Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Premier Fight League

Premier Fight League
  • Name: Premier Fight League
  • Headquarters: Miami, Florida
  • Acronyms: PFL
  • Promotion Links:

PFL Events

Premier Fight League 26 Saturday, November 14, 2:00 PM ET
Us Champions Florida Sport Bar & Complex Doral, FL US Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Celimen vs. Ribeiro II 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mariel Celimen   defeats   Anne Ribeiro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Martinez   defeats   Sergio Ulle   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Kache Palacio   defeats   Kevin Williams   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Armando Hernandez   defeats   Jeff Quimby   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Yoanse Mejias   defeats   David Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Suarez   defeats   Marcos Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marquis King   defeats   Gustavo Simisterra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lazaro Dayron   defeats   Alejandro Estrada   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Dion Young   defeats   Ming Qu   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Adam Livingston   defeats   Ranniel Naranjo   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Henry Zamora   defeats   Nathaniel Reyes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Padilla   defeats   Issa Matsabuchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Premier Fight League 25 Saturday, January 25, 2020
Us Champions Florida Sport Bar & Complex Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Perez vs. Hotusing 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Perez   defeats   Sean Hotusing   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Arteaga   defeats   Ernesto Suarez   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer Bell   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jen Brewer   defeats   Aymelis Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marquis King   defeats   Frank Melo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Premier Fight League 24 Saturday, November 16, 2019
Us Champions Florida Complex & Sport Bar Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Mayol vs. Perez 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Perez   defeats   Richard Mayol   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Schwartzberg   defeats   Jesus Mendez   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Camilo Moreno   defeats   Aniel Viamontes   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Suarez   defeats   Ryan Schwartzberg   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ernesto Suarez   defeats   Dylan Carter   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giorgio Kartisis   defeats   Chad Larson   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Cabrera   defeats   Nekoro Bunsie   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Rivera   defeats   Ulyses Fernandez   via Submission, Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jen Brewer   defeats   Sally Rios   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Premier Fight League 23 Saturday, September 07, 2019
Us Champions Florida Sport Bar & Complex Doral, FL US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Serrano vs. Schwartzberg 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chayanne Serrano   defeats   Ryan Schwartzberg   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Arteaga   defeats   Victor Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Malespin   defeats   Luis Ortega   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:34 Round 3 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Alexander Martinez   defeats   Jordan Perez   via KO/TKO, Dr. Stoppage   0:01 Round 2 of 3, 3:01 Total Bout Page
David Schwartzberg   defeats   Prince Logan   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Perez   defeats   Jon Lopez   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Garth   defeats   Fernando Melo   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Premier Fight League 22 Saturday, July 06, 2019
Us Champions Florida Doral, FL US Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Espinosa vs. Echeverria 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carlos Espinosa   defeats   Royberth Echeverria   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Richard Mayol   defeats   Louis Brewington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Arteaga   defeats   Keven Navas   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 3 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
J.T. Michelle   defeats   Eduardo Suarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ernesto Suarez   defeats   Rodrigo Diaz   via Submission, Americana   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mariel Celimen   defeats   Aymelis Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Frank Melo   defeats   Cesar Cedeno   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
Premier Fight League 21 Saturday, April 20, 2019
Us Champions Florida Sport Bar & Complex Doral, FL US Southeast Region
Fernandez vs. Zamora 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Claudia Zamora   defeats   Vicky Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Deluqui   defeats   Nicholas Plessett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Schwartzberg   defeats   Brynnen McIver   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elijah Barnes   defeats   Ulyses Fernandez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:47 Round 3 of 3, 8:47 Total Bout Page
Andy Acosta   defeats   Keven Navas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Schwartzberg   defeats   James Ramirez   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Mayol   defeats   Marco Caceres   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Alexander Martinez   defeats   Andrew Barrios   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 3:26 Total Bout Page
Luis Ortega   defeats   Nathaniel Reyes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Ricano   defeats   Guillermo Garcia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marquis King   defeats   Henry Zamora   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Premier Fight League 20 Saturday, February 23, 2019
Br Centro Panamericano de Judô Lauro de Freitas, BA Brazil Region
Miranda vs. Kowalski 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andre Miranda   defeats   Sandoval Kowalski   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ravena Oliveira   defeats   Rosy Angela de Jesus   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edilson Teixeira   defeats   Carlos de Jesus   via Submission, Armbar   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jailton Junior   defeats   Italo Nascimento   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Premier Fight League 19 Saturday, February 09, 2019
Us Champions Florida Doral, FL US Southeast Region
Artiles vs. Arteaga 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Artiles   defeats   Justin Arteaga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Ramirez   defeats   Evan Lynn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Acosta   defeats   Le'Andre Fletcher   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ulyses Fernandez   defeats   Adrian Perez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:31 Round 3 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Charlie Decca   defeats   Everton Oliveira   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Premier Fight League 18 Saturday, December 08, 2018
Us Champions Florida Sports Bar & Complex Doral, FL US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Jantzen vs. Ogando 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexis Ogando   defeats   Richard Jantzen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Claudia Zamora   defeats   Jada Alicea   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Ulyses Fernandez   defeats   Ryan Schwartzberg   via Submission   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keven Navas   defeats   Paul Puleo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Perez   defeats   Carlos Dadier   via Submission   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Premier Fight League 17 Saturday, October 13, 2018
Us MMA Masters Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Y'Shua vs. Estrada 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bryan Estrada   defeats   Joseph Y'Shua   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Gonzalez   defeats   Robert Brothers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Quinones   defeats   Ruben Santana   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Arteaga   defeats   Frank Melo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Schwartzberg   defeats   Jon Lopez   via Submission, Kimura   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Douglas Hilaire   defeats   Joseph Taylor   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Perez   defeats   Abiezel Ojito   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Premier Fight League 16 Saturday, July 14, 2018
Us MMA Masters Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Forchue vs. St-Gelais 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Allan St-Gelais   defeats   Moises Forchue   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Faraldo   defeats   Thad Jean   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Calama   defeats   Elijah Barnes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Gonzalez   defeats   Troy Artiles   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Royberth Echeverria   defeats   Aniel Viamontes   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ismael Roman   defeats   Justin Arteaga   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Premier Fight League 15 Saturday, April 28, 2018
Us MMA Masters Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Garcia vs. Pelaez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roberto Pelaez   defeats   Adrian Garcia   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louis Brewington   defeats   Evan Lynn   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Quinones   defeats   Alejandro Michelena   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:31 Round 3 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Alexis Ogando   defeats   Wanderson dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:39 Round 2 of 3, 3:39 Total Bout Page
Alex Spence   defeats   Elijah Barnes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Ramirez   defeats   Ariexe Rivero   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Smith   defeats   Lionel Pratt   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:36 Round 3 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Chayanne Serrano   defeats   Marcos Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Arteaga   defeats   Wilfredo Gonzalez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Silva-Neto   defeats   Andrew Guillaume   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Premier Fight League 14 Saturday, January 20, 2018
Us MMA Masters Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Ortegano vs. St-Gelais 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Allan St-Gelais   defeats   Miguel Ortegano   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   of 3 Bout Page
Norge Gonzalez   defeats   Thad Jean   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Royberth Echeverria   defeats   Nekoro Bunsie   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Elijah Barnes   defeats   Andrew Guillaume   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Douglas Hilaire   defeats   Jardiel Ramos   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Premier Fight League 13 Saturday, October 21, 2017
Us MMA Masters Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Segrado vs. Castillo 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Geralbert Castillo   defeats   Francisco Segrado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devon Lira   defeats   Junayd Shakur   via Submission   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Ortegano   defeats   Marciano Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lazaro Perez   defeats   Hector Trinidad   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Norge Gonzalez   defeats   Andrew Guillaume   via Submission   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Torres   defeats   Kelvin Cuadra   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Premier Fight League 12 Saturday, August 05, 2017
Garcia vs. Castillo 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Geralbert Castillo   defeats   Bryan Garcia   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 4:26 Total Bout Page
Allan St-Gelais   defeats   Markus Thomas   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devon Lira   defeats   Mauricio DeJesus   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Premier Fight League 11 Saturday, June 03, 2017
Us MMA Masters Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Ricchi vs. Oliveira 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Francesco Ricchi   defeats   Ricardo Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Allan St-Gelais   defeats   Felix Boyce   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francisco Segrado   defeats   Geralbert Castillo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Segura   defeats   James Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Premier Fight League 10 Saturday, June 15, 2013
Br Serrinha, BA Brazil Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC Vegas 16 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Gian Villante vs. Jake Collier - Round 3 is in progress.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Join the UFC Vegas 16 live discussion
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Tapology Picks: Gian Villante 79% Jake Collier 21%
  • Us Gian Villante (17-12-0) NY, US is the #91st Top Heavyweight MMA fighter.
  • Us Jake "The Prototype" Collier (11-5-0) MO, US is the #118th Top Heavyweight MMA fighter.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC Fight Night features 8 MMA bouts
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square The event takes place from UFC APEX in Las Vegas, Nevada