Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Oktagon MMA
- Name: Oktagon MMA
- Headquarters: Czech Republic
- Acronyms: OKMMA
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: OKTAGON
OKMMA Events
OKTAGON 36: Eckerlin vs. Neves 2
Saturday, October 15, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Christian Eckerlin defeats Denilson Neves via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:37 Round 4 of 5, 19:37 Total Bout Page | |
Hatef Moeil defeats Jeremy Kimball via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches | 1:03 Round 2 of 3, 6:03 Total Bout Page | |
Stephan Puetz defeats Miloš Petrášek via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Leandro Silva defeats Bojan Veličković via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Samuel Krištofič defeats Zdenek Polivka via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Máté Kertész defeats Christian Jungwirth via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
John Hathaway defeats André Ricardo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Poppeck defeats Nermin Hajdarpašić via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hojat Khajevand defeats Václav Mikulášek via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:06 Round 2 of 3, 6:06 Total Bout Page | |
Ebrahim Hosseinpour defeats Marek Bartl via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Katharina Dalisda defeats Mallory Martin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jakub Bahník defeats Jamie Cordero via KO/TKO, Disqualification (soccer Kick) | 0:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page |
OKTAGON 35: Kincl vs. Lohore
Saturday, September 17, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Patrik Kincl defeats Alex Lohoré via KO/TKO, Elbows | 2:54 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Karol Ryšavý defeats František Fodor via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows | 4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andrej Kalašnik defeats Joel dos Santos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jakub Dohnal defeats David Moon via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Robert Pukač defeats Tomáš Meliš via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ronald Paradeiser defeats Iamik Furtado via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Radek Roušal defeats Marek Bartl via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jorge Bueno defeats Marek Mazuch via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
James Lewis defeats Selim Topuz via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Adam Raiter defeats Nathan Christián via KO/TKO | 2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Radovan Úškrt defeats Denis Kurdinov via KO/TKO | 1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jan Gottvald defeats Edilson França via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
OKTAGON 34
Saturday, July 23, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Karlos Vémola defeats Aleksandar Ilić via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:52 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Mateusz Legierski defeats Matouš Kohout via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:56 Round 3 of 3, 12:56 Total Bout Page | |
Máté Kertész defeats Vladislav Kanchev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Roman Paulus defeats Dawid Kareta via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jan Široký defeats Tomáš Fiala via KO/TKO, Punches From Crucifix | 3:31 Round 3 of 3, 13:31 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Škvor defeats Panagiotis Stroumpoulis via KO/TKO, Knee to Punches | 0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Moon defeats Michal Konrád via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches | 4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ole Magnor defeats Michal Kotalík via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page | |
Filip Macek defeats Mikael Silander via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cornelia Holm defeats Róża Gumienna via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Václav Holota defeats Max Handanagić via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Martin Pipek defeats Simeon Kapuya via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
OKTAGON 33
Saturday, June 04, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Losene Keita defeats Ivan Buchinger via KO/TKO, Hooks | 3:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Stephan Puetz defeats Martin Zawada via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Selim Topuz defeats Hassan Shaaban via Decision | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Christian Eckerlin vs. Denilson Neves Overturned to No Contest | 0:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page | |
Karlos Vémola defeats Michał Pasternak via Submission | 3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Zawada defeats Erhan Kartal via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christian Jungwirth defeats Ivica Trušček via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:09 Round 2 of 3, 9:09 Total Bout Page | |
Zdenek Polivka defeats Cheick Kone via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hatef Moeil defeats Kerisson Leal via KO/TKO | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ahmed Vila defeats Jaroslav Pokorný via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adam Pałasz defeats Donald Ćosic via KO/TKO | 3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jamie Cordero defeats Ibrahim Cholo via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Deiga-Scheck defeats Cory Tait via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Oktagon Underground
Saturday, May 21, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Lucie Sedlackova defeats Milena Koleva via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Václav Sivák defeats Jonas Mågård via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Karlos Vémola defeats Otakar Petřina via KO/TKO | 2:35 Round 4 of 4, 11:35 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Miloš Petrášek vs. Samuel Krištofič Ends in a Draw, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Vladimír Moravčík defeats Ronald Paradeiser via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Marek Mazuch defeats Leandro Silva via KO/TKO | 0:45 Round 2 of 4, 3:45 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Vladimír Lengál defeats Michal Krčmář via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Milan Paleš defeats Jakub Bahník via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Luděk Greguš defeats Alessio Malatesta via Decision, Points | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Melvin Mane defeats Adam Kosut via KO/TKO | 1:38 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Václav Mikulášek defeats Michal Kotalík via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
OKTAGON 32
Saturday, April 09, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
David Kozma defeats Petr Kníže via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tomáš Meliš defeats Václav Mikulášek via Submission, Kimura | 3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lucie Pudilová defeats Carol Yariwaki via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matěj Peňáz defeats Gianni Melillo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jeremy Kimball defeats Thomas Narmo via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Škvor defeats Pavol Langer via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Christian Jungwirth defeats Mateusz Strzelczyk via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Filip Macek defeats Ramon Martinez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tadej Dajčman defeats Kamil Minda via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jakub Dohnal defeats Iamik Furtado via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Monika Chochlikova defeats Alessandra Pajuelo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
OKTAGON Prime 5
Saturday, March 26, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Bojan Veličković defeats Máté Kertész via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Karol Ryšavý defeats Ebrahim Hosseinpour via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:05 Round 3 of 3, 13:05 Total Bout Page | |
Rafael Xavier defeats Marcin Łazarz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kaik Brito defeats Andrej Kalašnik via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matouš Kohout defeats Arda Adas via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page | |
Mate Sanikidze defeats David Moon via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Christian Jungwirth defeats Robert Pukač via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jakub Tichota defeats Janne Elonen-Kulmala via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jose Daniel Toledo Canellas defeats Panagiotis Stroumpoulis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Roman Paulus defeats Karol Kutyła via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Carlos Graca defeats Michal Plesnik via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
OKTAGON 31
Saturday, February 26, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Patrik Kincl defeats Samuel Krištofič via Decision | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Losene Keita defeats Ronald Paradeiser via Decision | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Lohoré defeats Zdenek Polivka via KO/TKO | 3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vlasto Čepo defeats Alexandre Silva via KO/TKO | 2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jakub Bahník defeats Jay Cucciniello via KO/TKO | 3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Naglis Kanišauskas defeats Jakub Běle via KO/TKO | 0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Max Handanagić defeats Denis Farkaš via KO/TKO | 1:20 Round 3 of 3, 11:20 Total Bout Page | |
Vladimír Lengál defeats Michal Nepraš via KO/TKO | 1:30 Round 3 of 3, 11:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Modified Custom Rules) Michael Deiga-Scheck defeats Radek Roušal via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luděk Greguš defeats Marek Luštiak via KO/TKO | 1:18 Round 2 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page |
OKTAGON 30
Thursday, December 30, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tereza Bledá defeats Mabelly Lima via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:49 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Matěj Peňáz defeats Cheick Kone via KO/TKO | 0:40 Round 3 of 3, 10:40 Total Bout Page | |
Tadej Dajčman defeats Daniel Dittrich via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matúš Juráček defeats Robert Pukač via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jakub Tichota defeats Dawid Kareta via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mateusz Strzelczyk defeats Emmanuel Dawa via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Škvor defeats Jhonathan Azevedo via KO/TKO | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mate Sanikidze defeats Aleksandr Kolontay via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michal Plesnik defeats Vito Špic via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
OKTAGON 29
Saturday, December 04, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
David Kozma defeats Bojan Veličković via KO/TKO | 3:16 Round 4 of 5, 18:16 Total Bout Page | |
Losene Keita defeats Karol Ryšavý via KO/TKO | 2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christian Eckerlin defeats John Palaiologos via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matěj Kuzník defeats Krisztián Simon via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Al Matavao defeats Pavel Salčák via KO/TKO | 0:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page | |
Jan Široký defeats Marek Bartl via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcin Naruszczka defeats Jakub Běle via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Arda Adas defeats Jan Malach via Submission, Armbar | 3:59 Round 3 of 3, 13:59 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Dittrich defeats Thomas Narmo via KO/TKO | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Artur Karavaev defeats Omar Jesus Santana via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Roman Paulus defeats Peter Gabal via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:50 Round 3 of 3, 14:50 Total Bout Page |
OKTAGON Prime 4
Saturday, November 06, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jonas Mågård defeats Filip Macek via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lucie Pudilová defeats Marta Waliczek via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zdenek Polivka defeats Robert Bryczek via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rafael Xavier defeats Jose Daniel Toledo Canellas via KO/TKO | 1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page | |
Miloš Janičić defeats Jaroslav Pokorný via Submission | 3:43 Round 3 of 3, 13:43 Total Bout Page | |
Matouš Kohout defeats František Fodor via KO/TKO | 2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page | |
Jorick Montagnac defeats Pavol Langer via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Olga Rubin defeats Priscila de Souza via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jakub Bahník defeats Ashleigh Grimshaw via KO/TKO | 0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Václav Holota defeats Cristian Valencia via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:47 Round 3 of 3, 12:47 Total Bout Page |
OKTAGON 28
Saturday, September 25, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Viktor Pešta defeats Stephan Puetz via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (nose Injury) | 5:00 Round 3 of 5, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Petr Kníže defeats Kaik Brito via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andrej Kalašnik defeats Christian Jungwirth via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Leo Brichta defeats Damien Lapilus via KO/TKO | 3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page | |
Zdenek Polivka defeats Eric Spicely via KO/TKO | 1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Miroslav Brož defeats Emmanuel Dawa via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matěj Peňáz defeats Mateusz Strzelczyk via KO/TKO | 1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Moon defeats Matěj Kuzník via KO/TKO, Knockout | 2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michal Konrád defeats David Martinik via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jakub Tichota defeats Risto Dimitrov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Hošek defeats Marcin Naruszczka via KO/TKO | 2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page | |
Luboš Lesák defeats Vladimír Lengál via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
OKTAGON 27
Saturday, September 11, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ivan Buchinger defeats Vojto Barborík via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Máté Kertész defeats Robert Pukač via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mickael Lebout defeats Gábor Boráros via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bojan Veličković defeats Carlo Prater via KO/TKO | 2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vlasto Čepo defeats Milos Kostic via KO/TKO | 0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jonas Mågård defeats Elnur Veliev via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page | |
Roman Paulus defeats Szymon Rakowicz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matej Surin defeats Michal Plesnik via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Stefan Vojcak defeats Evgeniy Golub via KO/TKO | 0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
OKTAGON 26
Saturday, July 24, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Samuel Krištofič defeats Marcin Naruszczka via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Talita Bernardo defeats Lucie Pudilová via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matúš Juráček defeats Tato Primera via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lucia Szabová defeats Cornelia Holm via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Miloš Petrášek defeats Vlado Neferanović via Submission, Kimura | 3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Farid Basharat defeats Janne Elonen-Kulmala via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:12 Round 3 of 3, 13:12 Total Bout Page | |
Tereza Bledá defeats Edna Oliveira via Submission, Armbar | 4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Felix Klinkhammer defeats Anatoly Tarasenko via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Magdaléna Šormová defeats Chiara Penco via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ondřej Raška defeats Daniel Brunclík via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dawid Kareta defeats Peter Gabal via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Škvor defeats Ilya Lupinov via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
OKTAGON 25
Saturday, June 19, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Samuel Krištofič defeats Al Matavao via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Martin Buday defeats Kamil Minda via KO/TKO | 4:01 Round 2 of 5, 9:01 Total Bout Page | |
Karol Ryšavý defeats Marek Bartl via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bojan Veličković defeats Emmanuel Dawa via KO/TKO | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Monika Chochlikova defeats Giulia Chinello via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ronald Paradeiser defeats Arda Adas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Abdel Rahmane Driai defeats Zdenek Polivka via Submission, Kimura | 1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marta Waliczek defeats Rizlen Zouak via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
František Fodor defeats Tomáš Fiala via KO/TKO | 3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Václav Holota defeats Daniel Hromek via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jakub Bahník defeats Ron Becker via KO/TKO | 0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
OKTAGON 24
Saturday, May 29, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
David Kozma defeats Leandro Silva via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Viktor Pešta defeats Riccardo Nosiglia via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page | |
Marcin Naruszczka defeats Eric Spicely via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page | |
Filip Macek defeats Luca Iovine via Submission, Armbar | 2:29 Round 3 of 3, 12:29 Total Bout Page | |
David Hošek defeats Oleg Nagorny via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:09 Round 2 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page | |
Miroslav Brož defeats Christian Jungwirth via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jorick Montagnac defeats Jozef Jaloviar via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Robin Fošum defeats Abdou Kadirr Sowe via KO/TKO | 2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matěj Peňáz defeats Carlos Graca via KO/TKO | 0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
OKTAGON 23
Saturday, May 01, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Petr Kníže defeats Andrea Fusi via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Thomas Robertsen defeats Václav Mikulášek via KO/TKO, Injury | 5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andrej Kalašnik defeats Tomáš Meliš via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rafael Xavier defeats Csaba Hocz via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matouš Kohout defeats Jan Široký via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kaik Brito defeats Robert Bryczek via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michal Konrád defeats Roman Paulus via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ewelina Woźniak defeats Elizabeth Rodrigues via Submission, Triangle Choke | 0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Karol Ryšavý defeats Matěj Kuzník via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kamil Minda defeats Kerisson Leal via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tereza Bledá defeats Karoline Martins via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Leo Brichta defeats Kirill Medvedovski via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Máté Kertész defeats Bruno Carvalho via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
OKTAGON 22
Saturday, March 27, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Karlos Vémola defeats Milan Ďatelinka via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:12 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Lucie Pudilová defeats Maiju Suotama via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Lohoré defeats Tato Primera via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lucia Szabová defeats Cristina Netza via KO/TKO, Kick | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ondřej Petrášek defeats Tomáš Fiala via KO/TKO | 3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ondřej Raška defeats Pavel Salčák via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Robert Pukač defeats Jan Malach via Submission, Kimura | 4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marek Bartl defeats Michal Mokrý via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zdenek Polivka defeats Filip Tomczak via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dawid Kareta defeats Tadeáš Růžička via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Oktagon Underground: Last Man Standing
Saturday, February 27, 2021
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Teo Mikelić defeats Andy Čehovský via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Václav Sivák defeats Bailey Sugden via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Klara Strnadová defeats Viktorie Bulínová via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Andrej Simkulic defeats Jan Patjas via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sebastian Fapšo defeats Matej Kozubovský via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Strahinja Mitrič defeats Tomáš Hron via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Vladimír Moravčík defeats Igor Daniš via KO/TKO | 2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ladislav Krištůfek defeats Štefan Mészáros via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tomáš Peleška defeats Michal Krčmář via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
OKTAGON 21
Saturday, January 30, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ivan Buchinger defeats Ronald Paradeiser via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:29 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Leandro Silva defeats Alex Lohoré via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lucie Pudilová defeats Marta Waliczek via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Miroslav Štrbák defeats Karol Ryšavý via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matúš Juráček defeats Gábor Boráros via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lucia Szabová defeats Rizlen Zouak via Submission, Armbar | 1:25 Round 2 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page | |
Filip Macek defeats Kostadin Enev via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Máté Kertész defeats Christian Jungwirth via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matěj Peňáz defeats Romain Debienne via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tereza Bledá defeats Judyta Rymarzak via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Branislav Zuzák defeats Michal Glos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michal Konrád defeats Igor Lukačovič via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Oktagon 20
Wednesday, December 30, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Karlos Vémola defeats Alex Lohoré via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Viktor Pešta defeats Ildemar Alcântara via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Milan Ďatelinka defeats David Hošek via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Leo Brichta defeats Matouš Kohout via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jan Malach defeats Miroslav Brož via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Roman Paulus defeats Tomáš Zajac via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Christian Jungwirth defeats Václav Holota via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ewelina Woźniak defeats Magdaléna Šormová via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Oumar Sy defeats Daniel Škvor via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:35 Round 2 of 3, 9:35 Total Bout Page | |
Tomáš Fiala defeats Said Elderbiev via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jan Fajk defeats Daniel Hromek via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Oktagon 19
Saturday, December 05, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Karlos Vémola defeats Václav Mikulášek via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lucie Pudilová defeats Cornelia Holm via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Samuel Krištofič defeats Mateusz Strzelczyk via KO/TKO | 0:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page | |
Tato Primera defeats Andrej Kalašnik via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Javid Basharat defeats Aleksandr Bezkorovainiy via Submission, D'arce Choke | 4:44 Round 2 of 3, 9:44 Total Bout Page | |
Pavel Salčák vs. Filip Tomczak Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matúš Juráček defeats Jan Široký via KO/TKO | 2:58 Round 3 of 3, 12:58 Total Bout Page | |
Matěj Kuzník defeats Marek Bartl via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Filip Macek defeats Jerry Kvarnstrom via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page | |
Michal Glos defeats Lukáš Tvrdý via Submission, Heel Hook | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Oktagon 18
Saturday, November 21, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jozef Wittner defeats Robert Pukač via KO/TKO | 0:38 Round 3 of 3, 10:38 Total Bout Page | |
Lucia Szabová defeats Anželika Petkevičiūtė via Submission, Armbar | 0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kamil Minda defeats Daniel Dittrich via KO/TKO | 2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jan Fajk defeats Michal Duba via Submission, Armbar | 3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Leo Brichta defeats Mateusz Makarowski via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matěj Peňáz defeats Patrik Jevicky via KO/TKO | 2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Václav Holota defeats Said Elderbiev via KO/TKO | 4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Robin Fošum defeats Melvin Mane via KO/TKO | 3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Pavel Hvězda defeats Igor Lukačovič via KO/TKO | 3:59 Round 2 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page | |
Peter Gabal defeats Martin Mucha via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:27 Round 2 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page |
Oktagon 17
Saturday, October 17, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
David Kozma defeats Máté Kertész via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Karlos Vémola defeats Thomas Robertsen via Submission | 1:02 Round 3 of 3, 11:02 Total Bout Page | |
Mateusz Strzelczyk defeats Vlasto Čepo via Submission | 4:26 Round 2 of 3, 9:26 Total Bout Page | |
Andrej Kalašnik defeats Ole-Jørgen Mandt Johnsen via KO/TKO | 2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matěj Kuzník defeats Štepán Guba via KO/TKO | 2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Abdelmoumen Mssaate defeats Tomáš Linh Le Sy via Submission | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Pavel Salčák defeats Petr Bartoněk via Submission | 4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |