Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Premier Fighting Championship

Premier Fighting Championship
  • Name: Premier Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Holyoke, Massachusetts, United States
  • Acronyms: PFC, Premier FC
  • Pages:

Premier FC Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

Premier FC Events

Premier FC 24
Saturday, November 11, 7:00 PM ET
Chez Josef
Us Agawam, Massachusetts
Premier FC 24 New England

Bouts

Bout   Info
Miguel Cuevas   vs.   Robert Maloy   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Pat Casey   vs.   Jesse Kosakowski   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Premier FC 23
Saturday, June 10, 2017
Chez Jozef
Us Agawam, Massachusetts
Premier FC 23 New England

Bouts

Bout   Info
Mike DiOrio   defeats   Sean Evans   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lisa Blaine   defeats   Tammy Worrick   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Erick Rodriguez   defeats   Timothy Wheeler   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ray Sherwood   defeats   Mike Leverette   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Pat Casey   defeats   Costa Gemelas   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Cuevas   defeats   Harrison Adamo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Arslan Otchiyev   defeats   Diego Lopes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
James Thomas   defeats   Jason Showers   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
RJ Hayes   defeats   Nicholas Brown Sr.   via Submission   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Premier FC 22
Saturday, March 11, 2017
Chez Jozef
Us Agawam, Massachusetts
Premier FC 22 New England

Bouts

Bout   Info
Nick Alley   defeats   Addison O'Neil   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page
Sean Evans   defeats   Montoyia Swilling   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sarah Payant   defeats   Tammy Worrick   via Submission, Armbar   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Knight   defeats   Ron Marshall   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Pat Casey   defeats   Angelo Richardson   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Fiore   defeats   Charles Louis Bonar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jason Showers   defeats   Bobby Garner   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Cuevas   defeats   Kenny Champion   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Boisvert   defeats   Ray Johns   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Premier FC 21
Saturday, October 22, 2016
The Mass Mutual Center
Us Springfield, Massachusetts

Bouts

Bout   Info
Justin Sumter   defeats   Ralph Johnson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Addison O'Neil   defeats   Montoyia Swilling   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Cormier   defeats   Kenny Murphy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Ortiz   defeats   Swagath Pillai   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 3 of 5, 8:38 Total Bout Page
William Knight   defeats   Lawrence Perna   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 2 of 5, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Pat Casey   defeats   Davon Zimmerman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Peterson   defeats   Ray Johns   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Marcel Romero   defeats   Kenny Champion   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 3 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page
Harris Bonfiglio   defeats   Michael Kimbel   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Miguel Cuevas   defeats   Dennis Brown   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harrison Adamo   defeats   Chris Almestica   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Premier FC 20
Saturday, July 30, 2016
The Mass Mutual Center
Us Springfield, Massachusetts

Bouts

Bout   Info
Vinicius de Jesus   defeats   Montoyia Swilling   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leah Letson   defeats   Sarah Payant   via KO/TKO   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Secor   defeats   Ricardo Funch   via Submission, Kneebar   3:35 Round 2 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Nick Alley   defeats   Jerome Mickle   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:04 Round 2 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Tom Regal   defeats   Kemran Lachinov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Andrew Chirico   defeats   Jay Bakanowski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Dubuque   defeats   Erick Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Disonell   defeats   Shelton Sales   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 3 of 5, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Pat Casey   defeats   Chris Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Finateri   defeats   Robert Rios   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hannah Murello   defeats   Tammy Worrick   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:05 Round 3 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Jesse Kosakowski   defeats   Davon Zimmerman   via Submission, Armbar   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Aaron Reverdes   defeats   Rob Grillo   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Marisa Messer-Belenchia   defeats   Laken Jowers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dennis Brown   defeats   Jay Helger   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 2 of 3, 3:12 Total Bout Page
Zachary Searle   defeats   Michael Kimbel   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Kerri Kenneson   defeats   Lisa Blaine   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Ray Johns   defeats   Jason Showers   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:35 Round 3 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Premier FC 19
Saturday, February 20, 2016
Chez Josef
Us Agawam, Massachusetts
Premier FC 19 US Northeast

Bouts

Bout   Info
Vinicius de Jesus   defeats   Evander Russ   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Marc   defeats   Quentin Gaskins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Jarrid Heon   defeats   Montoyia Swilling   via KO/TKO   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Russell   defeats   Jovany Alverez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 2 of 5, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Bryan Rossi   vs.   Kenny Peralta   Ends in a No Contest, Groin Shot   3 Rounds Bout Page
Andres Pedraza   defeats   Pat Casey   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 3 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Alex Ortiz   defeats   Elias Morales Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcel Romero   defeats   Steve Romano   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Knight   defeats   Sean Bey   via Submission, Americana   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Premier FC 18
Saturday, November 14, 2015
Mass Mutual Center
Us Springfield, Massachusetts
Premier FC 18 US Northeast

Bouts

Bout   Info
Mike Perry   defeats   Jon Manley   via KO/TKO   3:32 Round 2 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Funch   defeats   Brett Oteri   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vinicius de Jesus   defeats   Gill Pinhierro   via KO/TKO   4:42 Round 2 of 3, 9:42 Total Bout Page
Justin Sumter   defeats   Aaron Goodwine   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Rene Infantas   defeats   Joe Costanzo   via Submission, Armbar   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Justin Valentin   defeats   Michael Kimbel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Rivera   defeats   Daniel Bardellini   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Geoffrey Then   defeats   Josh Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Thompson   defeats   Ray Johns   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Swagath Pillai   defeats   Sam McCue   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Maldonado   defeats   Steve Romano   via Submission, Armbar   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Premier FC 17
Saturday, September 20, 2014
Palladium Ballroom
Us Worcester, Massachusetts

Bouts

Bout   Info
Dirlei Broenstrup   defeats   Shedrick Goodridge   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jessy Miele   defeats   Cassie Crisano   via Submission, Armbar   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
TJ Sumler   defeats   Ralph Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Chirico   defeats   Addison O'Neil   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Yeison Berdugo   defeats   Todd Sweeney   via KO/TKO   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordi Gallardi   defeats   Dan Cormier   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Brangiero   defeats   Donnie Francis   via Submission, Armbar   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Barry Liseno   defeats   Brian Corvese   via Submission, Kimura   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andres Pedraza   defeats   Ray Johns   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Sarah Payant   defeats   Sarah Click   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angelo Richardson   defeats   TJ Holt   via Submission, Armbar   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Valentin   defeats   Dan Krall   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:05 Round 3 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Shawn O'Dou   defeats   Vinny Brightman   via Submission, Strikes   2:03 Round 3 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Concepcion Marquez   defeats   Davon Zimmerman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Premier FC 16
Sunday, July 13, 2014
Chez Josef
Us Agawam, Massachusetts
Premier FC 16 US Northeast

Bouts

Bout   Info
Gustavo Kuhn   defeats   Stephen Stengel   via KO/TKO   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Bordonaro   defeats   Mike Filippone   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marvin Maldonado   defeats   Theo Desjardin   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 6:11 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Reipold   defeats   Yeison Berdugo   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Candelario   defeats   Marques Brewster   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nestor Xicohtencatl   defeats   Kenny Peralta   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:54 Round 3 of 5, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Sarah Click   defeats   Lisa Blaine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryan Rossi   defeats   Vinny Brightman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Ortiz   defeats   Greg Belardinelli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brett Kerpa   defeats   Chris Ruopp   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pete Mazzeo   defeats   Sam Watford   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Concepcion Marquez   defeats   Robert Rubino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Premier FC 15
Saturday, April 05, 2014
Chez Josef
Us Agawam, Massachusetts
Premier FC 15 US Northeast

Bouts

Bout   Info
Arslan Otchiyev   defeats   P.T. Ortiz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Vito Resto   defeats   Said Sarfarez   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Mimms   defeats   Tim Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angelo Richardson   defeats   Ray Johns   via Submission, Armbar   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marques Brewster   defeats   DaShawn Robinson Sr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Gorgone   defeats   Angel Laboy   via Submission, Armbar   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sarah Payant   defeats   Sarah Jacobson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Benevides   defeats   Myles Reid   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Bok   defeats   Joe Lexus   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Ortiz   defeats   Cambor Bohlen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenny Peralta   defeats   Vinny Brightman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Knox   defeats   Nick Pallini   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Tejeda   defeats   Dan Schbell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Premier FC 14
Saturday, August 03, 2013
Chez Josef
Us Agawam, Massachusetts
Premier FC 14 US Northeast

Bouts

Bout   Info
Marvin Maldonado   defeats   Justin Kristie   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 3 of 5, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Danielle Hobeika   defeats   Sarah Payant   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nate Graham   defeats   Myles Reid   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rick Rivera   defeats   Antonio Kelly   via Submission, Armbar   2:57 Round 2 of 5, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Jean Surin   defeats   Kenny Peralta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
DaShawn Robinson Sr.   defeats   Mario Dias   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Chirico   defeats   Ray Johns   via Submission, Armbar   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Mangan   defeats   TJ Holt   via Submission, Strikes   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaun Gilday   defeats   Mike Piacentini   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Nate Russell   defeats   Matt Bergen   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Williams   defeats   Chris Tiernan   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Premier FC 13
Sunday, April 28, 2013
The Log Cabin
Us Holyoke, Massachusetts
Premier FC 13 US Northeast

Bouts

Bout   Info
Nestor Xicohtencatl   defeats   Sam Nadeau   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Sarah Payant   defeats   Heather Lefevre   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tyler Rose   defeats   Elysee Sanon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Marvin Maldonado   defeats   Jeremy Reipold   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Rick Rivera   defeats   Myles Reid   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Flores   defeats   Joe Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ron Beattie   defeats   Amalio Santiago   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
George Wilson   defeats   Mike Tabor   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Justin Kristie   defeats   Ian McEwen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Moylan   defeats   Cambor Bohlen   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Krall   defeats   Matt Bergen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Premier FC 12
Saturday, November 17, 2012
Washington Avenue Armory
Us Albany, New York
Premier FC 12 US Northeast

Bouts

Bout   Info
Marvin Maldonado   defeats   Angel Laboy   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:31 Round 5 of 5, 14:31 Total Bout Page
Carlos Candelario   defeats   Josh Carrero   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:57 Round 3 of 5, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Nestor Xicohtencatl   defeats   Ian McEwen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Marina Shafir   defeats   Becky Lewis   via Submission, Armbar   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cambor Bohlen   defeats   Walter Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Hunter   defeats   TJ Holt   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Justin Lyon   defeats   Jerry Avenancio   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Premier FC 11
Friday, August 03, 2012
The Log Cabin
Us Holyoke, Massachusetts
Premier FC 11 US Northeast

Bouts

Bout   Info
Tyler Rose   defeats   George Abele   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Soap Am   defeats   Leon Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Candelario   defeats   Jeremy Reipold   via Submission, Armbar   0:57 Round 2 of 5, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Josue Lopez   defeats   Marvin Maldonado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kemran Lachinov   defeats   Jonas Benoit   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Walter Rodriguez   defeats   Eoghan Lunney   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Caterino   defeats   Chris Palacios   via Submission, Armbar   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Premier FC 10
Sunday, July 08, 2012
The Log Cabin
Us Holyoke, Massachusetts

Bouts

Bout   Info
Leon Campbell   defeats   Jordan Pope   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Rose   defeats   Myles Reid   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sarah Payant   defeats   Ashley Weber   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Carrero   defeats   Chris Palacios   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ian McEwen   defeats   Marvin Maldonado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Ordoyne   defeats   Josh Smith   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arut Pogosjan   defeats   Daniel Bardellini   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lance Brown   defeats   Mike de los Reyes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Premier FC 9
Sunday, May 20, 2012
The Log Cabin
Us Holyoke, Massachusetts
Premier FC 9 US Northeast

Bouts

Bout   Info
Terin Swanson   defeats   Pat Early   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Abele   defeats   Myles Reid   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Carlos Candelario   defeats   Saphat Adler   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sarah Payant   defeats   Christina Houlk   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Pope   defeats   Josten Mclamb   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marina Shafir   defeats   Denise Goddard   via Submission, Armbar   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Soap Am   defeats   Leon Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Ingalls   defeats   Leo Powers   via Submission, Armbar   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Tyler Rose   defeats   Ray Johns   via Submission, Armbar   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Pallini   defeats   Tim Flores   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Gomez   defeats   Josh Smith   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marvin Maldonado   defeats   Mike de los Reyes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Premier FC 8
Sunday, April 01, 2012
The Log Cabin
Us Holyoke, Massachusetts
Premier FC 8 US Northeast

Bouts

Bout   Info
Des Green   defeats   Rob Font   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Rivera   defeats   Josh Mellen   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Myles Reid   defeats   Lou Grignasfini   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Abele   defeats   Brett Braxton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Soap Am   defeats   Mike Wicks   via Submission, Armbar   0:49 Round 3 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Leon Campbell   defeats   Dan Walsh   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Reipold   defeats   Saphat Adler   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shayne Stephenson   defeats   Nick Pallini   via Submission, Armbar   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Mike Velazquez   defeats   Mike Tabor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Candelario   defeats   Jim Strife   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Premier FC 7
Saturday, December 03, 2011
UMass Amherst Mullins Center
Us Amherst, Massachusetts

Bouts

Bout   Info
Dan Lauzon   defeats   Anthony Kaponis   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Funch   defeats   Ryan Quinn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abner Lloveras   defeats   Rich Moskowitz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lowell Zangri   defeats   Josh Mellen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyson Chartier   defeats   Barrington Douse   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Flores   defeats   Fred Mandracchia   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Font   defeats   Matt Tuthill   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Jensen   defeats   Billy Leishner   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page
Nestor Xicohtencatl   defeats   Jacob Smith   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jen Lopez   defeats   Sarah Payant   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Nadeau   defeats   Jamie Courtney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Ortiz   defeats   Remington Chang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rick Rivera   defeats   Keith Schneider   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lou Grignasfini   defeats   Rick Langley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
George Abele   defeats   Ray Johns   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chad Washburn   vs.   Brendan Cohen   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Knee   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Leon Campbell   defeats   Nick Pallini   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Premier FC 6
Sunday, July 31, 2011
The 350 Grill Complex
Us Springfield, Massachusetts
Premier FC 6 US Northeast

Bouts

Bout   Info
Dat Tran   defeats   Jeremy Reipold   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:49 Round 3 of 5, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Damien Trites   defeats   Justin Switzer   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Barrington Douse   defeats   Kurt Calash   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Steven Carr   defeats   Matt Tuthill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeff Perez   defeats   George Wilson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Nadeau   defeats   John Cumper   via Submission, Armbar   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Elysee Sanon   defeats   Dave Proulx   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Moylan   defeats   Josh Lopez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Nick Pallini   defeats   Chris Chartier   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Barry   defeats   Justin Marcoccio   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Leon Campbell   defeats   Elijah Paolilo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Premier FC 5
Saturday, April 09, 2011
UMass Amherst Mullins Center
Us Amherst, Massachusetts
Premier FC 5 US Northeast

Bouts

Bout   Info
Gabriel Santos   defeats   Elias Rivera   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:39 Round 3 of 3, 13:39 Total Bout Page
Tommy Marcellino   defeats   Tyson Chartier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kym Sturdivant   defeats   Mark Hoxie   via Submission, Strikes   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Filippone   defeats   Brandon Chagnon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Nadeau   defeats   Irving Cortes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nestor Xicohtencatl   defeats   Robert Rios   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dexter Rhodes   defeats   Dustin Linden   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raphael Cruz   defeats   Adel Lolic   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Reipold   defeats   Shawn Cosway   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kemran Lachinov   defeats   Matt Leddick   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:58 Round 3 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Matt Tuthill   defeats   Shannon Carballo   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Courtney   defeats   Mike Jensen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Premier FC 4
Saturday, February 05, 2011
Hippodrome
Us Springfield, Massachusetts

Bouts

Bout   Info
Mike Filippone   defeats   Camber Bohlen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jennifer Rivera   defeats   Sarah Payant   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Carr   defeats   Nate Nadeau   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Cruz   defeats   Ed Thornton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Smith   defeats   Franco Guiffre   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raphael Cruz   defeats   Matt Leddick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shayne Stephenson   defeats   Dan Wilcox   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Reipold   defeats   Nick Pallini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rick Rivera   defeats   Rick Langley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Todd Matulis   defeats   Nick Berube   via Submission   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Henriques   defeats   Tim Corcoran   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Premier FC 3
Sunday, October 10, 2010
Maximum Capacity
Us Chicopee, Massachusetts

Bouts

Bout   Info
Lewis Corapi   defeats   Sam Nadeau   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Laboy   defeats   Anthony Carmenatti   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Henry Irizarry   defeats   James Poe   via Disqualificaton, Poe kept fighting after stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jessy Miele   defeats   Roxana Velez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raphael Cruz   defeats   Matt Leddick   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Nick Pallini   defeats   Richie Lamontagne   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rico DiSciullo   defeats   Anthony Abate   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Fonseca   defeats   Tim Corcoran   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Premier FC 2
Saturday, September 11, 2010
Mardi Gras
Us Springfield, Massachusetts

Bouts

Bout   Info
Seth Larue   defeats   Jeff Piercy   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Smith   defeats   Anthony Abate   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Nadeau   defeats   Robert Rios   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pete Kerantzas   defeats   Moises Marshall   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Johnson   defeats   Joshua Beauparlant   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Nadeau   defeats   Able Tremblay   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Trotta   defeats   Mike Oullette   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leroy Derricott   defeats   Camber Bohlen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Flores   defeats   John Esposito   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Conde   defeats   Marcus Clark   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Versailles   vs.   Boyce Kaman   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Lopez   defeats   Chris Butler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Padilla   defeats   Henry Irizarry   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Reipold   defeats   Fred Mandracchia   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Lopez   defeats   Pete Gaffey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Premier FC 1
Saturday, July 24, 2010
Paramount Theatre
Us Springfield, Massachusetts

Bouts

Bout   Info
Michael Piekarski   defeats   Sam Nadeau   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Desruisseaux   defeats   Jesus Santiago   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Jeff Henriques   defeats   Keith Schneider   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Smith   defeats   Chris Strout   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erik Lee   defeats   Korey Johnson   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Cruz   defeats   Marcus Clark   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Hammonds   defeats   Todd Matulis   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Leroy Derricott   defeats   Corey Delancy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kemran Lachinov   defeats   Kevin Kapushinski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Balzano   defeats   Chris Butler   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Robert Rios   defeats   Josh Laporte   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Carmenatti   defeats   Fred Mandracchia   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Josh Lopez   defeats   Angel Lavoevia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Before their rematch, watch the thrilling 1st fight between Angela Lee and Mei Yamaguchi
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC heavyweight Carlos Felipe releases statement on potential USADA violation
  • MMA Junkie : Why the UFC? Why not kickboxing? UFC-Japan's Gokhan Saki says fans are 'going to be in shock'
  • MMA Junkie : UFC's Paige VanZant wrote a book, and here's the cover
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘Rampage’ Jackson unsure about UFC contract situation, would like to try boxing
  • MMA Weekly : Michael Bisping Explains the Only Way He’ll Stick Around After Fighting Georges St-Pierre
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 216 finalized: With Johnson-Borg addition, 1 bout moves from PPV to UFC Fight Pass
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour - 400 - Rampage Jackson
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour - 400 - Edmond Tarverdyan
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour - 400 - Daniel Cormier
  • MMA Weekly : Rory MacDonald Tapped for Bellator Welterweight Championship Challenge
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour - 400 - Chuck Liddell
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour - 400 - Joanna Jedrzejczyk
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Japan media day staredowns video
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour - 400 - Stipe Miocic
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour - 400 - Al Iaquinta
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour - 400 - Mario Lopez
  • MMA Junkie : Why Sabina Mazo has so much buzz heading into Friday's LFA 23 return
  • MMA Junkie : Today, in gross-stuff news: UFC lightweight Dan Hooker's post-surgery knee
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator welterweight champion Douglas Lima meets Rory MacDonald in January