Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

East Coast Fight Factory

East Coast Fight Factory
  • Name: East Coast Fight Factory
  • Headquarters: Norwich, Norfolk, England
  • Acronyms: ECFF
  • Promotion Links:

ECFF Events

ECFF: Team England vs Team Norway Saturday, March 01, 2014
Gb The Talk Norwich, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Card Robertsen vs. Smith Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thomas Robertsen   defeats   Ashley Smith   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Eivind D.S. Kjønsvik   defeats   Chris Steel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jamie Powell   defeats   Kristian Lindstrøm Skogmo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Krisjanis Loginovs   defeats   Doni Krasniqi   via KO/TKO   4:30 Round 2 of 2, 9:30 Total Bout Page
Berat Berisha   defeats   Christopher Mohtram   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Christoffer Darre   defeats   Jay Webb   via KO/TKO   0:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ECFF Saturday, December 07, 2013
ECFF Saturday, October 19, 2013
Gb Norwich, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
ECFF: Battle Zone Saturday, August 31, 2013
Gb Hudson Leisure Centre Wisbech, Cambridgeshire, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Powell vs. Powell Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Craig Powell   defeats   Jamie Powell   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Alex Bristow   defeats   AJ Jeffrey   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
Krisjanis Loginovs   defeats   Dominic Dillon   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
ECFF: Pure Combat Saturday, June 29, 2013
Gb Epic Studios Norwich, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Card Cona vs. Gooch Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stuart Gooch   defeats   Andy Cona   via Submission, Armbar   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Catherine Costigan   defeats   Vanessa Rico Fernandez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:58 Round 2 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Craig Powell   defeats   David Miko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Krzysztof Bartkowski   defeats   Deividas Apelsinavicius   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Krisjanis Loginovs   defeats   Mathew Ogden   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
ECFF Saturday, May 04, 2013
ECFF: Fight Night Saturday, April 06, 2013
Gb Hudson Leisure Centre Wisbech, Cambridgeshire, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Card Dillon vs. Mierzejewski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dominic Dillon   defeats   Marcin Mierzejewski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 2 of 2, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Jake George   defeats   Stuart Grandison   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Den Palmer   defeats   Scott Butters   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:10 Round 1 Bout Page
Mark Durrington   defeats   Stuart Chase   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
ECFF: Rapid Fire Saturday, March 02, 2013
Gb Epic Studios Norwich, Norfolk, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Skivington vs. Aimable Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nic Rowley   defeats   Dominic Dillon   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Steve Aimable   defeats   Ian Skivington   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 3 of 3, 11:48 Total Bout Page
Jack Mezzetti   defeats   Dean Simmonds   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:03 Round 2 of 2, 9:03 Total Bout Page
Craig Rooney   defeats   Paul Roberts   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Deividas Apelsinavicius   defeats   Ryan Bartholomew   via Submission, Strikes   1:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Toby McLaren   defeats   Krystian Dabrowski   via KO/TKO   4:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Craig Powell   defeats   Senad Selimi   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 2 of 2, 6:14 Total Bout Page
Jack Young   defeats   Connor Hutchin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Danny Turton   defeats   Carl Purkiss   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 2 of 2, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Jacek Feliks Matyja   defeats   Steve Holland   via Submission, Armbar   1:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
ECFF: Night Of Champions 3 Saturday, December 08, 2012
Gb Epic Studios Norwich, Norfolk, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Martell vs. Aounallah Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Iain Martell   defeats   Prince Aounallah   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Creasey   defeats   Jamie Powell   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aron Jahnsen   defeats   Ian Skivington   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ole Magnor   defeats   Mareks Belevics   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Elliot Jenkins   defeats   Stuart Mitchell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Connor Hutchin   defeats   Greg Wright   via Submission, Armbar   0:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Carl Purkiss   defeats   Mark Durrington   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Riformato   defeats   Richie Murphy   via Submission, Armbar   3:05 Round 2 of 2, 8:05 Total Bout Page
ECFF: Rage Saturday, October 20, 2012
Gb Epic Studios Norwich, Norfolk, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Jahnsen vs. Miller Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordan Miller   defeats   Aron Jahnsen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Gunfield   defeats   Stuart Gooch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Steve Aimable   defeats   Damo Weeden   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Mezzetti   defeats   Carl Purkiss   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Joe Cummins   defeats   Toby McLaren   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ole Magnor   defeats   Janis Riekstins   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ollie Denton   defeats   Ollie Cheal   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dominic Dillon   defeats   Nathan Bodjowah   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Oliver Dillon   defeats   Justin Bodjowah   via Submission, Armbar   2:43 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
ECFF: Throwdown Saturday, September 01, 2012
Gb Hudson Leisure Centre Wisbech, Cambridgeshire, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Aimable vs. Rooney Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Craig Rooney   defeats   Steve Aimable   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Durrington   defeats   Steve Reeves   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mareks Belevics   defeats   Tomasz Kuczynski   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:57 Round 2 of 2, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Jamie Powell   defeats   Gary Duffy   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Krisjanis Loginovs   defeats   Carl Purkiss   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oliver Dillon   defeats   Stephen Cusdin   via Submission, Armbar   2:15 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Sam Watson   defeats   Jake Moore   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Dan Cusdin   defeats   Jordan Moore   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Krzysztof Bartkowski   defeats   Mantas Meizeraitis   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Dominik Glowacki   defeats   Howard Bennett   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Will Strong   defeats   Ashley Kendle   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Josh Leet   vs.   Alfie McLoughlin   Ends in a Draw   1 Round Bout Page
Bartek Rewkowfki   defeats   Chris Richardson   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
ECFF: Sabotage Saturday, July 14, 2012
Gb Epic Studios Norwich, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Martell vs. Szynkiewicz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Iain Martell   defeats   Szymon Szynkiewicz   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tor-Andre Thomassen   defeats   Daniel Cubitt   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 11:03 Total Bout Page
Toby McLaren   defeats   Kay Erikssen   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:54 Round 2 of 2, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Craig Edwards   defeats   Krisjanis Loginovs   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jamie Powell   defeats   Sean Cleary   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Matt Palmer   defeats   William Santos   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Luke Barnatt   vs.   Sverre Sunde   Ends in a Draw   5:00 Round 2 of 2, 10:00 Total Bout Page
ECFF: Under Pressure Saturday, May 05, 2012
Gb Hudson Leisure Centre Wisbech, Cambridgeshire, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Tokarczyk vs. McLaren Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Toby McLaren   defeats   Robert Tokarczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Dennis   defeats   Carl Purkiss   via Submission, Armbar   2:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Paul Roberts   defeats   Krisjanis Loginovs   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mareks Belevics   defeats   Jamie Benstead   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Khan   defeats   Mark Durrington   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:02 Round 2 of 2, 9:02 Total Bout Page
Aidas Macas   defeats   Danny Mitchell   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Powell   defeats   Terry Jennings   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 2 of 2, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Joe Cummins   defeats   Janis Riekstins   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ben McCourt   defeats   Konrad Jaskiewicz   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
ECFF: Total Rampage Saturday, March 10, 2012
Gb The Talk Norwich, Norfolk, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Gooch vs. Boult Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sam Boult   defeats   Stuart Gooch   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Aimable   defeats   Danny Suter   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Robinson   defeats   Steve Riformato   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mareks Belevics   defeats   Martin Fox   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Scott Stronach   defeats   David Small   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jamie Powell   defeats   Tony Zimmy   via Submission   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ross Jones   defeats   Dean Simmonds   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Ollie Denton   defeats   Stefan Fagerli   via Submission, Armbar   4:19 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
John Dugdale   defeats   Leo Castaneda   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Steven Palmer   defeats   Ashley Kendle   via Submission, Forearm Choke   3:06 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Jack Mezzetti   defeats   Aaron Dulson   via Submission, Key Lock (Americana)   1:29 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Dominik Glowacki   defeats   Jason Thompson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
ECFF: Night Of Champions 2 Saturday, December 03, 2011
Gb The Talk Norwich, Norfolk, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Limiac vs. Booty Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Limiac   defeats   Victor Booty   via Submission, Knee Bar   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stuart Gooch   defeats   Steve Aimable   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Roberts Skujiņš   defeats   Joe Burgess   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Billy Allen   defeats   Chris Thorpe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
John Calderwood   defeats   Mindaugas Mateliunas   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mark Handley   defeats   Kevin Jennings   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Goldfinch   defeats   Josh King   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Jonathan Svensson   defeats   Craig Edwards   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jack Mezzetti   defeats   Ashley Kendle   via Submission   0:35 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Krisjanis Loginovs   defeats   Marcin Pociecha   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ollie Denton   defeats   Tim Stokes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:34 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Lutero Mariano   defeats   Jason Jarvis   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Sean Carter   defeats   Mareks Belevics   via Submission, Side Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kimbo Tinghaugen   defeats   Ed Robinson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Terry West   defeats   Mark Durrington   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Matt Palmer   defeats   Lee Burton   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Brett Stanforth   defeats   Jordan Read   via Submission, Strikes   4:02 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
ECFF: Bombardment Saturday, October 01, 2011
Gb Project Night Club Norwich, Norfolk, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Patos vs. Scott Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bernard Patos   defeats   Adam Scott   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Silas Francisco de Sousa   defeats   Tomas Siaucila   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Steve Brinkman   defeats   Carl Purkiss   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Steven Beames   defeats   Remy Edmonds   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Wayne Prout   defeats   David Osman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kevin Flannigan   defeats   Luke Drew   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:54 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Connor Hutchin   defeats   Alfi Rafferty   via Decision, Majority   1 Round Bout Page
Pablo da Silva   defeats   Janis Riekstins   via Decision, Split   1 Round Bout Page
Lewis Harding   defeats   Steven Palmer   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
ECFF: Explosion Saturday, September 03, 2011
Gb The Talk Norwich, Norfolk, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Card Skujiņš vs. Goncalves Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roberts Skujiņš   defeats   Andre Goncalves   via KO/TKO, Stoppage Due to Cut   0:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
John Calderwood   defeats   Daniel Caulfield   via Submission, Kimura   1:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ashley-James Clive Bridgeman   defeats   Jonny Bayn   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rob Willis   defeats   Philip Hearn   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Lukasz Kupniewski   defeats   Tomas Siaucila   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Janis Riekstins   vs.   Matt Palmer   Ends in a Draw   1 Round Bout Page
Krisjanis Loginovs   defeats   Howard Bennett   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Alfi Rafferty   defeats   Sean Barton   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Connor Hutchin   defeats   Sam Brown   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Joe Harding   defeats   Darren Kirk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:24 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
ECFF: Supremacy Saturday, July 02, 2011
Gb The Talk Norwich, Norfolk, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Gooch vs. Dorman Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stuart Gooch   defeats   James Dorman   via Submission, Armbar   0:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Lukasz Kupniewski   defeats   Besnik Ademaj   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mike Thompson   defeats   Shane Gunfield   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Craig Edwards   defeats   Carl Purkiss   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Roberts Skujiņš   defeats   Rick Caiana   via KO/TKO, Caiana Unable to Continue   3:57 Round 2 of 2, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Steve Aimable   defeats   Roman Boiko   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Catherine Costigan   defeats   Iman Darabi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Mezzetti   defeats   Mark Durrington   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Luke Goldfinch   defeats   Adam Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Ross Gallagher   defeats   Liam Wade   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Krisjanis Loginovs   defeats   Jamie Brady   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Jake Schofield   defeats   Dan Cusdin   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:59 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Dean Cubitt   defeats   Simon Neal   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Tom Easton   defeats   Tom White   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:22 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Alfi Rafferty   defeats   Ashley Kendle   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
ECFF: No Pain No Game Saturday, May 07, 2011
Gb The Talk Norwich, Norfolk, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Barnatt vs. Grzelakowski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luke Barnatt   defeats   Krzystof Grzelakowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tomasz Frejman   vs.   Barry Williams   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ollie Denton   defeats   Dan Miller   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:02 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Tomasz Kuczynski   defeats   AJ Jeffrey   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Toby McLaren   defeats   Mareks Belevics   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kevin Meyers   defeats   Kris Clare   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Ryan David   defeats   Przemyslaw Mak   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Rosendale   defeats   Dean Cubitt   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Jamie Askew   defeats   Jamie Brady   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Lee Hammond   defeats   Logan Harper   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Ed Robinson   defeats   Roberts Skujiņš   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Fox   defeats   Ben Halcyz   via Submission, Armbar   3:15 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Howard Bennett   defeats   Carl Purkiss   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Jack Lister   defeats   Steven Palmer   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Connor Hutchin   defeats   Jamie Powell   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Glen Ward   defeats   Paul Kilgallon   via Submission, Key Lock (Americana)   2:35 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
ECFF: Madness Saturday, March 05, 2011
Gb The Talk Norwich, Norfolk, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Yoon vs. Grzegorzek Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chul Yoon   defeats   Jakob Grzegorzek   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:18 Round 2 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Steve Aimable   defeats   Ross Emery   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andre Goncalves   defeats   Craig Edwards   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:26 Round 2 of 2, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Stuart Gooch   defeats   Robbie Noel   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dae Hwan Kim   defeats   Jack Tripp   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Mezzetti   defeats   Adam Silva   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   3:24 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Harris Khan   defeats   Max Lima   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Arya Esfandmaz   vs.   Barry Williamson   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Karl Hearn   defeats   Mickey Martin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Billy Allen   defeats   Alfi Rafferty   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Simon Mathews   defeats   Robert Jervis   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Jamie Powell   defeats   Logan Harper   via Decision, Majority   1 Round Bout Page
Tom Easton   defeats   Nile Grant   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Ross Gallagher   defeats   Matt Brown   via Decision, Majority   1 Round Bout Page
Terry West   defeats   Simon Neal   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Eric Richardson   defeats   James Muircroft   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
ECFF: Night of Champions Saturday, November 20, 2010
Gb The Talk Norwich, Norfolk, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Jahnsen vs. Sadik Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aron Jahnsen   defeats   Haidar Sadik   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stuart Gooch   defeats   Robert Kwietniewski   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Aimable   defeats   Sebastian Sleczka   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 2 of 2, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Jesse Smith   defeats   Ashley-James Clive Bridgeman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Simona Soukupova   defeats   Celine Haga   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Glen Crosland   defeats   Toddy Hardgraves   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Andrew Dennis   defeats   Carl Purkiss   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Brett Stanforth   defeats   James Muircroft   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Alex Harris   defeats   Robert Jervis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Tomasz Kuczynski   defeats   Tom Aylott   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Greg Stout   defeats   Dean Cubitt   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Ben Jones   vs.   Steven Palmer   Ends in a Draw   1 Round Bout Page
Steve Brinkman   defeats   Patrick Jones   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rick Caiana   defeats   Matt Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Liam Wade   defeats   Luke Goldfinch   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Mark Durrington   defeats   Gavin Baron   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Jack Lister   defeats   Josh Richardson   via Submission, Armbar   1:01 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Ollie Denton   defeats   Jordan Read   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
ECFF: All Or Nothing Saturday, September 18, 2010
Gb The Talk Norwich, Norfolk, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Gooch vs. Harris Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stuart Gooch   defeats   Tomas Harris   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jason Cooledge   defeats   Alex May   via Submission, Armbar   1:26 Round 2 of 2, 6:26 Total Bout Page
Iain Martell   defeats   Andreas Jonassen   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ben Fernandez   defeats   Patrick Grogan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Nerijus Jonaitis   defeats   Luke Crow   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Glen Ward   defeats   James Pullan   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Carl Purkiss   defeats   Luke Goldfinch   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Ben Pearson   defeats   Sam O'Brien   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Mark Taylor   defeats   Kim Burton   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
ECFF: Impact Saturday, July 17, 2010
Gb The Talk Norwich, Norfolk, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Hermansson vs. Greig Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jack Hermansson   defeats   Chris Greig   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:46 Round 3 of 5, 10:46 Total Bout Page
Mohsen Bahari   defeats   Daniel Cubitt   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Tom Creasey   defeats   Shaun Lee   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Philip Hearn   defeats   Liam Wade   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Luke Goldfinch   defeats   Grant Kemp   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
David Miko   vs.   Paul Harper   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Kuczynski   defeats   Daniel Mitchinson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Sam Creasey   defeats   Stuart Chase   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:33 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Ashley-James Clive Bridgeman   defeats   Lee Beardmore   via Submission, Armbar   0:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ollie Denton   defeats   Ash Walsh   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Courtney Anderson   defeats   Daniel Shaw   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Ben Pye   defeats   Jason Swann   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Cristoph Bart   defeats   Kristian Hunns   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Abdullah Tasneem   defeats   Connor Hutchin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Carl Purkiss   defeats   Marvin Aldred   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
ECFF: Tsunami Saturday, May 01, 2010
Gb Lordsbridge Arena Cambridge, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Card Emery vs. Green Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ross Emery   defeats   Jason Green   via Submission, Armbar   1:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jason Swann   defeats   William Santos   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Hold   of 2 Bout Page
Phil Barnard   defeats   Austin James   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Smith   defeats   Jake Schofield   via Submission, Armbar   3:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Max Lima   defeats   Ashley-James Clive Bridgeman   via Submission, Armbar   4:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tom Aylott   defeats   Adam Mott   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Tarek Fadhel   defeats   Billy Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Tom White   defeats   Ben Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Alex May   defeats   Mathew Wilshire   via Decision, Majority   1 Round Bout Page
Kevin Layne   defeats   Dan Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Vincent Rangel   defeats   Steve Aimable   via Submission, Armbar   4:07 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Robbie Noel   defeats   Mark Durrington   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Philip Hearn   defeats   Mark Durrington   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Simon Bond   vs.   Lee Beardmore   Ends in a Draw   1 Round Bout Page
Louis Dyke   defeats   Matt Taylor   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Ben Pearson   defeats   Mike Parris   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:35 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Jonathon Crowe   defeats   Gintas Dauksa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sam Creasey   defeats   Curtis Driver   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Tom Hookham   defeats   Lee Begley   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Ben Almond   defeats   Amel Colie   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
ECFF: A Storm Is Coming Friday, February 19, 2010
Gb The Talk Norwich, Norfolk, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Greig vs. Cubitt Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Greig   defeats   Daniel Cubitt   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:19 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jake Sweet   defeats   Steve Aimable   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Louie Martins   defeats   Bartosz Rewkowski   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:38 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
John Calderwood   defeats   Luke Davis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alex May   defeats   Dave Buck   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:38 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Lee Waters   defeats   Perry Davis   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Matt Portass   defeats   Ben Pearson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:34 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Liam Wade   defeats   Mark Durrington   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Luke Platten   defeats   Wayne Prout   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:09 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Billy Allen   defeats   Connor Hutchin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Grzegorz Jakubiak   defeats   Will Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Jack Mezzetti   defeats   Russell Small   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Daniel Kelly vying for one more fight, so that he can share it with his son
  • MMAFighting.com : James Gallagher: Conor McGregor’s ‘got that fire back’ ahead of Khabib Nurmagomedov clash 
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Luke Rockhold says Brock Lesnar, Jon Jones ‘should be suspended for a long time’
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 6 results: Raymond Cooper III snags No. 1 seed with 18-second TKO
  • MMAFighting.com : Kayla Harrison improves to 2-0 with TKO win over Jozette Cotton
  • MMAFighting.com : Bec Rawlings Bare Knuckle FC 2 open workout video
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 6: Cooper III vs. Kusch live stream online
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 6 results: Cooper III vs. Kusch
  • MMAFighting.com : Francis Ngannou vs. Curtis Blaydes 2 targeted for UFC Beijing
  • MMAFighting.com : Patricio Freire vs. Emmanuel Sanchez headlines Bellator’s upcoming card in Israel
  • MMAFighting.com : Willie Whitehead misses weight by 14 pounds, Bellator 204 fight with Romero Cotton still on
  • MMAFighting.com : Combate Americas announces one-round qualifiers for Copa Combate tournament
  • MMAFighting.com : James Gallagher: Darrion Caldwell wants Patricio Freire next because he’s ‘scared’ of Irish title defense
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 204 weigh-in video, results
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Beat now
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Beat live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Alan Patrick vs. Scott Holtzman booked for UFC 229
  • MMAFighting.com : Family of late MMA fighter Rondel Clark starts foundation to raise awareness about extreme weight cutting
  • MMAFighting.com : Derrick Lewis says Francis Ngannou ‘looked scared from the get-go’ at UFC 226, has ‘never’ experienced that
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Beat live today