Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Japan Mixed Martial Arts Federation

Japan Mixed Martial Arts Federation
  • Name: Japan Mixed Martial Arts Federation
  • Headquarters: Japan
  • Acronyms: JMMAF
  • Promotion Links:

JMMAF Events

Yokohama Cage Fight 07 Sunday, May 27, 2018
Jp Pancraseism Yokohama Yokohama, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Sekihara vs. Yazawa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sho Sekihara   defeats   Ryo Yazawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shonka Watanabe   defeats   Mayabu Date   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 2 of 2, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Daigo Ariga   defeats   Hiroto Hiyama   via KO/TKO   0:04 Round 2 of 2, 3:04 Total Bout Page
Ang Shin   defeats   Tetsuya Yamamoto   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shota Kaneko   defeats   Osamu Kamata   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tsutomu Ichinose   defeats   Yuichiro Terashima   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 2, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Ko Akimoto   defeats   Keishi Okuyama   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 2 of 2, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Mikiko Shimizu   defeats   Daichi Date   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sho Sekihara   defeats   Madani Nishihata   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
JMMAF Kansai 22 Sunday, May 13, 2018
Jp P's Lab Osaka Osaka, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Ferre vs. Kinoshita Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yusaku Kinoshita   defeats   Angelo Ferre   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takahiro Urahara   defeats   Masanori Watanabe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Atsuki Okawa   defeats   Yuki Hashiguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryushi Miyazaki   defeats   Yuya Uenishi   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Okawa Urabe   defeats   Tokushima Kinoshita   via KO/TKO, Bleeding   1:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shuhei Noyama   defeats   Kento Baba   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takuji Hirai   defeats   Koki Morita   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yasuhira Kiriyama   defeats   Yoshitaka Akita   via Submission, Armbar   2:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masao Imagawa   defeats   Ikuma Mori   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jun Yoshida   defeats   Yuki Miyamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Naoki Oda   defeats   Masanori Watanabe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tomohiko Nawata   defeats   Masayuki Ikeda   via Submission, Arm Lock   0:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Seigo Nagaya   defeats   Tomoki Katayama   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tetsuma Iwasaki   defeats   Noriaki Matsuba   via Submission, Front Choke   1:41 Round 2 of 2, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Hokkaido Cage Fight 05 Sunday, May 13, 2018
Jp Japan Japan Region
Main Card Nakaba vs. Hatakeyama Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daichi Nakaba   defeats   Shinobu Hatakeyama   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Junpei Ueno   defeats   Yoshinori Matsushima   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshinori Matsushima   defeats   Daichi Nakaba   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Miyuki Mikami   defeats   Junpei Ueno   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ageo Cage Fight 10 Sunday, April 22, 2018
Jp PUREBRED Gym Ageo, Saitama, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Hatano vs. Hasegawa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takuya Hasegawa   defeats   Ringo Hatano   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ang Shin   defeats   Tadashi Kamishiro   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 2 of 2, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Nozomi Yumeto Miyajima   defeats   Yuki Teramoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Zaco Buscape   defeats   Ryosuke Takasugi   via Submission, Double wristlock   0:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yukasa Sakurai   defeats   Takufumi Machida   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 2 of 2, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Toru Fuji   defeats   Madani Nishihata   via Submission, Front Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rui Imura   defeats   Kanji Matsuura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kaishu Suzuki   defeats   Yuya Suzuki   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryota Miyoshi   defeats   Naoshi Yokoyama   via Submission, Armbar   0:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tomoki Otsuka   defeats   Yusuke Ito   via Submission, Double wristlock   1:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuya Ono   defeats   Takafumi Onodera   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryosuke Takasugi   defeats   Ren Kuroiwa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yukasa Sakurai   defeats   Kazuaki Morii   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 2 of 2, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Madani Nishihata   defeats   Ibuki Matsumaru   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Osaka Cage Fight 05 Sunday, March 11, 2018
Jp Paraestra Osaka Osaka, Japan Japan Region
Yokohama Cage Fight 06 Sunday, February 18, 2018
Jp PANCRASEism Yokohama Yokohama, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Morii vs. Ueno Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kazuaki Morii   defeats   Junpei Ueno   via Submission, Double wristlock   2:56 Round 2 of 2, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Keita Fukushima   defeats   Ryo Yazawa   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 2 of 2, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Hiroyuki Sugiura   defeats   Satoshi Yamazaki   via Submission, Armbar   2:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuma Nomura   defeats   Tadashi Kamishiro   via Submission, Armbar   1:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusei Tashiro   defeats   Sean Mizoguchi   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takuya Nakayama   defeats   Takeshi Takahashi   via Disqualificaton, Foul   0:48 Round 2 of 2, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Kazuaki Morii   defeats   Masaki Taneichi   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Osamu Kamata   defeats   Keita Fukushima   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroyuki Sugiura   defeats   Hide Tanaka   via Submission, Armbar   0:30 Round 2 of 2, 3:30 Total Bout Page
JMMAF Kansai 21 Sunday, February 11, 2018
Jp P's LAB Osaka Osaka, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Dozono vs. Urabe Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shinobu Dozono   defeats   Okawa Urabe   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Seigo Nagaya   defeats   Eiji Morikawa   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taiki Maeda   defeats   Ryuko Matsutani   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ichiki Tanaka   defeats   Keidai Kajiwara   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mitsuyoshi Onuki   defeats   Masanori Watanabe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Naoki Oda   defeats   Naoya Kameda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Daiki Fujiwara   defeats   Sumeragi Hirota   via Submission, Front Choke   2:00 Round 2 of 2, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Shuhei Noyama   defeats   Yoshiki Miki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hayato Tanaka   defeats   Takuji Hirai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shintaro Tsuji   defeats   Nobuaki Tokuda   via Submission, Front Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ikuma Tani   defeats   Takuji Iwamaru   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Okawa Urabe   defeats   Francis Germain   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Seigo Nagaya   defeats   Yumaro Tanizawa   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taiki Maeda   defeats   Takaya Masuda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ageo Cage Fight 09 Saturday, December 16, 2017
Jp PUREBRED Gym Ageo, Saitama, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Sugiura vs. Okano Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tatsuki Okano   defeats   Hiroyuki Sugiura   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Akira Mizobuchi   defeats   Masaru Tanigawa   via Submission, Front Choke   1:14 Round 2 of 2, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Nozomi Yumeto Miyajima   defeats   Shinichi Kato   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshinori Takeuchi   defeats   Kaishu Suzuki   via Submission, Leg Split   2:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuma Nomura   defeats   Takuma Uchiyama   via Submission, Armbar   1:48 Round 2 of 2, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Naoshi Yokoyama   defeats   Masaru Saito   via Submission, Armbar   1:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mitsunobu Nagashima   defeats   Ryota Wakabayashi   via Submission, Spinning Choke   1:31 Round 3 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Rui Imura   defeats   Ren Kuroiwa   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 2 of 2, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Kengo Fujimura   defeats   Takehiro Tanaka   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuma Nomura   defeats   Kota Yamaguchi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tomoki Otsuka   defeats   Manabu Sekikawa   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 2 of 2, 3:19 Total Bout Page
Marshall World Cup 2017 Sunday, November 26, 2017
Jp Yokohama, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Ichinose vs. Ono Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tsutomu Ichinose   defeats   Yuya Ono   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Ito   defeats   Keishi Okuyama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuki Okano   defeats   Tsutomu Ichinose   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keisuke Tachibana   defeats   Madani Nishihata   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takuo Sugiyama   defeats   Hide Tanaka   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 3 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page
Tomoki Otsuka   defeats   Yusuke Ito   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keisuke Tachibana   defeats   Tatsuki Okano   via Submission, Armbar   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Takuo Sugiyama   defeats   Tomoki Otsuka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Keisuke Tachibana   defeats   Takuo Sugiyama   via Submission, Choke   1:53 Round 2 of 2, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Kobayashi   defeats   Ryota Miyoshi   via Submission, Armbar   2:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Haruki Fujimoto   defeats   Youmei Tomura   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Isako Phimanbeck   defeats   Shunsuke Horiuchi   via Submission, Double Wrist Lock   1:19 Round 2 of 2, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Masato Omata   vs.   Susumu Inoue   Ends in a No Contest   of 2 Bout Page
Takuya Iwai   defeats   Ken Hisamichi   via Submission, Armbar   2:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusei Tashiro   defeats   Shota Kaneko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Mizoguchi   defeats   Keita Nishikawa   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Reo Yamaguchi   defeats   Ibuki Matsumaru   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Kobayashi   defeats   Haruki Fujimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Isako Phimanbeck   defeats   Susumu Inoue   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yusei Tashiro   defeats   Takuya Iwai   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Reo Yamaguchi   defeats   Sean Mizoguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Isako Phimanbeck   defeats   Daisuke Kobayashi   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 2 of 2, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Reo Yamaguchi   defeats   Yusei Tashiro   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Isako Phimanbeck   defeats   Reo Yamaguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryosuke Takasugi   defeats   Kota Yamaguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Toshiki Aoki   defeats   Tokushima Kinoshita   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 2 of 2, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Ang Shin   vs.   Shunpei Oka   Ends in a No Contest   of 2 Bout Page
Ringo Hatano   defeats   Yutaro Aizawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takuma Masuda   defeats   Hirofumi Matsumoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takao Otokuni   defeats   Kaito Suzuki   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Otani   defeats   Kanji Matsuura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryosuke Takasugi   defeats   Yuma Nomura   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Toshiki Aoki   defeats   Shunpei Oka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takuma Masuda   defeats   Ringo Hatano   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 3 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Otani   defeats   Takao Otokuni   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Toshiki Aoki   defeats   Ryosuke Takasugi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Otani   defeats   Takuma Masuda   via Submission, Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Toshiki Aoki   vs.   Hiroki Otani   Ends in a No Contest   of 2 Bout Page
Teruhiko Kato   defeats   Yasuo Kinoshita   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aki Izawa   defeats   Ken Nakano   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yukasa Sakurai   defeats   Kazuaki Morii   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 3 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Hiroaki Harukawa   defeats   Yuki Osone   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Teruhiko Kato   defeats   Aki Izawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroaki Harukawa   defeats   Yukasa Sakurai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Teruhiko Kato   defeats   Hiroaki Harukawa   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazuki Kasai   defeats   Megako Take   via Submission, Double Wrist Lock   1:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shonka Watanabe   defeats   Hiroki Fukuhara   via Submission, Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masayoshi Watanabe   defeats   Kazuki Kasai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shonka Watanabe   defeats   Shin Takei   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shonka Watanabe   defeats   Masayoshi Watanabe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yudai Hirono   defeats   Masato Katano   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masaru Fujiwara   defeats   Yudai Hirono   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hokkaido Cage Fight 04 Saturday, October 21, 2017
Jp Concarino Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan Japan Region
JMMAF Kansai 20 Sunday, September 24, 2017
Jp Japan Japan Region
Main Card Chadeyron vs. Sato Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eddy Chadeyron   defeats   Yuma Sato   via KO/TKO, High Kick   0:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shinsuke Matsubara   defeats   Shinobu Kusumoto   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryo Noguchi   defeats   Ikuma Tani   via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 2 of 2, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Tomoya Suzuki   defeats   Angelo Ferre   via Submission, Armbar   1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ichiki Tanaka   defeats   Koji Kamo   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusaku Kinoshita   defeats   Takuya Takahashi   via Submission, Armbar   2:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shinobu Dozono   defeats   Kenta Ohmae   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yoshiki Miki   defeats   Taiki Okada   via Submission, Kneebar   2:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shinobu Kusumoto   defeats   Tokushima Kinoshita   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroyuki Norikiyo   defeats   Kazumasa Tsubouchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shozo Sugita   defeats   Eiji Morikawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Keidai Kajiwara   defeats   Koji Yamamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuki Terada   defeats   Eiji Takeda   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yutaka Imamura   defeats   Kenji Aramaki   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:25 Round 2 of 2, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Ryo Noguchi   vs.   Yamato Ozaki   Ends in a No Contest, Low Blow   of 2 Bout Page
Ageo Cage Fight 08 Saturday, September 23, 2017
Jp PUREBRED Gym Saitama, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Watanabe vs. Kinoshita Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Masayoshi Watanabe   defeats   Takeshi Kinoshita   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rui Imura   defeats   Ryosuke Takasugi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yusei Tashiro   defeats   Ryota Miyoshi   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 2 of 2, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Koki Morita   defeats   Yusuke Ito   via Submission, Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shonka Watanabe   defeats   Masaru Tanigawa   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Masayoshi Watanabe   defeats   Yasuaki Hamatani   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 2 of 2, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Ryosuke Takasugi   defeats   Yosuke Shimizu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yokohama Cage Fight 05 Sunday, August 27, 2017
Jp Yokohama, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Muramoto vs. Date Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Seio Date   defeats   Hirobimo Muramoto   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 2 of 2, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Kazuaki Morii   defeats   Kota Yamaguchi   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryosuke Shiozu   defeats   Kosuke Hirano   via Submission, Double Wrist Lock   2:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daisuke Tachihara   defeats   Chu Kanamori   via Submission, Armbar   1:54 Round 2 of 2, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Darani Date   defeats   Jun Shirota   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Toshiki Aoki   defeats   Mayabu Date   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 2 of 2, 3:33 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Otani   defeats   Shoryu Date   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 2, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Hiroyuki Sugiura   defeats   Masatomo Yamagami   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Masayoshi Watanabe   defeats   Shin Takei   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Haruki Nagawa   defeats   Naoto Kanda   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takuma Uchiyama   defeats   Yutaro Aizawa   via Submission, Armbar   2:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tetsuya Yamamoto   defeats   Takuma Masuda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Toshihiko Abe   defeats   Takadashi Fukuzawa   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aki Matsumoto   defeats   Masamori Mine   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Haruki Fujimoto   defeats   Ken Hisamichi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Kobayashi   defeats   Shuzo Dashima   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kento Kagiya   defeats   Ryota Wakabayashi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tsuyoshi Tahana   defeats   Maya Onishi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Ito   defeats   Manabu Sekikawa   via Submission, Front Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Abadie Leo   defeats   Fuyun Matsuoka   via Submission, Front Choke   0:43 Round 2 of 2, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Hirobimo Muramoto   defeats   Taroh Kotobuki   via Submission, Armbar   2:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takeshi Gonoi   defeats   Kazuaki Morii   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryosuke Shiozu   defeats   Tatsuya Takahashi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Tachihara   defeats   Yusuke Yoshimura   via Submission, Armbar   1:54 Round 2 of 2, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Osaka Cage Fight 04 Sunday, July 30, 2017
Jp Paraestra Osaka Osaka, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Ohmae vs. Fujii Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kenta Ohmae   defeats   Tomoya Fujii   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound to Body   1:33 Round 2 of 2, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Ichiki Tanaka   defeats   Naoya Terada   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:30 Round 2 of 2, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Seigo Nagaya   defeats   Naoki Kawamoto   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:26 Round 2 of 2, 3:26 Total Bout Page
Nakuni Minamitsu   defeats   Daisuke Chiba   via Submission, Sleeper Hold   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yamato Ozaki   defeats   Hayato Tanaka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yota Hayashi   defeats   Akira Sakamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Masato Morita   defeats   Ryo Noguchi   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Azuma Takahisa   defeats   Yuki Kawanami   via Submission, Armbar   1:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shintaro Tsuji   defeats   Tomoya Fujii   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ichiki Tanaka   defeats   Angelo Ferre   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Seigo Nagaya   defeats   Kazumasa Tsubouchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ageo Cage Fight 7 Saturday, June 03, 2017
Jp PUREBRED Gym Saitama, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Okano vs. Yamagami Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tatsuki Okano   defeats   Masatomo Yamagami   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kota Shiotani   defeats   Shoryu Date   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shun Sasaki   defeats   Kengo Sasaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shinsuke Kamei   defeats   Tetsu Fuji   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Sasaki   defeats   Takayuki Motoshima   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takashi Shintani   defeats   Yusuke Ito   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ginchi Hara   defeats   Ryosuke Takasugi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 2 of 2, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Takuma Masuda   defeats   Takayuki Yoshizawa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tatsuya Takahashi   defeats   Rui Imura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yamato Fujita   defeats   Kengo Sasaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shinsuke Kamei   defeats   Yukasa Sakurai   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuichiro Mitsui   defeats   Tatsuki Fujita   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yokohama Cage Fight 04 Sunday, May 21, 2017
Jp PANCRASEism Yokohama Yokohama, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Matsumaru vs. Fujita Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yamato Fujita   defeats   Ibuki Matsumaru   via Submission, Armbar   2:35 Round 2 of 2, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Nozomi Yumeto Miyajima   defeats   Tomoki Otsuka   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Toshiki Aoki   defeats   Hideo Tateishi   via Submission, Armbar   2:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryuki Sato   defeats   Yoshihisa Tsuenaga   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ang Shin   defeats   Akitoshi Yamamoto   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuma Nomura   defeats   Kotaro Ishii   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kengo Sasaki   defeats   Ibuki Matsumaru   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 2 of 2, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Hokkaido Cage Fight 03 Sunday, May 14, 2017
Jp Concarino Sapporo, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Nakaba vs. Wada Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kenta Wada   defeats   Daichi Nakaba   via Submission, Armbar   0:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hisashi Ezaki   defeats   Kazutoshi Shibuya   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kenta Wada   defeats   Taku Hatakeyama   via Submission, Double Wrist Lock   1:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
JMMAF Kansai 19 Sunday, May 14, 2017
Jp P's LAB Osaka Osaka, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Teramae vs. Ferre Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yu Teramae   defeats   Angelo Ferre   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ichiki Tanaka   defeats   Megumi Yamaguchi   via Submission, Double Wrist Lock   1:58 Round 2 of 2, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Yusaku Kinoshita   defeats   Yoshinobu Kitano   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 2 of 2, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Ryoma Shishimoto   defeats   Tsubasa Wakamatsu   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hayabusa Tagami   defeats   Yota Hayashi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Senba Ishizuka   defeats   Itsuki Misaki   via Submission, Armbar   1:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daiki Mizutani   defeats   Shin Yoshida   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryushi Miyazaki   defeats   Okawa Urabe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shinobu Dozono   defeats   Kyoji Noyama   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:44 Round 2 of 2, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Yuki Okano   defeats   Kento Baba   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:08 Round 3 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page
Tokushima Kinoshita   defeats   Masahiro Maruko   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryu Yamashita   defeats   Ryo Hashizume   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yukihiro Yano   defeats   Yamato Ozaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Seiichiro Sako   defeats   Tomoya Fujii   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Itsuki Nakatani   defeats   Kimiya Suzumura   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nobuaki Nakagawa   defeats   Takahiko Arimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takahiro Inu   defeats   Nobuaki Tokuda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yusaku Kinoshita   defeats   Naoki Oda   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 2 of 2, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Tsubasa Wakamatsu   defeats   Yuuto Morita   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yoshiki Miki   defeats   Yuya Kawabata   via Submission, Omoplata   1:25 Round 2 of 2, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Shuhei Noyama   defeats   Yuki Kawanami   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Noriaki Matsuba   defeats   Ryuko Matsutani   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Ageo Cage Fight 6 Saturday, April 08, 2017
Jp PUREBRED Gym Saitama, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Okano vs. Kitagawa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tatsuki Okano   defeats   Keita Kitagawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shota Kaneko   defeats   Nozomi Yumeto Miyajima   via Submission, Sleeper Hold   2:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mauricio Okumura   defeats   Takashi Endo   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takuya Hasegawa   defeats   Isao Takahashi   via Submission, Armbar   0:49 Round 2 of 2, 3:49 Total Bout Page
Yasuhiro Wakabayashi   defeats   Masao Taba   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yutaro Noguchi   defeats   Yutaka Hoshino   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yusaku Umezawa   defeats   Toshio Yamagishi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryosuke Takasugi   defeats   Takei Hideaki   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Osaka Cage Fight 3 Sunday, March 26, 2017
Jp Paraestra Osaka Osaka, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Okamoto vs. Nakagawa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hideyoshi Okamoto   defeats   Nobuaki Nakagawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroaki Harukawa   defeats   Souma Motomiya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuji Yasuda   defeats   Kiyoshi Takenaka   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Senba Ishizuka   defeats   Keita Ishida   via Submission, Armbar   1:23 Round 2 of 2, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Takashi Yashima   defeats   Tokushima Kinoshita   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryosuke Shiozu   defeats   Daisuke Nakajima   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hayato Tanaka   defeats   Yuki Iwai   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yota Hayashi   defeats   Masakatsu Kawakita   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Reo Yamaguchi   defeats   Shintaro Tsuji   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yusaku Kinoshita   defeats   Ichiki Tanaka   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hideyoshi Okamoto   defeats   Kenji Nakayama   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazumasa Tsubouchi   defeats   Ryuji Yasuda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 2 of 2, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Yokohama Cage Fight 3 Saturday, February 18, 2017
Jp PANCRASEism Yokohama Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Sakurai vs. Ogura Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yukasa Sakurai   defeats   Hayato Ogura   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Paul Bradley   defeats   Miyazono Masayoshi   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 2 of 2, 3:07 Total Bout Page
Shin Takei   defeats   Masaru Tanigawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takuma Uchiyama   defeats   Jong Min Son   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takashi Shintani   defeats   Mitsunobu Nagashima   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuma Nomura   defeats   Akitoshi Yamamoto   via Submission, Armbar   2:16 Round 2 of 2, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Yu Nagai   defeats   Momomaru Harada   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takeshi Iwasaki   defeats   Tatsuya Yuasa   via Submission, Armbar   3:46 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Ichiro Nagano   defeats   Tatsuya Takahashi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Otani   defeats   Yosuke Shimizu   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 2 of 2, 5:07 Total Bout Page
Takei Hideaki   defeats   Osamu Kamata   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
JMMAF Kansai 18 Saturday, February 11, 2017
Jp P's LAB Osaka Osaka, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Teramoto vs. Kitano Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryuji Teramoto   defeats   Yoshinobu Kitano   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Keita Ishida   defeats   Kento Baba   via Submission, Armbar   1:02 Round 2 of 2, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Ryu Yamashita   defeats   Kohei Wakabayashi   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:17 Round 2 of 2, 3:17 Total Bout Page
Hayabusa Tagami   defeats   Naoki Hatori   via Submission, Armbar   0:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Norihide Tosako   defeats   Masayoshi Sakamoto   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yota Hayashi   defeats   Keita Sakaguchi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Osamusei Takiguchi   defeats   Nobuaki Nakagawa   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daiki Takashima   defeats   Hayato Tanaka   via Submission, Armbar   1:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shinsuke Matsubara   defeats   Kimiya Suzumura   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yukihiro Yano   defeats   Takashi Michibe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takeshi Miyato   defeats   Masahiko Akagi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Kobayashi   defeats   Shingo Hatada   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryo Noguchi   defeats   Takahiko Arimoto   via Submission, Armbar   1:54 Round 2 of 2, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Seigo Nagaya   defeats   Ryuei Tosako   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazumasa Tsubouchi   defeats   Naoki Kawamoto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shozo Sugita   defeats   Ryoichiro Kitagawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hayato Kobayashi   defeats   Ichiki Tanaka   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryuji Teramoto   defeats   Takashi Tsuchiya   via Submission, Armbar   2:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Keita Ishida   defeats   Tokushima Kinoshita   via Submission, Armbar   2:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryu Yamashita   defeats   Hideaki Tanaka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Daiki Mizutani   defeats   Naoki Oda   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Mamoru Nakamura   defeats   Kenji Aramaki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Yuuto Morita   defeats   Ryuko Matsutani   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
PANCRASEism Yokohama Sunday, January 29, 2017
Jp PANCRASEism Yokohama Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Noda vs. Daimon Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryosuke Noda   defeats   Tatsuya Daimon   via Submission, Armbar   2:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takuo Sugiyama   defeats   Takaki Otsuka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Chikuma Moriyuki   defeats   Ibuki Shibata   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Okumura   defeats   Rio Date   via Submission, Armbar   1:50 Round 2 of 2, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Chikuma Moriyuki   defeats   Mauricio Okumura   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 2 of 2, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Makoto Fukaya   defeats   Darani Date   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shinmare Komori   defeats   Yukasa Sakurai   via Submission, Kimura   2:53 Round 2 of 2, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Makoto Fukaya   defeats   Shinmare Komori   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Teruhiko Kato   defeats   Ryotaro Ono   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jun Shirota   defeats   Ringo Hatano   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuki Hagiwara   defeats   Norio Nakamura   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:26 Round 2 of 2, 3:26 Total Bout Page
Kazuki Hagiwara   defeats   Jun Shirota   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chihiro Suzuki   defeats   Hayabu Naito   via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kohei Inoue   defeats   Tomoki Otsuka   via Submission, Kimura   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Sean Mizoguchi   defeats   Takuya Iwai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kohei Inoue   defeats   Sean Mizoguchi   via Submission, Kimura   0:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kento Mizutani   defeats   Masataka Hiraga   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Satoshi Date   defeats   Takuo Sugiyama   via Submission, Armbar   2:16 Round 2 of 2, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Satoshi Date   defeats   Kento Mizutani   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ageo Cage Fight 5 Saturday, December 03, 2016
Jp PUREBRED Saitama, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Okano vs. Kurihara Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tatsuki Okano   defeats   Shuichi Kurihara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yu Nagai   defeats   Tetsuya Yamamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Akitoshi Yamamoto   defeats   Hirofumi Matsumoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tomoki Otsuka   defeats   Ibuki Matsumaru   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
HOOTERS CAGEFIGHT 2 Saturday, November 12, 2016
Jp Hooters Shibuya Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Tatsunaru vs. Fukaya Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Makoto Fukaya   defeats   Yota Tatsunaru   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kohei Inoue   defeats   Hiroyuki Suzuki   via Submission, Kneebar   1:37 Round 3 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page
Jong Min Son   defeats   Minajin Kawada   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 10 Results
  • MMAFighting.com : Chris Weidman vs. ‘Jacare’ Souza slated for UFC 230 co-main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Chiesa: I was fighting at ‘half my potential’ at lightweight
  • MMAFighting.com : Handesson Ferreira considered retirement before PFL call
  • MMAFighting.com : Derrick Lewis: Stipe Miocic ‘should have’ gotten next UFC heavyweight title shot
  • MMAFighting.com : Fightweets: Did Eddie Alvarez make the right move going to ONE?
  • MMAFighting.com : Daniel Cormier details his firsthand perspective of Khabib vs. McGregor brawl at UFC 229
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC returns to Fortaleza, Brazil in February
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Daniel Cormier UFC 230 media day scrum
  • MMAFighting.com : Nate Diaz, Dustin Poirier trade barbs in Twitter beef
  • MMAFighting.com : Luke Rockhold out of UFC 230 bout with Chris Weidman; ‘Jacare’ Souza offered fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Louis Smolka would ‘love’ to be part of Bellator’s Hawaii show
  • MMAFighting.com : Daniel Cormier says he postponed WWE commentary tryout when UFC 230 fight was booked
  • MMAFighting.com : Unbeaten Ross Houston sees Cage Warriors title as ‘golden ticket’ to the UFC
  • MMAFighting.com : John Gotti III books next fight for CES 53
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 10 weigh-in video
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White shoots down Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Floyd Mayweather talk: ‘Don’t pay attention to it’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 231 poster released
  • MMAFighting.com : With rift at Jackson-Wink, Mike Perry believes he gave Donald Cerrone ‘a little spirit back in his step’
  • MMAFighting.com : Elizeu Zaleski vs. Jingliang Li slated for UFC Beijing