Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Xtreme Combat Promotions

Xtreme Combat Promotions
  • Name: Xtreme Combat Promotions
  • Headquarters: Vermont, United States
  • Acronyms: XCP
  • Ownership: Napoleon Methe
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: PoeXCP

XCP Events

XCP Sunday, July 14, 2019
Rutland, VT US Northeast Region
XCP: Evolution Saturday, June 01, 2019
Keene Ice Keene, NH
XCP: New Blood Saturday, January 26, 2019
killington events hall Killington, VT
XCP: Battle in Bellows Falls Saturday, September 22, 2018
Bellows Falls Moose Club Town of Rockingham, VT US Northeast Region
Probin vs. Beatease II 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Jon Lucey  defeats  Ronnie Patterson via Decision   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Probin   defeats   Ian Beatease   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Randy Felion  defeats  Mike Brundige via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Felion   defeats   Robert Devlin   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Tim Babyok   defeats   Jason Donnelly   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Gibbs   defeats   Sean Keeley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kris Vazquez   defeats   Jeremy Yerdon   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XCP: Return to Rutvegas Saturday, July 14, 2018
Holiday Inn Rutland, VT US Northeast Region
Probin vs. Beatease 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Probin   defeats   Ian Beatease   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Wagner   defeats   Josh Walker   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tim Babyok  defeats  Jordan Miles via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Dylan Felion   defeats   Rick Stone   via Submission   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Gibbs   defeats   Jason Donnelly   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Randy Felion  defeats  Kris Taylor via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ethan Fuller  defeats  Dylan Felion via Submission, Americana   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mike DesRosiers  defeats  Steven Bogenschutz via Submission, Arm Choke   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Robert Devlin  defeats  Scott Olmstead via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Tommy Danaher  defeats  Thomas Kenney via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Chad Kelly  defeats  Matt Dunkin via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Randy Felion  defeats  Adrian Barber via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XCP: Barre Beatdown 14 Saturday, February 10, 2018
Berlin Armory Berlin, VT
XCP: ChrisMoose Ruckus Saturday, December 16, 2017
Central VT Moose Lodge #1391 Williamstown, VT US Northeast Region
Walker vs. Brown 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Lane Buzzell  defeats  Greg Burnell via Submission, Ezekiel Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Josh Walker   defeats   Matt Brown   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Randy Felion  defeats  Bruce Richards via Submission, Americana   1:35 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Josh Hardy   defeats   Austin Tucker   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Hill   defeats   Cody Toby   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Keeley   defeats   Olaf Hedding   via Submission   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Tyler Jacques  defeats  Bruce Richards via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Randall   defeats   Wes Doner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XCP: Retribution Saturday, November 11, 2017
Holiday Inn Rutland, VT US Northeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Hemingway vs. Felion 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Nathan Ghareeb  defeats  Ian Beatease via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Dustin Hemingway   defeats   Randy Felion   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Josh Walker   defeats   Alex Keefe   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tylor Raymond  defeats  Ryan Ahonen via Submission, Verbal Tap   0:24 Round 2 of 3, 3:24 Total Bout Page
Chester Hemingway   defeats   Matt Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Austin Grant  defeats  Dylan Felion via Submission, Verbal Tap   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Josh Hardy   defeats   Nate Austin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Glen Bautista  defeats  Dylan Bishop via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Flanders   defeats   Harold Ricketts   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Mike Shanahan  defeats  Cody Ahonen via Submission, Verbal Tap   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
XCP: War in Westminster 2 Saturday, October 21, 2017
Westminster Armory Westminster, VT
XCP: Rage in the Cage Saturday, October 07, 2017
Berlin, VT US Northeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Marcolscu vs. Lewis 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Marcolscu   defeats   Kenny Lewis   via Submission   2:46 Round 3 of 5, 8:46 Total Bout Page
Mike Bartolucci   defeats   Sean Keeley   via KO/TKO   0:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nick Spencer  vs.  Matt Brown Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bruce Richards  defeats  Randy Felion via Submission, Gogoplata   4:28 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Cody Toby   defeats   Josh Hardy   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Kenneth Limoge  defeats  Randy Felion via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ricky Wetherell  defeats  David Weintraub via Submission, Armbar   5:37 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Raul Rivera   defeats   Francis Ducharme   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tylor Raymond  defeats  Cody Ahonen via KO/TKO, Retirment   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
XCP: Redneck Ruckus 3 Saturday, August 05, 2017
Central VT Moose Lodge #1391 Williamstown, VT US Northeast Region
Lewis vs. Dickershaid 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cody Dickershaid   defeats   Kenny Lewis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
TJ Fogarty   defeats   John Gearheart   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tom Plantier  defeats  Cole Hartnett via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Austin Grant  defeats  Wayne Dion via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron McGuire   defeats   Travis Burroughs   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page
Jon Lucey   defeats   Brandon Lackie   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ronnie Patterson  defeats  Cody Toby via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Ben Currier   defeats   Greg Crew   via Submission, Choke   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
Patrick Lucey   defeats   Olaf Hedding   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Lewis   defeats   Timmy Brochu   via Submission, Kimura   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Anvar Aliev  defeats  Nicholas Bishop via Submission, Verbal Tap   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
XCP: Civil War Saturday, July 15, 2017
Holiday Inn Rutland, VT US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Burnell vs. Boisvert 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordan Boisvert   defeats   Greg Burnell   via Submission, Strikes   2:33 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kosta Jones   defeats   Matt Brown   via Submission, Verbal   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
Nick Spencer   defeats   Ethan Corey   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Curavoo   defeats   Thadeus Corey   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Ehntholt   defeats   Cody Dickershaid   via Submission, Armbar   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Glen Bautista  defeats  Jason Fiske via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Sackey-El   defeats   Josh Bialek   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ian Beatease  defeats  Jake Sharkey via Submission, Heel Hook   9:47 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Christian Vosburgh  defeats  Paul Brooks via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
XCP: Summer Smackdown Saturday, June 10, 2017
Sheraton Burlington Hotel Burlington, VT US Northeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Provost vs. Duval 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrew Provost   defeats   Todd Duval   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 4 of 5, 11:53 Total Bout Page
Rob Wagner   defeats   Trevor Woods   via Submission, Arm Triangle   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lane Buzzell  defeats  Kody Allen Murray via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Alex Marcolscu  defeats  Jordan Champion via KO/TKO, Cut   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Steve Zakarauskas  defeats  Cody Dickershaid via Submission   10:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   David Weintraub  defeats  Bruce Richards via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Ring   defeats   Chadd Devins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Flood   defeats   Michael Blay   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Cody Dickershaid  defeats  Wayne Dion via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XCP: War in Wesminster Saturday, May 06, 2017
Westminster National Guard Armory Westminster, VT US Northeast Region
Rondeau vs. Woods 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   J Lucky Henry  defeats  Kyle McKee via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Colin Donoghue  defeats  Ramano Medina via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Trevor Woods   defeats   Daniel Rondeau   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Devon Collins  defeats  Jordan Boisvert via Submission, Heel Hook   0:57 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Jordan Champion   defeats   Alex Marcolscu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   John Kelly  defeats  Randy Felion via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Johnny Adams  defeats  Jerome Brashears via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shawn Bouvia  defeats  Robert Devlin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   David Weintraub  defeats  Ricky Wetherell via Decision   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tim Babyok  defeats  Jordan Miles via Decision   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kenny Lewis   defeats   Dan Russell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XCP: Barre Beatdown 13 Saturday, April 22, 2017
Barre Civic Center Barre, VT US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Ghareeb vs. Robinson 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nathan Ghareeb   defeats   Alex Robinson   via Submission   2:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Corey Morin  defeats  Todd Duval via Submission, Armbar   0:27 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Tim Babyok   defeats   David Rossignol   via Submission   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Pinard   defeats   Ken Blackwell   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jon Lucey  defeats  Ronnie Patterson via Decision   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   William Edward Scott II  defeats  Bruce Richards via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cory Robinson   defeats   Michael Blay   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mike DesRosiers  defeats  Dennis Sherman via Submission, Heel Hook   4:36 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jerome Brashears  defeats  Dustin Smedy via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:49 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
Tylor Raymond   defeats   Dylan Reilly   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
XCP: Rumble in RutVegas Saturday, March 25, 2017
Holiday Inn Rutland, VT US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Adams vs. Beatease I 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ian Beatease   defeats   Johnny Adams   via Submission   3:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alex Robinson   defeats   Jim McSweeney   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon McNeil   defeats   Alex Keefe   via Submission   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Amanda Schramp  defeats  Jamie Curley via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Harold Ricketts   defeats   Matt Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Boisvert   defeats   Aaron Sears   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Randy Felion  defeats  Joel Wildman via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dennis Olson  defeats  David Weintraub via Submission   3:02 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Emma Shank  defeats  Cara Cain via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Alex Marcolscu  defeats  Kenny Lewis via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terrin Labelle   defeats   David Morales Quintana   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Bruce Richards  defeats  Randy Felion via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 3 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Manny Feliciano   defeats   Kevin Cudabac   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Matt Brown  defeats  Randy Felion via Submission   5:49 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jim McSweeney  defeats  Dylan Felion via Submission, Punches   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XCP: Last Man Standing 2 Saturday, February 04, 2017
Lyndonville Armory Lyndon, VT US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Rooney vs. Adams 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   J Lucky Henry  defeats  Matt Gordon via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Adams   defeats   Chris Rooney   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Grappling)   AJ George  defeats  Brett Trahan via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   5:56 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Ramano Medina   defeats   Kenny Lewis   via KO/TKO, Kick   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jon McNeil  defeats  Jacob Finsen via Decision   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Terrin Labelle   defeats   Tylor Raymond   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sean O'Dowd  defeats  Elijah Cassidy via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jordan Boisvert  defeats  Guy Rouelle via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:35 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Colin Donoghue  defeats  Austin Grant via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XCP: Burlington - Jingle Brawl 2016 Saturday, December 17, 2016
Sheraton Burlington Hotel Burlington, VT US Northeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Bent vs. Woods 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Bent   defeats   Trevor Woods   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Max Spellman  defeats  Pete Haskins via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ramano Medina  defeats  Bruce Richards via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Chris Rooney   defeats   Travis Simpson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Meghan Trim  defeats  Cynthia Teran via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   David Rossignol  defeats  Brent Douglass via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Hemingway   defeats   Dustin Smedy   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Dennis Rooney   defeats   Kris Taylor   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cedric Lochard   defeats   Ken Blackwell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chadd Devins   defeats   Eric Knowles   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Boutin   defeats   Harold Ricketts   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Provost   defeats   James Dysard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Alex Marcolscu  defeats  Dan Eastman via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 3 of 3, 8:51 Total Bout Page
XCP: Last Man Standing Saturday, November 12, 2016
Barre Auditorium Barre, VT US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Zakarauskas vs. Parent 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paul Parent   defeats   Steve Zakarauskas   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dustin Fernandez   defeats   Mike Taylor   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Adams   defeats   Travis Simpson   via Submission   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brett Trahan   defeats   Tim Ring   via Submission, Armbar   1:43 Round 2 of 5, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Mark Dewaelle   defeats   Nick Lizotte   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Adams   defeats   Dustin Hernandez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XCP: Rutland - No Way Out Saturday, November 05, 2016
Holiday Inn Rutland, VT US Northeast Region
Taylor vs. Dysard I 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Walter Taylor   defeats   James Dysard   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Albert Tulley   defeats   Eddie Haws   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Steve Zakarauskas   defeats   Bruce Richards   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Brown   defeats   Joel Wildman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Travis Simpson  defeats  Ken Osmer via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Brett Quilla  defeats  Rich Huntsman via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Allen Amery   defeats   Fred Harris   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Alex Marcolscu  defeats  Dylan Heath via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Greg Dwyer  defeats  Chris Allen via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Adam Thatcher  defeats  Joseph Cassidy via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   TJ George  defeats  Kenny Lewis via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XCP: St Albans Brawl Saturday, October 08, 2016
Collins Perley Sports & Fitness Center Saint Albans City, VT US Northeast Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight McKenna vs. Finsen 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Connor McKenna   defeats   Jacob Finsen   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 3 of 5, 7:51 Total Bout Page
TJ George   defeats   Zach Ayotte   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Greg Burnell  defeats  Matt Brown via Submission, Heel Hook   0:38 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Ramano Medina   defeats   Jay Batchelder   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Alex Marcolscu  defeats  Ezra Kaprov via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 3 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Dustin Hemingway   defeats   Tom Plantier   via Submission, Kimura   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Tyler Haley  defeats  Kenny Lewis via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Matt Brown  defeats  Ralph Bell via Decision   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Boutin   defeats   Matt Provost   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Greg Burnell  defeats  Guy Rouelle via Submission, Heel Hook   0:36 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Bruce Richards  defeats  Corey Yantz via Submission, Verbal   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XCP: New York - Rebellion Saturday, September 24, 2016
3 Feathers Casino Akwesasne, NY US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Zakarauskas vs. Bishop 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steve Zakarauskas   defeats   Dylan Bishop   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Albert Tulley   defeats   Randy Lamb   via Submission, Armbar   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Rossignol  defeats  JR Robinson via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Steven Leclair  defeats  Kris Taylor via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Robinson   defeats   Chadd Devins   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roger Stevenson   defeats   George Mills   via KO/TKO   0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derrick Griffin   defeats   Walter Taylor   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XCP: Lyndonville - Fight Against Addiction Saturday, September 03, 2016
Lyndonville Armory Lyndon, VT US Northeast Region
Burke vs. Plantier 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Matt Gordon  defeats  Derek Meunier via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jake Drown  defeats  Chad Beane via Submission, Armbar   3:36 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jordan Champion  defeats  William Deauprix via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Tom Plantier   defeats   Noah Burke   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   TJ George  defeats  Ramano Medina via Submission, Heel Hook   2:24 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Brad Hebert   defeats   Jose Rodrigues   via Submission, Armbar   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Merrill Witham   defeats   Jesse Howard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ramano Medina  defeats  Johnny Adams via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:33 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Dan Eastman  defeats  Charles Davenport via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
Kris Taylor   defeats   Dakota Buick   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   TJ George  defeats  Steven Bogenschutz via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shawn Bouvia  defeats  Nathan Susee via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XCP: Rutland State Fair Saturday, August 20, 2016
State Fairgrounds Arena Rutland, VT US Northeast Region
Riley vs. George 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Chris Gallipo  defeats  Bruce Richards via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Andre Belcarris  defeats  Cody Dickershaid via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
TJ George   defeats   Jordan Riley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Ring   defeats   Dustin Hemingway   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Zakarauskas   defeats   Dylan Bishop   via Submission   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Boutin   defeats   James Dysard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Hughes   defeats   Manny Colon   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kris Taylor   defeats   John Gearheart   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Walter Taylor   defeats   Harold Ricketts   via Submission, Armbar   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chadd Devins   defeats   Rick Doner   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Tom Plantier   defeats   Jesse Howard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Lynde   defeats   Kenny Lewis   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XCP: Redneck Ruckus 2 Saturday, August 06, 2016
Central Vermont Moose Lodge Williamstown, VT US Northeast Region
Howard vs. Burke 180 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Billy Eldredge  defeats  Edgar Magoon via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jake Drown  defeats  Dustin Smedy via Submission, Armbar   4:51 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dustin Smedy  defeats  Ian Beatease via Submission, Heel Hook   5:03 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Noah Burke   defeats   Jesse Howard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jake Drown  defeats  TJ George via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:30 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Andre Belcarris  defeats  Zach Ayotte via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Spike Carlyle plots Bellator 286 upset of A.J. McKee to enter lightweight title picture
  • MMAFighting.com : Jake Paul teases MMA announcement with a ‘big organization’
  • MMA Junkie : Bo Nickal suggests Darren Till stay quiet after 'having gotten absolutely bodied by Derek Brunson'
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: Main event ends in 20 seconds when fighters spill out of cage door
  • MMA Junkie : A.J. McKee says Nate Diaz 'can get Long Beach slapped,' welcomes fight in Bellator
  • MMAFighting.com : Tap or snap: Mackenzie Dern plans to get ‘a little bit meaner’ with her submissions after failing to secure recent finishes
  • MMA Junkie : Undefeated Sumiko Inaba trusting the process laid out by Scott Coker and Bellator
  • MMA Junkie : Names and numbers: Ranked fighters in action this week ending Oct. 1
  • MMA Junkie : UFC free fight: Islam Makhachev tears through Dan Hooker in Round 1
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Daniel Cormier implores Luke Rockhold ‘don’t come back’ out of retirement
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 211 weigh-in results and live video stream (noon ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 286 weigh-in results (noon ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Watch Friday's Bellator 286 ceremonial weigh-ins live on MMA Junkie at 3:30 p.m. ET
  • MMA Weekly : Check out Dana White’s ridiculous backyard | Video
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Justin Gaatje drop Charles Oliveira twice before getting choked out | Fight Video
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Justin Gaethje drop Charles Oliveira twice before getting choked out | Fight Video
  • MMA Weekly : Holly Holm wants to avenge loss to Miesha Tate, expects early 2023 return
  • MMA Weekly : Jake Paul teases move to MMA: ‘Working with a big organization’
  • MMA Junkie : ONE on Prime Video 2 ceremonial weigh-ins and faceoffs live stream
  • MMA Junkie : Patricio Freire planning eventual title chase at 135 – but says A.J. McKee trilogy looms, too