swart   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Kyla DeVries   defeats   Timaya Thomson   via KO/TKO, Medical Stoppage   Round 2 of 3, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Alon Breger   defeats   Benjamin Mukendi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Sibusiso Semelane   defeats   Herbert Matsveru   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Elvis Ngwalangwala   defeats   Chris Petersen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cobus Pelser   defeats   Timothy Dumwa   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Biopelo Mafoko   defeats   Hanro Enslin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gavin Mc Niel   defeats   Victor Chiweshe   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Siyabonga Zulu   defeats   Mulhari Ngomane   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Cato   defeats   Ema Zama   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Chetty   defeats   Eddy Mazu   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
EWC 2 Saturday, June 24, 2017
Za La Boom Boksburg, GP South Africa Region
Okoli vs. Kubannek Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chukwumo Okoli   defeats   Paul Kubannek   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
EWC 1 Saturday, April 22, 2017
Za Alberton, GP South Africa Region
Victor vs. Kasanda Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sheldon James Victor   defeats   Serge Kasanda   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Kubannek   defeats   Mvelo Buthelezi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : ‘UFC 245 countdown’ video
  • MMAFighting.com : Stefan Struve felt ‘screwed by the rules’ in Ben Rothwell fight, not seeking rematch
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Marina Rodriguez believes she beat Cynthia Calvillo: ‘I remain undefeated’
  • MMA Weekly : QUINTETUltra rosters feature a whose who of UFC, WEC, Pride FC, and Strikeforce
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Neil Magny says USADA issues put him into ‘awkward’ position
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 245 embedded: Colby Covington promises to deliver Donald Trump a new championship belt
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Cody Stamann: ‘I Got Robbed’ with UFC on ESPN 7 draw against Song Yadong
  • UFC.com : Moreno Reaching Next Level In Second UFC Stint
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 245 Embedded, Episode 1: ‘That’s how I get my mean dark state’
  • UFC.com : UFC DC Scorecard
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 245 Countdown: Kamaru Usman vs. Colby Covington
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 245 Countdown: Max Holloway vs. Alexander Volkanovski
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 245 Countdown: Amanda Nunes vs. Germaine de Randamie
  • MMAFighting.com : Hot Tweets: Is Frankie Edgar stepping in for Brian Ortega a good thing and are we worried about Ortega’s future?
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Thor Silva, son of Wanderlei, wins amateur Muay Thai debut in 30 seconds
  • MMAFighting.com : Combate Americas’ Tito vs. Alberto PPV debut was exactly what we expected
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 245 Timeline: Amanda Nunes vs. Germaine de Randamie
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC 245 Timeline: Amanda Nunes vs. Germaine de Randamie
  • MMAFighting.com : Cian Cowley vs. Sam Patterson booked for Brave CF 33
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Colby Covington claims UFC was going to release him before his now-infamous ‘filthy animals’ promo