Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Oro Fighting Championship

Oro Fighting Championship
  • Name: Oro Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Ecuador
  • Acronyms: OFC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Marco Blanca

OFC Events

OFC 8: Huracan Jimenez vs Darling El potro Friday, July 03, 6:00 PM ET
Ec Gimnasio Extreme Fitness Machala, El Oro Latin America Region
Jimenez vs. Ojeda Azanza 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dixon Jimenez   vs.   Darling Ojeda Azanza   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Josias Jaramillo Quirumbay   vs.   Aaron Cañarte   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ec Club de voley los chicoa Guayaquil, Guayas Latin America Region
Pantaleon vs. Serrano 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lian Pantaleon   defeats   Franklin Serrano   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 6:19 Total Bout Page
Joshua Bone   defeats   Diego Dias   via Submission, Armbar   4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Elian Armijos   defeats   Ramiro Alonso   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Isrrael Parrales   defeats   Alex Villa   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Harry Gomez   defeats   Bryan Campoverde   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Axel Peña   defeats   Jhon Quinche   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Miraba Armijos   defeats   Edinson Metiga   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SFC 2: Pantaleon vs. Orrala Saturday, February 16, 2019
Ec Coliseo San Francisco Santa Elena, Santa Elena Province Latin America Region
Pantaleon vs. Orrala 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Dimitri   defeats   Victor Cano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lian Pantaleon   defeats   Manuel Orrala   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harry Gomez   defeats   Mario Marroqui   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lyndon Anubis   defeats   Carlos Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:43 Round 2 of 3, 8:43 Total Bout Page
Axel Peña   defeats   Jhon Quinche   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Milton Olivo   defeats   Elian Armijos   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:12 Round 3 of 3, 11:12 Total Bout Page
Marlon Baque   defeats   Alan Maldonado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Axel Garcez   defeats   Byron Montalvan   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Navarrete   defeats   Nicola Lascano   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gregorio Goyo   defeats   Maikol Menor   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Dias   defeats   Joshua Bone   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josué Briones   defeats   Ronal Baque   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
OFC 7 Tuesday, November 13, 2018
Ec Coliseo Lupita Ríos Mosquera Pasaje Canton, El Oro Latin America Region
Lightweight Title Fight Lopez vs. Vacacela Guerrero 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cristian Lopez   defeats   Alvaro Andres Vacacela Guerrero   via Submission, Triangle choke   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andres Cordero Cordova   defeats   Joseph Albarracin Armijos   via Submission, Armbar   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Guanuche Cruz   defeats   Kevin Villacres   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kelvin Carrion   vs.   Gustavo Pantoja   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jean Vargas   defeats   Bryan Campoverde   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emely Centeno   defeats   Damaris Verduga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Heredia   defeats   Alex Villa   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Caiño   defeats   Andres Cordero   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Striker Eventos 4 Monday, October 29, 2018
Ec Coliseo Walter Saco Machala Canton, El Oro Latin America Region
Ortiz vs. Vacacela Guerrero 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alvaro Andres Vacacela Guerrero   defeats   Bryan Ortiz   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Santos   defeats   Jairon Carrion   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ely Gomez   defeats   Robert Martinez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harry Gomez   defeats   Bryan Campoverde   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Angelo Armaza   defeats   Alex Villa   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 3 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Ivan Morales   defeats   Jose Paucar   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ec Sindicato de Choferes profecional Santo Domingo, Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas Province Latin America Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Cristian Lopez   defeats   Josue Portilla   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 3 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Danny Sarango   defeats   Fabian Indomable   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Miguel Ángel Labrador   defeats   Cristhian Loor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rolando Wampash   defeats   Daniel Martinez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yandri Sanchez   defeats   Luis Sheing   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Javier Moyorga   defeats   Johan Gaces   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yandry Saldarreaga   defeats   Anthony Achi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andres Quishpe   defeats   Kevin Alava   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Erick Ango   defeats   Wellington Correa   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 3 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Angel Tapia   defeats   Marvin Sanchez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ricardo Villacis   defeats   Jonathan Serrano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
OFC 6 Monday, July 09, 2018
Ec Palacio de Cristal Guayaquil, Guayas Latin America Region
Alava vs. Piñango 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maurilio Alava   defeats   Francisco Piñango   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Lopez   defeats   Mario Navarrete   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Grijalva   defeats   David Camacho   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Guerrero   defeats   Lian Pantaleon   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Roger Arroyo   defeats   Wagner Palma   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Punch Out 1: Boxing Team M.A.T Saturday, May 19, 2018
Ec Escuela de Mma Punch out Machala Canton, El Oro Latin America Region
Tacuri Vaca vs. Tacuri Vaca 187 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Gabriel Tacuri Vaca   vs.   Hector Tacuri Vaca   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oro FC 5 Saturday, March 24, 2018
Ec Coliseo de Deportes Santa Rosa Santa Rosa, El Oro Latin America Region
Middleweight Title Fight Noriega vs. Olivo 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Omar Noriega   defeats   Milton Olivo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Morales   defeats   Alvaro Andres Vacacela Guerrero   via KO/TKO, Doctor's stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristian Jose Herrera Sarango   defeats   Lian Pantaleon   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Darling Ojeda Azanza   defeats   Eddy Carrion   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Albarracin Armijos   defeats   Franklin Serrano   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Lopez   defeats   Andres Flores   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kelvin Carrion   defeats   Francisco De la a   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jean Vargas   defeats   Marcelo Pantaleon   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rocky Boxeo Club Pasale Friday, December 15, 2017
Ec Coliseo Macario Valarezo EC Latin America Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Tacuri Vaca vs. Cuenca 187 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Edison Cuenca   defeats   Hector Tacuri Vaca   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angelina Castillo   defeats   Joselin Paida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gabriel Tacuri Vaca   defeats   Jackson Castro   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
OFC 4 Saturday, August 19, 2017
Ec Union y Disciplina Pasaje Canton, El Oro Latin America Region
Vacacela Guerrero vs. Morales 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Morales   defeats   Alvaro Andres Vacacela Guerrero   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:15 Round 2 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Cristian Jose Herrera Sarango   defeats   Mayer Diaz Prias   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Bryan Guarnizo   defeats   Patricio Goottman   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darling Ojeda Azanza   defeats   Cristhian Ramirez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Albarracin Armijos   defeats   Arturo Leon   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page
Sixto Omar Ruiz Enriquez   defeats   Hoover Chavez   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jefferson Pilco   defeats   Manuel Guaman Segovia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
OFC 3: Nueva Generacion Saturday, May 06, 2017
Ec El Complejo El Gran Deportista Pasaje Canton, El Oro Latin America Region
Mendez vs. Benitez Azanza 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luis Mendez   defeats   Marlon Alex Benitez Azanza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abner Cueva   defeats   Alvaro Andres Vacacela Guerrero   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Amaya Soria   defeats   Jose Saltos   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristian Jose Herrera Sarango   defeats   Elias Sarango Pasiche   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Albarracin Armijos   defeats   Franklin Serrano   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wlian Gonzalo Valencia Marin   defeats   Eddy Carrion   via Submission, Armbar   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Guanuche Cruz   defeats   Anthony Paucar Jimenez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Oscar Celi Honores   defeats   Alberto Vera Ortiz   via KO/TKO, Doctor's stoppage   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
OFC 2 Friday, December 16, 2016
Ec Coliseo Cesar Fadul Didd Pasaje Canton, El Oro Latin America Region
Corozo vs. Esteba 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Erick Esteba   defeats   Elvis Corozo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruben Caicedo   defeats   Sebastian Peralta   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alvaro Andres Vacacela Guerrero   defeats   Miguel Alberto Aguilar Torrez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerson Mosquera   defeats   Manuel Medina   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wlian Gonzalo Valencia Marin   defeats   Jairo Sebastian Ordoñez Dominguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sixto Omar Ruiz Enriquez   defeats   Cristian Quezada   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marlon Alex Benitez Azanza   defeats   Israel David Tinitana Sarango   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darling Ojeda Azanza   defeats   Hector Vinicio Chavez Vargaz   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maximiliano Vicente Cuji Yepez   defeats   Carlos Miguel Ludeña Cañetaco   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manuel Guaman Segovia   defeats   Erick Adrian Viscaino Chin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
OFC 1 Friday, December 18, 2015
Ec Walter Sacco Arena Machala, El Oro Latin America Region
Blanca Hinostroza vs. Burgos 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Marco Daniel Blanca Hinostroza   defeats   Byron Burgos   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elvis Corozo   defeats   Hugo Rivera   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ignacio di Paola   defeats   Anthony Pineda   via Submission, Armbar   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Valentino Arteaga   defeats   Jordy Cortez   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Jorge Garcia   defeats   Jostin Gonzales   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dalton Steve Maridueña   defeats   Benjamin Mosquera   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 3 of 3, 12:35 Total Bout Page
Franklin Serrano   defeats   Leonardo Aldas   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leiver Cuenca   defeats   German Soria   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Marlon Alex Benitez Azanza   defeats   Robin Vera Andrade   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva suggests ‘fantastic’ catchweight bout with Conor McGregor
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC full fight video: Israel Adesanya wins striking duel against Anderson Silva
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White confirms Henry Cejudo retired, Petr Yan vs. Jose Aldo targeted for vacant bantamweight title
  • MMA Weekly : With Bellator on hold, Brent Primus excited to face Jack Shields at SUG 14
  • MMAFighting.com : Cory Sandhagen: I think Henry Cejudo is retired ‘for the amount the UFC pays him now’
  • MMAFighting.com : Luana Carolina under strict COVID-19 testing ahead of UFC fight with Ariane Lipski
  • MMA Weekly : Justin Gaethje tells Joe Rogan: ‘I gotta touch Khabib four times and then he’s compromised’
  • MMAFighting.com : NSAC announces COVID-19 testing protocol for combat sports events
  • MMA Weekly : UFC adds UFCSEA to recent trademark filings
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC files four trademarks for ‘UFSEA,’ including events and merchandising
  • MMA Weekly : Flashback Fight: Andrei Arlovski punishes Travis Browne at UFC 187
  • UFC.com : Full UFC 250 Card Announced
  • MMAFighting.com : Colby Covington confirms split from American Top Team after being removed from team website
  • MMAFighting.com : Gilbert Burns: Tyron Woodley had ‘no choice’ in fighting me, losing will be a ‘disaster for him’  
  • MMAFighting.com : KSW returns with lightweight title unification fight on July 11 in Warsaw, Poland
  • UFC.com : Significant Stats: May 30
  • MMAFighting.com : NSAC approves UFC on ESPN 9 and UFC 250 for UFC APEX, approves new COVID-19 protocols
  • MMA Weekly : Nevada grants approval for UFC to begin events in Las Vegas
  • MMAFighting.com : Wanderlei Silva: ‘Memorable’ bare-knuckle match with Mike Tyson could generate more money than Floyd Mayweather fight
  • UFC.com : Katlyn Chookagian Excited to Fight Freely on May 30