Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

MMA Sever

MMA Sever
  • Name: MMA Sever
  • Headquarters: Syktyvkar, Russia
  • Acronyms: MMAS
  • Promotion Links:

MMAS Events

Parma Fights 9: Nordic Heroes Saturday, December 01, 12:00 PM ET
Ru SEC Renova Syktyvkar, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Novikov vs. Yarynkin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roman Yarynkin   defeats   Nikita Novikov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Dyupin   defeats   Vitaliy Chesnokov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksey Novikov   defeats   Yalchin Aliev   via Submission, Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valeria Gvardina   defeats   Valerya Matveeva   via Submission, Rear naked choke   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asadzhon Nurmatov   defeats   Firdavs Sattorov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Kirakosyan   defeats   Nurmanbet Askarbaev   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gevorg Kirakosyan   defeats   Bayish Abduraimov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Ermakov   defeats   Ernest Sadykov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Samuil Shelest   defeats   Ruslan Otazhonov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andrey Parchenko   defeats   Nikita Razvodov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Shamonin   defeats   Artem Baydullin   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Road to Parma Fights Saturday, October 27, 12:00 PM ET
Ru Syktyvkar, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Malikh vs. Bovkun Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yaroslav Malikh   defeats   Stanislav Bovkun   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Nikita Dubchikov   defeats   Nikolay Tsgoev   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Vadim Zaynullin   defeats   Artem Shashkov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Road To Parma Fights Sunday, September 30, 2018
Ru Syktyvkar, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Islamov vs. Tsyrkun Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zairbeg Islamov   defeats   Vladimir Tsyrkun   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Konstantin Deleu   defeats   Vladimir Tsyrkun   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Islam Abdulganiev   defeats   Vitaliy Chesnokov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Konstantin Deleu   defeats   Zairbeg Islamov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Alexey Vershinin   defeats   Andrey Zaglubotskiy   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Viktor Kostarev   defeats   Grigoriy Lomov   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Rustam Safarov   defeats   Andrey Zaglubotskiy   via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
Road To Parma Fights Saturday, July 28, 2018
Ru Syktyvkar, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Kondratiev vs. Safarov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maksim Kondratiev   defeats   Rustam Safarov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nikolay Karavaev   defeats   Igor Belikin   via KO/TKO, Refusal to continue the fight   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vasily Kozlov   defeats   Yakob Gashtur   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Road to Parma Fights Saturday, April 21, 2018
Ru Komi Republic, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Platunov vs. Tsyrkun Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oleg Platunov   defeats   Vladimir Tsyrkun   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Aksenov   defeats   Emil Fayzullin   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexey Vershinin   defeats   Igor Belykh   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yalcin Aliev   defeats   Dmitry Kanev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds Bout Page
Alexey Vershinin   defeats   Pavel Volodchenko   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maksim Tselishchev   defeats   Vitaly Tarabukin   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexey Chuprov   defeats   Vladimir Baksheev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vitaly Tarabukin   defeats   Nikita Zheleznov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds Bout Page
Nikita Zheleznov   defeats   Maksim Tselishchev   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexey Chuprov   defeats   Nikolay Suvorov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nikita Troshev   defeats   Nikolay Suvorov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andrey Plakhin   defeats   Yury Nekipelov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Grigoriy Lomov   defeats   Ivan Yudin   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ilya Kulyabin   defeats   Ilya Yerofeyevsky   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Matvey Blinov   defeats   Rustam Safarov   via Submission   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Magomedov   defeats   Denis Mikhaylusov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Koshelev   defeats   Denis Ulyashev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Parma Fights 8: Conquer the Tomorrow Saturday, December 09, 2017
Ru Renova Arena Syktyvkar, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Malygin vs. Tenorio Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vadim Malygin   defeats   Lucas Tenorio   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:29 Round 2 of 2, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Vitaliy Chesnokov   defeats   Bertrand Kofi-Kablan IV   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Potekaylov   defeats   Evgeniy Pichugin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Balyberdin   defeats   Maxim Rukhmanov   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Kirakosyan   defeats   Valeri Rybakov   via Submission, Leg lock   2:51 Round 2 of 2, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Khisamutdinov   defeats   Oleg Platunov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andrey Shiryayev   defeats   Petr Pelgun   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gevorg Kirakosyan   defeats   Lenar Suleymanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Yusupov   defeats   Yalchin Aliev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asadzhon Nurmatov   defeats   Dmitry Shulgin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Danil Osipov   defeats   Dmitry Prokopenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Ipatov   defeats   Dmitry Kanev   via Submission, Armbar   0:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Samuil Shelest   defeats   Alexander Cherepanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Arsen Alibekov   defeats   Daniil Chekmarev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Valery Puzyrev   defeats   Dmitry Ponomarev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitry Kanev   defeats   Dmitry Barkinhoev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yakov Bagaev   defeats   Valery Mazyrki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Road to Parma Fights 11 Saturday, November 11, 2017
Ru Children's And Youth Sports School Syktyvkar, Komi Republic, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Aksenov vs. Plyusnin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Igor Aksenov   defeats   Andrey Plyusnin   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Nikita Troshev   defeats   Evgeny Gusak   via Submission, Choke   of 2 Bout Page
Alexey Chuprov   defeats   Roman Styazhkin   via Submission, Choke   of 2 Bout Page
Alexey Vershinin   defeats   Pavel Batakov   via Submission, Choke   of 2 Bout Page
Igor Elokhin   vs.   Kiril Sherbakov   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Aksenov   defeats   Pavel Volodchenko   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Parma Fights: Road to Parma Fights Saturday, July 29, 2017
Ru Children's And Youth Sports School No.2 Syktyvkar, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Balyberdin vs. Kolosapov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexey Balyberdin   defeats   Viktor Kolosapov   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick to the Body   1:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Platunov   defeats   Asadzhon Nurmatov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Kirakosyan   defeats   Alexandr Shikalov   via Submission, Arm bar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artem Nemazannikov   defeats   Pavel Volodchenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Gevorg Kirakosyan   defeats   Maksim Zhukov   via Submission, Arm bar   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andrey Kobelev   defeats   Vyacheslav Shulepov   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daniil Chernik   defeats   Ilya Lodygin   via Submission, Arm bar   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Parma Fights: Road To Parma Fights 6 Saturday, June 10, 2017
Ru Soviet Square Kotlas, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Kolosapov vs. Prokopenko Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Viktor Kolosapov   defeats   Dmitry Prokopenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vasily Fedyaev   defeats   Said Khudoynazarov   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Kirakosyan   defeats   Daniil Svetlichny   via Submission, Armbar   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Startsev   defeats   Fedor Zhiganskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Parma Fights: Road To Parma Fights 5 Saturday, May 20, 2017
Ru Komi, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Trofimenko vs. Bukhin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrey Trofimenko   defeats   Yuri Bukhin   via Submission, Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Igor Aksenov   defeats   Alexander Modenko   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Kalinin   defeats   Semyon Kovalev   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Vershinin   defeats   Vadim Strekalovskiy   via Submission, Choke   of 2 Bout Page
Parma Fights Saturday, April 22, 2017
Ru Syktyvkar, Komi, Russia Russia Region
Parma Fights 7: Nordic MMA Saturday, November 26, 2016
Ru SKC Renova Arena Syktyvkar, Komi Republic, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Aksakalov vs. Gulyamov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shakarin Aksakalov   defeats   Timur Gulyamov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Cherepanov   defeats   Vladimir Tsyrkun   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:19 Round 2 Bout Page
Vadim Malygin   defeats   Carlos Eduardo de Azevedo   via Decision, Split   Rounds Bout Page
Valeri Rybakov   defeats   Grigoriy Smetanin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:21 Round 1 Bout Page
Samuil Shelest   defeats   Valery Puzyrev   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:55 Round 1 Bout Page
Zlata Sheftor   defeats   Anna Zherikhina   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:16 Round 1 Bout Page
Adam Yusupov   defeats   Andrey Parchenko   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:58 Round 2 Bout Page
Ivan Kulakov   vs.   Anton Koshlakov   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eye Poke   0:42 Round 1 Bout Page
Viktor Kolosapov   defeats   Yuriy Lapickiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:43 Round 1 Bout Page
Andrey Shiryayev   defeats   Ivan Pystin   via Submission, Armbar   1:55 Round 2 Bout Page
Vitaliy Chesnokov   defeats   Artiom Kravchenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 2 Bout Page
Maxim Rukhmanov   defeats   Alexander Bodryakov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:43 Round 1 Bout Page
Sergey Shamonin   defeats   Igor Pushkin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:49 Round 1 Bout Page
Ilya Kiselev   defeats   Konstantin Zaboev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:35 Round 2 Bout Page
Nikita Prytkov   defeats   Alexander Vorobyev   via Submission, Armbar   1:04 Round 1 Bout Page
Mikhail Shletkin   defeats   Radzhab Kadiev   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:13 Round 1 Bout Page
Nikolay Byvaev   defeats   Dmitry Ponomarev   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Nikolai Terentiev   defeats   Mikhail Panchenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:51 Round 1 Bout Page
Nikolay Ermakov   defeats   Viktor Akimov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:08 Round 1 Bout Page
Vladislav Gashku   defeats   Ilya Kovalev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:38 Round 1 Bout Page
Parma Fights Saturday, May 21, 2016
Ru Vorkuta, Russia Russia Region
Parma Fights Saturday, March 26, 2016
Ru Syktyvkar, Russia Russia Region
Parma Fights 6: The Wild Hunt Saturday, December 05, 2015
Ru Sawmill СКЦ Syktyvkar, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Abdirazakov vs. Yarynkin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roman Yarynkin   defeats   Alisher Abdirazakov   via Submission, North-South Choke   4:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vadim Malygin   defeats   Andrey Parchenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksey Ivanov   defeats   Evgeniy Shaplonov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andrey Seledtsov   defeats   Ivan Lukin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Potekaylov   defeats   Anton Zhalnin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Stanislav Podolskiy   defeats   Vladimir Rudnichenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ilya Bochkov   defeats   Artur Fatakhov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitry Tebekin   defeats   Ilya Alfyorov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andrey Shiryayev   defeats   Nikolay Byvaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Legaev   defeats   Vladislav Gashku   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Danil Vaganov   defeats   Sergey Lysenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 3 of 3, 11:17 Total Bout Page
Denis Misharin   defeats   Evgeniy Gashku   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:56 Round 2 of 2, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Igor Pushkin   defeats   Nikolay Vokuev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 2 of 2, 6:18 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Pichugin   defeats   Konstantin Kolosov   via Submission, Armbar   3:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Kashmirov   defeats   Konstantin Selikhov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Skvortsov   defeats   Asadzhon Nurmatov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Ermakov   defeats   Konstantin Delyaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Tsyrkun   defeats   Aleksey Braunagel   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:24 Round 2 of 2, 6:24 Total Bout Page
Ilya Kovalev   defeats   Andrey Martynov   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Parma Fights Saturday, May 16, 2015
Ru Perm, Russia Russia Region
Parma Fights Saturday, April 11, 2015
Ru Perm, Russia Russia Region
Parma Fights 5: Rise Of The North Saturday, December 13, 2014
Ru Sports Complex Renova Syktyvkar, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Seledtsov vs. Lukin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrey Seledtsov   defeats   Ivan Lukin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vadim Malygin   defeats   Dmitriy Legaev   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artur Fatakhov   defeats   Konstantin Bezborodov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artem Yamschitov   defeats   Timofey Vedernikov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:34 Round 2 of 2, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Rudnichenko   defeats   Konstantin Tarasenko   via Submission, Armbar   0:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Evgeniy Shaplonov   defeats   Denis Misharin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nikolay Ermakov   defeats   Vyacheslav Yurovskikh   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vitaliy Vishtak   defeats   Anton Koshlakov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Potekaylov   defeats   Andrey Shikhov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Valentin German   defeats   Ilya Golubev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergey Kolyada   defeats   Aleksey Beloglazov   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rostislav Bozhukhin   defeats   Vasily Chubotaru   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Shuklin   defeats   Vladimir Tsyrkun   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:19 Round 2 of 2, 9:19 Total Bout Page
Ilya Alfyorov   defeats   Aleksander Bobretsov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladislav Gashku   defeats   Nikolai Terentiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zakhar Popel   defeats   Vasiliy Lesnikov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:38 Round 2 of 2, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Parma Fights Wednesday, March 05, 2014
Ru Perm, Russia Russia Region
Parma Fights 4 Saturday, November 23, 2013
Ru Syktyvkar, Komi Republic, Russia Russia Region
Parma Fights 3 Saturday, December 15, 2012
Ru Syktyvkar, Komi Republic, Russia Russia Region
Parma Fights 2 Saturday, February 11, 2012
Ru Syktyvkar, Komi Republic, Russia Russia Region
Parma Fights 1 Saturday, June 25, 2011
Ru Syktyvkar, Komi Republic, Russia Russia Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Liam McGeary on Bellator Hawaii win over 'King Mo': It's OK to punch each other 'if you're good friends'
  • MMA Junkie : Without contacts, Juan Adams aimed for Chris De La Rocha's blurry head and 'real big gut'
  • MMAFighting.com : Ross Houston wants to defend title against Nicolas Dalby in Scotland, not Denmark
  • UFC.com : UFC Milwaukee Scorecard
  • MMA Junkie : Scott Coker recaps 'magical' Bellator 213 in Hawaii topped off by Ilima-Lei Macfarlane
  • MMAFighting.com : Full Bellator Newcastle card revealed
  • MMA Junkie : Dan Ige didn't feel like fighting, but 15 minutes of UFC experience is something money can't buy
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC-bound Sabina Mazo discusses new chapter in MMA career
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator announces full card for European series event in Newcastle
  • MMA Junkie : Mike Rodriguez feeling 'like a thousand bucks' after rebounding at UFC on FOX 31
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Nick Diaz says he hasn’t agreed to Jorge Masvidal fight at UFC 235
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour with Sage Northcutt, Ray Longo, Brandon Gibson, the Monday Morning Analyst, Sound Off and more
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour is live now
  • MMA Weekly : Nick Diaz Says He Never Agreed to Fight Jorge Masvidal at UFC 235
  • MMA Junkie : MMA's week out of the cage: UFC's farewells to FOX, B.J. Penn turns 40
  • MMAFighting.com : AJ McKee explains why he plans on becoming ‘the Floyd Mayweather of MMA’
  • MMA Junkie : Trading Shots: What does it take to make an MMA retirement stick?
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Milwaukee: Edson Barboza Octagon Interview
  • MMA Junkie : With Bellator title shot secured, Neiman Gracie says he was 'born and bred' to be champ
  • MMAFighting.com : Jessica-Rose Clark confirms move back to bantamweight following UFC on FOX 31 weight cut issue