Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

C4 Fighting Championships

C4 Fighting Championships
  • Name: C4 Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: Kentucky
  • Acronyms: C4FC
  • Promotion Links:

C4FC Events

C4 Fighting Championships 8: War In The Cage 2 Saturday, July 24, 8:00 PM ET
Mayfield Graves Co. Fairgrounds Mayfield, KY US Southeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Caylor vs. Lozano 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Willy Caylor   defeats   Zack Lozano   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarred Gonzales   defeats   Wallace McCoy Jr.   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Simeon Teague   defeats   Matthew Wooten   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Cameron Taylor   defeats   Matt Cecilio   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Willard   defeats   Richard Johannes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cory Coleman   defeats   Mason Delk   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grant Binkley   defeats   Robert Bishop   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reginald Murphy   defeats   Will Gore   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Road to M-1 USA 3 Friday, October 11, 2019
Paducah Expo Center Paducah, KY US Southeast Region
Linderman vs. Lopez 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tony Lopez   defeats   DJ Linderman   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Goodale   defeats   Dustin Clements   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kegan Agnew   defeats   Jomal Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:04 Round 3 of 3, 14:04 Total Bout Page
Jenny Clausius   defeats   Taylor Jenkins   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 12:45 Total Bout Page
Chris Johnson   defeats   Solon Staley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Clarence Brown   defeats   Brian Brooks   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Zlatko Skuljan   defeats   Cody Chessor   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tien Dinh   defeats   Caleb Cope   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Jason Danner   defeats   Dillon Corcoran   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willy Caylor   defeats   Robert Bishop   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grant Binkley   defeats   Tim Dunn   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Devon Cannon   defeats   David Oliver   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paducah Expo Center Paducah, KY US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Chessor vs. Brooks 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chuckie Brooks   defeats   Cody Chessor   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Austin   defeats   Brandon Wren   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Morgan Capen   defeats   Logan Boon   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage Due To Strikes   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 3:17 Total Bout Page
Robert Bishop   defeats   Noah Driver   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Pieratt   defeats   Austin McCoy   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage Due To Strikes   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Daniel Wheeler   defeats   Tony Vincent   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bernard Franklin   defeats   Trevor Novelo   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
War in the Cage Saturday, March 16, 2019
Paducah Expo Center Paducah, KY US Southeast Region
Hatley Jr. vs. Jennings 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Solo Hatley Jr.   defeats   Jerrod Jennings   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:17 Round 3 of 3, 10:17 Total Bout Page
Zachary Ort   defeats   Craig Archey   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Willy Caylor   defeats   Shawn Turner   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Driver   defeats   Jacob Patton   via Submission, Kimura   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Kulikov   defeats   Matteo Goglia   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chuckie Brooks   defeats   Zlatko Skuljan   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paducah Punishment: Resurrection Saturday, August 25, 2018
Paducah Expo Center Paducah, KY US Southeast Region
Beddingfield vs. Bullard 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ethan Beddingfield   defeats   Aidan Bullard   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Payton Hayes   defeats   Willy Caylor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Craig Archey   defeats   Eddie Tabor   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarred Gonzales   defeats   Christopher Webb   via Submission, Strikes   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paducah Expo Center Paducah, KY US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Chessor vs. Coleman 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cody Chessor   defeats   Dalton Coleman   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamar Perez   defeats   Cameron Taylor   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page
Brandon Wren   defeats   Willy Caylor   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aidan Bullard   defeats   Tyler Nugent   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarred Gonzales   defeats   Joseph Fitzgerald   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Burnett   defeats   Marquis Thompson   via KO/TKO, Dr. Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Burgess   defeats   Jason Lee   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddie Tabor   defeats   Craig Archey   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Scrivner   defeats   Teddy Clark-Bierschwal   via Submission, Arm Triangle   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mahlon Ray   defeats   Shawn Verly   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paducah Expo Center Paducah, KY US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Ort vs. Wren 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zachary Ort   defeats   Brandon Wren   via Submission, Strikes   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Levi Stroud   defeats   Shamar Perez   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Glover   defeats   Teddy Clark-Bierschwal   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willy Caylor   defeats   Cameron Taylor   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keaton Stokes   defeats   Eddie Tabor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paducah Expo Center Paducah, KY US Southeast Region
Livingston vs. Jennings 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Livingston   defeats   Jerrod Jennings   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bradley Stafford   defeats   Tyler Jones   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Dorman   defeats   Cody McAlister   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Steven Gagnon   defeats   Johnnie Price   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Levi Stroud   defeats   Jeff Turpin   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raheem Kinney   defeats   Bobby Stacker   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:44 Round 3 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
Caleb Cope   defeats   Marquis Thompson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jennifer Franklin   defeats   Miranda Moody   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Glover   defeats   Teddy Clark-Bierschwal   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paducah Expo Center Paducah, KY US Southeast Region
Brooks vs. Petty 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Petty   defeats   Brian Brooks   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bradley Stafford   vs.   Tyler Jones   Ends in a Draw   of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Dorman   defeats   Willie Henderson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caleb Cope   defeats   Dakota Dixon   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:55 Round 3 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Johnnie Price   defeats   Gavin Agnew   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Hilliard   defeats   Bobby Stacker   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Jackson Page   defeats   Eddie Tabor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cole Glover   defeats   Shawn Turner   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sabrina Stover   defeats   Albani Orduna   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Cruse   defeats   Michael Page   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Driskill   defeats   Donald Perigo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paducah Expo Center Paducah, KY US Southeast Region
Jennings vs. Condon 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jerrod Jennings   defeats   Richard Condon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bradley Stafford   defeats   Linc Battee   via Submission, Strikes   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Raven Mosley   defeats   Erica Fincher   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Sean Lasley   defeats   Austin Brown   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gavin Agnew   defeats   Brandon Ditterline   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:39 Round 3 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Steven Gagnon   defeats   Adam Steward   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Conway   defeats   Matthew Hogan   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jackson Page   defeats   Marquis Thompson   via Submission, Americana   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jennifer Franklin   defeats   Kristen Bacon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Bailey   defeats   James Shackleford   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Bobby Stacker   defeats   Brandon Hayden   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Tyler Nugent   defeats   Caleb Cope   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willie Henderson   defeats   Branon Phillips   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
C4 Fighting Championships 1 Saturday, March 19, 2016
Executive Inn Riverfront Paducah, KY US Southeast Region
Turpin vs. Wright 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeff Turpin   defeats   Joshua Wright   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota Dixon   defeats   Robert LaPoint   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Raven Mosley   defeats   Toni Tallman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Branon Phillips   defeats   Chris Roberts   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jackson Page   defeats   Zach Polston   via Submission, Kimura   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Eddie Tabor   defeats   Richard Hamblin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gavin Agnew   defeats   Steven Gagnon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jerrod Jennings   defeats   Kegan Agnew   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Dorman   defeats   Tim Lewis   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Kris Moutinho injured; Jonathan Martinez steps in vs. Aaron Phillips at UFC Fight Night in October
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Vegas 37 & Bellator 266 preview show
  • MMA Junkie : Adrian Yanez booked to meet Davey Grant on Nov. 20 at UFC Fight Night event
  • UFC.com : Christos Giagos Hopes To Keep His Momentum Going
  • MMAFighting.com : DWCS signee Jailton Almeida set for November UFC debut vs. Danilo Marques
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 266 faceoff video highlights: Phil Davis, Yoel Romero size each other up
  • MMAFighting.com : Four fighters released from UFC roster, including Roosevelt Roberts
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White to Jake Paul: 'Go fight somebody your own size,' stop asking for Jorge Masvidal
  • UFC.com : Strong Culture Carries Factory X
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Watch Bellator 266 ceremonial weigh-ins live on MMA Junkie
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch Bellator 266 weigh-in video live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 266 weigh-in video
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Will Yoel Romero win Bellator gold after coming up short in UFC?
  • MMAFighting.com : Phil Davis plans to ‘just create fireworks’ against Yoel Romero: ‘It’s a bucket list fight for me’
  • MMA Weekly : Alex Polizzi plans to keep the pressure on Grant Neal at Bellator 266
  • MMA Junkie : Video: UFC Fight Night 192 weigh-in, faceoff highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : Details reportedly emerge on new MMA promotion World Fight League
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 192 predictions: Who's picking Ryan Spann to beat Anthony Smith?
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 37 face-offs video: Anthony Smith vs. Ryan Spann
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 192 faceoff video: Ryan Spann won't look at Anthony Smith