Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

International Submission Fighting Association

International Submission Fighting Association
  • Name: International Submission Fighting Association
  • Headquarters: Bulgaria
  • Acronyms: ISFA
  • Also Known As: ISFA MMA
  • Promotion Links:

ISFA Events

ISFA: Lovech Open Saturday, February 25, 12:00 PM ET
Velingrad Fight Night 2 Friday, August 19, 2022
NOTO Club Velingrad, BG Europe Balkans Region
Georgiev vs. Polejanski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Polejanski   defeats   Kalin Georgiev   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dian Dimitrov   defeats   Vasil Stanchev   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Emil Rizov   defeats   Christian Bonacorsi   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Joan Tachkin   defeats   Giacomo Fox Vitale   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Radi Zairov   defeats   Alex Milanov   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mehmed Mehmedov   defeats   Mario Aleksandrov   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Danail Volodiev   defeats   Toni Gergov   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Krasimir Tolupov   defeats   Nikolay Ivanov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dimitar Bardarski   defeats   Denis Duev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Velingrad Fight Night Friday, July 23, 2021
NOTO Night Club Velingrad, BG Europe Balkans Region
Lapi vs. Kerdakov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrea Lapi   defeats   Yusein Kerdakov   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Gushevilov   defeats   Antonino Corsaro   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Insav Alavia   defeats   Aleksandra Otro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jivko Stoimenov   defeats   Miguel Angel Duran   via KO/TKO   4:50 Round 3 of 3, 14:50 Total Bout Page
Yoan Tachkin   defeats   Emil Rizov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vasil Stanchev   defeats   Krasimir Kadyrov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krasimir Sokolov   defeats   Kris Todorov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
ISFA Underground Championship Sunday, November 29, 2020
Slavia Stadium Sofia, Sofia-city Europe Balkans Region
Dobrev vs. Santos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Petyo Dobrev   defeats   Felipe Santos   via Submission, Guillotine   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Radostin Alexandrov   defeats   Patrick Dafinov   via Submission, Injury   2:31 Round 2 of 2, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Angel Nikolov   defeats   Luchezar Tuleshkov   via Submission, Armbar   2:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivailo Simeonov   defeats   Yulian Serafimov   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Patrick Dafinov   defeats   Nikola Kardalev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ioan Tachkin   defeats   Nikolay Benev   via Submission, Guillotine   1:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
ISFA Final Conflict 2019 Saturday, November 16, 2019
Vasil Diulgerov Hall Pernik, BG Europe Balkans Region
Georgiev vs. Petrov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kamen Georgiev   defeats   Petar Petrov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jivko Stoimenov   defeats   Laycon Assunção   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Nikolov   defeats   Pavel Vladev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Veselin Peychev   defeats   Mehmed Mehmedov   via KO/TKO   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriella Fernandes   defeats   Petya Atanasova   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 11:43 Total Bout Page
Georgi Angelov   defeats   Petyo Dobrev   via KO/TKO   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stefan Milenov   defeats   Peter Zukic   via KO/TKO   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miroslav Hadjiiski   defeats   Venelin Petkov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Emil Tepavicharov   defeats   Yoan Petrov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Todor Diklic   defeats   Tihomir Pavlov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Hadjiev   defeats   Stoicho Gogov   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:44 Round 3 of 3, 13:44 Total Bout Page
Stilian Krasimirov   defeats   Ivo Tunov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
ISFA 5 Saturday, June 24, 2017
Vratsa, Vraca Europe Balkans Region
ISFA Pro MMA 3: Macedonia Saturday, December 03, 2016
Sports Hall Mladost Bitola, Municipality of Bitola Europe Balkans Region
Lightweight Title Fight Dimitrov vs. Sabanovic 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Risto Dimitrov   defeats   Amel Sabanovic   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Petar Petrov   defeats   Igor Lazarevski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Teodor Nikolov   defeats   Daniel Nedyalkov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zlatko Petrovski   defeats   Tuan Nguen   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stanislav Enchev   defeats   Danijel Aranđelovic   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Giorev   defeats   Emil Plovdiv   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Jivko Stoimenov   defeats   Blazo Dardov   via Submission, Achilles Lock   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Borce Talevski   defeats   Delcho Dimitrov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Genov   defeats   Viktor Alexandrov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Filip Bozinovski   vs.   Ilia Ivarlak   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ISFA Pro MMA 2 Saturday, September 17, 2016
Neprokov Arena Gotse Delchev, Blagoevgrad Province Europe Balkans Region
Benishev vs. Panteley 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Valentin Benishev   defeats   Roman Panteley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamen Georgiev   defeats   Yuri Gorbenko   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:32 Round 3 of 3, 12:32 Total Bout Page
Teodor Nikolov   defeats   Alexis Giannakopoulos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petar Petrov   defeats   Paolo Piantadosi   via Submission, Ezekiel Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stoyan Dimitrov   defeats   Alexander Kovalenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:58 Round 2 of 3, 9:58 Total Bout Page
Jivko Stoimenov   defeats   Danijel Aranđelovic   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enrico Manicaro   defeats   Daniel Betov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karl Mifsud   defeats   Tsvetan Kirilov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Genov   defeats   Krasimir Stanev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Stoichkov   defeats   Ibrahim Mandev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ISFA Pro MMA 1: Clash of Champions Saturday, June 18, 2016
PMG Sports Hall Vratsa, Vraca Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Krasimir Stanev   defeats   Daniel Kolev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:26 Round 2, 0:00 Total Bout Page
Kaloyan Kolev   defeats   Plamen Petkov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:55 Round 1 Bout Page
Teodor Nikolov   defeats   Nikolai Kapchikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 Bout Page
Valentin Benishev   defeats   Ilyan Markov   via Submission, Forearm Choke   0:54 Round 1 Bout Page
Daniel Betov   defeats   Petur Alexandrov   via Submission, Armbar   2:16 Round 1 Bout Page
Jivko Stoimenov   defeats   Dragomir Iliev   via Submission, Achilles Lock   1:30 Round 1 Bout Page
Petar Petrov   defeats   Veselin Parashkevov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:24 Round 1 Bout Page
Pavel Vladev   defeats   Miroslav Hristov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:15 Round 3 Bout Page

  • UFC Fight Night Tapology coverage is now live
  • Marlon Vera vs. Cory Sandhagen - The result of the fight is being announced.
  • Join the UFC Fight Night live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Cory Sandhagen 49% Marlon Vera 51%
  • Cory Sandhagen (16-4-0) CO, US.
  • Marlon "Chito" Vera (22-8-1) CA, US.
  • UFC Fight Night features 10 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from AT&T Center in San Antonio, Texas