Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Wieczór Walk

Wieczór Walk
  • Name: Wieczór Walk
  • Headquarters: Kraków, Poland
  • Acronyms: WW
  • Also Known As: Szkoła Walki Drwala
  • Tapology Accounts: dangerousdragon

WW Events

Wieczór Walk 7: Live in Studio Friday, October 02, 2020
Pl Hala Suche Stawy Krakow, Lesser Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Zając vs. Szyba 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Szyba   defeats   Marcin Zając   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Barbara Grabowska   defeats   Paulina Wiśniewska   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kornel Kaczmarczyk   defeats   Wiktor Więcek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Magdalena Czaban   defeats   Martina Corradi   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Olszowy   defeats   Bartosz Rewera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arkadiusz Keller   defeats   Eryk Bałasz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patryk Marzec   defeats   Kamil Szyndlar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Decowski   defeats   Konrad Król   via Submission, Scarfhold Armlock   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandra Więckowska   defeats   Danuta Zygmunt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Muzyka   defeats   Robert Szafraniec   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandra Drzazga   defeats   Aleksandra Szpiczakowska   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wieczór Walk 6: Live in Studio Saturday, July 25, 2020
Pl Undisclosed Studio Krakow, Lesser Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Ruchała vs. Szumlas 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Ruchała   defeats   Paweł Szumlas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:37 Round 2 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Maciej Rębacz   defeats   Sebastian Olszowy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Musiał   defeats   Eryk Bałasz   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Barbara Grabowska   defeats   Weronika Eszer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kacper Wróbel   defeats   Eryk Walecki   via Submission, Kneebar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominik Wydra   defeats   Bogusław Koział   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Klaudia Syguła   defeats   Sara Jóźwiak   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Szkaradek   defeats   Adam Jankowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bartosz Kowal   defeats   Krzysztof Matla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roger Irlik   defeats   Krzysztof Lelito   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Hadała   defeats   Daniel Wojańczyk   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Szyndlar   defeats   Maciej Góras   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Wiktor Więcek   defeats   Krzysztof Janikowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wieczór Walk 5 Saturday, December 14, 2019
Pl Hala Suche Stawy Krakow, Lesser Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Sobiech vs. Fajer 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michał Sobiech   defeats   Przemysław Fajer   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Robert Ruchała   defeats   Dawid Kareta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergiusz Uzarek   defeats   Kamil Krzewina   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Martynik   defeats   Kasjan Kaźmierczak   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body and Punches   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page
Adam Rybczyński   defeats   Mateusz Pochopień   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 3 of 3, 12:35 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kamila Kwiatkowska   defeats   Magdalena Czaban   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:32 Round 2 of 2, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Dominik Wydra   defeats   Dawid Duda   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body and Punches   2:18 Round 3 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Bartosz Kowal   defeats   Mateusz Grzeżółkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maciej Rębacz   defeats   Krzysztof Lelito   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kornel Kaczmarczyk   defeats   Artur Kułak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roger Irlik   defeats   Rafał Młynarczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Barbara Grabowska   defeats   Klaudia Cichoń   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Cuber   vs.   Bogusław Koział   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stanisław Ogorzałek   defeats   Szymon Petka   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Olszowy   defeats   Tobiasz Le   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Szkaradek   defeats   Dawid Błachut   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Jacek Buczko   defeats   Piotr Pytel   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustaw Gośko   defeats   Adam Muzyka   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eryk Bałasz   defeats   Daniel Wojańczyk   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Musiał   defeats   Julian Sudoł   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maciej Ziemski   defeats   Jozef Zombek   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Wieczór Walk SWD 4 Saturday, May 25, 2019
Pl Hala Suche Stawy Krakow, Lesser Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Szymuszowski vs. Pawłowski 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kamil Szymuszowski   defeats   Marcin Pawłowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:12 Round 2 of 3, 9:12 Total Bout Page
Maciek Gierszewski   defeats   Sergiusz Uzarek   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Adrian Bober   defeats   Adrian Osmański   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Mosgalik   defeats   Marcin Zając   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Herman   defeats   Dawid Rachwał   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kasjan Kaźmierczak   defeats   Jakub Kuczeński   via Submission, Armbar   3:32 Round 3 of 3, 13:32 Total Bout Page
Michał Cichoń   defeats   Mateusz Pochopień   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:54 Round 3 of 3, 13:54 Total Bout Page
Adam Wiewióra   defeats   Bartosz Kowal   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:28 Round 3 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Dominik Wydra   defeats   Jakub Owczarek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Barbara Grabowska   defeats   Sandra Kulpa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maciej Rębacz   defeats   Mateusz Petryka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Magdalena Czaban   defeats   Edyta Jędrzejczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krzysztof Florczak   defeats   Jacek Buczko   via Submission, Kneebar   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Wieczór Walk SWD 3 Saturday, November 10, 2018
Pl Mała Hala Tauron Arena Krakow, Lesser Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Stanek vs. Cadena 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Guilherme Cadena   defeats   Łukasz Stanek   via Submission, Armbar   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
Krystian Blezień   vs.   Sergiusz Uzarek   Ends in a No Contest, Kick to the Groin   0:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Piotr Przepiórka   defeats   Adrian Bober   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Zając   defeats   Maksymilian Bartoszewicki   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:56 Round 2 of 3, 9:56 Total Bout Page
Monika Kędzierska   defeats   Joanna Popczyk   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body and Punches   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Cichoń   defeats   Bartosz Kowal   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Grzelak   defeats   Bartłomiej Sapiecho   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominik Wydra   defeats   Piotr Koza   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Pochopień   defeats   Jacek Buczko   via Submission, Armbar   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maciej Rębacz   defeats   Daniel Nalepka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magdalena Czaban   defeats   Aleksandra Mielczarek   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kasjan Kaźmierczak   defeats   Michał Musiał   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Cuber   defeats   Gabriel Gotkowicz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
SWD 8 Saturday, May 19, 2018
Pl Krakow, Lesser Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
SWD 7 Wednesday, December 06, 2017
Pl Krakow, Lesser Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Mazur vs. Czaderska 132 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kinga Mazur   vs.   Weronika Czaderska   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julka Mroczkowska   vs.   Katarzyna Wilkosz   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hubert Piwowarski   defeats   Szymon Garkowski   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maciej Kasprzyk   defeats   Adam Piekarski   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jaraz   defeats   Dominik Kotarba-Majkutewicz   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wieczór Walk R8 2: Powrót Drwala Saturday, November 04, 2017
Pl Mała Hala TAURON Arena Krakow, Lesser Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Drwal vs. Abdalla 194 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tomasz Drwal   defeats   Luiz Abdalla   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 6 Bout Page
Sebastian Kotwica   defeats   Elison Gonçalvez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Bobrowski   defeats   Vitor Nóbrega   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Grzegorz Ciepliński   defeats   Łukasz Brzeski   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Jerzuchowski   vs.   Miroslav Holub   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Monika Kędzierska   defeats   Barbora Poláková   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Mateiko   defeats   Dawid Jeneralczyk   via Submission, Achilles Lock   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Marzec   defeats   Robert Klęczar   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Maciej Rębacz   defeats   Rafał Młynarczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bartosz Kowal   defeats   Michał Krawczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Filip Lamparski   defeats   Maciej Szmalec   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Dominik Wydra   defeats   Jakub Paździor   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Václavek   defeats   Dawid Błachut   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roger Irlik   defeats   Dominik Oślizło   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michal Čuja   defeats   Hubert Bodek   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Wieczór Walk R8 1 Saturday, June 10, 2017
Pl Mała Hala TAURON Arena Krakow, Lesser Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kotwica vs. Abdibait Uulu 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sebastian Kotwica   defeats   Busurmankul Abdibait Uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Wiencek   defeats   Fernando Gonzalez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Bobrowski   defeats   Kristian Lapsley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Monika Kędzierska   defeats   Aleksandra Piasecka   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mariusz Teodorowicz   defeats   Konrad Król   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafał Drabek   defeats   Bartosz Kowal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Maciej Szmalec   defeats   Rafał Młynarczyk   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Patryk Marzec   defeats   Eryk Walecki   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Motoczyński   vs.   Krzysztof Cygan   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paweł Kozera   defeats   Marcin Gołębiowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcin Zając   defeats   Wiktor Niemczyk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 3 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jakub Potyran   vs.   Jacek Buczko   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SWD 6: Road to Tauron Arena Friday, March 17, 2017
Pl Krakow, Lesser Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Cygan vs. Lizoń 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Krzysztof Cygan   vs.   Mirek Lizoń   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Grzegorz Mazur   defeats   Dominik   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Patryk Marzec   defeats   Kamil Janeczek   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Magdalena Czaban   defeats   Joanna Jedynak   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Serba   defeats   Przemysław Kabaj   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wiktor Niemczyk   defeats   Maciej Rębacz   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jacek Majcher   defeats   Jakub Potyran   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jacek Buczko   defeats   Piotr Motoczyński   via Decision   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Karol Klęski   defeats   Łukasz Litwin   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paweł Kozera   defeats   Jaraz   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
SWD 5: Winter is Coming Sunday, December 11, 2016
Pl Krakow, Lesser Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Dobrowolski vs. Motoczyński 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Krzysztof Dobrowolski   defeats   Piotr Motoczyński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paweł Kozera   vs.   Jacek Buczko   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kasjan Kaźmierczak   defeats   Eryk Bałasz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Wyrzykowski   defeats   Maciej Kasprzyk   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Wiktor Niemczyk   defeats   Dominik   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Przemysław Kabaj   defeats   Szymon Myślak   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Hubert Bodek   vs.   Dominik Wydra   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : MMA rankings report: UFC on ABC 1 aftermath
  • MMA Junkie : Sick of waiting, Austin Lingo wants quick turnaround after UFC on ABC 1 win
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 20 play-by-play and live results (9 a.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 20 discussion thread
  • MMA Junkie : Tai Tuivasa vs. Don'Tale Mayes added to UFC Fight Night on March 20
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 257 video: Dan Hardy, John Gooden break down Dustin Poirier, Conor McGregor rematch
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Island 8 Results: Chiesa vs. Magny
  • MMA Junkie : With career chapter over, Fabricio Werdum ranks his favorite UFC submission wins
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 257 'Embedded,' No. 2: Sara McMann's in-flight workout
  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMA Junkie rankings, Jan. 19: Where does big win leave Max Holloway?
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 257 Embedded, Episode 2: ‘I’m the weirdo that works out on the plane’
  • MMAFighting.com : Douglas Andrade: ‘Monstrous dehydration’ led to departure from bantamweight division
  • MMA Junkie : Dustin Poirier: Khabib Nurmagomedov's future still 'gray area' after Dana White meeting
  • MMAFighting.com : Veteran Tyson Nam believes he should have been making ‘big show money’ in UFC a long time ago
  • MMA Junkie : Ottman Azaitar details training with plethora of MMA stars ahead of UFC 257
  • MMAFighting.com : Francisco Figueiredo wants to prove worth, vet flyweight contenders for UFC champ and brother Deiveson
  • MMA Junkie : Matt Frevola: Unbeaten Ottman Azaitar 'hasn't been tested' prior to UFC 257 matchup
  • MMA Junkie : Marina Rodriguez: Amanda Ribas striking with me would be risk at UFC 257
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Fight Island 8 preview show
  • MMA Junkie : How UFC 257's Amanda Ribas won't allow growing hype to derail focus