Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Premier Fighting Championship

Premier Fighting Championship
  • Name: Premier Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Holyoke, Massachusetts, United States
  • Acronyms: PFC, Premier FC
  • Pages:

Premier FC Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

Premier FC Events

Premier FC 25 Saturday, March 10, 7:00 PM ET
Us Chez Josef Agawam, Massachusetts New England Region
Main Card Payant vs. Durant Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sarah Payant   vs.   Cassandra Durant   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alex Ortiz   vs.   Keenan Raymond   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lisa Blaine   vs.   Destiny Quinones   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jason Showers   vs.   Aaron Reverdes   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jorge Badillo   vs.   Josh Jones   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Premier FC 24 Saturday, November 11, 2017
Us Chez Josef Agawam, Massachusetts New England Region
Main Event Pinhierro vs. Lachinov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kemran Lachinov   defeats   Gill Pinhierro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Keenan Raymond   vs.   Kastriot Xhema   Ends in a No Contest, Eyepoke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Kosakowski   defeats   Pat Casey   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 5 of 5, 14:24 Total Bout Page
Geoffrey Then   defeats   Magdiel Matias   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reginaldo Felix   defeats   Mike Hansen   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jahnell Parkinson   defeats   Victor Irwin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malek Mahmoud   defeats   Miguel Cuevas   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:35 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nicholas Giulietti   defeats   Antoine Caparotta   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Yu Ji   defeats   Josh Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Randy Francis   defeats   Chris Robinson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Almestica   defeats   Jason Showers   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Premier FC 23 Saturday, June 10, 2017
Us Chez Jozef Agawam, Massachusetts New England Region
Main Event DiOrio vs. Evans Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike DiOrio   defeats   Sean Evans   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lisa Blaine   defeats   Tammy Worrick   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Erick Rodriguez   defeats   Timothy Wheeler   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ray Sherwood   defeats   Mike Leverette   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Pat Casey   defeats   Costa Gemelas   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Cuevas   defeats   Harrison Adamo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Arslan Otchiyev   defeats   Diego Lopes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
James Thomas   defeats   Jason Showers   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
RJ Hayes   defeats   Nicholas Brown Sr.   via Submission   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Premier FC 22 Saturday, March 11, 2017
Us Chez Jozef Agawam, Massachusetts New England Region
Main Event Alley vs. O'Neil Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Alley   defeats   Addison O'Neil   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page
Sean Evans   defeats   Montoyia Swilling   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sarah Payant   defeats   Tammy Worrick   via Submission, Armbar   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Knight   defeats   Ron Marshall   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Pat Casey   defeats   Angelo Richardson   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Fiore   defeats   Charles Louis Bonar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jason Showers   defeats   Bobby Garner   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Cuevas   defeats   Kenny Champion   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Boisvert   defeats   Ray Johns   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Premier FC 21 Saturday, October 22, 2016
Us The Mass Mutual Center Springfield, Massachusetts New England Region
Main Event Sumter vs. Johnson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Sumter   defeats   Ralph Johnson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Addison O'Neil   defeats   Montoyia Swilling   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Cormier   defeats   Kenny Murphy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Ortiz   defeats   Swagath Pillai   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 3 of 5, 8:38 Total Bout Page
William Knight   defeats   Lawrence Perna   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 2 of 5, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Pat Casey   defeats   Davon Zimmerman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Peterson   defeats   Ray Johns   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Marcel Romero   defeats   Kenny Champion   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 3 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page
Harris Bonfiglio   defeats   Michael Kimbel   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Miguel Cuevas   defeats   Dennis Brown   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harrison Adamo   defeats   Chris Almestica   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Premier FC 20 Saturday, July 30, 2016
Us The Mass Mutual Center Springfield, Massachusetts New England Region
Main Event de Jesus vs. Swilling Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vinicius de Jesus   defeats   Montoyia Swilling   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leah Letson   defeats   Sarah Payant   via KO/TKO   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Secor   defeats   Ricardo Funch   via Submission, Kneebar   3:35 Round 2 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Nick Alley   defeats   Jerome Mickle   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:04 Round 2 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Tom Regal   defeats   Kemran Lachinov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Andrew Chirico   defeats   Jay Bakanowski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Dubuque   defeats   Erick Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Disonell   defeats   Shelton Sales   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 3 of 5, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Pat Casey   defeats   Chris Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Finateri   defeats   Robert Rios   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hannah Murello   defeats   Tammy Worrick   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:05 Round 3 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Jesse Kosakowski   defeats   Davon Zimmerman   via Submission, Armbar   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Aaron Reverdes   defeats   Rob Grillo   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Marisa Messer-Belenchia   defeats   Laken Jowers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dennis Brown   defeats   Jay Helger   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 2 of 3, 3:12 Total Bout Page
Zachary Searle   defeats   Michael Kimbel   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Kerri Kenneson   defeats   Lisa Blaine   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Ray Johns   defeats   Jason Showers   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:35 Round 3 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Premier FC 19 Saturday, February 20, 2016
Us Chez Josef Agawam, Massachusetts US Northeast Region
Main Event Russ vs. de Jesus Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vinicius de Jesus   defeats   Evander Russ   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Marc   defeats   Quentin Gaskins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Jarrid Heon   defeats   Montoyia Swilling   via KO/TKO   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Russell   defeats   Jovany Alverez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 2 of 5, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Bryan Rossi   vs.   Kenny Peralta   Ends in a No Contest, Groin Shot   3 Rounds Bout Page
Andres Pedraza   defeats   Pat Casey   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 3 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Alex Ortiz   defeats   Elias Morales Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcel Romero   defeats   Steve Romano   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Knight   defeats   Sean Bey   via Submission, Americana   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Premier FC 18 Saturday, November 14, 2015
Us Mass Mutual Center Springfield, Massachusetts US Northeast Region
Main Event Manley vs. Perry Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Perry   defeats   Jon Manley   via KO/TKO   3:32 Round 2 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Funch   defeats   Brett Oteri   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vinicius de Jesus   defeats   Gill Pinhierro   via KO/TKO   4:42 Round 2 of 3, 9:42 Total Bout Page
Justin Sumter   defeats   Aaron Goodwine   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Rene Infantas   defeats   Joe Costanzo   via Submission, Armbar   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Justin Valentin   defeats   Michael Kimbel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Rivera   defeats   Daniel Bardellini   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Geoffrey Then   defeats   Josh Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Thompson   defeats   Ray Johns   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Swagath Pillai   defeats   Sam McCue   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Maldonado   defeats   Steve Romano   via Submission, Armbar   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Premier FC 17 Saturday, September 20, 2014
Us Palladium Ballroom Worcester, Massachusetts US Northeast Region
Main Event Broenstrup vs. Goodridge Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dirlei Broenstrup   defeats   Shedrick Goodridge   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jessy Miele   defeats   Cassie Crisano   via Submission, Armbar   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
TJ Sumler   defeats   Ralph Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Chirico   defeats   Addison O'Neil   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Yeison Berdugo   defeats   Todd Sweeney   via KO/TKO   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordi Gallardi   defeats   Dan Cormier   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Brangiero   defeats   Donnie Francis   via Submission, Armbar   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Barry Liseno   defeats   Brian Corvese   via Submission, Kimura   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andres Pedraza   defeats   Ray Johns   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Sarah Payant   defeats   Sarah Click   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angelo Richardson   defeats   TJ Holt   via Submission, Armbar   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Valentin   defeats   Dan Krall   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:05 Round 3 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Shawn O'Dou   defeats   Vinny Brightman   via Submission, Strikes   2:03 Round 3 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Concepcion Marquez   defeats   Davon Zimmerman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Premier FC 16 Sunday, July 13, 2014
Us Chez Josef Agawam, Massachusetts US Northeast Region
Main Event Kuhn vs. Stengel Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gustavo Kuhn   defeats   Stephen Stengel   via KO/TKO   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Bordonaro   defeats   Mike Filippone   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marvin Maldonado   defeats   Theo Desjardin   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 6:11 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Reipold   defeats   Yeison Berdugo   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Candelario   defeats   Marquis Brewster   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nestor Xicohtencatl   defeats   Kenny Peralta   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:54 Round 3 of 5, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Sarah Click   defeats   Lisa Blaine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryan Rossi   defeats   Vinny Brightman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Ortiz   defeats   Greg Belardinelli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brett Kerpa   defeats   Chris Ruopp   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pete Mazzeo   defeats   Sam Watford   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Concepcion Marquez   defeats   Robert Rubino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Premier FC 15 Saturday, April 05, 2014
Us Chez Josef Agawam, Massachusetts US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Otchiyev vs. Ortiz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Arslan Otchiyev   defeats   P.T. Ortiz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Vito Resto   defeats   Said Sarfarez   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Mimms   defeats   Tim Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angelo Richardson   defeats   Ray Johns   via Submission, Armbar   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marquis Brewster   defeats   DaShawn Robinson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Gorgone   defeats   Angel Laboy   via Submission, Armbar   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sarah Payant   defeats   Sarah Jacobson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Benevides   defeats   Myles Reid   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Bok   defeats   Joe Lexus   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Ortiz   defeats   Cambor Bohlen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenny Peralta   defeats   Vinny Brightman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Knox   defeats   Nick Pallini   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Tejeda   defeats   Dan Schbell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Premier FC 14 Saturday, August 03, 2013
Us Chez Josef Agawam, Massachusetts US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Maldonado vs. Kristie Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marvin Maldonado   defeats   Justin Kristie   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 3 of 5, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Danielle Hobeika   defeats   Sarah Payant   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nate Graham   defeats   Myles Reid   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rick Rivera   defeats   Antonio Kelly   via Submission, Armbar   2:57 Round 2 of 5, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Jean Surin   defeats   Kenny Peralta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
DaShawn Robinson   defeats   Mario Dias   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Chirico   defeats   Ray Johns   via Submission, Armbar   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Mangan   defeats   TJ Holt   via Submission, Strikes   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaun Gilday   defeats   Mike Piacentini   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Nate Russell   defeats   Matt Bergen   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Williams   defeats   Chris Tiernan   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Premier FC 13 Sunday, April 28, 2013
Us The Log Cabin Holyoke, Massachusetts US Northeast Region
Main Card Title Fight Nadeau vs. Xicohtencatl Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nestor Xicohtencatl   defeats   Sam Nadeau   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Sarah Payant   defeats   Heather Lefevre   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tyler Rose   defeats   Elysee Sanon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Marvin Maldonado   defeats   Jeremy Reipold   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Rick Rivera   defeats   Myles Reid   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Flores   defeats   Joe Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ron Beattie   defeats   Amalio Santiago   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
George Wilson   defeats   Mike Tabor   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Justin Kristie   defeats   Ian McEwen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Moylan   defeats   Cambor Bohlen   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Krall   defeats   Matt Bergen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Premier FC 12 Saturday, November 17, 2012
Us Washington Avenue Armory Albany, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Laboy vs. Maldonado Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marvin Maldonado   defeats   Angel Laboy   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:31 Round 5 of 5, 14:31 Total Bout Page
Carlos Candelario   defeats   Josh Carrero   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:57 Round 3 of 5, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Nestor Xicohtencatl   defeats   Ian McEwen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Marina Shafir   defeats   Becky Lewis   via Submission, Armbar   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cambor Bohlen   defeats   Walter Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Hunter   defeats   TJ Holt   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Justin Lyon   defeats   Jerry Avenancio   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Premier FC 11 Friday, August 03, 2012
Us The Log Cabin Holyoke, Massachusetts US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Rose vs. Abele Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tyler Rose   defeats   George Abele   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Soap Am   defeats   Leon Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Candelario   defeats   Jeremy Reipold   via Submission, Armbar   0:57 Round 2 of 5, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Josue Lopez   defeats   Marvin Maldonado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kemran Lachinov   defeats   Jonas Benoit   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Walter Rodriguez   defeats   Eoghan Lunney   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Caterino   defeats   Chris Palacios   via Submission, Armbar   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Premier FC 10 Sunday, July 08, 2012
Us The Log Cabin Holyoke, Massachusetts US Northeast Region
Main Card Pope vs. Campbell Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Leon Campbell   defeats   Jordan Pope   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Rose   defeats   Myles Reid   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sarah Payant   defeats   Ashley Weber   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Carrero   defeats   Chris Palacios   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ian McEwen   defeats   Marvin Maldonado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Ordoyne   defeats   Josh Smith   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arut Pogosjan   defeats   Daniel Bardellini   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lance Brown   defeats   Mike de los Reyes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Premier FC 9 Sunday, May 20, 2012
Us The Log Cabin Holyoke, Massachusetts US Northeast Region
Main Event Early vs. Swanson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Terin Swanson   defeats   Pat Early   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Abele   defeats   Myles Reid   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Carlos Candelario   defeats   Saphat Adler   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sarah Payant   defeats   Christina Houlk   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Pope   defeats   Josten Mclamb   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marina Shafir   defeats   Denise Goddard   via Submission, Armbar   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Soap Am   defeats   Leon Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Ingalls   defeats   Leo Powers   via Submission, Armbar   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Tyler Rose   defeats   Ray Johns   via Submission, Armbar   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Pallini   defeats   Tim Flores   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Gomez   defeats   Josh Smith   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marvin Maldonado   defeats   Mike de los Reyes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Premier FC 8 Sunday, April 01, 2012
Us The Log Cabin Holyoke, Massachusetts US Northeast Region
Main Event Green vs. Font Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Des Green   defeats   Rob Font   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Rivera   defeats   Josh Mellen   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Myles Reid   defeats   Lou Grignasfini   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Abele   defeats   Brett Braxton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Soap Am   defeats   Mike Wicks   via Submission, Armbar   0:49 Round 3 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Leon Campbell   defeats   Dan Walsh   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Reipold   defeats   Saphat Adler   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shayne Stephenson   defeats   Nick Pallini   via Submission, Armbar   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Mike Velazquez   defeats   Mike Tabor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Candelario   defeats   Jim Strife   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Premier FC 7 Saturday, December 03, 2011
Us UMass Amherst Mullins Center Amherst, Massachusetts US Northeast Region
Main Event Lauzon vs. Kaponis Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dan Lauzon   defeats   Anthony Kaponis   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Funch   defeats   Ryan Quinn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abner Lloveras   defeats   Rich Moskowitz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lowell Zangri   defeats   Josh Mellen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyson Chartier   defeats   Barrington Douse   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Flores   defeats   Fred Mandracchia   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Font   defeats   Matt Tuthill   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Jensen   defeats   Billy Leishner   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page
Nestor Xicohtencatl   defeats   Jacob Smith   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jen Lopez   defeats   Sarah Payant   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Nadeau   defeats   Jamie Courtney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Ortiz   defeats   Remington Chang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rick Rivera   defeats   Keith Schneider   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lou Grignasfini   defeats   Rick Langley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
George Abele   defeats   Ray Johns   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chad Washburn   vs.   Brendan Cohen   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Knee   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Leon Campbell   defeats   Nick Pallini   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Premier FC 6 Sunday, July 31, 2011
Us The 350 Grill Complex Springfield, Massachusetts US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Reipold vs. Tran Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dat Tran   defeats   Jeremy Reipold   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:49 Round 3 of 5, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Damien Trites   defeats   Justin Switzer   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Barrington Douse   defeats   Kurt Calash   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Steven Carr   defeats   Matt Tuthill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeff Perez   defeats   George Wilson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Nadeau   defeats   John Cumper   via Submission, Armbar   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Elysee Sanon   defeats   Dave Proulx   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Moylan   defeats   Josh Lopez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Nick Pallini   defeats   Chris Chartier   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Barry   defeats   Justin Marcoccio   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Leon Campbell   defeats   Elijah Paolilo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Premier FC 5 Saturday, April 09, 2011
Us UMass Amherst Mullins Center Amherst, Massachusetts US Northeast Region
Main Event Rivera vs. Santos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gabriel Santos   defeats   Elias Rivera   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:39 Round 3 of 3, 13:39 Total Bout Page
Tommy Marcellino   defeats   Tyson Chartier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kym Sturdivant   defeats   Mark Hoxie   via Submission, Strikes   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Filippone   defeats   Brandon Chagnon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Nadeau   defeats   Irving Cortes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nestor Xicohtencatl   defeats   Robert Rios   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dexter Rhodes   defeats   Dustin Linden   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raphael Cruz   defeats   Adel Lolic   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Reipold   defeats   Shawn Cosway   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kemran Lachinov   defeats   Matt Leddick   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:58 Round 3 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Matt Tuthill   defeats   Shannon Carballo   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Courtney   defeats   Mike Jensen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Premier FC 4 Saturday, February 05, 2011
Us Hippodrome Springfield, Massachusetts US Northeast Region
Main Event Bohlen vs. Filippone Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Filippone   defeats   Camber Bohlen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jennifer Rivera   defeats   Sarah Payant   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Carr   defeats   Nate Nadeau   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Cruz   defeats   Ed Thornton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Smith   defeats   Franco Guiffre   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raphael Cruz   defeats   Matt Leddick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shayne Stephenson   defeats   Dan Wilcox   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Reipold   defeats   Nick Pallini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rick Rivera   defeats   Rick Langley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Todd Matulis   defeats   Nick Berube   via Submission   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Henriques   defeats   Tim Corcoran   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Premier FC 3 Sunday, October 10, 2010
Us Maximum Capacity Chicopee, Massachusetts US Northeast Region
Main Card Corapi vs. Nadeau Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lewis Corapi   defeats   Sam Nadeau   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Laboy   defeats   Anthony Carmenatti   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Henry Irizarry   defeats   James Poe   via Disqualificaton, Poe kept fighting after stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jessy Miele   defeats   Roxana Velez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raphael Cruz   defeats   Matt Leddick   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Nick Pallini   defeats   Richie Lamontagne   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rico DiSciullo   defeats   Anthony Abate   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Fonseca   defeats   Tim Corcoran   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Premier FC 2 Saturday, September 11, 2010
Us Mardi Gras Springfield, Massachusetts US Northeast Region
Main Card Larue vs. Piercy Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Seth Larue   defeats   Jeff Piercy   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Smith   defeats   Anthony Abate   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Nadeau   defeats   Robert Rios   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pete Kerantzas   defeats   Moises Marshall   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Johnson   defeats   Joshua Beauparlant   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Nadeau   defeats   Able Tremblay   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Trotta   defeats   Mike Oullette   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leroy Derricott   defeats   Camber Bohlen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Flores   defeats   John Esposito   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Conde   defeats   Marcus Clark   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Versailles   vs.   Boyce Kaman   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Lopez   defeats   Chris Butler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Padilla   defeats   Henry Irizarry   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Reipold   defeats   Fred Mandracchia   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Lopez   defeats   Pete Gaffey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Premier FC 1 Saturday, July 24, 2010
Us Paramount Theatre Springfield, Massachusetts US Northeast Region
Main Card Piekarski vs. Nadeau Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Piekarski   defeats   Sam Nadeau   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Desruisseaux   defeats   Jesus Santiago   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Jeff Henriques   defeats   Keith Schneider   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Smith   defeats   Chris Strout   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erik Lee   defeats   Korey Johnson   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Cruz   defeats   Marcus Clark   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Hammonds   defeats   Todd Matulis   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Leroy Derricott   defeats   Corey Delancy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kemran Lachinov   defeats   Kevin Kapushinski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Balzano   defeats   Chris Butler   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Robert Rios   defeats   Josh Laporte   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Carmenatti   defeats   Fred Mandracchia   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Josh Lopez   defeats   Angel Lavoevia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : UFC featherweight contender Brian Ortega explains decision to wait for shot at title
  • MMAFighting.com : Vitor Belfort tells Michael Bisping to 'stop finding excuses' and accept rematch at UFC London
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Jones takes, passes polygraph test in attempt to prove he didn’t knowingly take steroid
  • MMA Junkie : Vitor Belfort says Michael Bisping fight has been offered, urges him to 'stop finding excuses'
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 192 pre-event facts: Champ Douglas Lima looks to add to knockout record
  • MMA Weekly : Vitor Belfort Says He Was Offered and Accepted Fight with Michael Bisping
  • MMA Junkie : CES MMA 48 gets new headliner: Travis Wiuff vs. Greg Rebello for heavyweight title
  • MMA Weekly : Stipe Miocic: ‘I’m More of a Mixed Martial Artist than Francis Ngannou’
  • MMA Junkie : Kamaru Usman wants to coach 'TUF' vs. Colby Covington, then fight him to earn UFC title shot
  • MMAFighting.com : Scott Coker: Network made call on Jimmy Smith, Rampage vs. Sonnen main event at Bellator 192
  • MMA Junkie : J.J. Aldrich: Controlling nerves allowed me to be new fighter at UFC Fight Night 124
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Parent Company Nearing Deal with Saudi Arabia On Potential $500 Million Ownership Investment
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 124 winner Marco Polo Reyes might move down to featherweight
  • MMA Weekly : Cub Swanson Enters Free Agency, Plans to Speak to Multiple Promotions Including UFC
  • MMA Junkie : MMA broadcasting shuffle continues: Jay Glazer joins Bellator crew, debuts at Bellator 192
  • MMAFighting.com : Cris Cyborg open to Amanda Nunes fight, but only as part of a major event
  • MMA Junkie : Watch MMAjunkie Radio here (1 p.m. ET) with UFC-St. Louis winner Darren Elkins
  • MMA Junkie : Stream or download MMAjunkie Radio #2600 with Cris Cyborg, Stephen Thompson
  • MMA Junkie : CSAC exec explains 10-point weight-cutting plan’s purpose, how it will be amended
  • MMA Junkie : Report: Yoel Romero sues maker of tainted supplement that led to 2016 USADA suspension