Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Oktagon MMA

Oktagon MMA
  • Name: Oktagon MMA
  • Headquarters: Slovakia
  • Acronyms: OKMMA
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: OKTAGON

OKMMA Events

OKTAGON: V Bratislave Saturday, April 29, 2:00 PM ET
Zimny Stadion Ondreja Nepelu Bratislava, Bratislava Region Europe Eastern Region
OKTAGON 39: Munich Saturday, February 11, 7:00 PM ET Pay Per View
Audi Arena Munich, BY Europe Western Region
OKTAGON 38: Kincl vs. Vemola 2 Friday, December 30, 11:00 AM ET Pay Per View
O2 Arena Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Middleweight Title Fight Kincl vs. Vémola 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Patrik Kincl   vs.   Karlos Vémola   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jonas Mågård   vs.   Filip Macek   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Losene Keita   vs.   Ahmed Vila   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Matúš Juráček   vs.   Alex Lohore   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Matouš Kohout   vs.   Jan Malach   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
OKTAGON 37: Kozma vs. Brito Saturday, December 03, 11:00 AM ET Internet PPV
Ostravar Arena Ostrava, Moravian-Silesian Region Europe Eastern Region
Welterweight Title Fight Kozma vs. Brito 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Kozma   vs.   Kaik Brito   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mate Sanikidze   vs.   Jakub Tichota   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Al Matavao   vs.   Radovan Úškrt   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jan Široký   vs.   Konrad Dyrschka   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Vlasto Čepo   vs.   Gianni Melillo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Václav Mikulášek   vs.   Nikola Zlatev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tadej Dajčman   vs.   Adam Pałasz   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Abdel Rahmane Driai   vs.   Robert Bryczek   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Monika Chochlikova   vs.   Katharina Dalisda   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Matěj Kuzník   vs.   Ozan Aslaner   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ronald Paradeiser   vs.   Felipe Maia   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
OKTAGON 36: Eckerlin vs. Neves 2 Saturday, October 15, 12:00 PM ET
Festhalle Frankfurt, HE Europe Western Region
Eckerlin vs. Neves 181 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christian Eckerlin   defeats   Denilson Neves   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:37 Round 3 of 5, 14:37 Total Bout Page
Hatef Moeil   defeats   Jeremy Kimball   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 6:03 Total Bout Page
Stephan Puetz   defeats   Miloš Petrášek   via Decision, Unaminous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leandro Silva   defeats   Bojan Velickovic   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Krištofič   defeats   Zdenek Polivka   via Decision, Unaminous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Máté Kertész   defeats   Christian Jungwirth   via Decision, Unaminous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Hathaway   defeats   André Ricardo   via Decision, Unaminous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Poppeck   defeats   Nermin Hajdarpašić   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hojat Khajevand   defeats   Václav Mikulášek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 6:06 Total Bout Page
Ebrahim Hosseinpour   defeats   Marek Bartl   via Decision, Unaminous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Katharina Dalisda   defeats   Mallory Martin   via Decision, Unaminous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Bahník   defeats   Jamie Cordero   via KO/TKO, Disqualification (Soccer Kick)   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
OKTAGON 35: Kincl vs. Lohore Saturday, September 17, 2022
Winning Group Arena Brno, South Moravian Region Europe Eastern Region
Middleweight Title Fight Kincl vs. Lohore 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Patrik Kincl   defeats   Alex Lohore   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:54 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Karol Ryšavý   defeats   František Fodor   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrej Kalašnik   defeats   Joel dos Santos   via Decision, Unaminous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Dohnal   defeats   David Moon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Pukač   defeats   Tomáš Meliš   via Decision, Unaminous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ronald Paradeiser   defeats   Iamik Furtado   via Decision, Unaminous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Radek Roušal  defeats  Marek Bartl via Decision, Unaminous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Bueno   defeats   Marek Mazuch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Lewis   defeats   Selim Topuz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Raiter   defeats   Nathan Christián   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Radovan Úškrt   defeats   Denis Kurdinov   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Gottvald   defeats   Edilson França   via Decision, Unaminous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
OKTAGON 34 Saturday, July 23, 2022
Central Tennis Court Štvanice Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Vémola vs. Ilić 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karlos Vémola   defeats   Aleksandar Ilić   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:52 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mateusz Legierski   defeats   Matouš Kohout   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:56 Round 3 of 3, 12:56 Total Bout Page
Máté Kertész   defeats   Vladislav Kanchev   via Decision, Unaminous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Paulus   defeats   Dawid Kareta   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jan Široký   defeats   Tomáš Fiala   via KO/TKO, Punches from crucifix   3:31 Round 3 of 3, 13:31 Total Bout Page
Daniel Škvor   defeats   Panagiotis Stroumpoulis   via KO/TKO, Knee to punches   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Moon   defeats   Michal Konrád   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ole Magnor   defeats   Michal Kotalík   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Filip Macek   defeats   Mikael Silander   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cornelia Holm   defeats   Róża Gumienna   via Decision, Unaminous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Václav Holota   defeats   Max Handanagić   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Pipek   defeats   Simeon Kapuya   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
OKTAGON 33 Saturday, June 04, 2022
Festhalle Frankfurt, HE Europe Western Region
Lightweight Title Fight Buchinger vs. Keita 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Losene Keita   defeats   Ivan Buchinger   via KO/TKO, Hooks   3:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Stephan Puetz   defeats   Martin Zawada   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Selim Topuz   defeats   Hassan Shaaban   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Eckerlin   vs.   Denilson Neves   Ends in a No Contest   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Karlos Vémola   defeats   Michał Pasternak   via Submission   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Zawada   defeats   Erhan Kartal   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Jungwirth   defeats   Ivica Trušček   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   4:09 Round 2 of 3, 9:09 Total Bout Page
Zdenek Polivka   defeats   Cheick Kone   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hatef Moeil   defeats   Kerisson Leal   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Vila   defeats   Jaroslav Pokorný   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Pałasz   defeats   Donald Ćosic   via KO/TKO   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Cordero   defeats   Ibrahim Cholo   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Deiga-Scheck   defeats   Cory Tait   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oktagon Underground Saturday, May 21, 2022
O2 Arena Prague, CZ Europe Eastern Region
Sedlackova vs. Koleva 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Lucie Sedlackova  defeats  Milena Koleva via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vaclav Sivak  defeats  Jonas Mågård via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
OKTAGON 32 Saturday, April 09, 2022
Ostravar Arena Ostrava, Moravian-Silesian Region Europe Eastern Region
Welterweight Title Fight Kozma vs. Kníže II 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Kozma   defeats   Petr Kníže   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Tomáš Meliš   defeats   Václav Mikulášek   via Submission, Kimura   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucie Pudilová   defeats   Carol Yariwaki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matěj Peňáz   defeats   Gianni Melillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Kimball   defeats   Thomas Narmo   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Škvor   defeats   Pavol Langer   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Jungwirth   defeats   Mateusz Strzelczyk   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Filip Macek   defeats   Ramon Martinez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tadej Dajčman   defeats   Kamil Minda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Dohnal   defeats   Iamik Furtado   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Monika Chochlikova   defeats   Alessandra Pajuelo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
OKTAGON Prime 5 Saturday, March 26, 2022
X Bionic Sphere Šamorín, Region of Trnava Europe Eastern Region
Kertész vs. Velickovic 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bojan Velickovic   defeats   Máté Kertész   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karol Ryšavý   defeats   Ebrahim Hosseinpour   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:05 Round 3 of 3, 13:05 Total Bout Page
Rafael Xavier   defeats   Marcin Łazarz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kaik Brito   defeats   Andrej Kalašnik   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matouš Kohout   defeats   Arda Adas   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Mate Sanikidze   defeats   David Moon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Jungwirth   defeats   Robert Pukač   via KO/TKO, Corner stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Tichota   defeats   Janne Elonen-Kulmala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Daniel Toledo Canellas   defeats   Panagiotis Stroumpoulis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Paulus   defeats   Karol Kutyła   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Graca   defeats   Michal Plesnik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
OKTAGON 31 Saturday, February 26, 2022
O2 Arena Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Krištofič vs. Kincl 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Patrik Kincl   defeats   Samuel Krištofič   via Decision   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Losene Keita   defeats   Ronald Paradeiser   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Lohore   defeats   Zdenek Polivka   via KO/TKO   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vlasto Čepo   defeats   Alexandre Silva   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Bahník   defeats   Jay Cucciniello   via KO/TKO   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naglis Kanišauskas   defeats   Jakub Běle   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Handanagić   defeats   Denis Farkaš   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 11:20 Total Bout Page
Vladimír Lengál   defeats   Michal Nepraš   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 11:30 Total Bout Page
Michael Deiga-Scheck   defeats   Radek Roušal   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luděk Greguš   defeats   Marek Luštiak   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page
OKTAGON 30 Thursday, December 30, 2021
O2 Arena Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Flyweight Title Fight Bledá vs. Lima 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tereza Bledá   defeats   Mabelly Lima   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:49 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Matěj Peňáz   defeats   Cheick Kone   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 3 of 3, 10:40 Total Bout Page
Tadej Dajčman   defeats   Daniel Dittrich   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matúš Juráček   defeats   Robert Pukač   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Tichota   defeats   Dawid Kareta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Strzelczyk   defeats   Emmanuel Dawa   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Škvor   defeats   Jhonathan Azevedo   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mate Sanikidze   defeats   Aleksandr Kolontay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michal Plesnik   defeats   Vito Špic   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
OKTAGON 29 Saturday, December 04, 2021
Ostravar Arena Ostrava, Moravian-Silesian Region Europe Eastern Region
Welterweight Title Fight Kozma vs. Velickovic 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Kozma   defeats   Bojan Velickovic   via KO/TKO   3:16 Round 4 of 5, 18:16 Total Bout Page
Losene Keita   defeats   Karol Ryšavý   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Eckerlin   defeats   John Palaiologos   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matěj Kuzník   defeats   Krisztián Simon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Al Matavao   defeats   Pavel Salčák   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Jan Široký   defeats   Marek Bartl   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcin Naruszczka   defeats   Jakub Běle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arda Adas   defeats   Jan Malach   via Submission, Armbar   3:59 Round 3 of 3, 13:59 Total Bout Page
Daniel Dittrich   defeats   Thomas Narmo   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Karavaev   defeats   Omar Jesus Santana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Paulus   defeats   Peter Gabal   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:50 Round 3 of 3, 14:50 Total Bout Page
OKTAGON Prime 4 Saturday, November 06, 2021
Enteria Arena Pardubice, Pardubice Region Europe Eastern Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Macek vs. Mågård 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jonas Mågård   defeats   Filip Macek   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Lucie Pudilová   defeats   Marta Waliczek   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zdenek Polivka   defeats   Robert Bryczek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Xavier   defeats   Jose Daniel Toledo Canellas   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Miloš Janičić   defeats   Jaroslav Pokorný   via Submission   3:43 Round 3 of 3, 13:43 Total Bout Page
Matouš Kohout   defeats   František Fodor   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Jorick Montagnac   defeats   Pavol Langer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Olga Rubin   defeats   Priscila de Souza   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Bahník   defeats   Ashleigh Grimshaw   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Václav Holota   defeats   Cristian Valencia   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:47 Round 3 of 3, 12:47 Total Bout Page
OKTAGON 28 Saturday, September 25, 2021
O2 Universum Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Puetz vs. Pešta 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Viktor Pešta   defeats   Stephan Puetz   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Nose Injury)   5:00 Round 3 of 5, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Petr Kníže   defeats   Kaik Brito   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrej Kalašnik   defeats   Christian Jungwirth   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leo Brichta   defeats   Damien Lapilus   via KO/TKO   3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Zdenek Polivka   defeats   Eric Spicely   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miroslav Brož   defeats   Emmanuel Dawa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matěj Peňáz   defeats   Mateusz Strzelczyk   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Moon   defeats   Matěj Kuzník   via KO/TKO, KO   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michal Konrád   defeats   David Martinik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Tichota   defeats   Risto Dimitrov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Hošek   defeats   Marcin Naruszczka   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Luboš Lesák   defeats   Vladimír Lengál   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
OKTAGON 27 Saturday, September 11, 2021
Arena of Ondrej Nepela Bratislava, Region of Bratislava Europe Eastern Region
Featherweight Title Fight Buchinger vs. Barborík 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Buchinger   defeats   Vojto Barborík   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Máté Kertész   defeats   Robert Pukač   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mickael Lebout   defeats   Gábor Boráros   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bojan Velickovic   defeats   Carlo Prater   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vlasto Čepo   defeats   Milos Kostic   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonas Mågård   defeats   Elnur Veliev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Roman Paulus   defeats   Szymon Rakowicz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matej Surin   defeats   Michal Plesnik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stefan Vojcak   defeats   Evgeniy Golub   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
OKTAGON 26 Saturday, July 24, 2021
ostrov Štvanice Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Middleweight Title Fight Naruszczka vs. Krištofič 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Samuel Krištofič   defeats   Marcin Naruszczka   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Talita Bernardo   defeats   Lucie Pudilová   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matúš Juráček   defeats   Tato Primera   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucia Szabová   defeats   Cornelia Holm   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miloš Petrášek   defeats   Vlado Neferanović   via Submission, Kimura   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Farid Basharat   defeats   Janne Elonen-Kulmala   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:12 Round 3 of 3, 13:12 Total Bout Page
Tereza Bledá   defeats   Edna Oliveira   via Submission, Armbar   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felix Klinkhammer   defeats   Anatoly Tarasenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magdaléna Šormová   defeats   Chiara Penco   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ondřej Raška   defeats   Daniel Brunclík   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dawid Kareta   defeats   Peter Gabal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Škvor   defeats   Ilya Lupinov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
OKTAGON 25 Saturday, June 19, 2021
Zoner BOBYHALL Brno, South Moravian Region Europe Eastern Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Minda vs. Buday 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Samuel Krištofič   defeats   Al Matavao   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Buday   defeats   Kamil Minda   via KO/TKO   4:01 Round 2 of 5, 9:01 Total Bout Page
Karol Ryšavý   defeats   Marek Bartl   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bojan Velickovic   defeats   Emmanuel Dawa   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Monika Chochlikova   defeats   Giulia Chinello   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ronald Paradeiser   defeats   Arda Adas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdel Rahmane Driai   defeats   Zdenek Polivka   via Submission, Kimura   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marta Waliczek   defeats   Rizlen Zouak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
František Fodor   defeats   Tomáš Fiala   via KO/TKO   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Václav Holota   defeats   Daniel Hromek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Bahník   defeats   Ron Becker   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
OKTAGON 24 Saturday, May 29, 2021
Zoner BOBYHALL, Sportovní, Brno, South Moravian Region Europe Eastern Region
Welterweight Title Fight Kozma vs. Silva 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Kozma   defeats   Leandro Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Viktor Pešta   defeats   Riccardo Nosiglia   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Marcin Naruszczka   defeats   Eric Spicely   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Filip Macek   defeats   Luca Iovine   via Submission, Armbar   2:29 Round 3 of 3, 12:29 Total Bout Page
David Hošek   defeats   Oleg Nagorny   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Miroslav Brož   defeats   Christian Jungwirth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jorick Montagnac   defeats   Jozef Jaloviar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robin Fošum   defeats   Abdoul Sow   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matěj Peňáz   defeats   Carlos Graca   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
OKTAGON 23 Saturday, May 01, 2021
Zoner BOBYHALL, Sportovní Brno, South Moravian Region Europe Eastern Region
Kníže vs. Fusi 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Petr Kníže   defeats   Andrea Fusi   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Robertsen   defeats   Václav Mikulášek   via KO/TKO, Injury   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrej Kalašnik   defeats   Tomáš Meliš   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Xavier   defeats   Csaba Hocz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matouš Kohout   defeats   Jan Široký   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kaik Brito   defeats   Robert Bryczek   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michal Konrád   defeats   Roman Paulus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ewelina Woźniak   defeats   Elizabeth Rodrigues   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karol Ryšavý   defeats   Matěj Kuzník   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Minda   defeats   Kerisson Leal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tereza Bledá   defeats   Karoline Martins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leo Brichta   defeats   Kirill Medvedovski   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Máté Kertész   defeats   Bruno Carvalho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
OKTAGON 22 Saturday, March 27, 2021
Zoner BOBYHALL Brno, South Moravian Region Europe Eastern Region
Middleweight Title Fight Vémola vs. Ďatelinka 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karlos Vémola   defeats   Milan Ďatelinka   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Lucie Pudilová   defeats   Maiju Suotama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Lohore   defeats   Tato Primera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucia Szabová   defeats   Cristina Netza   via KO/TKO, Kick   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ondřej Petrášek   defeats   Tomáš Fiala   via KO/TKO   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ondřej Raška   defeats   Pavel Salčák   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Pukač   defeats   Jan Malach   via Submission, Kimura   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marek Bartl   defeats   Michal Mokrý   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zdenek Polivka   defeats   Filip Tomczak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dawid Kareta   defeats   Tadeáš Růžička   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oktagon Underground: Last Man Standing Saturday, February 27, 2021
Zoner BOBYHALL Brno, South Moravian Region Europe Eastern Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Teo Mikelić  defeats  Andy Čehovský via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vaclav Sivak  defeats  Bailey Sugden via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Klara Strnadová  defeats  Viktorie Bulínová via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrej Simkulic  defeats  Jan Patjas via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sebastian Fapšo  defeats  Matej Kozubovský via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Strahinja Mitrič  defeats  Tomáš Hron via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vladimír Moravčík  defeats  Igor Daniš via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ladislav Krištúfek  defeats  Štefan Mészáros via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomáš Peleška  defeats  Michal Krčmář via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
OKTAGON 21 Saturday, January 30, 2021
Zoner BOBYHALL Brno, South Moravian Region Europe Eastern Region
Lightweight Title Fight Paradeiser vs. Buchinger 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Buchinger   defeats   Ronald Paradeiser   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Leandro Silva   defeats   Alex Lohore   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucie Pudilová   defeats   Marta Waliczek   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miroslav Štrbák   defeats   Karol Ryšavý   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matúš Juráček   defeats   Gábor Boráros   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucia Szabová   defeats   Rizlen Zouak   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Filip Macek   defeats   Kostadin Enev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Máté Kertész   defeats   Christian Jungwirth   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matěj Peňáz   defeats   Romain Debienne   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tereza Bledá   defeats   Judyta Rymarzak   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Branislav Zuzák   defeats   Michal Glos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michal Konrád   defeats   Igor Lukačovič   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oktagon 20 Wednesday, December 30, 2020
Zoner BOBYHALL Brno, South Moravian Region Europe Eastern Region
Middleweight Title Fight Vémola vs. Lohore 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karlos Vémola   defeats   Alex Lohore   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Viktor Pešta   defeats   Ildemar Alcântara   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milan Ďatelinka   defeats   David Hošek   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leo Brichta   defeats   Matouš Kohout   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Malach   defeats   Miroslav Brož   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Paulus   defeats   Tomáš Zajac   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Jungwirth   defeats   Václav Holota   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ewelina Woźniak   defeats   Magdaléna Šormová   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oumar Sy   defeats   Daniel Škvor   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:35 Round 2 of 3, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Tomáš Fiala   defeats   Said Elderbiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Fajk   defeats   Daniel Hromek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

OKMMA Wiki

Current Oktagon MMA Champions 

Heavyweight (120.2 kg / 265 lbs): Vacant


Light Heavyweight (93 kg / 205 lbs): Karlos Vémola


Middleweight (83.9 kg / 185 lbs): Patrik Kincl


Welterweight (77.1 kg / 170 lbs): David Kozma


Lightweight (70.3 kg / 155 lbs): Losene Keita


Featherweight (65.8 kg / 145 lbs): Ivan Buchinger


Bantamweight (61.2 kg / 135 lbs): Jonas Mågård


Flyweight (56.7 kg / 125 lbs): Uninaugurated


Women's Bantamweight (61.2 kg / 135 lbs): Uninaugurated


Women's Flyweight (56.7 kg / 125 lbs): Tereza Bledá


Women's Strawweight (52.2 kg / 115 lbs): Uninaugurated

Last updated 07.23.2022, 8:06 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : Fight Roundup: Manel Kape returns to fight David Dvorak at UFC Vegas 66, Ovince Saint Preux books third UFC 282 opponent
  • MMA Junkie : New PFL champ Larissa Pacheco hopes for future fights with Kayla Harrison
  • MMA Weekly : VIDEO: Paddy Pimblett apologizes to neighbor for dog’s ‘sloppy sh*t’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 281 Thrill and Agony video: ‘You don’t like me and I don’t like you, but respect’
  • MMA Junkie : Ovince Saint Preux gets third UFC 282 opponent after Philipe Lins withdraws
  • MMAFighting.com : Belal Muhammad: Kamaru Usman should delay Leon Edwards rematch ‘if you want to make this a real sport’
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor hints at UFC drug-testing exemption, but USADA says don't count on it
  • MMAFighting.com : Terence Crawford: Jake Paul ‘definitely became a professional in this sport,’ but wants to see him face a real boxer
  • MMA Weekly : Conor McGregor goes ballistic on Anthony Smith over USADA comments
  • MMA Junkie : 'BKFC Fight Night: Newcastle' results: Mick Terrill to challenge for heavyweight title after slicing Steven Banks
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Paddy Pimblett’s dog has an accident in neighbor’s yard, leads to hilarious interaction on camera
  • MMA Junkie : Khabib Nurmagomedov explains why he'll never break his retirement promise to his mother
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Anik remembers ‘larger than life’ Anthony Johnson: ‘It’s just an unquantifiable loss for the MMA community’
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Chandler gets real on taking damage, Arturo Gatti comparisons
  • MMA Junkie : Randy Couture looks back on his MMA finale, says he knew it was time to retire
  • MMAFighting.com : Hot Tweets: What Kayla Harrison losing means for the PFL
  • MMA Junkie : Coach Javier Mendez says Islam Makhachev got UFC pound-for-pound ranking quickly: 'He needs to do more'
  • MMAFighting.com : Georges St-Pierre expects Jon Jones to be successful in UFC return at heavyweight: ‘He’s huge’
  • MMA Junkie : Billy Quarantillo aims to 'steal the show,' make a statement at UFC 282
  • MMAFighting.com : Israel Adesanya on possibility of UFC Africa despite losing title: ‘F*** the belt. Come on, man. We’re us. It’s us.’