Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Triton Fights

Triton Fights
  • Name: Triton Fights
  • Headquarters: New York
  • Acronyms: TF
  • Ownership: Nick Canobbio
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: tritonfights

TF Events

Triton Fights 18 (cancelled) Friday, May 29, 2020
Us The Space Westbury, NY
Triton Fights 17 Saturday, February 08, 2020
Us The Paramount Huntington, NY US Northeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight McGarry vs. Hinds 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Piaras McGarry   defeats   Tanner Hinds   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 3 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryan Castro   defeats   Alex Santiago   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yasmeen Salhani   defeats   Chrissy Yandolli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Vasquez   defeats   Justice Harris   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rocco Giambrone   defeats   Christian Peralta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emanuel Vera   defeats   John Caldone   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ibrahim Kallie   defeats   Jason Downer   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Damion Nelson   defeats   Christian Acerbo   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Matthew Santos   defeats   Chris Cadet   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John O'Dea   defeats   Gustavo Granados   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Bianco   defeats   Richard Pabon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eliab Evangelista   defeats   Arty Garritano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tatiana Cirilo-Santos   defeats   Sara Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Theodore Savitt   defeats   Demeko Boyd   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Devin Mollberg   defeats   Brian Nova   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Munoz   defeats   Dale Menendez   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Penaloza   defeats   Carlos Bermudez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sunder Singh   defeats   Miguel Bernacet   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Niyaz Ahmed   defeats   Gage Looby   via Submission, Armbar   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Triton Fights 16 Friday, December 13, 2019
Us The Space Westbury, NY US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Gerena vs. Rice 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Gerena   defeats   David Rice   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Fitzroy   defeats   Matthew Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adrian Weathersby   defeats   Jeremy Puglia   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Armando Gjetja   defeats   Bobby Casale   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Small   defeats   Esteveson Carmona   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rob Rinck   defeats   Issac Poteat   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Gondola   defeats   Mohamad Moustafa Kamal   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Caldone   defeats   Todd McCarver   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John O'Dea   defeats   James Colon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tatiana Cirilo-Santos   defeats   Kelly Knight   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Granados   defeats   Yaya Simba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio LaRocca   defeats   Miguel Bernacet   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Peralta   defeats   Alex Adisorn   via Submission, Armbar   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Carlos Bermudez   defeats   Gage Looby   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Juhyun Chun   defeats   Pernell Rachel   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Triton Fights 15 Friday, October 11, 2019
Us The Paramount Huntington, NY US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Gerena vs. Piersma 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Gerena   vs.   Jonathan Piersma   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Stock   defeats   Armando Gjetja   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Mena   defeats   Kareem Kline   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jeremy Puglia   defeats   Ben Garcia   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Olson   defeats   Jason Downer   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 3 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Rocco Giambrone   defeats   Orlando Ortega   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Santos   defeats   Sergio Rivera   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Guariglia   defeats   Sam Hoenig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Misa   defeats   Pernell Rachel   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Cadet   defeats   Miguel Bernacet   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 3 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Desmond Towns   defeats   Eliab Evangelista   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Hooper   defeats   Jake Finelli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Triton Fights 14 Friday, August 02, 2019
Us The Space Westbury, NY US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Gerena vs. Brown 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Gerena   defeats   Alex Brown   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Picciano   defeats   Christian Acerbo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Fitzroy   defeats   Kelvin Sterling   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Phumi Nkuta   defeats   Justice Harris   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Andrew Stock   defeats   Eric Shifter   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Casale   defeats   Alex Adisorn   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damion Nelson   defeats   Andrew Babcock   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Tucker   defeats   Al Pringle   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Caldone   defeats   Joe Bang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Rivera   defeats   John Wulffen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Cadet   defeats   Aris Mustafa   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Basile   defeats   McKenzie Headen   via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Josh Belis   defeats   Miguel Bernacet   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Burns   defeats   Josh Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Triton Fights 13 Friday, June 07, 2019
Us The Space Westbury, NY US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Gerena vs. Kallie 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Gerena   defeats   Ibrahim Kallie   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Mantello   defeats   Jay-Quan Jackson Wilder   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryan Castro   defeats   Eric Olsen   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Downer   defeats   Dale Menendez   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kareem Kline   defeats   Chris Alcala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Mena   defeats   Rob Rinck   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dovud Tavarov   defeats   Freddy Cardenas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Caldone   defeats   Chris Cadet   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miles Allsop   defeats   Jose Martin Ruiz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Mollberg   defeats   Al Pringle   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Hooper   defeats   Miguel Bernacet   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Carlson   defeats   Edwin Rodriguez   via Submission, Armbar   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Cruz   defeats   Tornike Sharvasidze   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jessie Domino   defeats   Aris Mustafa   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Triton Fights 12: Game Over Friday, April 12, 2019
Us The Space Westbury, NY US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Ndregjoni vs. Khussainov 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vilson Ndregjoni   defeats   Zhassulan Khussainov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Charlebois   defeats   Kareem Kline   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Olson   defeats   Ibrahim Kallie   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Andrew Stock   defeats   Tim Ring   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Brown   defeats   Rene Pereyra   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Downer   defeats   Pernell Rachel   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Esteveson Carmona   defeats   Dennis Stamp   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Orlando Ortega   defeats   Sergio Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rebecca Bryggman   defeats   Alayna DeFranco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rob Rinck   defeats   Mike Basile   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Lopes   defeats   David Garcia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dale Menendez   defeats   Al Pringle   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
Chris Alcala   defeats   Issac Poteat   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Triton Fights 11 Friday, February 08, 2019
Us The Space Westbury, NY US Northeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Ajim vs. Giambrone 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Rick Schaefer   defeats   Will Calhoun   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eric Olsen   defeats   Luiz Razuri   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 3 of 3, 11:15 Total Bout Page
Ashiek Ajim   defeats   Rocco Giambrone   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Picciano   defeats   Javier Torres   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Rice   defeats   Alex Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Fitzroy   defeats   Jonathan Bianco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Guariglia   defeats   Al Pringle   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Downer   defeats   Mohammed Uwais   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Rinck   defeats   Omari Eastman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dale Menendez   vs.   Sachintha Senarath   Ends in a No Contest   3 Rounds Bout Page
Ibrahim Simireen   defeats   Keith Martin   via Submission   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Mike Boyle   defeats   Jose Araujo   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pernell Rachel   defeats   Rene Vega   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Triton Fights 10 Friday, December 14, 2018
Us The Space Westbury, NY US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Ndregjoni vs. Sterling 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vilson Ndregjoni   defeats   Kelvin Sterling   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jay-Quan Jackson Wilder   defeats   Andrew Stock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Lopes   defeats   Dovud Tavarov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kareem Kline   defeats   Rich Huntsman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Brown   defeats   Nick Olson   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Mitchell   defeats   Justin Klein   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhassulan Khussainov   defeats   Isa Dalipaj   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
James McKenna   defeats   Al Pringle   via Submission, Omaplata   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Hardy Evans   defeats   Caleb Hall   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Issac Poteat   defeats   Andrew Lozada   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
Rebecca Bryggman   defeats   Sara Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Kim   defeats   Jessen Ramcharan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Triton Fights 9 Friday, September 14, 2018
Us The Space Westbury, NY US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Thimote vs. Mantello 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dylan Mantello   defeats   Paul Thimote   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 3 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Robert Brothers   defeats   Chris Bretton   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Ashiek Ajim   defeats   Christian Acerbo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vilson Ndregjoni   defeats   Mike Fitzroy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Picciano   defeats   Alex Brown   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Kelvin Sterling   defeats   Matthew Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Casale   defeats   Al Pringle   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kareem Kline   defeats   Jerry Butler   via Submission, Armbar   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaime Butcher   defeats   Lateesha Mohl   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Ladisa   defeats   Sergio Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Esteveson Carmona   defeats   Nick Walker   via Submission, Armbar   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isa Dalipaj   defeats   Gurhan Celik   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rene Pereyra   defeats   Roman Chyzhyk   via Submission, Armbar   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Triton Fights 8 Friday, July 13, 2018
Us The Space Westbury, NY US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Gerena vs. Hall 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Gerena   defeats   Caleb Hall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Thimote   defeats   Andrew Stock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gareth Hoernel   defeats   Ryan Hardy Evans   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Grant Kabol   defeats   Brandon Escobar   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ashiek Ajim   defeats   Sarvarbek Tukhtasinov   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaime Perea   defeats   Dennis Stamp   via Submission, Arm Triangle   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Eric Taylor   defeats   Al Pringle   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
Alayna DeFranco   defeats   Katie Kikendall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gurhan Celik   defeats   Eduard Chytchian   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Vilson Ndregjoni   defeats   Toheed Ashorobi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 3:33 Total Bout Page
Justin Raft   defeats   Orlando Ortega   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Triton Fights 7 Friday, May 25, 2018
Us The Space Westbury, NY US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Wolfson vs. Gerena 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Gerena   defeats   Austin Wolfson   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Escobar   defeats   Daniel Maldonado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dennis Buzukia   defeats   Mike Martinez   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Codie Payne   defeats   Reginald Mack II   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ashiek Ajim   defeats   Ronnie Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Campbell   defeats   Eduard Chytchian   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kareem Kline   defeats   McKenzie Headen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Klein   defeats   Richard Pabon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Hoenig   defeats   Al Pringle   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Dylan Mantello   defeats   Chris Guariglia   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Zhassulan Khussainov   defeats   James McKenna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Casale   defeats   Gensy Parra Vargas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Prescott   defeats   David Dubinsky   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Orlando Ortega   defeats   Dennis Stamp   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Triton Fights 6 Saturday, February 24, 2018
Us Stereo Garden Patchogue, NY US Northeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Chin vs. Puglia 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremy Puglia   defeats   Marcus Chin   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Maldonado   defeats   Jovany Alverez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Gerena   defeats   Noel Irizarry   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Rodriguez   defeats   Bert Forney   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashiek Ajim   defeats   Richard Pabon   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Gareth Hoernel   defeats   Ron Marshall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Campbell   defeats   Zhassulan Khussainov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Guariglia   defeats   Isa Dalipaj   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 3 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Emanuel Vera   defeats   Al Pringle   via Submission, Leglock   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hamid Castro   defeats   Bobby Casale   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Tucker   defeats   Piotr Gorecki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Rios   defeats   Niyaz Ahmed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Mantello   defeats   Gensy Parra Vargas   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Triton Fights 5 Saturday, December 02, 2017
Us The Space Westbury, NY US Northeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Puglia vs. Irizarry 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremy Puglia   defeats   Noel Irizarry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dennis Buzukia   defeats   Christian Acerbo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Castro   defeats   Tim Ring   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Stepan Prokopyak   defeats   Johnny Pierro   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Rodriguez   defeats   Mike Jardine   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taneisha Tennant   defeats   Jada Alicea   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Fitzroy   defeats   Sarvarbek Tukhtasinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Campenelli   defeats   McKenzie Headen   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Al Pringle   defeats   Hamid Castro   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Guariglia   defeats   Bryce Colby   via Submission, Armbar   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Triton Fights 4 Friday, September 08, 2017
Us The Space Westbury, NY US Northeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Soto vs. Karavas 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Byelka Soto   defeats   Despina Karavas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Maldonado   defeats   Anel Dudo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Wolfson   defeats   CJ Kevlin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Castro   defeats   Johnny Pierro   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Tim Ring   defeats   Jay-Quan Jackson Wilder   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Picciano   defeats   Jonathan Potts   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
McKenzie Headen   defeats   Kareem Kline   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Amanda Leve   defeats   Jada Alicea   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emanuel Vera   defeats   David Dubinsky   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Villacis   defeats   Mike Jardine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Triton Fights 3 Friday, June 30, 2017
Us The Space Westbury, NY US Northeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Puglia vs. DeRiso 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremy Puglia   defeats   Vincent DeRiso   via Submission, Armbar   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Clint Patterson   defeats   Eric Taylor   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Codie Payne   defeats   Michael Sanders   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Maldonado   defeats   Irvin Averbukh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Rodriguez   defeats   Kenneth Rayside   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Meylis Charyyew   defeats   Kareem Kline   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Rice   defeats   David Dubinsky   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Gerena   defeats   Victor Mana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Giwston Sanchez   defeats   Bobby Casale   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sarvarbek Tukhtasinov   defeats   Jon Johansen   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Triton Fights 2 Friday, April 28, 2017
Us The Space Westbury, NY US Northeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Ott vs. Chin 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eric Ott   defeats   Marcus Chin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Oliveira   defeats   Jason Olcott   via Submission, Armbar   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Puglia   defeats   Diogo Henrique Machado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrews Rodriguez   defeats   Chris Acevedo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ashiek Ajim   defeats   Steve Inoshima   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edwin Solis   defeats   Mamdou Nasr   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 3 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Kareem Kline   defeats   Ben Garcia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page
Justin Yodice   defeats   Jose Rodriguez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stepan Prokopyak   defeats   Thomas Picciano   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Alex Santiago   defeats   Israel Vallejo   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Triton Fights 1 Friday, February 24, 2017
Us The Space Westbury, NY US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Gotti III vs. Wolter 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Gotti III   defeats   Anthony Wolter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Destiny Quinones   defeats   Jennifer Chieng   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Wolfson   defeats   Russell Pititto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Oliveira   defeats   Donaven Levi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Pierro   defeats   Johnny Shun   via Submission, Armbar   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Rodriguez   defeats   Bryan Guerrero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Maldonado   defeats   Mamdou Nasr   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
Stepan Prokopyak   defeats   Dylan Mendez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Jardine   vs.   Alex Santiago   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Strike   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrews Rodriguez   defeats   Gabriel Rosero   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Dana White: UFC's second stint on 'Fight Island' will likely be 'five or six weeks'
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White: Maki Pitolo to welcome DWCS contract winner Impa Kasanganay at UFC event on Aug. 22
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White: Impa Kasangay will make UFC debut vs. Maki Pitolo at Aug. 22 event
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 252 free fight: Junior Dos Santos hands Tai Tuivasa his first career defeat
  • MMAFighting.com : All 5 winners earn UFC contracts at DWCS Season 4: Week 2
  • MMA Junkie : DWCS 28 video: Joe Pyfer suffers gruesome arm injury, grosses Dana White out in the process
  • MMA Junkie : DWCS 28 video: Joe Pyfer suffers gruesome arm injury, grosses out Dana White in the process
  • MMA Junkie : DWCS 28 video: Adrian Yanez scores 39-second standing TKO in Jorge Masvidal-esque fashion
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Adrian Yanez earns 5th fastest stoppage in DWCS history with 39-second TKO
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 28 results: All five winners score UFC deals
  • MMA Junkie : Justin Gaethje has 'zone of death' waiting to counter Khabib Nurmagomedov's takedowns
  • UFC.com : Statement on UFC 252
  • MMA Junkie : Ion Cutelaba tests positive for COVID-19; Magomed Ankalaev rematch off of UFC 252
  • UFC.com : Marlon Chito Vera Is Just Built Different
  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMA Junkie rankings, Aug. 11: Dariush, Kunitskaya making moves
  • MMA Weekly : Check out Sean O’Malley’s blistering knockout of Eddie Wineland (UFC 252 free fight)
  • MMA Junkie : Viviane Araujo replaces Maryna Moroz against Montana De La Rosa at Sept. 5 UFC Fight Night
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 28 live results
  • MMAFighting.com : DWCS Season 4: Week 2 results
  • MMAFighting.com : Ion Cutelaba positive for COVID-19, UFC 252 rematch with Magomed Ankalaev off