Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Custom Rules Promotion

Ganryujima

Ganryujima
  • Name: Ganryujima
  • Headquarters: Tokyo, Japan
  • Acronyms:
  • Promotion Links:

Ganryujima Events

Ganryujima All Japan Martial Arts Championships: in... Monday, September 17, 12:00 AM ET
Jp Maihama Amphitheate Maihama, Urayasu, Chiba, Japan Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Custom Rules)   Kuntap Charoenchai   vs.   Akira Sit Lek   Confirmed   1 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Shigeaki Kusayanagi   vs.   KENGO   Confirmed   1 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Norimasa Iwasaki   vs.   Taishi Nakajima   Confirmed   1 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Akiyo Nishiura   vs.   Takatoshi Minagawa   Confirmed   1 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Keisuke Okuda   vs.   Zenmaru Hirai   Confirmed   1 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Kazunori Kato   vs.   Kei Suzuki   Confirmed   1 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   YUSUKE   vs.   Ryuta Hasumi   Confirmed   1 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Shota Hara   vs.   Tatsuya Nakazawa   Confirmed   1 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Hideki Sekine   vs.   Shinichi Suzukawa   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Shoma Shibisai   vs.   Amaramend Boldo   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Katsunori Kikuno   vs.   Naoyuki Taira   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ganryujima OUT ENEMY in Maihama 2018 Wednesday, January 03, 2018
Jp Maihama Amphitheater Maihama, Urayasu, Chiba, Japan Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Custom Rules)   Katsunori Kikuno   defeats   Michihiro Omigawa   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Shoma Shibisai   defeats   Brian Douwes   via KO/TKO, Pound   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Hideki Sekine   defeats   Jimmy Ambriz   via Submission, Hara gatame   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Evgeny Shalomaev   defeats   Carlos Toyota   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Shinichi Suzukawa   defeats   Yoshinari   via KO/TKO, 3 Ring Outs   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Norimasa Iwasaki   defeats   Ryuta Hasumi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Akira Sit Lek   defeats   Zenmaru Hirai   via KO/TKO, Pound   1:34 Round 3 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Satoshi Date   defeats   Shunsuke Kazuki   via KO/TKO, Rolling Thunder Kick   0:59 Round 2 of 2, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Ganryujima Adauchi 2017: in Maihama Saturday, September 02, 2017
Jp Maihama Ampitheater Urayasu, Japan Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Custom Rules)   Katsunori Kikuno   defeats   Marcus Aurelio   via KO/TKO, Left Leg Injury   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Hideki Sekine   defeats   Ryo Kawamura   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Marcus Vinicios   defeats   Michele Verginelli   via KO/TKO, Left Knee   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Yuki Kondo   defeats   Ryuji Goto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Shoma Shibisai   defeats   Jairo Kusunoki   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Shota Hara   defeats   Hannya Hashimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Kuntap Charoenchai   defeats   Junya Taneichi   via KO/TKO, Ippon   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Taishi Nakajima   defeats   Rio Date   via KO/TKO, Ippon (Ring Out)   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Jp Maihama Ampitheater Urayasu, Japan Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Custom Rules)   Katsunori Kikuno   vs.   Jimmy Ambriz   Ends in a No Contest, Doctor Stoppage: Shin Cut   of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Michihiro Omigawa   defeats   Jairo Kusunoki   via KO/TKO, Injury   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Shoma Shibisai   defeats   Honshu Viwako   via KO/TKO, 3 Ring Outs   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Marcus Vinicios   defeats   Nobutatsu Suzuki   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick to the Body   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Hideki Sekine   defeats   Baru Harn   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound/Punches   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Shota Hara   defeats   Tomohiro Kitai   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound/Punches   0:15 Round 3 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Yoshiyuki Yoshida   defeats   Kuntap Charoenchai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ganryujima 6 Tuesday, January 03, 2017
Jp Maihama Amphitheater Maihama, Urayasu, Chiba, Japan Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Custom Rules)   Katsunori Kikuno   defeats   Edimilson Souza   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Leonardo Brama   defeats   Kiyoshi Tamura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Marcus Aurelio   defeats   Shinsuke Seto   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Hikaru Machida   defeats   Aditya Katkade   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Min Soo Choi   defeats   Kazuhisa Watanabe   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Masayuki Hamagishi   defeats   Un Pyo Ha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Yusuke Isaji   defeats   Kazutaka Hara   via KO/TKO, Ippon (Ring Out)   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ganryujima 5 Friday, October 21, 2016
Jp Yoyogi National Gymnasium Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Custom Rules)   Katsunori Kikuno   defeats   Michihiro Omigawa   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Michele Verginelli   defeats   Marcus Aurelio   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Amaramend Boldo   defeats   Honshu Viwako   via KO/TKO, Ippon (Ring Out)   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Michihiro Omigawa   defeats   Ali Mahro Bakhtiari   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Katsunori Kikuno   defeats   Igor Permin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Akihiko Mori   defeats   Aditya Katkade   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Ali Mahro Bakhtiari   defeats   Kuntap Charoenchai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Michihiro Omigawa   defeats   Wensheng Zhang   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Igor Permin   defeats   Khuukhenkhuu Amartuvshin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Katsunori Kikuno   defeats   Un Pyo Ha   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ganryujima 4 - Tokyo Sunday, July 31, 2016
Jp Ariake Coliseum Koto, Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Custom Rules)   Katsunori Kikuno   defeats   Kuntap Charoenchai   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Evgeny Shalomaev   defeats   Amaramend Boldo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Elvis Moyo   defeats   Kiyoshi Tamura   via KO/TKO   Round 5 of 5 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Daryl Lokoku   defeats   Tun Tun Min   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Gabriel   defeats   Kaihou   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Undral Boldbaatar   defeats   Michele Verginelli   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Akihiko Mori   defeats   Yutaro Iwamaru   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Shinsuke Seto   defeats   Natanel Parisi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ganryujima 3: Starting Over Friday, March 25, 2016
Jp Tokyo Dome City Hall Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Custom Rules)   Jackie Gosh   defeats   Kiyoshi Tamura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Amaramend Boldo   defeats   Bonginkosi Madonsera   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Chris Bordeaux   defeats   Baru Harn   via KO/TKO, Ippon (Ring Out)   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Andre Amade   defeats   Vitali Krat   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:12 Round 3 of 3, 6:12 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Bharat Khandare   defeats   Kazuhisa Watanabe   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Shinsuke Seto   defeats   Tsuyoshi Iwakura   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Kuntap Charoenchai   defeats   Toshikatsu Harada   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Marcus Aurelio   defeats   Taishi Nakajima   via KO/TKO, Spinning Wheel Kick   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ganryujima 2 Saturday, July 18, 2015
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Custom Rules)   Kiyoshi Tamura   defeats   Joey Kaptijn   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Vitali Krat   defeats   Kazuhisa Watanabe   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Brian Douwes   defeats   Siala Siliga   via KO/TKO, Ippon (Ring Out)   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Katsuya Kitamura   defeats   Undral Boldbaatar   via KO/TKO, Ippon (Ring Out)   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Taishi Nakajima   defeats   Takeshi Watanabe   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Oka Tomoyuki   defeats   Alan Baudot   via KO/TKO, Ippon (Ring Out)   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Ikuhisa Minowa   defeats   Jairo Kusunoki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Jimmy Ambriz   defeats   Kaihou   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Kazuhisa Watanabe   defeats   Chan Hyun Jeon   via KO/TKO, Punches and Knees   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Vitali Krat   defeats   Gesias Cavalcante   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Yadong Song   defeats   Toshikatsu Harada   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Takayuki Ijima   defeats   Katsushi Kojima   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Kenichi Kashiyama   defeats   Koichi Takemura   via KO/TKO, Ippon (Ring Out)   2:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Yusaku Inoue   defeats   Kou Matsuura   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Ryo Sakai   defeats   Ryunosuke   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ganryujima Saturday, February 28, 2015
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Custom Rules)   Brian Douwes   defeats   Amaramend Boldo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Kazuhisa Watanabe   defeats   Zhen Guo   via KO/TKO, Ippon (Ring Out)   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Brian Douwes   defeats   Lahan Wu   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Amaramend Boldo   defeats   Marcus Aurelio   via KO/TKO, Ippon (Ring Out)   0:13 Round 3 of 3, 6:13 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Yutaro Iwamaru   defeats   Masafumi Yamagishi   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Brian Douwes   defeats   Kamen Georgiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Lahan Wu   defeats   Ikuhisa Minowa   via KO/TKO, Ippon (Ring Out)   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Amaramend Boldo   defeats   Kenzo Waku   via KO/TKO, Ippon (Ring Out)   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Marcus Aurelio   defeats   Abdoulaye Niang   via Submission, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Shuji Morikawa   defeats   Yasuaki Miura   via KO/TKO, Ippon (Ring Out)   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Thiago Silva steps in for injured Michal Andryszak, faces James McSweeney at KSW 45
  • MMAFighting.com : Austin Batra DQ’d in amateur title fight for insane late flying strike
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: After request, Moraes demonstrates to Saunders how Moraes beat him at UFC Sao Paulo
  • MMAFighting.com : Nina Ansaroff was ‘pretty much done’ with MMA before winning streak
  • MMAFighting.com : The Weekly Grind: Michelle Waterson, Holly Holm jam out to ‘Level Up’, Cerrone goes wakeboarding (sort of)
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyron Woodley’s coach thinks Woodley enters welterweight GOAT conversation with defenses over Covington, Usman
  • MMAFighting.com : Thiago Santos open to staying at light heavyweight, wants Jimi Manuwa in December
  • MMAFighting.com : VanZant’s ESPN debut in January marks fresh start for fighter
  • MMAFighting.com : Mac on the Mic: Conor McGregor’s best quotes and trash talk
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Sao Paulo bonuses: Thiago Santos vs. Eryk Anders earns Fight of the Night
  • MMAFighting.com : Thiago Santos vs. Eryk Anders full fight video highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Sao Paulo in Tweets: Pros react to Thiago Santos vs. Eryk Anders, more
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Sao Paulo results: Thiago Santos earns TKO win over Eryk Anders
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Sao Paulo post-fight press conference video
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Sao Paulo results: Alex Oliveira rolls over Carlo Pedersoli Jr.
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Sao Paulo results: Antonio Rogerio Nogueira finishes Sam Alvey
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Sao Paulo live blog: Thiago Santos vs. Eryk Anders
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Sao Paulo results: Andre Ewell rallies for upset over Renan Barao
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Sao Paulo results: Randa Markos, Marina Rodriguez duel to majority draw
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Francisco Trinaldo lands crushing knee to the body to put down Evan Dunham