Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Sombra Fight Champions

Sombra Fight Champions
  • Name: Sombra Fight Champions
  • Headquarters: Belem, Para, Brazil
  • Acronyms: SFC
  • Promotion Links:

SFC Events

Sombra Fight Champions 20 Saturday, April 24, 5:00 PM ET
Br CT F2 Belém, PA Brazil Region
Nunes vs. Costa 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Silmar Nunes   vs.   Tyago Costa   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sombra Fight Champions 19 Saturday, February 20, 12:00 AM ET
Br CT F2 Belém, PA Brazil Region
Benaion vs. da Silva 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pablo Benaion   defeats   Fabricio Alexandre da Silva   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iandro Ferreira   defeats   Silvio Max Fonseca   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Ruschi   defeats   Bruno Vaz   via Submission, Armbar   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antônio Nascimento   defeats   Matheus Saraiva   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Salomão Nunes   defeats   Lucas Ariel dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:05 Round 3 of 3, 13:05 Total Bout Page
Sombra Fight Champions 18 Friday, November 13, 2020
Br Centro de Treinamentos F2 Belém, PA Brazil Region
Nascimento vs. dos Reis 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Antônio Nascimento   defeats   Romero dos Reis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jackson Santos   defeats   Fabricio Alexandre da Silva   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Vinicius da Conceição   defeats   Maxwel da Silva   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thiago Nascimento   defeats   João Lucas da Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sombra Fight Champions 17 Friday, October 16, 2020
Br Centro de Treinamentos F2 Belém, PA Brazil Region
Nascimento vs. Santiago 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Antonio Fabio Nascimento   defeats   Mateus Santiago   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sombra Fight Champions 16 Saturday, February 15, 2020
Br Centro de Treinamentos F2 Belém, PA Brazil Region
Guilherme vs. Vilhena 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wellington Guilherme   vs.   Jerry Vilhena   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Robson da Silva   defeats   Kael Henrique   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sanderson Tita   vs.   Carlos Eduardo Gomes   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Elton Alves   vs.   Isac Oliveira   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Maxwel da Silva   vs.   Mateus Santiago   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sombra Fight Champions 15 Saturday, December 28, 2019
Br Centro de Treinamento F2 Belém, PA Brazil Region
Alves vs. Kelly 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Claudia Alves   defeats   Joseanne Kelly   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 3 of 3, 10:47 Total Bout Page
Jose da Costa Barros   defeats   Diogo Henrique   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Damasceno   defeats   Rafael Chaves   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:17 Round 3 of 3, 13:17 Total Bout Page
Bruno Gabriel   defeats   Igor Monteiro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sombra Fight Champions 14 Friday, November 15, 2019
Br Mormaço Bar & Arte Belém, PA Brazil Region
Welterweight Title Fight Nunes vs. Pereira 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Silmar Nunes   defeats   Marcio Pereira   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ana Cristina Costa   defeats   Shirley Duarte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diogo Henrique   defeats   Felipe Brígida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sombra Fight Champions 13 Thursday, August 29, 2019
Br Mormaço Bar e Arte Belém, PA Brazil Region
Costa vs. Carvalho 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ana Cristina Costa   defeats   Leide Carvalho   via KO/TKO, Punches and Kicks   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robson da Silva   defeats   William Silva de Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Manoel dos Santos   defeats   Robert Correa   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anderson de Souza   defeats   Werlleson Almeida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rayanne Amanda   defeats   Shirley Duarte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Silmar Nunes   defeats   Elias Tigre   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willian Santos   defeats   Rodrigo Moraes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Alberto Assis   defeats   Tyago Costa   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Salomão Nunes   defeats   Rodrigo Pereira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rogerio Silva   defeats   Alex Santana dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sombra Fight Champions 12 Thursday, May 30, 2019
Br Mormaço Bar & Arte Belém, PA Brazil Region
Fonseca vs. Machado 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wallace Fonseca   defeats   Igor Machado   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cláudio Nardo   defeats   Jadison Costa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leandro da Silva   defeats   Robert Correa   via Submission, Armbar   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Sarafian   defeats   Romero dos Reis   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willian Santos   defeats   Anderson de Souza   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Denilson Ribeiro   defeats   Wesley Marques   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ana Cristina Costa   defeats   Débora Ribeiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antônio Rivaldo da Costa   defeats   Antônio Nascimento   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
José Heraldo Souza   defeats   Marcio Pereira   via Submission, Armbar   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomaz Robson   defeats   Isac Oliveira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 12:50 Total Bout Page
Adrialdo Monteiro   defeats   Carlos Alberto   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alessandro Soares   defeats   Cerivan Souza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sombra Fight Champions 11 Saturday, March 23, 2019
Br Centro de Treinamento F2 Belém, PA Brazil Region
Lightweight Title Fight Luemerson vs. Rodrigues 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Davi Rodrigues   defeats   Jose Luemerson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Moraes   defeats   Mario Cézar Souza   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cláudio Nardo   defeats   Jorge Williams   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sombra Fight Champions 10 Thursday, December 13, 2018
Br Mormaço Bar & Arte Belém, PA Brazil Region
Featherweight Title Fight da Silva vs. Souza 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bruno Souza   defeats   Ricardo da Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wallace Fonseca   defeats   Assis Lima   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Silmar Nunes   defeats   Aldenilson Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:16 Round 3 of 3, 10:16 Total Bout Page
Yago Roger   defeats   Jerry Vilhena   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Paula Cristina   defeats   Viviane Miranda   via KO/TKO, Retirement   0:04 Round 3 of 3, 10:04 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Leal   defeats   Adriano Sena   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edson dos Anjos   defeats   Jaime Moraes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Moreira   defeats   Felipe Monteiro   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Chaves   defeats   Salomão Nunes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cláudio Nardo   defeats   Glauco Arruda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Cézar Souza   defeats   Eder Moreira   via Submission, Kimura   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Jose Luemerson   defeats   Igor Renan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diogo Henrique   defeats   Armando Leão   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sombra Fight Champions 9 Thursday, October 18, 2018
Br Casa de Show Mormaço Bar e Arte Belém, PA Brazil Region
Vasconcelos vs. Correa 220 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Leonardo Vasconcelos   defeats   Matheus Correa   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elton Alves   defeats   Arleson Iau   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eunapio Edson   defeats   Miguel Martins   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
José Heraldo Souza   defeats   Will Oliveira   via Submission, Armbar   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 12:50 Total Bout Page
Vitor Favacho   defeats   Ronaldo Jacaré   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leandro da Silva   defeats   Bruno Silva   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Natan Macedo   defeats   Rafael Chaves   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Oliveira   defeats   Willian Milagres   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antônio Nascimento   defeats   John Nunes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sombra Fight Champions 8 Thursday, August 16, 2018
Br Mormaço Bar & Arte Belém, PA Brazil Region
Flyweight Title Fight Iau vs. Fonseca 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wallace Fonseca   defeats   Arleson Iau   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Glauco Arruda   vs.   Mario Cézar Souza   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brendson Ribeiro   defeats   Ledson Batista   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kleber Silva   defeats   Tyago Costa   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yago Roger   defeats   Manoel de Jesus   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sanderson Tita   defeats   Ricardo da Silva   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rayanne Amanda   defeats   Tatiane Ramos   via Submission, Armbar   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leandro da Silva   defeats   Anderson dos Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Richard Pinheiro   defeats   Francisco Couto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sombra Fight Champions 7 Thursday, May 17, 2018
Br Mormaço Bar & Arte Belém, PA Brazil Region
Featherweight Title Fight Guilherme vs. Trator 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wellington Guilherme   defeats   Jhon Trator   via Submission, Omoplata   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fábio Vasconcelos   defeats   Rodrigo Barros   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcio Gemaque   defeats   Izau Bacelar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arleson Iau   defeats   Igor Machado   via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Glauco Arruda   defeats   Mario Cézar Souza   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matheus Correa   defeats   Romulo Farias   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 3 of 3, 11:24 Total Bout Page
Salomão Nunes   defeats   Rafael Chaves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Djalma Rocha   defeats   José Salomão   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 6:16 Total Bout Page
Sombra Fight Champions 6 Thursday, January 18, 2018
Br Belém, PA Brazil Region
Sombra Fight Champions 5 Thursday, October 26, 2017
Br Belém, PA Brazil Region
Sombra Fight Champions 4 Saturday, May 13, 2017
Br Team Nogueira Training Center Ananindeua, PA Brazil Region
Nunes vs. Carvalho 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Silmar Nunes   defeats   Marcelino Carvalho   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brendson Ribeiro   defeats   Bruno Araujo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Thiago Hayne   defeats   Ledson Batista   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 12:50 Total Bout Page
Cassio Assunção   defeats   Yann Pablo Barreira   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
João Vitor Silva   defeats   Matheus Correa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arleson Iau   defeats   Denilson Ribeiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wellington Guilherme   defeats   Carlos Eduardo Gomes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Manoela Matos   defeats   Caroline Ferreira   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Ribeiro   defeats   Jordan David da Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lisrael Figueiredo   defeats   Carlos Eduardo Oliveira da Silva   via Submission, Neck Crank   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sombra Fight Champions 3 Friday, September 23, 2016
Br Belém, PA Brazil Region
Sombra Fight Champions 2 Thursday, April 14, 2016
Br Belém, PA Brazil Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Valerie Loureda vs. Hannah Guy moved to Bellator 259
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 22 medical suspensions: Three fighters face potential six-month suspensions
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 261 'Embedded,' No. 2: 'People want to talk sh*t about the hairline'
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 24 produces highest Fight Night ratings on ESPN in 2021, ends Saturday as No. 2 program on cable
  • MMA Junkie : Jairzinho Rozenstruik vs. Augusto Sakai headlines UFC's June 5 event
  • MMA Junkie : Michael Chandler explains taking shots at Dustin Poirier, not Conor McGregor, before UFC 262
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL newcomer Raush Manfio offered to fight for free during three-year layoff
  • MMA Junkie : Gilbert Burns: Jorge Masvidal will be in better shape, but Kamaru Usman wins again at UFC 261
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 24 medical suspensions: Luis Pena, Chase Sherman among trio potentially facing six-month suspensions
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 261 COVID-19 precautions revealed, masks not mandatory
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 261 fans not required to wear masks | COVID-19 Precautions
  • MMA Junkie : Douglas Lima wary but unfazed by Yaroslav Amosov's wrestling: 'I've seen it all'
  • MMAFighting.com : Jairzinho Rozenstruik vs. Augusto Sakai targeted for June 5 UFC headliner
  • MMA Junkie : Kelvin Gastelum still believes he can 'be one of the best' after UFC on ESPN 22 loss
  • MMAFighting.com : Khamzat Chimaev blames himself for aggravating COVID-19 symptoms, looking to ‘smash’ in August
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 261 Embedded: Namajunas packs, Weili trains, and Usman shaves his head
  • MMA Junkie : Brian Ortega eager to show different side as 'TUF 29' coach: 'I love teaching. It's my passion'
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 261 Embedded, Episode 2: ‘It’s Rose against Rose every time’
  • MMAFighting.com : Daniel Cormier shrugs off Jake Paul challenge: ‘I would kill him’
  • MMA Junkie : Alexander Volkanovski looks forward to learning about Brian Ortega through pranks on 'TUF 29'