Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Last Man Standing MMA

Last Man Standing MMA
  • Name: Last Man Standing MMA
  • Headquarters: England
  • Acronyms: LMS
  • Promotion Links:

LMS Events

Last Man Standing 10 Saturday, March 21, 1:00 PM ET
Gb Oakleaf Sports Complex Newton Aycliffe, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Last Man Standing 9 Saturday, September 28, 2019
Gb Oakleaf Sports Complex Newton Aycliffe, England
Last Man Standing 8 Saturday, February 23, 2019
Gb Oakleaf Sports Complex Newton Aycliffe, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Parker vs. Bonallie 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Richie Bonallie   defeats   Jack Parker   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Kane   defeats   Patryk Piasek Dorszewski   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shay Smith   defeats   Jay Mart   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Macauley Peckitt   defeats   Andy Nunn   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Becky Ellen   vs.   Liv Taylor   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Cartwright   defeats   Macauley Gascoigne   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bradley Cooke   defeats   Tyler Mckenzie   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kai Bell   defeats   Adrian Zbroniec   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Matty Wilson   defeats   Harry Armstrong   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Metcalf   defeats   Mason Reay   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Shahadot Choudhury   defeats   Tyler Washington   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jonjoe Close   defeats   Adam Hicks   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Owen Richardson   defeats   Mikey Randall   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Last Man Standing 7 Saturday, October 06, 2018
Gb Oakleaf Sports Complex Newton Aycliffe, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lynch vs. Close 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tim Close   defeats   Alex Lynch   via Submission, Armbar   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Parker   defeats   Andy Nunn   via KO/TKO, Elbows   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grant Murphy   defeats   Jonny Robb   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 4:26 Total Bout Page
Shay Smith   defeats   Patryk Piasek Dorszewski   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan O'Shea   defeats   Jordan Mottram   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Murphy   defeats   Cyriac Dreumont   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Hajduk   defeats   Stuart Walker   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Kieran O’Shea   defeats   David Scafie   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Robbie Collins   defeats   Jamie McClure   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maga Zurabov   defeats   George Gallagher   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 3 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Kerr Mair   defeats   Mason Reay   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Last Man Standing 6 Saturday, July 08, 2017
Gb The Spectrum Willington, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Hazell vs. Dreumont 137 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Hazell   defeats   Cyriac Dreumont   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Connolly   defeats   Lewis Campbell   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Gavin Baker   defeats   Darren Wilkinson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Parker   defeats   Danny Lythgoe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Harriman   defeats   Andy Nunn   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Geraghty   defeats   Rob Westmoreland   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Jones   defeats   Alex Lynch   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Brown   defeats   Shay Smith   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bradley Cooke   defeats   Jamie-Lee Nicholson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Brady Metcalfe   defeats   Matty Nunn   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jonny Robb   defeats   Tyler Asmiah   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Cartwright   defeats   Jason Kenny   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Quinn   defeats   Kieran Brown   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leon Atkinson   defeats   Phil Harrop   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Penberthy   defeats   Owen Forth   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dayle Walls   defeats   Callum Rollo   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Last Man Standing 5 Saturday, October 15, 2016
Gb The Spectrum Willington, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Thirkell vs. Marty 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Thirkell   defeats   Loic Marty   via Submission, Kimura   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Wood   defeats   Stuart Walker   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Harrop   defeats   Florent Combaz   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor McNulty   defeats   Jack Parker   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Harriman   defeats   Jason Bailey   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Routledge   defeats   Connor Harding   via Submission, Keylock   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Wright   defeats   Kevin Crossley   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clark Monarch   defeats   Connor Tedham   via Submission, Kimura   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Darren Wilkinson   defeats   Danny Carter   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Ford   defeats   Alex Lynch   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Gavin Baker   defeats   Jason Kenny   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Howarth   defeats   Jonny Robb   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Westmoreland   defeats   Mateusz Winiarski   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Cam Harrop   defeats   Reece Brock   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Last Man Standing 4 Saturday, May 28, 2016
Gb The Spectrum Willington, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Harrop vs. Atkinson 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jack Atkinson   defeats   Cam Harrop   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Last Man Standing 3 Saturday, October 17, 2015
Gb Willington, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Last Man Standing 1 Saturday, October 18, 2014
Gb Willington, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 240/Bellator Dublin results
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator Dublin live stream online
  • MMAFighting.com : RIZIN 21 results, videos: Mikuru Asakura, Victor Henry extend winning streak with knockouts
  • MMAFighting.com : Deontay Wilder vs. Tyson Fury 2: Live round-by-round updates
  • MMAFighting.com : Wilder vs. Fury 2 Results: Live updates of undercard and main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 239 Results: Yaroslav Amosov remains undefeated, Tim Johnson scores huge upset KO
  • MMAFighting.com : MMA Fighting preview show: UFC Auckland, Bellator, Wilder vs. Fury 2, and more
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 248 press conference video
  • UFC.com : Zubaira Tukhugov Believes He Has Momentum
  • MMAFighting.com : Wilder vs. Fury 2 weigh-in video live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Bellator Dublin/Bellator 240 weigh-in staredowns
  • MMAFighting.com : To evolve in MMA, Denise Kielholtz had to ‘let go’ of kickboxing
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 239 Results: Ruth vs. Amosov
  • MMA Weekly : Christian Edwards believes he has the game plan to get the finish at Bellator 239
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 248: Adesanya vs. Romero press conference video
  • MMAFighting.com : Paul Felder only interested in top-five opponents after facing Dan Hooker at UFC Auckland
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Auckland: Felder vs. Hooker weigh-in video
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN+ 26 Live Results: Felder vs. Hooker from Auckland
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 239 live stream online now
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 239 live stream online