Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

West Region Fight Night

West Region Fight Night
  • Name: West Region Fight Night
  • Headquarters: NSW, Australia
  • Acronyms: WRFN
  • Pages:
  • Tapology Accounts: WRFN

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

WRFN Events

West Region Fight Night 3
Saturday, May 20, 3:00 AM ET
Civic Ballroom Lithgow
Au Lithgow, NSW, Australia

Bouts

Bout   Info
John Armstrong   vs.   Nick Clarke   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
West Region Fight Night 2
Saturday, October 22, 2016
Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre
Au Bathurst, NSW, Australia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Michael Goufas-Piper   defeats   Darren Morris   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anderson Chen   defeats   Nick Stewart   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emil Jerries   defeats   Joel Noonan   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lousy Ishak   defeats   Kevin Aurisch   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brad McDonald   defeats   Stefano Burlando   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Olivia Ukmar   defeats   Morgan Graham   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy McNabb   defeats   Joe Throupboth   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Philip Kim   defeats   James Long   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Flint   defeats   Dave Strathen   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hayder Khudair   defeats   Kristian Garlick   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Zielinski   defeats   Brad Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
West Region Fight Night 1
Saturday, July 30, 2016
Civic Ballroom Lithgow
Au Lithgow, NSW, Australia
West Region Fight Night 1 Australia & New Zealand

Bouts

Bout   Info
Ivan Lazic   defeats   Mark Banks   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Kendrick   defeats   Joel Noonan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Hamilton   defeats   Greg Nolan   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Traish   defeats   Anderson Chen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alen Bilich   defeats   Grant Brechney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Lowe   defeats   Daniel Ung   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marc Grayson   defeats   Jeremy Layton   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brad Munro   defeats   Jason Stuart   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malcolm O'Neill   defeats   Michael Drake   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Haberecht   defeats   Jesse Sudich   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James De Caux   defeats   Joel Marshall   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page