Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Trinity Sport Combat

Trinity Sport Combat
  • Name: Trinity Sport Combat
  • Headquarters: Hawaii
  • Acronyms: TSC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Jesus Is Lord Gym

TSC Events

Trinity Kings 12 Saturday, March 25, 2023
Hawai'i Convention Center Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
Welterweight Title Fight Novelli vs. Cisneros 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Novelli   defeats   Chris Cisneros   via KO/TKO   4:15 Round 2 of 5, 9:15 Total Bout Page
Horlando Monteiro   defeats   Chase Emener   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elias Goley   defeats   CJ Kahepuu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Thor Soder  defeats  Tayden Sua via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Poalillo   defeats   Kamalei Hassett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Taylor Wong   defeats   Davion Blount   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karl Steffany   defeats   Jordan Sellers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josiah Pires   defeats   Justin Aquino   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:35 Round 3 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Keith Birchland   defeats   Todd Takeuchi   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaeoliko Burley   defeats   Ryan Sutter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Cox   defeats   Bobby Davison   via Submission, Armbar   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Anthony Strapp   defeats   Aaron Tsutsumi   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alysha Helm  defeats  Sarah Keener via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shania Caspino  defeats  Keikilani Hussey via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ebony Meyers  defeats  Licia Scanlan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marjim Valerie  defeats  Cole Heanu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alika Alip  defeats  Elijah Sugata via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trinity Kings 11 Saturday, October 15, 2022
Hawai'i Convention Center Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
Welterweight Title Fight Santiago vs. Kahepuu 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nohili Kahepuu   defeats   Ben Santiago   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurvon Battle   defeats   Chadrach Gushi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Burgos   defeats   Dylan Sapp   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 2 of 3, 3:24 Total Bout Page
Thor Soder   defeats   Matthew Aimoku Miner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Aquino   defeats   Keanu Reiny-Aloy   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thalia Lewi-Ohashi   defeats   Sarah Keener   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Grayson Lee   defeats   Jonah Cabello   via Submission, Armbar   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elias Goley   defeats   Roland Marmillakaj   via KO/TKO, Slam   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mykah Kuratani   defeats   Cole Heanu   via Submission, Armbar   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Assane Sall   defeats   Andres Camacho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Erin Terrinova  defeats  Susie Wilhelm via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Josiah Pires  defeats  Keahi Onekea via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trinity Kings 10 Saturday, June 11, 2022
iTrampoline Hawaii Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
Misech vs. Eivas 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Toby Misech   defeats   Georgii Eivas   via Disqualificaton   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Bird   defeats   Keenin Cohen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garren Millare   defeats   Jeff Nojo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Blaine Reum   defeats   CJ Kahepuu   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nohili Kahepuu   defeats   Josh Burningham   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Eli Olsen   defeats   Kalei Lagazo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Todd Takeuchi   defeats   Bobby Davidson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Matthew Aimoku Miner   defeats   Don Auau   via Submission, Americana   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Burgos   defeats   Dan Chow   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nainoa Branigan   defeats   Ron Aurelio   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Strapp   defeats   Akeem Coit   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Poalillo   defeats   Dylan Sheldon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Trinity Kings 9 Saturday, March 14, 2020
Hawaii Convention Center Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
Ostovich vs. Novelli 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Novelli   defeats   Robby Ostovich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Scotty Hao   defeats   Timothy Teves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justus Faaiu   defeats   Ryan Whitemountain   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Wilhelm   defeats   Justin Burgess   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kale Moniz   defeats   Wilbur Alvarez   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:29 Round 2 of 3, 9:29 Total Bout Page
Joe Bird   defeats   Michael Bright   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Georgii Eivas   defeats   Keoni Running   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Fonseca   defeats   Kaipo Cabanting   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alfonso Pitolo   defeats   Samuel Zecca   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Laura Mejia   defeats   Jennifer Flores   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Blaine Reum   defeats   Kekai Perez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Kakinami   defeats   Anthony Jones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dansen Cabinatan   defeats   Gabriel Vickers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nalu Cenal   defeats   Bobby Davidson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trinity Kings 8 Saturday, October 12, 2019
Blaisdell Arena Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
Lightweight Title Fight Lamson vs. Munoz 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Munoz   defeats   Troy Lamson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Cisneros   defeats   Justus Faaiu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robby Ostovich   defeats   Tyson Duckworth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Dela Cruz   defeats   Daniel Friend   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lawrence Collins   defeats   Nathan Feitosa   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Jerome Macalino   defeats   Titus Strickland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Burgess   defeats   Chuck Amerson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Analu Mattos   defeats   Jahrin Lino   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Bright   defeats   Jeremy Santiago   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Al Savea   defeats   Paul Norman   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tina Marie Garcia   defeats   Jinlyi Mah   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Tajiri   defeats   Masu Manangan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Akeem Coit   defeats   Ron Aurelio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trinity Kings 7 Saturday, May 18, 2019
iTrampoline Waipahu, HI Hawaii Region
Ostovich vs. White 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robby Ostovich   defeats   Clifford White   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lawrence Collins   defeats   Jesse Lindley   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tina Marie Garcia   defeats   Des Vida   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 2 of 3, 3:14 Total Bout Page
Jahrin Lino   defeats   Jerome Macalino   via Submission, Guillotine   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Bright   defeats   Roy Cooper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Winters   defeats   Kaylan Gorospe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Blake Fialka   defeats   Eddie Robinol   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CJ Kahepuu   defeats   Hunter Reed-Young   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Mattos   defeats   Nohili Kahepuu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trinity Kings 6 Saturday, February 16, 2019
Itrampoline Hawaii Waipahu, HI Hawaii Region
Lightweight Title Fight Ostovich vs. Lattimer 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robby Ostovich   defeats   Kerry Lattimer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Spencer Higa   defeats   Justin Burgess   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Pieper   defeats   Leon Taylor   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:54 Round 3 of 3, 11:54 Total Bout Page
Jerome Macalino   defeats   Adam Azimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeff Nojo   defeats   Keith Birchland   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:46 Round 3 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page
Jhon Gwak   defeats   Justin Aquino   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Justin Frigillana   defeats   Akeem Coit   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Yoshimura   defeats   Christian Tajiri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trinity Kings 5 Saturday, September 15, 2018
ITrampoline Hawaii Waipahu, HI Hawaii Region
Pieper vs. Quinones 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergio Quinones   defeats   Brandon Pieper   via Submission, Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Burgess   defeats   Shaun Somera   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Azimov   defeats   Jahrin Lino   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wilbur Alvarez   defeats   Zach Winters   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 3 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Zaylen Canosa   defeats   Blake Perry   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 3 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Alfonso Pitolo   defeats   Nicholas Lawrence   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Madamba   defeats   Justin Aquino   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Santiago   defeats   Darren Wong   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon-Ross Okuda   defeats   Ron Aurelio   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trinity Kings 4 Saturday, March 10, 2018
iTrampoline Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
Savea vs. Pakala 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Al Savea   defeats   Namakana Pakala   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wilbur Alvarez   defeats   Keith Birchland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jerome Macalino   defeats   Jahrin Lino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Manuia   defeats   Cody Hirose   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Yamada   defeats   Machi Cooper   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaun Somera   defeats   Darren Wong   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trinity Kings 1 Friday, February 24, 2017
iTrampoline Kapolei, HI Hawaii Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Nojo vs. Parilla 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeff Nojo   defeats   Donavan Parilla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cliff Baker   defeats   Ron Aurelio   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerome Macalino   defeats   Brandon Finn   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Manuia   defeats   Tay Standford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMAFighting.com : Luana Santos: Mariya Agapova has ‘dangerous hands’ but I can stop her at UFC Denver
  • MMA Mania : Platinum Prank! Paul Pulls Off Epic Troll Job
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘I needed that lesson’: UFC Denver’s Gabriel Bonfim matured, opened own team after first loss
  • Bad Left Hook : Pacheco, Hernandez, Smith fight dates official
  • MMA Mania : LIVE! UFC Denver Full Results, Streaming Updates
  • Jits Magazine : Kron Gracie: Fundamentals Of Guard-Passing Review
  • MMA Junkie : Cody Brundage vs. Abdul Razak Alhassan prediction, pick, start time, odds for UFC on ESPN 59
  • MMAFighting.com : Santiago Ponzinibbio’s perfect weekend: Knockout win at UFC Denver, Argentina win at Copa America
  • Middle Easy : TJ Dillashaw Questions Anthony Smith’s Nickname, Says ‘Lionheart’ Is ‘Not Good Enough’ To Become Champ
  • MMA Mania : All Healed Up? McGregor Starts Running After Pinky Toe Break
  • MMA Junkie : Christian Rodriguez vs. Julian Erosa prediction, pick, start time, odds for UFC on ESPN 59
  • MMA Junkie : Gabriel Bonfim vs. Ange Loosa prediction, pick, start time, odds for UFC on ESPN 59
  • MMAFighting.com : Cody Brundage knows he was a tougher matchup for Bo Nickal than some top-15 opponents will be
  • Middle Easy : Magomed Ankalaev Vows To Stop Alex Pereira Quick And Expose His ‘Overrated’ Striking
  • Jits Magazine : Fight 2 Win 255 Full Results And Review
  • MMA Junkie : Drew Dober vs. Jean Silva prediction, pick, start time, odds for UFC on ESPN 59
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch Ruben Warr score stunning one-punch, 6 second knockout over UFC veteran Robbie Peralta
  • Bad Left Hook : Ennis vs Avanesyan: Live updates and results, 8 pm ET
  • Bad Left Hook : Chocolatito ends layoff with beatdown of Barrera
  • MMA Mania : KO ALERT! UFC Veteran Starched With 6-Second Punch