Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Triton Fights

Triton Fights
  • Name: Triton Fights
  • Headquarters: New York
  • Acronyms: TF
  • Ownership: Nick Canobbio
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: tritonfights

TF Events

Triton Fights 10 Friday, December 14, 6:00 PM ET
Us The Space Westbury, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Ndregjoni vs. Sterling Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vilson Ndregjoni   vs.   Kelvin Sterling   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alex Brown   vs.   Nick Olson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Justin Klein   vs.   Kevin Mitchell   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Caleb Hall   vs.   Ryan Hardy Evans   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Zhassulan Khussainov   vs.   Isa Dalipaj   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kareem Kline   vs.   Jose Soto   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Andrew Stock   vs.   Jay-Quan Jackson Wilder   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
James McKenna   vs.   Al Pringle   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kareem Kline   vs.   Rich Huntsman   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Filipe Lopes   vs.   Dovud Tavarov   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rebecca Bryggman   vs.   Sara Lopez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Andrew Lozada   vs.   Issac Poteat   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Will Kim   vs.   Jessen Ramcharan   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Triton Fights 9 Friday, September 14, 2018
Us The Space Westbury, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Thimote vs. Mantello Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dylan Mantello   defeats   Paul Thimote   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 3 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Robert Brothers   defeats   Chris Bretton   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Ashiek Ajim   defeats   Christian Acerbo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vilson Ndregjoni   defeats   Mike Fitzroy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Picciano   defeats   Alex Brown   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Kelvin Sterling   defeats   Matthew Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Casale   defeats   Al Pringle   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kareem Kline   defeats   Jerry Butler   via Submission, Armbar   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaime Butcher   defeats   Lateesha Mohl   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Ladisa   defeats   Sergio Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Esteveson Carmona   defeats   Nick Walker   via Submission, Armbar   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isa Dalipaj   defeats   Gurhan Celik   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rene Pereyra   defeats   Roman Chyzhyk   via Submission, Armbar   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Triton Fights 8 Friday, July 13, 2018
Us The Space Westbury, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Gerena vs. Hall Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Gerena   defeats   Caleb Hall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Thimote   defeats   Andrew Stock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gareth Hoernel   defeats   Ryan Hardy Evans   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Grant Kabol   defeats   Brandon Escobar   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ashiek Ajim   defeats   Sarvarbek Tukhtasinov   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaime Perea   defeats   Dennis Stamp   via Submission, Arm Triangle   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Eric Taylor   defeats   Al Pringle   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
Alayna DeFranco   defeats   Katie Kikendall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gurhan Celik   defeats   Eduard Chytchian   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Vilson Ndregjoni   defeats   Toheed Ashorobi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 3:33 Total Bout Page
Justin Raft   defeats   Orlando Ortega   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Triton Fights 7 Friday, May 25, 2018
Us The Space Westbury, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Wolfson vs. Gerena Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Gerena   defeats   Austin Wolfson   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Escobar   defeats   Daniel Maldonado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dennis Buzukia   defeats   Mike Martinez   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Codie Payne   defeats   Reginald Mack II   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ashiek Ajim   defeats   Ronnie Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Campbell   defeats   Eduard Chytchian   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kareem Kline   defeats   McKenzie Headen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Klein   defeats   Richard Pabon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Hoenig   defeats   Al Pringle   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Dylan Mantello   defeats   Chris Guariglia   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Zhassulan Khussainov   defeats   James McKenna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Casale   defeats   Gensy Parra Vargas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Prescott   defeats   David Dubinsky   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Orlando Ortega   defeats   Dennis Stamp   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Triton Fights 6 Saturday, February 24, 2018
Us Stereo Garden Patchogue, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Chin vs. Puglia Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremy Puglia   defeats   Marcus Chin   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Maldonado   defeats   Jovany Alverez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Gerena   defeats   Noel Irizarry   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Rodriguez   defeats   Bert Forney   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashiek Ajim   defeats   Richard Pabon   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Gareth Hoernel   defeats   Ron Marshall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Campbell   defeats   Zhassulan Khussainov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Guariglia   defeats   Isa Dalipaj   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 3 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Emanuel Vera   defeats   Al Pringle   via Submission, Leglock   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hamid Castro   defeats   Bobby Casale   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Tucker   defeats   Piotr Gorecki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Rios   defeats   Niyaz Ahmed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Mantello   defeats   Gensy Parra Vargas   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Triton Fights 5 Saturday, December 02, 2017
Us The Space Westbury, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Puglia vs. Irizarry Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremy Puglia   defeats   Noel Irizarry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dennis Buzukia   defeats   Christian Acerbo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Castro   defeats   Tim Ring   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Stepan Prokopyak   defeats   Johnny Pierro   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Rodriguez   defeats   Mike Jardine   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taneisha Tennant   defeats   Jada Alicea   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Fitzroy   defeats   Sarvarbek Tukhtasinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Campenelli   defeats   McKenzie Headen   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Al Pringle   defeats   Hamid Castro   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Guariglia   defeats   Bryce Colby   via Submission, Armbar   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Triton Fights 4 Friday, September 08, 2017
Us The Space Westbury, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Soto vs. Karavas Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Byelka Soto   defeats   Despina Karavas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Maldonado   defeats   Anel Dudo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Wolfson   defeats   CJ Kevlin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Castro   defeats   Johnny Pierro   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Tim Ring   defeats   Jay-Quan Jackson Wilder   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Picciano   defeats   Jonathan Potts   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
McKenzie Headen   defeats   Kareem Kline   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Amanda Leve   defeats   Jada Alicea   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emanuel Vera   defeats   David Dubinsky   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Villacis   defeats   Mike Jardine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Triton Fights 3 Friday, June 30, 2017
Us The Space Westbury, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Puglia vs. DeRiso Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremy Puglia   defeats   Vincent DeRiso   via Submission, Armbar   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Clint Patterson   defeats   Eric Taylor   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Codie Payne   defeats   Michael Sanders   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Maldonado   defeats   Irvin Averbukh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Rodriguez   defeats   Kenneth Rayside   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Meylis Charyyew   defeats   Kareem Kline   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Rice   defeats   David Dubinsky   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Gerena   defeats   Victor Mana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Giwston Sanchez   defeats   Bobby Casale   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sarvarbek Tukhtasinov   defeats   Jon Johansen   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Triton Fights 2 Friday, April 28, 2017
Us The Space Westbury, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Ott vs. Chin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eric Ott   defeats   Marcus Chin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Oliveira   defeats   Jason Olcott   via Submission, Armbar   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Puglia   defeats   Diogo Henrique Machado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrews Rodriguez   defeats   Chris Acevedo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ashiek Ajim   defeats   Steve Inoshima   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edwin Solis   defeats   Mamdou Nasr   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 3 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Kareem Kline   defeats   Ben Garcia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page
Justin Yodice   defeats   Jose Rodriguez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stepan Prokopyak   defeats   Thomas Picciano   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Alex Santiago   defeats   Israel Vallejo   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Triton Fights 1 Friday, February 24, 2017
Us The Space Westbury, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Gotti III vs. Wolter Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Gotti III   defeats   Anthony Wolter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Destiny Quinones   defeats   Jennifer Dugwen Chang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Wolfson   defeats   Russell Pititto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Oliveira   defeats   Donaven Levi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Pierro   defeats   Johnny Shun   via Submission, Armbar   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Rodriguez   defeats   Bryan Guerrero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Maldonado   defeats   Mamdou Nasr   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
Stepan Prokopyak   defeats   Dylan Mendez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Jardine   vs.   Alex Santiago   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Strike   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrews Rodriguez   defeats   Gabriel Rosero   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Invicta FC 33 results: Jinh Yu Frey outpoints Minna Grusander again to retain atomweight title
  • MMAFighting.com : Invicta FC 33 video: Kay Hansen pulls off absurd third-round comeback armbar
  • MMA Weekly : Al Iaquinta Beats Kevin Lee a Second Time (UFC Milwaukee Highlights)
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 213 Results: Ilima-Lei Macfarlane submits Valerie Letourneau to retain title
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 213 results: Ilima-Lei Macfarlane thrills in Hawaiian homecoming, taps out Valerie Letourneau
  • MMA Junkie : Kevin Lee 'devastated, embarrassed' by loss to Al Iaquinta, considers welterweight
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter reacts to Ilima-Lei Macfarlane's hometown title defense at Bellator 213 in Hawaii
  • MMA Weekly : Bobby Green Announces Retirement Following UFC on FOX 31 Loss
  • MMA Junkie : After UFC on FOX 31 win, Al Iaquinta says Tony Ferguson 'the guy' to fight next
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 213 results: Late effort sees Lyoto Machida take split call from Rafael Carvalho
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter reacts to Lyoto Machida's split-decision win over Rafael Carvalho at Bellator 213
  • MMA Weekly : Al Iaquinta Gets a Win and $50,000 Bonus For Performance at UFC on FOX 31
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on FOX 31 bonuses: Al Iaquinta, three others take home $50,000
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 213 results: Neiman Gracie earns title shot with grand prix submission of Ed Ruth
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on FOX 31 draws announced 7,797 fans for $616K live gate in Milwaukee
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on FOX 31 draws announced 9,010 fans for $616K live gate in Milwaukee
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC on FOX 31 bonuses: AI Iaquinta earns Performance of the Night for win over Kevin Lee
  • MMAFighting.com : Al Iaquinta vs. Kevin Lee 2 full fight video highlights
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 213 results: Liam McGeary uses crisp striking, devastating right hand, to down Muhammed Lawal
  • MMA Junkie : Khabib Nurmagomedov gives props to 'strong' Al Iaquinta after UFC on FOX 31 win