Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Ammo Fight League

Ammo Fight League
  • Name: Ammo Fight League
  • Headquarters: Windsor, Connecticut, United States
  • Acronyms: AFL
  • Ownership: Bill Idol
  • Promotion Links:

AFL Events

AMMO Fight League 10: Battle of St. Patricks Saturday, March 12, 7:00 PM ET
The Big E
AMMO Fight League 9: Halloween Brawl Saturday, October 30, 2021
The Big E West Springfield, MA US Northeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Ramcharan vs. Lamia 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jessen Ramcharan   defeats   John Lamia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 3 of 5, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Casey Norton   defeats   Michael Queen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:38 Round 3 of 5, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Bobby Popolizio   defeats   Parker Smith   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Graves   defeats   Nick Roman   via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cullen Johnson   defeats   Chih-Kai Li   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lee McHugh   defeats   Matthew Santangelo   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Brackett   defeats   Marcello Sacchiero   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Carlson   defeats   Christian Fagan   via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brennan Ward  vs.  Christopher Samboy Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Donovan Lozada   defeats   Max Lombardo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Velasquez   defeats   Rodolfo Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maren Lancaster   defeats   Josh Barnard   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Kennedy   defeats   Darren McCall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AMMO Fight League 8 Saturday, August 07, 2021
The Big E West Springfield, MA US Northeast Region
Barry vs. Edwards 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Connor Barry   defeats   Gary Edwards   via KO/TKO   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nuridiin Abrar   defeats   Brian Cosco   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jessen Ramcharan   defeats   Anthony Alvarado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Basile   defeats   Nick Roman   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Crystal Nadeau   defeats   Samantha Ayala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kenyon Moore   defeats   Ray Johns   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Demers   defeats   Aidan DeFran   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julian Reza   defeats   Jon Hayes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathon Colon   defeats   Tyler ODoherty   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Casey Norton   defeats   Ebrahim Aziz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Maycock   defeats   Justin Perez   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Heller   defeats   Rob Grillo   via Submission, Armbar   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Jon Viruet   defeats   LenPatrick Asselin   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 2 of 3, 3:19 Total Bout Page
Jake Russo   defeats   Parker Smith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 3 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Lee McHugh   defeats   Logan Bond   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
The Big E West Springfield, MA
AMMO Fight League 7 Saturday, July 20, 2019
The Big E West Springfield, MA US Northeast Region
Manley vs. Walo 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Manny Walo   defeats   Jon Manley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pat Casey   defeats   Matt Denning   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angelo Richardson   defeats   Neil Von Flatern   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 5, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Nate Russell   defeats   Jake Bagley   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:16 Round 2 of 5, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Will Smith   defeats   Carl Langston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Ghareeb   defeats   Bradley Sustad   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Michael Durao   defeats   Brandon Neiford   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Kenyon Moore   defeats   Imre Pogacsas   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nuridiin Abrar   defeats   Joel Velez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathon Colon   defeats   Keanu Navarro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Resnisky   defeats   Marcos Biasiutti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AMMO Fight League 6: Blood Bath Saturday, March 16, 2019
The Big E West Springfield, MA US Northeast Region
Barry vs. Cintron 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Connor Barry   defeats   Jesus Javier Cintron   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harris Bonfiglio   defeats   Robbie Leroux   via Submission, Kimura   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Smith   defeats   Bradley Sustad   via Submission, Shoulder Injury   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Cormier   defeats   Matt Lyall   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenny Champion   defeats   Randy Francis   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Glory Watson   defeats   Alyssa Marini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sage Philippe   defeats   James Thomas   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Nathan Ghareeb   defeats   Aaron Hughes   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Blaze Robinson   defeats   Jonathan Cocoma   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page
Anthony Alvarado   defeats   Charra Phon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AMMO Fight League 5 Saturday, October 13, 2018
The Big E West Springfield, MA US Northeast Region
Almeida vs. Basler 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rodrigo Almeida   defeats   Seth Basler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darius Estell   defeats   Erick Rodriguez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:03 Round 3 of 3, 12:03 Total Bout Page
Saul Almeida   defeats   Stacey Anderson   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 3 of 3, 12:51 Total Bout Page
David Espino   defeats   Bradley Sustad   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlton Little   defeats   Josh Mellen   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitch Raposo   defeats   David Michael Durao   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Randy Francis   defeats   Aaron Hughes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eddy George   defeats   Jonathon Colon   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Samboy   defeats   Joe Lexis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sage Philippe   defeats   Manu Delerme   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AMMO Fight League 5: Event postponed Saturday, June 23, 2018
The Big E West Springfield, MA
AMMO Fight League 4: House of Pain Saturday, March 17, 2018
The Big E West Springfield, MA US Northeast Region
Manley vs. Sanders 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jon Manley   defeats   Ryan Sanders   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Angelo Richardson   defeats   Elias Morales Jr.   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
David Michael Durao   defeats   Matt Franco   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Ayers   defeats   Brando Rose   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Francisco   defeats   Meylis Charyyew   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Rego   defeats   Steve Romano   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Woolfolk   defeats   Jon Gruber   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Butler   defeats   Joao Da Silva   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Casey Norton   defeats   Broderick Matticks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Demetrios Plaza   defeats   Jonathon Colon   via Submission, Armbar   2:04 Round 3 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Jacob Strohman   defeats   Jose Hercules   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AMMO Fight League 3: No Man's Land Saturday, October 21, 2017
The Big E West Springfield, MA US Northeast Region
Manley vs. Hansen 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jon Manley   defeats   Mike Hansen   via Submission, Armbar   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Rodriguez   defeats   Robert Rios   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 3 of 3, 11:13 Total Bout Page
Swagath Pillai   defeats   Matt Bienia   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Kimbel   defeats   Stephen Pinard   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elias Morales Jr.   defeats   Ray Johns   via Submission, Kimura   0:53 Round 2 of 3, 3:53 Total Bout Page
Aaron Hughes   defeats   Randy Francis   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Casey Norton   defeats   Blaze Robinson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AMMO Fight League 2: Dawn of War Saturday, June 24, 2017
The Big E West Springfield, MA US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Ellis vs. Davis 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Leon Davis   defeats   Jay Ellis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Swagath Pillai   defeats   Arslan Otchiyev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stephen Pinard   defeats   Rob Grillo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitch Raposo   defeats   David Michael Durao   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Zebian   defeats   Arii Fernandez   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Jason Francisco   defeats   Ray Johns   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenny Champion   defeats   Donnie Francis   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
AMMO Fight League 1: Locked & Loaded Saturday, February 25, 2017
The Big E West Springfield, MA US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Davis vs. Johnson 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Leon Davis   defeats   Ralph Johnson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Vovka Clay   defeats   Andrew Chirico   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harrison Adamo   defeats   Chris Baldoni   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Kimbel   defeats   Randy Francis   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
AMMO Fight League: Lock & Load Saturday, November 19, 2016
The Big E West Springfield, MA

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : After feeling of failure in UFC, Yorgan De Castro eager to reinvent himself for Eagle FC
  • MMAFighting.com : Francisco Figueiredo to return against Daniel da Silva at April 30 UFC event
  • MMA Junkie : 'They will put Francis at the back of the bus': Mark Hunt supports Ngannou's UFC contract dispute
  • MMAFighting.com : Jussier Formiga books first post-UFC fight, headlines LFA 124 in February
  • MMA Junkie : Michael Morales says keeping focused was key to big win in UFC debut
  • MMA Junkie : Jack Della Maddalena doesn't see point in touching gloves pre-fight: 'Nothing personal'
  • MMAFighting.com : Chris Barnett set to return vs. Martin Buday at April 16 UFC event
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Cup check! Watch Francis Ngannou blast a 'Jackass Forever' cast member in the groin
  • MMAFighting.com : Francis Ngannou estimates $7 million loss not signing UFC deal, but ‘freedom doesn’t work with money’
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour with Ngannou, Aspinall, Nicksick and Florian now
  • MMA Junkie : Deiveson Figueiredo praises Henry Cejudo's Fight Ready team, plans to stay
  • MMAFighting.com : Kenny Florian gives his understanding of why he is no longer on UFC broadcasts
  • MMA Junkie : Tony Gravely can't let callout from Chris Gutierrez go unpunished, wants that fight next
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 270: Matt Frevola needed win on last fight of contract to keep dream alive
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC releases new UFC 271 promo featuring Israel Adesanya and Robert Whittaker
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 273: Make your predictions for Ryan Bader vs. Valentin Moldavsky
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 201 adds Alan Baudot vs. Parker Porter to lineup for Las Vegas
  • MMA Junkie : Lineups set for first two PFL Challenger Series events; debut card features Josh Silveira vs. Mohamed Juma
  • MMAFighting.com : Making the Grade: UFC 270: Ngannou vs. Gane edition
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White predicts date that Conor McGregor will make his return | Video