Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Oktagon MMA

Oktagon MMA
  • Name: Oktagon MMA
  • Headquarters: Slovakia
  • Acronyms: OKMMA

OKMMA Events

Oktagon 7 Saturday, July 28, 10:00 AM ET
Cz Prague, Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
Oktagon 6: The Rematch Saturday, May 26, 1:30 PM ET
Sk STEEL Aréna Košice, Slovakia Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Krištofič vs. Raška II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Samuel Krištofič   defeats   Ondřej Raška   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Gonzalez   defeats   Gábor Boráros   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jozef Wittner   defeats   Kamil Cibiński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Kozma   defeats   Alexey Valivakhin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Dittrich   defeats   Tomáš Vašíček   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michal Kotalík   defeats   Pavel Sabadash   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miroslav Štrbák   defeats   Aleksandr Panasyuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:42 Round 2 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Máté Kertész   defeats   Lukáš Pajtina   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronald Paradeiser   defeats   Vladislav Genov   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavol Langer   defeats   Viaceslav Ivashchuk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:26 Round 2 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Filip Macek   defeats   Ivan Ovchinnikov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Buday   defeats   Dzhangir Nasibov   via KO/TKO, Arm Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oktagon 5 Saturday, March 17, 2018
Cz Zimní Stadion Ostrava-Poruba Ostrava, Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Kuzník vs. Klein Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ľudovít Klein   defeats   Matěj Kuzník   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 4 of 5, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Gábor Boráros   defeats   Mariusz Radziszewski   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Miloš Petrášek   defeats   Nikita Bulyga   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Michal Martínek   defeats   Kristof Nataška   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pavel Simandl   defeats   Lukáš Pajtina   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Ondřej Raška   defeats   Miroslav Hladký   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Kozma   defeats   Rafał Lewoń   via KO/TKO, Elbows   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michal Kotalík   defeats   Mateusz Pasiak   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ján Široký   defeats   Jan Malach   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:40 Round 3 of 3, 13:40 Total Bout Page
Veronika Rodová   defeats   Judyta Rymarzak   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:12 Round 2 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Tomáš Linh Le Sy   defeats   Jan Slováček   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Oktagon 4: Oktagon Výzva II Finále Sunday, November 12, 2017
Sk Hant Aréna Bratislava, Slovakia Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Title Fight Úškrt vs. Krištofič Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Samuel Krištofič   defeats   Radovan Úškrt   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 12:02 Total Bout Page
Attila Végh   defeats   Travis Fulton   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miroslav Štrbák   defeats   Maxim Maryanchuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matěj Kuzník   defeats   Ronald Paradeiser   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:29 Round 2 of 3, 9:29 Total Bout Page
Michal Martínek   defeats   Benjamin Islami   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ľudovít Klein   defeats   Krzysztof Klaczek   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miroslav Hladký   defeats   Pavel Salčák   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marko Kisič   defeats   Milan Ďatelinka   via Submission, Ankle Lock   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ondřej Raška   defeats   Martin Kostolanský   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jusup Soltaev   defeats   Szimon Kristián   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oktagon 2 Challenge Qualification Friday, September 01, 2017
Sk Bratislava, Slovakia Europe Eastern Region
Oktagon 2 Challenge Qualification Wednesday, August 09, 2017
Sk Bratislava, Slovakia Europe Eastern Region
Oktagon 2 Challenge Qualification Saturday, August 05, 2017
Sk Bratislava, Slovakia Europe Eastern Region
Oktagon 3: Open Air Saturday, July 29, 2017
Cz Štvanice Stadium Prague, Czech Republic Czech Republic Region
Main Event Title Fight Végh vs. Byrne Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Attila Végh   defeats   Paul Byrne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Sayah   defeats   Gábor Boráros   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:49 Round 2 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Miroslav Štrbák   defeats   Matěj Kuzník   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Michał Bobrowski   defeats   Ilja Škondrič   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   3:52 Round 2 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page
Alexandr Cverna   defeats   Robert Voves   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lukáš Pajtina   defeats   Tomáš Lejsek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michal Martínek   defeats   Daniel Dittrich   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronald Paradeiser   defeats   Ján Široký   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Clara Ricignuolo   defeats   Petra Částková   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomáš Malík   defeats   Lukáš Tvrdy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tomáš Kvapil   defeats   Marek Koželuh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oktagon 2 Friday, April 07, 2017
Sk Hant Aréna Bratislava, Slovakia Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Boráros vs. Čambal Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gábor Boráros   defeats   Roland Čambal   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilja Škondrič   defeats   Vít Mrákota   via Submission, Heel Hook   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaroslav Poborský   defeats   František Fodor   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milan Ďatelinka   defeats   Tomáš Lejsek   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Samuel Krištofič   defeats   Bohumil Lungrik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jaroslav Jartim   defeats   Marek Koželuh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vojto Barborik   defeats   Michal Nepraš   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Szimon Kristián   defeats   Michal Konrád   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michal Martínek   defeats   Radoslav Tomasovic   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Tomáš Bolo   defeats   Michal Dobias   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page
Aziz Dauliatov   defeats   Jozef Skorčík   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oktagon 1 Challenge Qualification Saturday, December 10, 2016
Cz Prague, Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
Oktagon 1 Challenge Qualification Thursday, August 04, 2016
Sk Bratislava, Slovakia Europe Eastern Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Rafael dos Anjos undergoes plastic surgery after ear nearly fell off at UFC 225
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 2 weigh-in video
  • MMAFighting.com : His goal is a title, but the fact that Brian Foster is still fighting is remarkable enough
  • MMAFighting.com : Greg Rebello to fight replacement Angel DeAnda on Contender Series
  • MMAFighting.com : Wanderlei Silva says he’s fighting ‘Rampage’ Jackson in September
  • MMAFighting.com : David Branch willing to fight ‘Jacare’ Souza in Brazil: ‘I’d go to the friggin’ moon’
  • MMAFighting.com : Chat Wrap: UFC Singapore, PFL, announcement
  • MMAFighting.com : Live chat with MMA Fighting now
  • MMAFighting.com : Live chat with MMA Fighting at 1 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Donald Cerrone has advice for ‘arrogant, cocky motherf*cker’ Leon Edwards
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Khabib Nurmagomedov promises to ‘destroy’ Conor McGregor
  • MMAFighting.com : Antonina Shevchenko slated to face Jaimelene Nievera in Contender Series fight
  • MMAFighting.com : DWTNCS results: Four fighters earn UFC contracts
  • MMAFighting.com : Alexa Grasso vs. Angela Hill targeted for UFC Lincoln
  • MMAFighting.com : Luiz Firmino doesn’t think PFL 2 opponent Will Brooks is ‘that tough’
  • MMAFighting.com : DWTNCS Results: Season 2, Week 2
  • MMAFighting.com : MMA Fighting Archives: Bellator 138, featuring Kimbo Slice vs. Ken Shamrock
  • MMAFighting.com : Manager: ‘Jacare’ Souza not interested in David Branch fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyron Woodley reveals offer he got from Jon Jones for upcoming Colby Covington fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Contender Series headliner Yazan Hajeh looks to become first Palestine-born UFC fighter