Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Wieczór Walk

Wieczór Walk
  • Name: Wieczór Walk
  • Headquarters: Kraków, Poland
  • Acronyms: WW
  • Also Known As: Szkoła Walki Drwala
  • Tapology Accounts: dangerousdragon

WW Events

Wieczór Walk 5 Saturday, December 14, 2019
Pl Hala Suche Stawy Krakow, Lesser Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Sobiech vs. Fajer 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michał Sobiech   defeats   Przemysław Fajer   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Robert Ruchała   defeats   Dawid Kareta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergiusz Uzarek   defeats   Kamil Krzewina   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrik Martynik   defeats   Kasjan Kaźmierczak   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body and Punches   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page
Adam Rybczyński   defeats   Mateusz Pochopień   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 3 of 3, 12:35 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kamila Kwiatkowska   defeats   Magdalena Czaban   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:32 Round 2 of 2, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Dominik Wydra   defeats   Dawid Duda   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body and Punches   2:18 Round 3 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Bartosz Kowal   defeats   Mateusz Grzeżółkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maciej Rębacz   defeats   Krzysztof Lelito   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kornel Kaczmarczyk   defeats   Artur Kułak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roger Irlik   defeats   Rafał Młynarczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Barbara Grabowska   defeats   Klaudia Cichoń   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Cuber   vs.   Bogusław Koział   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stanisław Ogorzałek   defeats   Szymon Petka   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Olszowy   defeats   Tobiasz Le   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Szkaradek   defeats   Dawid Błachut   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Jacek Buczko   defeats   Piotr Pytel   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustaw Gośko   defeats   Adam Muzyka   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eryk Bałasz   defeats   Daniel Wojańczyk   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Musiał   defeats   Julian Sudoł   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maciej Ziemski   defeats   Jozef Zombek   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Wieczór Walk SWD 4 Saturday, May 25, 2019
Pl Hala Suche Stawy Krakow, Lesser Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Szymuszowski vs. Pawłowski 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kamil Szymuszowski   defeats   Marcin Pawłowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:12 Round 2 of 3, 9:12 Total Bout Page
Maciek Gierszewski   defeats   Sergiusz Uzarek   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Adrian Bober   defeats   Adrian Osmański   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Mosgalik   defeats   Marcin Zając   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Herman   defeats   Dawid Rachwał   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kasjan Kaźmierczak   defeats   Jakub Kuczeński   via Submission, Armbar   3:32 Round 3 of 3, 13:32 Total Bout Page
Michał Cichoń   defeats   Mateusz Pochopień   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:54 Round 3 of 3, 13:54 Total Bout Page
Adam Wiewióra   defeats   Bartosz Kowal   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:28 Round 3 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Dominik Wydra   defeats   Jakub Owczarek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Barbara Grabowska   defeats   Sandra Kulpa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maciej Rębacz   defeats   Mateusz Petryka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Magdalena Czaban   defeats   Edyta Jędrzejczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krzysztof Florczak   defeats   Jacek Buczko   via Submission, Kneebar   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Wieczór Walk SWD 3 Saturday, November 10, 2018
Pl Mała Hala Tauron Arena Krakow, Lesser Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Stanek vs. Cadena 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Guilherme Cadena   defeats   Łukasz Stanek   via Submission, Armbar   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
Krystian Blezień   vs.   Sergiusz Uzarek   Ends in a No Contest, Kick to the Groin   0:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Piotr Przepiórka   defeats   Adrian Bober   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Zając   defeats   Maksymilian Bartoszewicki   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:56 Round 2 of 3, 9:56 Total Bout Page
Monika Kędzierska   defeats   Joanna Popczyk   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body and Punches   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Cichoń   defeats   Bartosz Kowal   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Grzelak   defeats   Bartłomiej Sapiecho   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominik Wydra   defeats   Piotr Koza   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Pochopień   defeats   Jacek Buczko   via Submission, Armbar   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maciej Rębacz   defeats   Daniel Nalepka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magdalena Czaban   defeats   Aleksandra Mielczarek   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kasjan Kaźmierczak   defeats   Michał Musiał   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Cuber   defeats   Gabriel Gotkowicz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
SWD 8 Saturday, May 19, 2018
Pl Krakow, Lesser Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
SWD 7 Wednesday, December 06, 2017
Pl Krakow, Lesser Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Mazur vs. Czaderska 132 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kinga Mazur   vs.   Weronika Czaderska   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julka Mroczkowska   vs.   Katarzyna Wilkosz   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hubert Piwowarski   defeats   Szymon Garkowski   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maciej Kasprzyk   defeats   Adam Piekarski   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jaraz   defeats   Dominik Kotarba-Majkutewicz   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wieczór Walk R8 2: Powrót Drwala Saturday, November 04, 2017
Pl Mała Hala TAURON Arena Krakow, Lesser Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Drwal vs. Abdalla 194 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tomasz Drwal   defeats   Luiz Abdalla   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 6 Bout Page
Sebastian Kotwica   defeats   Elison Gonçalvez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Bobrowski   defeats   Vitor Nóbrega   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Grzegorz Ciepliński   defeats   Łukasz Brzeski   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Jerzuchowski   vs.   Miroslav Holub   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Monika Kędzierska   defeats   Barbora Poláková   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Mateiko   defeats   Dawid Jeneralczyk   via Submission, Achilles Lock   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Marzec   defeats   Robert Klęczar   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Maciej Rębacz   defeats   Rafał Młynarczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bartosz Kowal   defeats   Michał Krawczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Filip Lamparski   defeats   Maciej Szmalec   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Dominik Wydra   defeats   Jakub Paździor   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Václavek   defeats   Dawid Błachut   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roger Irlik   defeats   Dominik Oślizło   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michal Čuja   defeats   Hubert Bodek   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Wieczór Walk R8 1 Saturday, June 10, 2017
Pl Mała Hala TAURON Arena Krakow, Lesser Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kotwica vs. Abdibait Uulu 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sebastian Kotwica   defeats   Busurmankul Abdibait Uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Wiencek   defeats   Fernando Gonzalez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Bobrowski   defeats   Kristian Lapsley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Monika Kędzierska   defeats   Aleksandra Piasecka   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mariusz Teodorowicz   defeats   Konrad Król   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafał Drabek   defeats   Bartosz Kowal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Maciej Szmalec   defeats   Rafał Młynarczyk   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Patryk Marzec   defeats   Eryk Walecki   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Motoczyński   vs.   Krzysztof Cygan   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paweł Kozera   defeats   Marcin Gołębiowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcin Zając   defeats   Wiktor Niemczyk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 3 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jakub Potyran   vs.   Jacek Buczko   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SWD 6: Road to Tauron Arena Friday, March 17, 2017
Pl Krakow, Lesser Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Cygan vs. Lizoń 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Krzysztof Cygan   vs.   Mirek Lizoń   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Grzegorz Mazur   defeats   Dominik   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Patryk Marzec   defeats   Kamil Janeczek   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Magdalena Czaban   defeats   Joanna Jedynak   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Serba   defeats   Przemysław Kabaj   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wiktor Niemczyk   defeats   Maciej Rębacz   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jacek Majcher   defeats   Jakub Potyran   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jacek Buczko   defeats   Piotr Motoczyński   via Decision   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Karol Klęski   defeats   Łukasz Litwin   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paweł Kozera   defeats   Jaraz   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
SWD 5: Winter is Coming Sunday, December 11, 2016
Pl Krakow, Lesser Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Dobrowolski vs. Motoczyński 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Krzysztof Dobrowolski   defeats   Piotr Motoczyński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paweł Kozera   vs.   Jacek Buczko   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kasjan Kaźmierczak   defeats   Eryk Bałasz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Wyrzykowski   defeats   Maciej Kasprzyk   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Wiktor Niemczyk   defeats   Dominik   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Przemysław Kabaj   defeats   Szymon Myślak   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Hubert Bodek   vs.   Dominik Wydra   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Dana White to Mike Tyson on UFC 249: ‘I’m gonna try to pull of Tony vs. Khabib… and get some normalcy’
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Chael Sonnen defends Dana White after he lashed out at media over coronavirus concerns
  • MMAFighting.com : Defense attorneys: 2012 DUI, COVID-19 could throw curveball in Jon Jones case
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC full fight video: Watch Georges St-Pierre’s dominant win over Dan Hardy
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Georges St-Pierre’s welterweight title fight with Dan Hardy: UFC 111 free fight video
  • MMAFighting.com : Thiago Santos suggests title fight with Dominick Reyes in wake of Jon Jones arrest
  • MMA Weekly : Jon Jones arrest video for DWI and negligent gun use released
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Police lapel video shows Jon Jones undergoing sobriety tests, being placed under arrest for DWI
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov’s manager defends UFC 249 moving ahead as scheduled: ‘These guys want to fight’
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side chat with Michael Chiesa live now
  • MMA Weekly : Jon Jones arrest: Albuquerque police officers detail his DWI, negligent gun use arrest
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Chat with Michael Chiesa | Live 1:30 p.m. ET / 10:30 a.m. PT
  • MMAFighting.com : Paddy Pimblett motivated by doubters ahead of quick finish at CW 113: ‘It was light work’
  • MMA Weekly : Video: Fighters react to Jon Jones being arrested for DWI and Gun Charge
  • MMAFighting.com : Israel Adesanya trolls Jon Jones following latest arrest
  • MMA Weekly : Shannon Knapp discusses how Invicta FC is handling the coronavirus pandemic
  • UFC.com : On This Day in UFC History: UFC 111
  • UFC.com : Dominick Reyes Entering A New Chapter
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: Ranking the best knockouts from K-1 K’FESTA 3
  • MMAFighting.com : There’s only one fight Jon Jones should focus on now