Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

West Region Fight Night

West Region Fight Night
  • Name: West Region Fight Night
  • Headquarters: NSW, Australia
  • Acronyms: WRFN
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: WRFN

WRFN Events

West Region Fight Night 5 Saturday, November 03, 12:00 AM ET
Au Civic Ballroom Lithgow Showground Lithgow, New South Wales, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Card Sheppeard vs. Brechney Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Blake Sheppeard   vs.   Grant Brechney   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Matthew Pichler   vs.   Jack Feint   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brendan Sayers   vs.   Mitchell John Knight   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Marshall Anderson   vs.   Ben Mitchell   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sam Traish   vs.   Dylan Maddon   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
David Nicholson   vs.   Alex Byles   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Joey Belfiore   vs.   Taihourangi Sadler   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Will Hunt   vs.   Chris Povey   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Peter Gallagher   vs.   Aidan Nowfel   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
West Region Fight Night 4 Saturday, November 18, 2017
Au Civic Ballroom Lithgow Lithgow, NSW, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Cummins vs. Gordon Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Billie Gordon   defeats   Wayne Cummins   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Mick Evans   defeats   Taihourangi Sadler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Ung   defeats   Matt Vest   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Inder Singh   defeats   Chris Povey   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Blair Dennett   defeats   Guy Sadler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Babbage   defeats   Jaiden Crosbie   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Belfiore   defeats   Steve Phillips   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Alistair Fleming   defeats   Blair Rouxelle   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
West Region Fight Night 3 Saturday, May 20, 2017
Au Civic Ballroom Lithgow Lithgow, NSW, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Brechney vs. Moore Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Grant Brechney   defeats   Mathew Moore   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Goufas-Piper   defeats   Ivan Lazic   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Clarke   defeats   John Armstrong   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alistair Fleming   defeats   Matthew Pichler   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Braddon   defeats   Guy Sadler   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billie Gordon   defeats   Nick Stewart   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Marshall Anderson   defeats   Cyril Riley   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wayne Cummins   defeats   Kalvein Zimmer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danielle Curtis   defeats   Kim Northey   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rhyme Harvey   defeats   Mark Banks   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
West Region Fight Night 2 Saturday, October 22, 2016
Au Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre Bathurst, NSW, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Morris vs. Goufas-Piper Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Goufas-Piper   defeats   Darren Morris   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anderson Chen   defeats   Nick Stewart   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emil Jerries   defeats   Joel Noonan   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louay Ishak   defeats   Kevin Aurisch   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brad McDonald   defeats   Stefano Burlando   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Olivia Ukmar   defeats   Morgan Graham   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy McNabb   defeats   Joe Throupboth   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Philip Kim   defeats   James Long   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Flint   defeats   Dave Strathen   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hayder Khudair   defeats   Kristian Garlick   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Zielinski   defeats   Brad Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
West Region Fight Night 1 Saturday, July 30, 2016
Au Civic Ballroom Lithgow Lithgow, NSW, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Banks vs. Lazic Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Lazic   defeats   Mark Banks   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Kendrick   defeats   Joel Noonan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Hamilton   defeats   Greg Nolan   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Traish   defeats   Anderson Chen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alen Bilich   defeats   Grant Brechney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Lowe   defeats   Daniel Ung   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marc Grayson   defeats   Jeremy Layton   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brad Munro   defeats   Jason Stuart   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malcolm O'Neill   defeats   Michael Drake   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Haberecht   defeats   Jesse Sudich   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James De Caux   defeats   Joel Marshall   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Dustin Poirier avoids surgery on hip, expects three-week recovery
  • MMAFighting.com : Derrick Lewis UFC 230 media day scrum
  • MMAFighting.com : Derrick Lewis estimates KO punch at UFC 229 was worth $1 million for him
  • MMAFighting.com : Fedor vs. Sonnen main event averages 802,000 viewers with DVR additions
  • MMAFighting.com : Golden Boy submits altered proposed bout sheet for Liddell vs. Ortiz 3 card
  • MMAFighting.com : DC on Stipe Miocic: ‘I can’t duck the guy I just beat within one round three months ago’
  • MMAFighting.com : Two-time Olympic gold medalist Kayla Harrison returns at PFL 11
  • MMAFighting.com : Rewind: Bellator Heavyweight World Grand Prix semifinals
  • MMAFighting.com : Eddie Alvarez on why he chose ONE Championship: ‘It’s the only organization I haven’t held a title’
  • MMAFighting.com : Tom Duquesnoy vs. Nathaniel Wood booked for UFC 232 
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Beat now
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Beat live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Beat live today at 12 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Michael Bisping on Khabib vs. Mayweather: Nurmagomedov would go the distance with Mayweather
  • MMAFighting.com : Former NFL player Greg Hardy will return to MMA cage before the end of the year 
  • MMAFighting.com : Katlyn Chookagian vs. Jessica Eye announced for UFC 231
  • MMAFighting.com : Juan Adams vs. Chris de la Rocha, Adam Milstead vs. Mike Rodriguez announced for UFC on FOX 31
  • MMAFighting.com : Megan Anderson vs. Cat Zingano announced for UFC 232
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor says ‘now is the time’ to bring UFC octagon to AT&T Stadium
  • MMAFighting.com : Floyd Mayweather criticizes Khabib Nurmagomedov over brawl: ‘You must conduct yourself like a professional’