Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Sibforce Promotion

Sibforce Promotion
  • Name: Sibforce Promotion
  • Headquarters: Irkutsk, Russia
  • Acronyms: SPMMA
  • Promotion Links:

SPMMA Events

Sibforce 4: Sever vs Artur Saturday, June 17, 2017
Ru Huresh Stadium Kyzyl, Tuva Russia Region
Ereshko vs. Shagzhy 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artur Shagzhy   defeats   Vsevolod Ereshko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viktor Egorov   defeats   Sonam Soyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chingiz Mongush   defeats   Bertrand Kofi-Kablan IV   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vasily Komlik   defeats   Chingis Badyraa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bakhodir Bakiev   defeats   Dmitriy Kozlov   via Submission, Arm bar   4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Ay-Kherel Sagaachy   defeats   Jinghui Zhang   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tumer Ondar   defeats   Daiyrbek Kylychbekov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tchingis Khomushku   defeats   Jinghui Hu   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ertine Mongush   defeats   Daniyar Zhanybekov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Mundukay   defeats   Bakhtiyar Almasbek   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arzhan Chylbak   defeats   Umidjon Akramov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 3 of 3, 12:03 Total Bout Page
Ru Toltoy Hippodrome Buryatia, RU Russia Region
Shagdar vs. Shubin 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Odsuren Shagdar   defeats   Zorigto Shubin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Sukhbold Sodnomdorj   defeats   Erdeni Bazarov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Erdem Sambyalov   defeats   Esenbek Syrgabaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viktor Tulaev   defeats   Artem Ushakov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bayaman Nurmamat   defeats   Asim Kasumov   via Submission, Triangle choke   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Arutyunyan   defeats   Kylychbek Mamasydykov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bolot Tsybenov   defeats   Ikhtier Rakhimberdiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeniy Khlikov   defeats   Nikolay Komarov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sibforce 3: Safar vs Seva Friday, April 28, 2017
Ru Irkutsk Ice Palace Irkutsk, Irkutsk Oblast Russia Region
Welterweight Title Fight Sangov vs. Ereshko 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Safarbek Sangov   defeats   Vsevolod Ereshko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:05 Total Bout Page
Ilya Olkhovoy   defeats   Nikolay Komarov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Narek Avagyan   defeats   Murad Bakiev   via Submission, Arm bar   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nuridin Yakibov   defeats   Nurdoolot Asirdin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Shagzhy   defeats   Alexander Vorotnikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Damir Mamedov   defeats   Vladimir Loseliani   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page
Georgy Eloyan   defeats   Anatoly Bagduev   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrei Lednev   defeats   Artak Davtyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:26 Round 3 of 3, 13:26 Total Bout Page
Chingis Badyraa   defeats   Ayur Galsanov   via Submission, Arm bar   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sibforce 2 Friday, March 24, 2017
Ru Ulan-Ude, Buryatia Russia Region
Sibforce: Road to Cage 3 Friday, February 24, 2017
Ru Baikal Arena Irkutsk, Irkutsk Oblast Russia Region
Olkhovoy vs. Khlikov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Vorotnikov   vs.   Artur Shagzhy   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ilya Olkhovoy   defeats   Evgeniy Khlikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artur Simonyan   defeats   Dilovar Abdulloev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artur Arutyunyan   defeats   Eradzh Sangov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Asim Kasumov   defeats   Roman Zaytsev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Domyshev   defeats   Zhonibek Khusainov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikhail Pogodin   defeats   Aziz Zuhurov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nuridin Yakibov   defeats   Khusniddin Normuradov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Manas Rasulov   defeats   Syovuzh Sadikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 2 of 2, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Nurdoolot Asirdin   defeats   Magomed Aziev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sibforce: Road to Cage 2 Saturday, January 21, 2017
Ru Sports Hall Sparta Ulan-Ude, Buryatia Russia Region
Bardunaev vs. Shubin 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexandr Bardunaev   defeats   Zorigto Shubin   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bair Asalkhanov   defeats   Bolot Tsybenov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Bulat Naidanov   defeats   Dmitriy Baranov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nikolay Komarov   defeats   Alexandr Batuev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Egor Banenkov   defeats   Vitaliy Khaliulin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maksim Gladkikh   defeats   Tsyden Shagdarov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sibforce 1 Friday, December 23, 2016
Ru Trud Sport Palace Irkutsk, Irkutsk Oblast Russia Region
Galsanov vs. Pilipenko Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zorikto Galsanov   defeats   Anton Pilipenko   via Submission, Armbar   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Pogodin   defeats   Bair Asalkhanov   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Artak Davtyan   defeats   Evgeniy Khlikov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:50 Round 1 Bout Page
Sergey Pogodaev   defeats   Stepan Gorshechnikov   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:08 Round 2 Bout Page
Rostislav Bychenkov   vs.   Abdusamad Sangov   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   5:00 Round 3 Bout Page
Magomed Radzhabov   defeats   Georgy Eloyan   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Ayur Galsanov   defeats   Alexey Peslyak   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Vasily Komlik   defeats   Kylychbek Mamasydykov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 Bout Page
Aldar Budanaev   defeats   Khusniddin Satualdiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:14 Round 1 Bout Page
Dmitry Khamiev   defeats   Alexander Tikhonov   via Submission, Armbar   3:24 Round 1 Bout Page
Tatyana Samsonenko   defeats   Anna Poznyakova   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:50 Round 1 Bout Page
Sergey Sengeim   defeats   Aleksandr Khomkalov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:34 Round 2 Bout Page
Sibforce: Road to Cage 1 Saturday, October 29, 2016
Ru Baikal Arena Irkutsk, Irkutsk Oblast Russia Region
Rasulov vs. Snkhchyan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alik Snkhchyan   defeats   Manas Rasulov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:54 Round 2 of 2, 7:54 Total Bout Page
Vsevolod Ereshko   defeats   Evgeniy Khlikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 2 Bout Page
Khusniddin Normuradov   defeats   Dzhamshed Yakubov   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Kirill Graty   defeats   Igor Konstantinov   via Submission, Armbar   2:01 Round 1 Bout Page
Vladimir Loseliani   defeats   Omurbek Zaypiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 1 Bout Page
Kylychbek Mamasydykov   defeats   Alexander Tikhonov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 2 Bout Page
Nurmamat Samatov   defeats   Anatoly Feldman   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:34 Round 1 Bout Page
Adib Muzafarov   defeats   Bakhty Haydarov   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Tatyana Samsonenko   defeats   Anna Poznyakova   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Nikolay Smykov   defeats   Nikolay Khingeev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:15 Round 2 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Alexander Volkanovski talks UFC featherweight landscape, eagerly awaits next No. 1 contender
  • MMA Junkie : Irene Aldana aims to give Amanda Nunes a fresh option by beating Holly Holm at UFC on ESPN 16
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White planned on Conor McGregor vs. Khabib Nurmagomedov to relaunch TUF ‘but Conor blew that’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 16 headliner Holly Holm wants to 'retire with the title'
  • MMA Junkie : Josh Barnett set to return 'bare knuckle style' against former KSW champ Marcin Rozalski in Poland
  • MMA Weekly : The UFC is thriving during pandemic
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC champ Israel Adesanya undergoes tests for swollen pec, but denies using steroids
  • MMA Junkie : Renato Moicano vs. Rafael Fiziev added to UFC's Nov. 28 event
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 247 predictions: Do we like Kate Jackson or Denise Kielholtz in the new main event?
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor releases poster for Dustin Poirier charity match
  • MMA Junkie : After 'being put through hell,' Dequan Townsend keeps UFC on ESPN 16 in focus despite tragedies
  • MMA Junkie : After 'being put through hell,' Dequan Townsend putting tragedies aside until after UFC on ESPN 16
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side chat: UFC 253 fallout, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Elizeu Zaleski out of UFC 254 with knee injury
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White: Khabib pulled plug on coaching 'TUF 29' vs. Conor McGregor after message leak
  • MMA Weekly : Casey Kenny plans quick win at UFC on ESPN 16, then wants a second Fight Island bout
  • MMAFighting.com : The Great Divide: Was Israel Adesanya’s UFC 253 celebration a breach of sportsmanship?
  • MMA Junkie : Frank Mir's daughter, Bella, set for pro MMA debut at age 17
  • MMA Junkie : Israel Adesanya addresses pectoral controversy stemming from UFC 253 title defense
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side chat live now