Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Sombra Fight Champions

Sombra Fight Champions
  • Name: Sombra Fight Champions
  • Headquarters: Belem, Para, Brazil
  • Acronyms: SFC
  • Promotion Links:

SFC Events

Sombra Fight Champions 18 Friday, November 13, 12:00 AM ET
Br Centro de Treinamentos F2 Belém, PA Brazil Region
Nascimento vs. dos Reis 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Antônio Nascimento   defeats   Romero dos Reis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jackson Santos   defeats   Fabricio Alexandre da Silva   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Vinicius da Conceição   defeats   Maxwel da Silva   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thiago Nascimento   defeats   João Lucas da Silva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sombra Fight Champions 17 Friday, October 16, 2020
Br Centro de Treinamentos F2 Belém, PA Brazil Region
Nascimento vs. Santiago 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Antonio Fabio Nascimento   defeats   Mateus Santiago   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sombra Fight Champions 16 Saturday, February 15, 2020
Br Centro de Treinamentos F2 Belém, PA Brazil Region
Guilherme vs. Vilhena 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wellington Guilherme   vs.   Jerry Vilhena   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Robson da Silva   defeats   Kael Henrique   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sanderson Tita   vs.   Carlos Eduardo Gomes   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Elton Alves   vs.   Isac Oliveira   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Maxwel da Silva   vs.   Mateus Santiago   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sombra Fight Champions 15 Saturday, December 28, 2019
Br Centro de Treinamento F2 Belém, PA Brazil Region
Alves vs. Kelly 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Claudia Alves   defeats   Joseanne Kelly   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 3 of 3, 10:47 Total Bout Page
Jose da Costa Barros   defeats   Diogo Henrique   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Damasceno   defeats   Rafael Chaves   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:17 Round 3 of 3, 13:17 Total Bout Page
Bruno Gabriel   defeats   Igor Monteiro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sombra Fight Champions 14 Friday, November 15, 2019
Br Mormaço Bar & Arte Belém, PA Brazil Region
Welterweight Title Fight Nunes vs. Pereira 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Silmar Nunes   defeats   Marcio Pereira   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ana Cristina Costa   defeats   Shirley Duarte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diogo Henrique   defeats   Felipe Brígida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sombra Fight Champions 13 Thursday, August 29, 2019
Br Mormaço Bar e Arte Belém, PA Brazil Region
Costa vs. Carvalho 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ana Cristina Costa   defeats   Leide Carvalho   via KO/TKO, Punches and Kicks   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robson da Silva   defeats   William Silva de Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Manoel dos Santos   defeats   Robert Correa   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anderson de Souza   defeats   Werlleson Almeida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rayanne Amanda   defeats   Shirley Duarte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Silmar Nunes   defeats   Elias Tigre   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willian Santos   defeats   Rodrigo Moraes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Alberto Assis   defeats   Tyago Costa   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Salomão Nunes   defeats   Rodrigo Pereira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rogerio Silva   defeats   Alex Santana dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sombra Fight Champions 12 Thursday, May 30, 2019
Br Mormaço Bar & Arte Belém, PA Brazil Region
Fonseca vs. Machado 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wallace Fonseca   defeats   Igor Machado   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cláudio Nardo   defeats   Jadison Costa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leandro da Silva   defeats   Robert Correa   via Submission, Armbar   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Sarafian   defeats   Romero dos Reis   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willian Santos   defeats   Anderson de Souza   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Denilson Ribeiro   defeats   Wesley Marques   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ana Cristina Costa   defeats   Débora Ribeiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antônio Rivaldo da Costa   defeats   Antônio Nascimento   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
José Heraldo Souza   defeats   Marcio Pereira   via Submission, Armbar   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomaz Robson   defeats   Isac Oliveira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 12:50 Total Bout Page
Adrialdo Monteiro   defeats   Carlos Alberto   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alessandro Soares   defeats   Cerivan Souza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sombra Fight Champions 11 Saturday, March 23, 2019
Br Centro de Treinamento F2 Belém, PA Brazil Region
Lightweight Title Fight Luemerson vs. Rodrigues 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Davi Rodrigues   defeats   Jose Luemerson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Moraes   defeats   Mario Cézar Souza   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cláudio Nardo   defeats   Jorge Williams   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sombra Fight Champions 10 Thursday, December 13, 2018
Br Mormaço Bar & Arte Belém, PA Brazil Region
Featherweight Title Fight da Silva vs. Souza 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bruno Souza   defeats   Ricardo da Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wallace Fonseca   defeats   Assis Lima   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Silmar Nunes   defeats   Aldenilson Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:16 Round 3 of 3, 10:16 Total Bout Page
Yago Roger   defeats   Jerry Vilhena   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Paula Cristina   defeats   Viviane Miranda   via KO/TKO, Retirement   0:04 Round 3 of 3, 10:04 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Leal   defeats   Adriano Sena   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edson dos Anjos   defeats   Jaime Moraes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Moreira   defeats   Felipe Monteiro   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Chaves   defeats   Salomão Nunes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cláudio Nardo   defeats   Glauco Arruda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Cézar Souza   defeats   Eder Moreira   via Submission, Kimura   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Jose Luemerson   defeats   Igor Renan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diogo Henrique   defeats   Armando Leão   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sombra Fight Champions 9 Thursday, October 18, 2018
Br Casa de Show Mormaço Bar e Arte Belém, PA Brazil Region
Vasconcelos vs. Correa 220 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Leonardo Vasconcelos   defeats   Matheus Correa   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elton Alves   defeats   Arleson Iau   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eunapio Edson   defeats   Miguel Martins   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
José Heraldo Souza   defeats   Will Oliveira   via Submission, Armbar   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 12:50 Total Bout Page
Vitor Favacho   defeats   Ronaldo Jacaré   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leandro da Silva   defeats   Bruno Silva   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Natan Macedo   defeats   Rafael Chaves   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Oliveira   defeats   Willian Milagres   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antônio Nascimento   defeats   John Nunes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sombra Fight Champions 8 Thursday, August 16, 2018
Br Mormaço Bar & Arte Belém, PA Brazil Region
Flyweight Title Fight Iau vs. Fonseca 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wallace Fonseca   defeats   Arleson Iau   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Glauco Arruda   vs.   Mario Cézar Souza   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brendson Ribeiro   defeats   Ledson Batista   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kleber Silva   defeats   Tyago Costa   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yago Roger   defeats   Manoel de Jesus   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sanderson Tita   defeats   Ricardo da Silva   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rayanne Amanda   defeats   Tatiane Ramos   via Submission, Armbar   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leandro da Silva   defeats   Anderson dos Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Richard Pinheiro   defeats   Francisco Couto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sombra Fight Champions 7 Thursday, May 17, 2018
Br Mormaço Bar & Arte Belém, PA Brazil Region
Featherweight Title Fight Guilherme vs. Trator 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wellington Guilherme   defeats   Jhon Trator   via Submission, Omoplata   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fábio Vasconcelos   defeats   Rodrigo Barros   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcio Gemaque   defeats   Izau Bacelar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arleson Iau   defeats   Igor Machado   via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Glauco Arruda   defeats   Mario Cézar Souza   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matheus Correa   defeats   Romulo Farias   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 3 of 3, 11:24 Total Bout Page
Salomão Nunes   defeats   Rafael Chaves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Djalma Rocha   defeats   José Salomão   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 6:16 Total Bout Page
Sombra Fight Champions 6 Thursday, January 18, 2018
Br Belém, PA Brazil Region
Sombra Fight Champions 5 Thursday, October 26, 2017
Br Belém, PA Brazil Region
Sombra Fight Champions 4 Saturday, May 13, 2017
Br Team Nogueira Training Center Ananindeua, PA Brazil Region
Nunes vs. Carvalho 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Silmar Nunes   defeats   Marcelino Carvalho   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brendson Ribeiro   defeats   Bruno Araujo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Thiago Hayne   defeats   Ledson Batista   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 12:50 Total Bout Page
Cassio Assunção   defeats   Yann Pablo Barreira   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
João Vitor Silva   defeats   Matheus Correa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arleson Iau   defeats   Denilson Ribeiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wellington Guilherme   defeats   Carlos Eduardo Gomes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Manoela Matos   defeats   Caroline Ferreira   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Ribeiro   defeats   Jordan David da Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lisrael Figueiredo   defeats   Carlos Eduardo Oliveira da Silva   via Submission, Neck Crank   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sombra Fight Champions 3 Friday, September 23, 2016
Br Belém, PA Brazil Region
Sombra Fight Champions 2 Thursday, April 14, 2016
Br Belém, PA Brazil Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Charles Oliveira responds to Dustin Poirier's UFC 257 post-fight praise: 'Let's do it'
  • MMA Junkie : Julianna Pena doubles down on Amanda Nunes callout: 'Sounds like she doesn't want to fight me'
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 257 Aftermath: Dustin Poirier proves that pressure makes Diamonds
  • MMA Junkie : Back in win column, Joanne Calderwood wants top-five opponent after UFC 257 win
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Dustin Poirier and Conor McGregor show mutual admiration during backstage meeting following UFC 257
  • MMA Junkie : Marina Rodriguez knew she would upset Amanda Ribas at UFC 257
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 257 rookie report: Grading the lone newcomer in Abu Dhabi
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White gives Michael Chandler's UFC debut high praise: 'I can't remember a better one'
  • MMAFighting.com : Nik Lentz announces retirement after UFC 257 loss to Movsar Evloev
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 257 post-event facts: Dustin Poirier's resume proves he's an all-time great
  • MMAFighting.com : Floyd Mayweather rants after UFC 257: ‘Con artist’ Conor McGregor shows you racism still exists
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White reveals what happened with UFC 257 illegal streamer company was targeting: 'Good move'
  • MMA Weekly : Michael Chandler: ‘lightweight division has a new king’ | UFC 257 Octagon Interview
  • MMAFighting.com : Nate Diaz reacts to Conor McGregor’s KO loss at UFC 257, training to ‘whoop’ Dustin Poirier next
  • MMAFighting.com : Nate Diaz reacts to Conor McGregor’s KO loss to Dustin Poirier at UFC 257
  • MMA Junkie : Callout Collection: Who UFC 257 winners want next – and how likely they'll get them
  • MMA Junkie : Michael Chandler reveals inspiration behind 'Ric Flair' promo after UFC 257 win
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Marina Rodriguez feels like she had ‘two knockouts’ of Amanda Ribas at UFC 257
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor opens as slight favorite for potential Dustin Poirier trilogy fight
  • MMA Weekly : Conor McGregor cites inactivity for loss to Dustin Poirier | UFC 257 Octagon Interview