Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fight Club Cherdak

Fight Club Cherdak
  • Name: Fight Club Cherdak
  • Headquarters: Russia
  • Acronyms: FCC
  • Promotion Links:

FCC Events

Get Up & Hit Saturday, August 29, 2020
Ru Irkutsk, Irkutsk Oblast Russia Region
Kosygin vs. Zayfert 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksandr Kosygin   vs.   Anton Zayfert   Rumored   5-5 plus overtime Bout Page
Bayaman Nurmamat   defeats   Aleksandr Lyubartsev   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   of 3 Bout Page
Fight Club Cherdak 21 Friday, August 23, 2019
Ru GC Bratsk Bratsk, Irkutskaya oblast Russia Region
Oliveira vs. Pogodin 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zaqueu Oliveira   defeats   Mikhail Pogodin   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ulugbek Oskanov   defeats   Vladimir Lyuborets   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeniy Afanasyev   defeats   Abdulla Gapisov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Mikhalev   defeats   Dmitriy Maryukhin   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vyacheslav Chumachenko   defeats   Dmitry Kistankin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Khomkalov   defeats   Aleksey Dutov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Sergey Pogodaev   defeats   Isac Almeida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Maslov   defeats   Yuri Roschin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Kosygin   defeats   Alexander Kuznetsov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Club Cherdak 20 Saturday, March 30, 2019
Ru Bratsk, Irkutskaya oblast Russia Region
Lins vs. Pogodin 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikhail Pogodin   defeats   Marcelo Lins   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Aleksey Kim   defeats   Daiyrbek Kylychbekov   via KO/TKO   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Kosygin   defeats   Vladimir Baranov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Mikhalev   defeats   Aleksey Gotovtsev   via Submission, Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Timoshenko   defeats   Ivan Artyomov   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asan Kurmanbek   defeats   Rodion Semenchuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Georgy Eloyan   defeats   Grigory Barashkov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viktor Sidrelev   defeats   Evgeniy Afanasyev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bekbolsun Taalaibek   defeats   Sergey Marinin   via Submission, Choke   4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhavohir Imamov   defeats   Ilya Umen-Chin   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vlad Saulko   defeats   Uluk Mamytov   via KO/TKO   4:20 Round 3 of 3, 14:20 Total Bout Page
Fight Club Cherdak 16: Mikhalev vs. Podmarev Saturday, September 30, 2017
Ru Bratsk Hotel Complex Bratsk, Irkutsk Oblast Russia Region
Mikhalev vs. Podmarev 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evgeny Mikhalev   defeats   Alexander Podmarev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zhavohir Imamov   defeats   Kirill Graty   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuri Roschin   defeats   Zaisan Duisheev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kuular Kezhiktig   defeats   Dmitry Muraviev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Oyun Amilat   defeats   Adib Muzafarov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Cherlik-ool   vs.   Sayan Munkuev   Ends in a Draw   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dzhakhar Parshoev   defeats   Artur Arutyunyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ru Trud Sport Palace Irkutsk, Irkutsk Oblast Russia Region
Geroev vs. Molodtsov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magomed Geroev   defeats   Stanislav Molodtsov   via KO/TKO, Corner stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Butorin   defeats   Ulugbek Oskanov   via KO/TKO, Rear Naked Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Dayneko   defeats   Dmitriy Aleksashin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kirill Kryukov   defeats   Vladislav Khonenko   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   3:41 Round 2 of 3, 8:41 Total Bout Page
Georgy Eloyan   defeats   Maxim Ryabichev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Makeev   defeats   Sadyrbek Kudaiberdi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rostislav Bychenkov   defeats   Vladimir Byalobzhitsky   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vadim Savin   defeats   Dzhurabek Malaev   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bektursun Sherali   defeats   Belek Bar-Ool   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ru Bratsk Sports Club Bratsk, Irkutsk Oblast Russia Region
Marinin vs. Kurbanov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mukhamadzhon Kurbanov   defeats   Sergey Marinin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lazis Adizov   defeats   Nodirbek Yunusov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Baryp Keneshbekov   defeats   Farid Dzhabrailov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vadim Savin   defeats   Zhaynaku Duysheev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sadyrbek Kudaiberdi   defeats   Igor Konstantinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Manas Rasulov   defeats   Yuri Roschin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sadikhodzi Ismailov   defeats   Pavel Kuklin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Club Cherdak 13: New Recruits Friday, December 09, 2016
Ru Bratsk Hotel Complex Bratsk, Irkutskaya oblast Russia Region
Eloyan vs. Nurmatov 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Georgy Eloyan   defeats   Muzaffar Nurmatov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdulla Gapisov   defeats   Sayan Munkuev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Loseliani   defeats   Anatoly Kostyanoy   via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Tikhonov   defeats   Dmitriy Kataev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhorobay Abylov   defeats   Nikolay Khingeev   via Submission, Armbar   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuri Roschin   defeats   Igor Yampol   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Pogodin   defeats   Bayastan Mamataliev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:29 Round 2 of 3, 8:29 Total Bout Page
Dzhamshed Yakubov   defeats   Sadikhodzi Ismailov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:58 Round 2 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Kiril Mylin   defeats   Faridun Kholov   via Submission, Armbar   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ru L Nightclub Bratsk, Irkutskaya oblast Russia Region
Nurmatov vs. Sannikov 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Muzaffar Nurmatov   defeats   Pavel Sannikov   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Pogodaev   defeats   Mikhail Smolyakov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sadyrbek Kudaiberdi   defeats   Semen Ledenev   via Submission, Armbar   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dzhamal Dzhamalov   defeats   Nemon Sharipov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Allakhin Ashimov   defeats   Roman Abdulaev   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:51 Round 2 of 3, 8:51 Total Bout Page
Zhulduzbek Syimik Uulu   defeats   Oleg Pivovarov   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bakhtiyar Aytiev   defeats   Roman Bychkov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Bektursun Sherali   defeats   Maxim Tsvetkov   via Submission, Heel Hook   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ru L Nightclub Bratsk, Irkutskaya oblast Russia Region
Middleweight Title Fight Geroev vs. Mikhalev 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magomed Geroev   defeats   Evgeny Mikhalev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Butorin   defeats   Ibragim Dzhabrailov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Gordeev   defeats   Asker Kushkov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Byalobzhitsky   defeats   Dilovar Dzhabborov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Nikita Kulikov   defeats   Timofei Koshuba   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kanzharbek Toychubekov   defeats   Temirlan Mamitov   via Submission, Heel Hook   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daiyrbek Kylychbekov   defeats   Shakhrukh Abdurakhimov   via Submission, Armbar   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muratbek Kasymbay   defeats   Farakhdin Shamshidinov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurzhigit Turdubaev   defeats   Talgatbek Tattubekov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Club Cherdak 10: Season 3, Stage 1 Sunday, February 28, 2016
Ru L Nightclub Bratsk, Irkutskaya oblast Russia Region
Middleweight Title Fight Geroev vs. Adizov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magomed Geroev   defeats   Lazis Adizov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Mikhalev   defeats   Vladimir Bryantsev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Butorin   defeats   Vladislav Shabalin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibragim Dzhabrailov   defeats   Burkhan Ravshanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asker Kushkov   defeats   Kalysbek Toktosunov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:52 Round 2 of 3, 9:52 Total Bout Page
Pavel Gordeev   defeats   Almatbek Atambekov   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Byalobzhitsky   defeats   Ilya Umen-Chin   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 10:20 Total Bout Page
Dilovar Dzhabborov   defeats   Andrey Anufriev   via Submission, Armbar   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Club Cherdak 9: Butorin vs. Chernov Sunday, November 22, 2015
Ru L Nightclub Bratsk, Irkutskaya oblast Russia Region
Butorin vs. Chernov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maxim Butorin   defeats   Alexander Chernov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniil Penykov   defeats   Pavel Drobinin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Burkhan Ravshanov   defeats   Edil Arzymamat   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kalysbek Toktosunov   defeats   Asker Kushkov   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sulemina Lubov   defeats   Magdalena Tikhomirova   via Submission, Armbar   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Byalobzhitsky   defeats   Ilya Umen-Chin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Morozov   defeats   Alexander Taydakov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daiyrbek Kylychbekov   defeats   Adib Muzafarov   via Submission, Armbar   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Fight Club Cherdak 8: Season 2, Stage 4 Sunday, November 08, 2015
Ru L Nightclub Bratsk, Irkutskaya oblast Russia Region
Middleweight Title Fight Geroev vs. Mikhalev 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magomed Geroev   defeats   Evgeny Mikhalev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Butorin   defeats   Mukhamadzhon Kurbanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Farakhdin Shamshidinov   defeats   Farid Dzhabrailov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Asker Kushkov   defeats   Alexander Chernov   via Submission, Armbar   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Pavel Drobinin   defeats   Azamat Kushkhov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Georgy Eloyan   defeats   Maga Rasulov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Savva Nikitin   defeats   Makhsud Gaydarov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Club Cherdak 7: Season 2, Stage 3 Sunday, October 25, 2015
Ru L Nightclub Bratsk, Irkutskaya oblast Russia Region
Middleweight Title Fight Mikhalev vs. Penykov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evgeny Mikhalev   defeats   Daniil Penykov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Geroev   defeats   Maxim Chupin   via Submission, Armbar   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mukhamadzhon Kurbanov   defeats   Vsevolod Ereshko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Butorin   defeats   Orkhan Dadashov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Farid Dzhabrailov   defeats   Shakhrukh Abdurakhimov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 3 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Farakhdin Shamshidinov   defeats   Rustam Safarbagin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Club Cherdak 6: Season 2, Stage 2 Sunday, October 11, 2015
Ru L Nightclub Bratsk, Irkutskaya oblast Russia Region
Middleweight Title Fight Penykov vs. Podborsky 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniil Penykov   defeats   Artem Podborsky   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Magomed Geroev   defeats   Mikhail Zemtsov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mukhamadzhon Kurbanov   defeats   Kirill Graty   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 3 of 3, 11:49 Total Bout Page
Maxim Butorin   defeats   Gennady Karnaukhov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Rustam Safarbagin   defeats   Evgeny Velugo   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Farakhdin Shamshidinov   defeats   Igor Shashkov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Fight Club Cherdak 5: Season 2, Stage 1 Sunday, September 27, 2015
Ru L Nightclub Bratsk, Irkutskaya oblast Russia Region
Middleweight Title Fight Chupin vs. Sapriga 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maxim Chupin   defeats   Roman Sapriga   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Mikhalev   defeats   Yusuf Makhmudov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vsevolod Ereshko   defeats   Ilya Gorbunov   via Submission, Armbar   1:19 Round 3 of 3, 11:19 Total Bout Page
Orkhan Dadashov   defeats   Safarbek Sangov   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:21 Round 3 of 3, 11:21 Total Bout Page
Farid Dzhabrailov   defeats   Bakhodir Bakiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shakhrukh Abdurakhimov   defeats   Maxim Gerasimov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ru Cherdak Sports Club Bratsk, Irkutskaya oblast Russia Region
Welterweight Title Fight Khonenko vs. Chernov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Chernov   defeats   Vladislav Khonenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Georgy Eloyan   defeats   Nodirbek Yunusov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Mikhalev   defeats   Nurlis Sadikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Arnazaev   defeats   Artem Moskovkin   via Submission, Choke   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page
Ilkhom Norov   defeats   Nikita Kovalev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sulemina Lubov   defeats   Kristina Kharitonova   via Submission, Armbar   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ru Cherdak Sports Club Bratsk, Irkutskaya oblast Russia Region
Welterweight Title Fight Butorin vs. Chernov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Chernov   defeats   Maxim Butorin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Khonenko   defeats   Nadirbek Mirzaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Georgy Eloyan   defeats   Anatoly Bagduev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nodirbek Yunusov   defeats   Artish Maskirov   via Submission, Armbar   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bekzod Mirzabaev   defeats   Svyatoslav Inozemtsev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bakhodir Bakiev   defeats   Firuz Dzhalalov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ru Cherdak Sports Club Bratsk, Irkutskaya oblast Russia Region
Welterweight Title Fight Chernov vs. Baratov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Chernov   defeats   Khasankhon Baratov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Butorin   defeats   Andrey Demtsov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:48 Round 3 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Anatoly Bagduev   defeats   Alexey Zaytsev   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Georgy Eloyan   defeats   Murad Bakiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maga Rasulov   defeats   Nikolai Novichkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Club Cherdak 1: Season 1, Stage 1 Sunday, February 15, 2015
Ru Cherdak Sports Club Bratsk, Irkutskaya oblast Russia Region
Welterweight Title Fight Sergeev vs. Keskiyool 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Sergeev   defeats   Bayir Keskiyool   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Khonenko   defeats   Davlatmurod Olimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Artish Maskirov   defeats   Nikita Kovalev   via Submission, Armbar   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Mikhalev   defeats   Vladimir Bryantsev   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Chupin   defeats   Vasily Gryazin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : LFA 94 results: Lupita Godinez claims title from Vanessa Demopoulos in bloody affair
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 12 Results: Hall vs. Silva
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 255 poster released: Champs Deiveson Figueiredo, Valentina Shevchenko look to defend
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Paris Artis lands frightening head kick knockout at CFFC 87
  • MMA Junkie : Anderson Silva in one word: What fighters think of the UFC legend
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 250 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Alexander Hernandez: ‘I’m constantly battling a chip on my shoulder’ ahead of UFC Vegas 12
  • MMA Junkie : Thiago Moises: Bobby Green can't hang with me on the ground
  • MMAFighting.com : Nick Maximov vs. Matheus Scheffel slated for DWCS event on Nov. 17
  • MMA Junkie : Douglas Lima gave Gegard Mousasi 'way too much respect,' not done at middleweight
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Dustin Jacoby plans to ‘strike first’ vs. Justin Ledet in octagon return nearly 9 years in the making
  • MMA Junkie : Beginning and end: Adrian Yanez ecstatic to make UFC debut alongside 'idol' Anderson Silva
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 250: Adam Borics hopes active 2021 leads to title contention
  • MMAFighting.com : Thiago Moises views streaking Bobby Green as ‘a step to take me to the top 15’
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Vegas 12 preview show
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter Mailbag: So ... now what for Israel Adesanya?
  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva reflects back on some of his biggest wins over Chael Sonnen, Vitor Belfort and Forrest Griffin
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 250 post-event facts: Gegard Mousasi reclaims his throne
  • MMA Weekly : Two new champions crowned with 4 titles on the line at ONE: Inside the Matrix
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 39 faceoff video highlights, photo gallery