Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Boxing Promotion

Golden Boy Promotions

Golden Boy Promotions
  • Name: Golden Boy Promotions
  • Headquarters: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Acronyms: GBP
  • Ownership: Oscar De La Hoya
  • Promotion Links:

GBP Events

Fortuna vs. Linares (Cancelled) Friday, August 28, 8:00 PM ET
Us Fantasy Springs Casino Indio, CA
Ortiz Jr. vs. Vargas Friday, July 24, 8:00 PM ET
Us Fantasy Springs Casino Indio, CA US West Region
Title Fight Ortiz Jr. vs. Vargas 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Vergil Ortiz Jr.   defeats   Samuel Vargas   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 7/12, 20:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Seniesa Estrada   defeats   Miranda Adkins   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shane Mosley Jr.   defeats   Jeremy Ramos   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hector Valdez   defeats   Josue Morales   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Evan Anthony Sanchez   defeats   Issouf Kinda   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Canelo vs. Saunders (cancelled) Saturday, May 02, 2020
Us T Mobile Arena Las Vegas, NV
Kovalev vs. Barrera (cancelled) Saturday, April 25, 2020
Us Indio, CA
Ortiz Jr. vs. Vargas (Cancelled) Saturday, March 28, 2020
Us The Forum Inglewood, CA
Us The Avalon Los Angeles, CA
Duarte vs. Garcia Saturday, March 07, 2020
Mx Gimnasio Municipal Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua Latin America Region
Title Fight Duarte vs. Garcia 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Oscar Duarte   defeats   Andres Garcia   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 5/10, 13:02 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Alberto Hernandez Ramos   defeats   Placido Ramirez   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 3 of 10, 7:37 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   William Zepeda   defeats   Brayam Rico   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 6/10, 17:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Israel Rodriguez Picazo   defeats   Juan Jimenez   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 2 of 4, 4:32 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ulises Moguel   defeats   Ever Ceballos   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Ortiz Cervantes   defeats   Octavio Ochoa   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 2 of 8, 4:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Zaleta   defeats   David Alvarado   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 3 of 4, 7:02 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Fernando Robles   defeats   Ruben Montoya   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anabel Ortiz   defeats   Heidy Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leyver Lopez   defeats   Jaime Saavedra   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jacobo Guerra   defeats   Pablo Mora   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 4 of 4, 10:06 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yamil Luna   defeats   Carlos Hernandez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Manuel Rascon   defeats   Jorge Acosta   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 2 of 4, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Garcia vs. Fonseca: Valentine's Day Brawl Friday, February 14, 2020
Us Honda Center Anaheim, CA US West Region
Title Fight Garcia vs. Fonseca 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ryan Garcia   defeats   Francisco Fonseca   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 12 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Linares   defeats   Carlos Morales   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 4/12, 11:09 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Blair Cobbs   defeats   Samuel Kotey Neequaye   via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Rocha   defeats   Brad Solomon   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tenochtitlan Nava   defeats   Anthony Casillas   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Evan Anthony Sanchez   defeats   Daniel Evangelista Jr.   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 2 of 6, 4:52 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alejandro Reyes   defeats   Nelson Colon   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bektemir Melikuziev   defeats   Oscar Cortes   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
Sandoval vs. Tabugon: Thursday Night Fights Thursday, February 06, 2020
Us Fantasy Springs Casino Indio, CA US West Region
Sandoval vs. Tabugon 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ricardo Rafael Sandoval   defeats   Raymond Tabugon   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 7/10, 19:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oscar Negrete   defeats   Alberto Ezequiel Melian   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leonardo Baez   defeats   Moises Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sulem Urbina   defeats   Noemi Bosques   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Reyes   vs.   Diuhl Olguin   Ends in a Draw, Technical (Clash of Heads)   6 Rounds, 6:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oscar Acevedo   defeats   Danny Murray   via Decision, Majority Technical (Clash of Heads)   6 Rounds, 17:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Garnica   defeats   Luis Alvarado   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jan Salvatierra   defeats   Miguel Angel Rebullosa   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 4 of 4, 10:49 Total Bout Page
Quigley vs. Marin: Thursday Night Fights Thursday, January 23, 2020
Us The Hangar Costa Mesa, CA US West Region
Quigley vs. Marin 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jason Quigley   defeats   Fernando Marin   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 3 of 10, 7:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ferdinand Kerobyan   defeats   Azael Cosio   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 2 of 8, 5:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mihai Nistor   defeats   Jaime Solorio   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gregory Morales   defeats   Giovanni Delgado   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 4 of 8, 9:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eduardo Rafael Reyes   defeats   Daniel Perales   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Munguia vs. O'Sullivan Saturday, January 11, 2020
Us Alamodome San Antonio, TX US Southwest Region
Title Fight Munguia vs. O'Sullivan 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jaime Munguia   defeats   Gary O'Sullivan   via KO/TKO, Corner threw in towel   2:17 Round 11/12, 32:17 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Franchon Crews Dezurn   vs.   Alejandra Jimenez   Ends in a No Contest, Split   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Travell Mazion   defeats   Fernando Castaneda   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hector Tanajara   defeats   Juan Carlos Burgos   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshua Franco   defeats   Jose Alejandro Burgos   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 9/10, 26:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tristan Kalkreuth   defeats   Blake LaCaze   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Wilkins   defeats   James Early   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hector Valdez   defeats   Luis Alberto Rios   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alex Martin   defeats   Angel Fierro   via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   George Rincon   defeats   Diego Vicente Perez   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
De La Hoya vs. Robles Saturday, December 14, 2019
Mx Auditorio del Estado Mexicali, BC Latin America Region
De La Hoya vs. Robles 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Diego De La Hoya   defeats   Renson Robles   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roger Gutierrez   defeats   Andres Tapia   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Alberto Lopez   defeats   Cristian Baez   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 4/10, 10:28 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   William Zepeda   defeats   Jampier Oses   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 2 of 10, 5:32 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Beltran Villa   defeats   Adrian Haro Campos   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 3 of 8, 6:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergio Ortega   defeats   Jesus Laguna   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 2 of 6, 4:52 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tonathiu Garcia   defeats   Adrian Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Esteban Garcia   defeats   Pedro Raul Avila   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Gerardo Osuna   defeats   Juan Carlos Robles   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 2 of 4, 3:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshua Anton   defeats   Jesus Ontiveros   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 3 of 4, 7:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alejandro Reyes   defeats   Manuel Zazueta   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Ortiz Jr. Vs. Solomon Friday, December 13, 2019
Us Fantasy Springs Casino Indio, CA US West Region
Title Fight Ortiz Jr. vs. Solomon 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Vergil Ortiz Jr.   defeats   Brad Solomon   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 5/12, 14:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bektemir Melikuziev   defeats   Vaughn Alexander   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ferdinand Kerobyan   defeats   Fernando Carcamo   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Serhii Bohachuk   defeats   Carlos Galvan   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 5 of 8, 13:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alberto Machado   defeats   Luis Porozo   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 10, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Rocha   defeats   Roberto Valenzuela Jr.   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 5/10, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Feliciano   defeats   Herbert Acevedo   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Erik Bazinyan   defeats   Saul Roman   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 3 of 8, 6:46 Total Bout Page
Ulysse Jr. vs. Barroso Thursday, December 05, 2019
Us The Hangar Costa Mesa, CA US West Region
Ulysse Jr. vs. Barroso 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ismael Barroso   defeats   Yves Ulysse Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   D'Mitrius Ballard   vs.   Yamaguchi Falcao   Ends in a Draw, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   George Rincon   defeats   Antonio Flores   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 5 of 6, 12:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mihai Nistor   defeats   Christian Mariscal   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 6, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rianna Rios   defeats   Elizabeth Tuani   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jason Quigley   defeats   Abraham Cordero   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 3 of 8, 7:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aaron McKenna   defeats   Victor Eddy Gaytan   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 2 of 6, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Cancio vs. Alvarado 2 Saturday, November 23, 2019
Us Fantasy Springs Casino Indio, CA US West Region
Title Fight Cancio vs. Alvarado II 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Rene Alvarado   defeats   Andrew Cancio   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 7/12, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Can Xu   defeats   Manny Robles   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rashidi Ellis   defeats   Eddie Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alberto Ezequiel Melian   defeats   Juan Kantun   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 2 of 8, 4:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Baishanbo Nasiyiwula   defeats   Saul Corral   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victor Morales Jr   defeats   Diuhl Olguin   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
Cano vs. Ortiz Saturday, November 16, 2019
Mx Plaza De Toros San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato Latin America Region
Title Fight Cano vs. Ortiz 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Pablo Cesar Cano   defeats   Roberto Ortiz   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 2 of 10, 4:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ricardo Rafael Sandoval   defeats   Gilbert Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 5/10, 14:25 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jerson Estrada   defeats   Mario Antonio Serna   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 2 of 4, 3:32 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sulem Urbina   defeats   Luz Elena Martinez   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:00 Round 3 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Montiel Mendoza   defeats   Angel Enrique Leal Pacheco   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 2 of 4, 3:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Laura Leyva   defeats   Monica Camargo   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Ibarra Lopez   defeats   Fernando Salomon   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 2 of 4, 5:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Carlos Parra Hernandez   defeats   Jorge David Munoz Vazquez   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 2 of 4, 4:03 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Angel Rosales Romero   defeats   Alejandro Mendoza   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 2 of 4, 4:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hasanboy Dusmatov   defeats   Jesus Cervantes Villanueva   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 2 of 6, 4:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Enrique Mendez   defeats   Brandon Ivan Najera Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Morales vs. Gesta Thursday, November 14, 2019
Us Belasco Theater Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Morales vs. Gesta 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Carlos Morales   vs.   Mercito Gesta   Ends in a Draw, Technical   10 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Travell Mazion   defeats   Diego Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Oquendo   defeats   Charles Huerta   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Evan Anthony Sanchez   defeats   Hector Hernandez   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oscar Acevedo   defeats   Darel Harris   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Canelo vs. Kovalev Saturday, November 02, 2019
Us MGM Grand Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Title Fight Álvarez vs. Kovalev 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Canelo Álvarez   defeats   Sergey Kovalev   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 11/12, 32:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryan Garcia   defeats   Romero Duno   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 12 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bakhram Murtazaliev   defeats   Jorge Fortea   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Evan Holyfield   defeats   Nick Winstead   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Meiirim Nursultanov   defeats   Cristian Olivas   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Seniesa Estrada   defeats   Marlen Esparza   via Decision, Technical   10 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Blair Cobbs   defeats   Carlos Ortiz Cervantes   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bektemir Melikuziev   defeats   Clay Collard   via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tristan Kalkreuth   defeats   Twon Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Riguccini vs Ruiz Saturday, October 26, 2019
Mx Plaza de Toros Cancún, QROO Latin America Region
Title Fight Riguccini vs. Ruiz 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alessandro Riguccini   defeats   Juan Ruiz   via KO/TKO, Retired(Ruiz, Broken Rib)   3:00 Round 3 of 12, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yesenia Gomez   defeats   Debora Rengifo   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francisco Rodriguez Jr.   defeats   William Riera   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 3 of 8, 6:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joseph Aguirre   defeats   Jose Luis Marcano   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 3 of 8, 8:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Angel Napoles   defeats   Martin Eligio   via Decision, Points   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robert Manzanarez   defeats   Gerson Escobar   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 5 of 8, 13:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pedro Tut   defeats   Cesar Saucedo   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   William Zepeda   defeats   Oscar Flores   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eric Gamboa   defeats   Oscar Saucedo Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Salamanca   defeats   Geovani Gonzalez   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Simon Madsen   defeats   Guillermo Reyes Dominguez   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 6 of 6, 16:11 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cristopher Lopez   defeats   Joel Ruiz Dzul   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alejandro Trinidad   defeats   Ricardo Salgado   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Soto vs. Heno Thursday, October 24, 2019
Us Fantasy Springs Casino Indio, CA US West Region
Title Fight Soto vs. Heno 108 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Elwin Soto   defeats   Edward Heno   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raul Curiel   defeats   Jeremy Ramos   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 7 of 8, 19:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Navarro   defeats   Levis Morales   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 2 of 8, 4:49 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aaron McKenna   defeats   Sergio Lucio Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicholas Sullivan   defeats   Gilberto Aguilar   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Acosta   defeats   Raymond Tabugon   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 5/10, 13:02 Total Bout Page
Duarte vs. De Santiago Saturday, October 19, 2019
Mx Gimnasio Rodrigo M. Quevedo Chihuahua, CHIH Latin America Region
Title Fight Duarte vs. De Santiago 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Oscar Duarte   defeats   Humberto De Santiago   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 3 of 12, 8:28 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Alberto Hernandez Ramos   defeats   Victor Alejandro Zuniga   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 7/10, 20:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francisco Vargas   defeats   Ezequiel Aviles   via Decision, Technical   10 Rounds, 27:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Martin Estrada   defeats   Angel Hernandez Pillado   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 5 of 8, 13:31 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Karina Fernandez   defeats   Cecilia Santoscoy Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joaquin Aguilar   defeats   Ruben Tellez   via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eduardo Martinez   defeats   Alan Salazar   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 4 of 6, 10:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Karla Gonzalez   defeats   Brenda Ruacho   via KO/TKO, Retired   2:00 Round 3 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jaime Saavedra   defeats   Luis Cuevas   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bryan Soto   defeats   Juan Sanchez   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 4 of 4, 9:17 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Obed Gonzalez Alvarez   defeats   Benjamin Chavez   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Zaleta   defeats   Jose Salmeron   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Hernandez   defeats   Jesus Cuellar   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Diaz vs. Cuadro Saturday, September 21, 2019
Mx Auditorio del Estado Mexicali, Baja California Latin America Region
Diaz vs. Cuadro 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Joseph Diaz   defeats   Jesus Cuadro   via Decision, Majority   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leonardo Baez   defeats   Edixon Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Beltran Villa   defeats   Dilan Loza   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gustavo Guerrero   defeats   Genaro Velarde Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 3 of 6, 6:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Alberto Lopez   defeats   Marco Antonio Monteros   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Melissa Meraz   defeats   Jazmin Valverde Medina   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jan Salvatierra   defeats   Juan Blas Meza   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roberto Villarino   defeats   Victor Jesus Perez Ramirez   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arturo Alejandro Torres Gonzalez   defeats   Esteban Damian Vargas   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose De Jesus Adame   defeats   Jorge Eduardo Rios   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Munguia vs. Allotey Saturday, September 14, 2019
Us Dignity Health Sports Park Carson, CA US West Region
Title Fight Munguia vs. Allotey 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jaime Munguia   defeats   Patrick Allotey   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 4/12, 11:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Franchon Crews Dezurn   defeats   Maricela Cornejo   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Romero Duno   defeats   Ivan Delgado   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 7/10, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joselito Velazquez   defeats   Francisco Bonilla   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 4 of 8, 11:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rafael Gramajo   defeats   Daniel Olea   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alejandro Reyes   defeats   Jorge Hugo Padron   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 2 of 4, 4:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diego Pacheco   defeats   Terry Jamar Fernandez   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 3 of 4, 6:41 Total Bout Page
Hovhannisyan vs. Manzanilla Thursday, September 05, 2019
Us Belasco Theater Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Hovhannisyan vs. Manzanilla 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Azat Hovhannisyan   defeats   Franklin Manzanilla   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 4/12, 11:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Herbert Acevedo   defeats   Martin Angel Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edwin Valentin   defeats   Deivi Julio Bassa   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Wilkins   defeats   Luis May   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chris Ousley   defeats   Even Alexis Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Us Pasadena City Hall Pasadena, CA US West Region
Sanchez vs. Gonzalez 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Emilio Sanchez   defeats   Jose Santos Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ferdinand Kerobyan   defeats   Daniel Evangelista Jr.   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 2 of 8, 4:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bektemir Melikuziev   defeats   Ricardo Adrian Luna Flores   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jousce Gonzalez   defeats   Miguel Angel Mendoza   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eben Vargas   defeats   Cornell Hines   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Garnica   defeats   Yaqub Kareem   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC Vegas 11 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Kevin Holland vs. Darren Stewart - Round 3 is in progress.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Join the UFC Vegas 11 live discussion
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Tapology Picks: Kevin Holland 87% Darren Stewart 13%
  • Us Kevin "Trail Blazer" Holland (18-5-0) TX, US is the #20th Top Middleweight MMA fighter.
  • En Darren "The Dentist" Stewart (12-5-0, 1 NC) GB is the #30th Top Middleweight MMA fighter.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC Fight Night features 14 MMA bouts
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square The event takes place from UFC APEX in Las Vegas, Nevada