Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Hybrid Combat Promotions

Hybrid Combat Promotions
  • Name: Hybrid Combat Promotions
  • Headquarters: Gatineau, Quebec, Canada
  • Acronyms: HC, Hybrid Combat
  • Ownership: Hybrid Combat Promotions Inc.
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: darockmtl

Hybrid Combat Events

Hybrid Pro Series 5 Saturday, October 15, 2016
Pierre-Charbonneau Center Montreal, QC Canada Region
Featherweight Title Fight Morgan vs. Bohn 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Morgan   defeats   Jacob Bohn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marc-André Barriault   defeats   Strahinja Gavrilovic   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremie Capony   defeats   Mathieu Charette   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dave Marfone   defeats   Domenic Ruccolo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Hupperetz   defeats   L. C.   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Julien Leblanc   defeats   Gabriel Rossi   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Dufort   defeats   Eric Mendiola   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Godin   defeats   Kevin Walker   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Virgile Beaulieu   defeats   Mathieu Langlais   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Généreux   defeats   Kevyn Thouin   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Didier Brassard   defeats   Vincent Morin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Morency   defeats   Zander McComber   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hybrid Pro Series 4 Saturday, October 17, 2015
Centre Pierre Charbonneau Montreal, QC Canada Region
Morgan vs. C. 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Morgan   defeats   L. C.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jo Vallée   defeats   Marc-André Barriault   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aiemann Zahabi   defeats   Jeremy Dichiara   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xavier Alaoui   defeats   Samuel Moisan   via Submission, Leg Lock   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Godin   defeats   Michael Cyr   via Submission, Armbar   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Hupperetz   defeats   Didier Brassard   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Elliott   defeats   Joe Goodleaf   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Maxime Poulin   defeats   Thomas Sumantri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Seres   defeats   Matthew Rusniak   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julien Leblanc   defeats   Montoyia Swilling   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hybrid 20 (Cancelled) Saturday, June 13, 2015
Centre Communautaire Père Arthur Guertin Gatineau, QC
Hybrid Pro Series 3 Saturday, May 02, 2015
Palais Des Congres Gatineau, QC Canada Region
Charette vs. Desruisseaux 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mathieu Charette   defeats   Samuel Desruisseaux   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hideto Tatsumi   defeats   James Kouame   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 3 of 3, 12:08 Total Bout Page
David Moon   defeats   Dan Lariviere   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:56 Round 3 of 3, 13:56 Total Bout Page
Matt Long   defeats   Joe Goodleaf   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 6:13 Total Bout Page
Koyomi Matsushima   defeats   Dave Leduc   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Mendiola   defeats   Jordan Baccin   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peter Grajcar   defeats   Yuki Suzuki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hybrid Pro Series 2: Redemption Saturday, November 15, 2014
Palais Des Congres Gatineau, QC Canada Region
Dubois vs. Lariviere II 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maxime Dubois   defeats   Dan Lariviere   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Meunier   defeats   Dave Leduc   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Vilaca   defeats   Eric Nadon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Morgan   defeats   Terry Lemaire   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 10:48 Total Bout Page
Jason Bissonette   defeats   Kevyn Thouin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marc-André Barriault   defeats   James Kouame   via KO/TKO   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Long   defeats   Charles Hauver   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Aiemann Zahabi   defeats   Wesley Bowman   via Submission, Ankle Lock   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxime Martens   defeats   Jamie Poulin   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mandel Nallo   defeats   Ryan Rohovich   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zander McComber   defeats   Samuel Molina   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Wallingford   defeats   Francis Lepine   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hybrid Pro Series 1 Saturday, March 08, 2014
Palais Des Congres Gatineau, QC Canada Region
Wilson vs. Pelletier 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stéphane Pelletier   defeats   Eric Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mathieu Charette   defeats   Maxime Martens   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Lariviere   defeats   Trever Leroux   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mandel Nallo   defeats   Jonathan Roblin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Sumantri   defeats   Cédric Mongeon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Nadon   defeats   Chad Primeau   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Bissonette   defeats   AJ McConnell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tariq Ismail   defeats   Terry Lemaire   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Julien Leblanc   defeats   Kevyn Thouin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:51 Round 2 of 3, 9:51 Total Bout Page
Louie Sanoudakis   defeats   Pablo Santos   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hybrid 19 Saturday, November 30, 2013
Centre Communautaire Père Arthur Guertin Gatineau, QC Canada Region
Featherweight Title Fight Baccin vs. Lee 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Max Lee   defeats   Jordan Baccin   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Godin   defeats   Benjamin Fouladi   via Submission, Armbar   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Marc-André Barriault   defeats   Jonathan Chrétien   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vincent Godbout   defeats   Kevin Dion   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sophie Blais   defeats   Karine Villeneuve   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex O'Neil   defeats   Alex Godulin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Wilson   defeats   Daniel Spuehler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tylor Sands   defeats   Alex Skriabis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marc Jhingran   defeats   Xavier Perreault   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hybrid 18 Saturday, September 14, 2013
Centre Communautaire Père Arthur Guertin Gatineau, QC Canada Region
Lightweight Title Fight O'Hearn vs. Sands 159 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin O'Hearn   defeats   Tylor Sands   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 2 of 5, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Nicolas Séguin   defeats   Derek Ladouceur   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicolas Pedneault   defeats   Jason Tuckatuck   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
AJ McConnell   defeats   Ilyes Reg   via Submission, Armbar   0:39 Round 3 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Joseph Fournier   defeats   Barkley Logan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alec Grant   defeats   Benjamin Fouladi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Ben Sayah   defeats   Alexander Pokhodoun   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Mcardle-Buse   defeats   Josh Noel   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vincent Godbout   defeats   Ryan Flett   via Submission, Armbar   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Christian Kamunga   defeats   Gabriel Giguere   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeerowel Pardo   defeats   Ravyn James Pierce   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hybrid 17 Saturday, June 01, 2013
Centre Communautaire Père Arthur Guertin Gatineau, QC Canada Region
Middleweight Title Fight Barriault vs. Kayolo II 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eric Kayolo   defeats   Marc-André Barriault   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eloise Picard   defeats   Anita Baroud   via Submission, Armbar   1:46 Round 5 of 5, 13:46 Total Bout Page
Dave Leduc   defeats   Jared Albu   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:05 Round 3 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Kevin O'Hearn   defeats   Mitch Beekman   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Jantz   defeats   Gaetan Lauzon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Spuehler   defeats   Wesley Ward   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Lépine   defeats   Derek Ladouceur   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Blais   defeats   Ély Bédard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Kamunga   defeats   Georges Al Koura   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matar Lo   defeats   Dene Lepine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ilyes Reg   defeats   Matt Patovirta   via Submission, Kimura   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Hybrid 16 Saturday, February 23, 2013
Centre Communautaire Père Arthur Guertin Gatineau, QC Canada Region
Featherweight Title Fight Baccin vs. McInnis 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordan Baccin   defeats   Robert McInnis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:37 Round 3 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page
Max Lee   defeats   Gaetan Lauzon   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Marc-André Barriault   defeats   Eric Kayolo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mitchell Skinner   defeats   Francis Lepine   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nicolas Pedneault   defeats   Nicolas Séguin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Leduc   defeats   Mitch Beekman   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Tuckatuck   defeats   Dene Lepine   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
André Larocque   defeats   Ethan Schwandt   via Submission, Armbar   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Navarro   defeats   Adrian Calestani   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Rouleau   defeats   Isaac Blais   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rich Tyler   defeats   Aaron Hill   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Hybrid 15 Friday, November 23, 2012
Centre Communautaire Père Arthur Guertin Gatineau, QC Canada Region
Middleweight Title Fight Jean-Pierre vs. Leblanc 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julien Leblanc   defeats   Ralph David Jean-Pierre   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Lariviere   defeats   Mitchell Skinner   via Submission, Armbar   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anita Baroud   defeats   Valerie Albert   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trever Leroux   defeats   Eric Nadon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Baccin   defeats   Jayden Peterson   via Submission, Armbar   2:19 Round 3 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page
Marc-Andre Legris   defeats   Leo Lescott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Max Lee   defeats   Demetry Furman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Jantz   defeats   Francis Lepine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tony McDonald   defeats   Maxime Fournier   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Kayolo   defeats   Len Tremblett   via Submission, Armbar   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Hybrid 14 Saturday, September 15, 2012
Centre Communautaire Père Arthur Guertin Gatineau, QC Canada Region
Lightweight Title Fight Charette vs. Primeau 158 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mathieu Charette   defeats   Chad Primeau   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Lariviere   defeats   Jérémie Gnocchini   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:27 Round 3 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Marc-André Barriault   defeats   AJ McConnell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Trever Leroux   defeats   Gaetan Lauzon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitchell Skinner   defeats   Fred Decotret   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jeff Andrews   defeats   Eric Nadon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brent Belzum   defeats   Micheal Del Degan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Nickerson   defeats   Eric Girard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Robert McInnis   defeats   Max Lee   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Blais   defeats   Alec Grant   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 2:42 Total Bout Page
André Larocque   defeats   Len Tremblett   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 3:17 Total Bout Page
Karl Tremblay   vs.   Randy Dubé   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Danick Bariault   defeats   Derek Charbonneau   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Hybrid 13 Friday, May 11, 2012
Centre Communautaire Père Arthur Guertin Gatineau, QC Canada Region
Skinner vs. Leblanc 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julien Leblanc   defeats   Mitchell Skinner   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:14 Round 3 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Mathieu Charette   defeats   Georges Jenkins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 3:34 Total Bout Page
Rock Bosquet   defeats   Bobby Sullivan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 3 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
AJ McConnell   defeats   Pascal Delbecq   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harley David O'Reilly   vs.   Peter Grajcar   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Robert McInnis   defeats   Alexandre Thomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Grandy   defeats   Maher Burham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jérémie Gnocchini   defeats   Joel Alarie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Marc-André Barriault   defeats   Nolan Brant   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
PJ Ste-Marie   defeats   Jeremie Boudreault   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Jantz   defeats   Mike Mitchell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 3:07 Total Bout Page
Shawn Lalonde   defeats   Philip Martinet   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:53 Round 3 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Casey Switzer   defeats   Reg Marshall   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hybrid 12 Saturday, February 11, 2012
Centre Communautaire Père Arthur Guertin Gatineau, QC Canada Region
Legris vs. Dixon 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marc-Andre Legris   defeats   Ron Dixon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Abdulah Teymouri   defeats   PJ Ste-Marie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Rouleau   defeats   Derek Charbonneau   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Tariq Ismail   defeats   Miky Houle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Carl Loubert   defeats   Frank Mailloux   via Submission, Kimura   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Jantz   defeats   Mikeal Jackson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
AJ McConnell   defeats   Georges Al Koura   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Andrews   defeats   Josh Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Pascal Villeneuve   defeats   Vince Alton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Derek Dexter   defeats   Jon Chiera   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Vincent Martine-Forget   defeats   Zach Grandy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Primeau   defeats   Jean-Maxim Chevrier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cédric Mongeon   defeats   Trever Leroux   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Lampron   defeats   Dan Lariviere   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hybrid 11 Saturday, November 26, 2011
Centre Communautaire Père Arthur Guertin Gatineau, QC Canada Region
Bernard vs. Boudreault Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stuart Bernard   defeats   Jeremie Boudreault   via Submission, Front Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Pierre Melon   defeats   Nolan Brant   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Cameron   defeats   Georges Al Koura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Abdulah Teymouri   defeats   Jacob Rouleau   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Francis Lepine   defeats   Alex Tetteh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Trever Leroux   defeats   PJ Ste-Marie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Kayolo   defeats   Maher Burham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Julien Leblanc   defeats   Robert Pogue   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gaetan Lauzon   defeats   Rick Jamieson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mathieu Charette   defeats   Andrew Babcock   via Submission, Armbar   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Mandel Nallo   defeats   Luke Connick   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mathieu Papineau   defeats   Tom Nickerson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ralph David Jean-Pierre   defeats   Mathieu Lemay   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Hybrid 10 Friday, September 16, 2011
Centre Communautaire Père Arthur Guertin Gatineau, QC Canada Region
Lightweight Title Fight Long vs. Girard 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Long   defeats   Eric Girard   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremie Boudreault   defeats   Matt Wong   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Aundray David   defeats   PJ Ste-Marie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Nadon   defeats   Rick Jamieson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Jamieson   defeats   Gaetan Lauzon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Reynolds   defeats   Nolan Brant   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Wayne Lainchbury   defeats   Alex Navarro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Julien Leblanc   defeats   Bruce Chaplin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mathieu Papineau   defeats   Derek Charbonneau   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Primeau   defeats   Grant Webber   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cédric Mongeon   defeats   Jeff Andrews   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:49 Round 3 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Hybrid 9 Saturday, June 18, 2011
Centre Communautaire Père Arthur Guertin Gatineau, QC Canada Region
Welterweight Title Fight Aubin-Mercier vs. Nallo 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Olivier Aubin-Mercier   defeats   Mandel Nallo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Reynolds   defeats   Bruce Chaplin   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:35 Round 3 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Tom Nickerson   defeats   Grant Webber   via Submission, Armbar   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
Jacob Rouleau   defeats   Ben Laporte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Seau Brauer   defeats   Mitchell Skinner   via Submission, Armbar   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Guerin   defeats   Trever Leroux   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Francis Lepine   vs.   Chuck Roberts   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Derek Dexter   defeats   Mathieu Papineau   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Demetry Furman   defeats   Michael Dufort   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ralph David Jean-Pierre   defeats   Dan Lariviere   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sandra Bazinet   vs.   Melanie Leblanc   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hybrid: Proving Ground 1 Friday, April 15, 2011
Centre Communautaire Père Arthur Guertin Gatineau, QC Canada Region
Pippers vs. Fontaine Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rindi Pippers   defeats   Georgy Fontaine   via Submission, Armbar   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Coupland   defeats   Eric Kayolo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Long   defeats   Chuck Roberts   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mathieu Papineau   defeats   Ben Laporte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jean-Maxim Chevrier   defeats   Bilal Mobarak   via Submission, Armbar   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
Mathieu Lemay   defeats   Taylor Murray   via Submission, Armbar   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Turner   defeats   Harley David O'Reilly   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Saul Chung   defeats   Gabriel Greates   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mathias Bedard   defeats   Eric Nadon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cindy Bertinato   defeats   Karine Villeneuve   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin O'Hearn   defeats   Eric Girard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hybrid 8 Saturday, March 05, 2011
Centre Communautaire Père Arthur Guertin Gatineau, QC Canada Region
Welterweight Title Fight Nallo vs. Arseneault 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mandel Nallo   defeats   Alexandre Arseneault   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Mathieu Papineau   defeats   Aundray David   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gaetan Lauzon   defeats   Danny Vitous   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mathieu Charette   defeats   Chris Hennessey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jean-Maxim Chevrier   defeats   Yves Lanthier   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 2:40 Total Bout Page
Trever Leroux   defeats   Cédric Mongeon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Harley David O'Reilly   defeats   Ralph David Jean-Pierre   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dustin Ashford   defeats   Jeff Andrews   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Schauwen   defeats   Eric Nadon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Derek Dexter   defeats   Rindi Pippers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Lariviere   defeats   Daryl Hartley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hybrid 7 Saturday, October 30, 2010
Centre Communautaire Père Arthur Guertin Gatineau, QC Canada Region
Lightweight Title Fight Petepiece vs. Chiera 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chad Petepiece   defeats   Jon Chiera   via Submission, D'arce Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Demetry Furman   defeats   Kenny Hiltz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Andrew Del Degan   defeats   Gaetan Lauzon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Leblanc   defeats   Stan Sambey   via Submission, Neck Crank   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cédric Mongeon   defeats   Rindi Pippers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mathieu Papineau   defeats   David Bolduc   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Lariviere   defeats   Dave Guthrie   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ralph David Jean-Pierre   defeats   Oso Sanchez   via Submission, Armbar   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Alexandre Arseneault   defeats   Emmanuel Crevier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Zamora   defeats   Matthew Richardson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Minh Nguyen   defeats   Rob Tracey   via Disqualificaton   of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Andrews   defeats   Wesley Ranger   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 2:20 Total Bout Page
Hybrid 6 Friday, August 13, 2010
Centre Communautaire Père Arthur Guertin Gatineau, QC Canada Region
Beavis vs. Nallo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mandel Nallo   defeats   Brendan Beavis   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Petepiece   defeats   Rob Tracey   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Lariviere   defeats   Josh Caron   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Ashford   vs.   Jeff Andrews   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mathias Bedard   defeats   Cameron Hewitt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Chris St. Jean   defeats   Pierre Melon   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Nadon   defeats   Trevor Laundrie   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Leroux   defeats   Chris Hennessey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Baccin   defeats   Georgy Fontaine   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 2:58 Total Bout Page
Aundray David   defeats   Chris Trembelas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brad Campbell   defeats   Gerry Bruyere   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Hybrid 5 Saturday, May 22, 2010
Centre Communautaire Père Arthur Guertin Gatineau, QC Canada Region
Gill vs. Richardson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Patrick Gill   defeats   Matthew Richardson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Alexopoulos   defeats   Mathieu Lemay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rob Tracey   defeats   Shane Sparenberg   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Tremblay   defeats   Nick Lynch   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Girard   defeats   Bruno-Pierre Dubois   via Submission, Armbar   0:57 Round 3 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Jon Chiera   defeats   Chris Trembelas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Vincent Martine-Forget   defeats   Ryan Hawes   via Submission, Kimura   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ralph David Jean-Pierre   defeats   Harley David O'Reilly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brendan Beavis   defeats   Paul Levac   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gavin Ward   defeats   Jeff Andrews   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Stephen Lefebvre   defeats   Kris Baker   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guillaume Caron   defeats   Eric Nadon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Pierre Melon   defeats   Gaetan Lauzon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hybrid 4 Friday, February 19, 2010
Centre Communautaire Père Arthur Guertin Gatineau, QC Canada Region
Nguyen vs. Hewitt Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Minh Nguyen   defeats   Cameron Hewitt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Zamora   defeats   Emmanuel Crevier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rock Bosquet   defeats   Jonnathon Marconi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Coady Yach   defeats   Andrick Cave   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 3:09 Total Bout Page
Matt Demore   defeats   Pierre Melon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin O'Hearn   defeats   Kyle Vivian   via Submission   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Gill   defeats   Dan Lariviere   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Tracey   defeats   Rejean Gervais   via Submission, Armbar   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Jon Chiera   defeats   Rick Jamieson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hybrid 3 Friday, November 06, 2009
Centre Communautaire Père Arthur Guertin Gatineau, QC Canada Region
Crevier vs. Carroll Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Emmanuel Crevier   defeats   Derek Carroll   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Alexopoulos   defeats   Andrick Cave   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yann Fortier   defeats   Hugo St-Onge   via Submission, Kimura   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Richardson   defeats   Andy Fanghorn   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sandra Bazinet   defeats   Kendra MacPhail   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pat St-Pierre   defeats   Jesse St-Denis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Daryl Hartley   defeats   Francis Lepine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin O'Hearn   defeats   Mike Cormier   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gavin Ward   defeats   Cédric Mongeon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Brown   vs.   Tariq Ismail   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Chad Primeau   defeats   Josh Goodine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cary Lavoie   defeats   Minh Nguyen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jeff Laughren   defeats   Saul Chung   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Tremblay   defeats   Jordan Maccue   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hybrid 2 Sunday, September 27, 2009
Centre Communautaire Père Arthur Guertin Gatineau, QC Canada Region
Nallo vs. Paige Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mandel Nallo   defeats   Matt Paige   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Vincent Martine-Forget   defeats   Josh Talsma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kenny Hiltz   defeats   Tariq Salih   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Alexopoulos   defeats   Brandon Slavik   via KO/TKO, Slam   of 3 Bout Page
Emmanuel Crevier   defeats   Pat St-Pierre   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ty Wagmar   defeats   Mathieu Lemay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Micheal Del Degan   vs.   Mathieu Groulx   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Reilly   defeats   Brook Prentovich   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Richardson   defeats   Mike Jocko   via KO/TKO, Strikes   of 3 Bout Page
Paul Levac   defeats   Gavin Ward   via KO/TKO, Cut   of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Del Degan   defeats   Aiden Mansour   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Lessard   defeats   Chad Primeau   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page

Hybrid Combat Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 263 video: Patrico 'Pitbull,' A.J. McKee restrained during tense press conference moment
  • MMAFighting.com : Patricio Pitbull storms out of Bellator 263 presser, fighters clash after A.J. McKee snatches belt
  • MMA Weekly : Bellator 263 Press Conference erupts in chaos | Video
  • MMA Junkie : Gloria de Paula predicts 'Fight of the Night' with Cheyanne Buys at UFC on ESPN 28
  • MMA Weekly : Sean Strickland on fickle fans and media: “No one gives a f–k about you”, wants best version of Uriah Hall at UFC Vegas 33
  • MMA Junkie : Johnny Bedford-Reggie Barnett title rematch headlines August's BKFC 20 lineup in Mississippi
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 263 press conference video live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 263 press conference video
  • MMA Junkie : Cory McKenna vs. Emily Whitmire added to UFC Fight Night on Sept. 18
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Strickland labels Uriah Hall as a 'damn good gatekeeper' going into UFC on ESPN 28
  • MMAFighting.com : Raulian Paiva barely remembers first round of UFC Vegas 32 ‘war’ with Kyler Phillips
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 263's Brian Moore: 'I've never been more prepared in my life'
  • MMA Weekly : Amanda Nunes out of UFC 265 after positive COVID-19 test
  • MMAFighting.com : Lamar Odom to box former heavyweight champion Riddick Bowe on Oct. 2, Paulie Malignaggi also to compete
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Who has more to gain in Uriah Hall vs. Sean Strickland at UFC on ESPN 28?
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC flyweight Juancamilo Ronderos receives one-month USADA suspension for cocaine
  • MMAFighting.com : Amanda Nunes tests positive for COVID-19, fight with Julianna Pena at UFC 265 cancelled
  • MMA Junkie : Amanda Nunes' positive COVID-19 test scraps UFC 265 title defense
  • UFC.com : Statement on Juancamilo Ronderos Alvis
  • MMAFighting.com : Vitor Belfort on why Oscar De La Hoya Triller fight will thrill: ‘You have two guys with big huevos’